Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Shaw Baton - under 10s individual race 2018

Event results

Shaw Baton - under 10s individual race, Battle Hill Saturday, 28 April 2018
Updated 22 May 2018.

Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

We had excellent conditions for this year's Shaw Baton relay events: a very gentle southerly that was almost unnoticeable, balmy and almost muggy conditions, and a very dry course that had no stream crossings this year. 

In the boys' under 10 individual race, WHAC member Xavier James took out line honours, ahead of Olympic's William Tuck and clubmate Cam Starr. 

In the girls' event, Trentham runners Madison Wos and Katie Joroan took out the first two spots, ahead of WHAC's Danni Starr in third. 

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls]::

Under 10 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Xavier James WHAC 0:05:26
2 William Tuck Olympic 0:06:18
3 Cam Starr WHAC 0:06:23
4 Isaac Stoner Kapiti 0:06:29
5 Samuel Li Lower Hutt 0:06:40
6 Matthew Meiklejohn Trentham 0:06:44
7 Oscar Thompson Olympic 0:06:44
8 Miller Buck Scottish 0:06:54
9 Jack Bevington Kapiti 0:07:00
10 Micah Berendsen Trentham 0:07:03
11 Jack Jenkins Olympic 0:07:03
12 Coby Rollo Hutt Valley Harriers 0:07:13
13 Lewis Kenworthy WHAC 0:07:17
14 Zeplin Buglass-Devereux Kapiti 0:07:26
15 Easton Buck Scottish 0:07:39
16 Caleb Tristram Olympic 0:07:39
17 Braxton Buglass-Devereux Kapiti 0:07:46
18 Caleb Keenan Kapiti 0:07:55
19 Chester Headifen Kapiti 0:07:56
20 Unknown Runner Unknown 0:08:15
21 Kokoro Imazn Hutt Valley Harriers 0:08:17
22 Connor Law Olympic 0:09:08
23 Leo Esen Kapiti 0:09:18
24 Cody Cahill Olympic 0:09:43
25 Nate Tristram Olympic 0:09:50
26 Salem Skilton Olympic 0:09:53

Under 10 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Madison Wos Trentham 0:05:36
2 Katie Joroan Trentham 0:05:44
3 Dani Starr WHAC 0:05:53
4 Shavali Mclean Scottish 0:05:58
5 Issy de Hair Olympic 0:06:30
6 Savannah Allen Trentham 0:06:36
7 Rosie Buuck WHAC 0:06:38
8 Anna Green Lower Hutt 0:06:50
9 Sophie Crosland Hutt Valley Harriers 0:07:07
10 Penny Houlihan Wainui 0:07:18
11 Ruby Flutey Trentham 0:07:19
12 Hannah Ikurere Olympic 0:07:20
13 Stefania Butler Hutt Valley Harriers 0:07:49
14 Olivia Hay Olympic 0:07:50
15 Piper Carlson-Smit Trentham 0:08:10
16 Abby Hawkins Trentham 0:08:12
17 Naia Law Olympic 0:10:23
18 Abbie Headifen Kapiti 0:11:53
19 Adelaide Keenan Kapiti 0:11:54

Results from other years: 2022 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015