Vosseler Shield, Mount Victoria
Saturday, 24 May 2003
Some very good results for Olympic here and a great turnout. It was good to see so many black singlets on the course. Congratulations to: Mike Wakelin 2nd senior men; Barry Prosser 3rd Masters Men; Dana Hastie 3rd under 20 women; Brendon Blacklaws 2nd under 17 Men; Lachlan Rusbridge 2nd Under 14 Boys; Nathan Sheppard 3rd under 12 boys and Teams: 3rd Senior Men; 2nd Masters Men; 2nd Masters Women; 1st Under 17 Men; 2nd u14/u12 Boys
Results
Official results
Table View
Dynamic View
Individual Result Search
Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Under 17 Boys | Under 17 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women ]::
Senior Men
1
Alastair Snowden
Hawera
37:49
1
2
Mike Wakelin
Olympic
38:04
2
3
Jason Cressingham
WHAC
39:04
3
4
Nick Buck
Scottish
39:31
4
5
Alastair Kenworthy
WHAC
39:41
5
7
Daniel Clendon
WHAC
40:05
6
9
Martin Mcdonald
WHAC
41:20
7
10
Tim Prendergast
Scottish
41:36
8
11
Angus Wood
WHAC
41:44
9
13
Paul Mason
Scottish
42:11
10
14
Andrew McCarthy
Valleys
42:20
11
16
Richard Brewer
Hawera
42:50
12
19
Daniel Shaw
WHAC
43:47
13
20
Tim Grammer
Scottish
43:49
14
22
Brendan Quirke
Valleys
44:19
15
27
Ian Davidson
Valleys
44:39
16
28
Michael Waterman
Olympic
44:41
17
30
Adam Nash
WHAC
45:10
18
33
Terry Harlen
WHAC
46:00
19
34
Chris Martin
Olympic
46:24
20
35
Damien Walsh
Valleys
46:40
21
36
Glen Valster
Valleys
46:58
22
40
Patrick Lane
Olympic
48:01
23
43
Tim Campkin
WHAC
48:16
24
44
Greg Fowler
Olympic
48:40
25
48
John Beale
Valleys
48:51
26
53
Paul Brydges
Scottish
49:33
27
56
Karl Woodhead
Scottish
50:17
28
58
Michael Rowe-Penny
Carterton
50:25
29
59
Chris Scott
Scottish
50:31
30
65
Matayas James
Scottish
51:19
31
68
Kevin Mitchell
Olympic
51:52
32
71
Miles Coverdale
Olympic
52:25
33
73
David Junovich
Scottish
52:35
34
75
Glen Wallis
Scottish
53:00
35
84
Michael Blecher
Scottish
55:34
36
85
Stephen Cummings
Valleys
55:49
37
97
Brian Edwards
Olympic
60:34
38
105
Gordon Walker
Scottish
68:51
39
Senior Women
1
Melissa Moon
Scottish
20:56
1
2
Carline Macdonald
WHAC
21:33
2
4
Sally Anderson
Scottish
22:31
3
5
Nikki Braniff
Valleys
23:10
4
7
F Alcock
Olympic
23:44
5
9
Fanny Lariviere
Scottish
24:02
6
10
Anna Robertson
Valleys
24:05
7
11
Elizabeth Campkin
WHAC
24:14
8
12
Kirsty Ferguson
Valleys
24:26
9
14
Shelly Anne Braniff
Valleys
24:49
10
17
Nichola Prendergast
Scottish
25:48
11
19
Tui Patterson
Scottish
26:43
12
21
Karen Hartel
Scottish
27:11
13
24
Andrea Kenworthy
WHAC
28:57
14
32
E Anderson
Olympic
32:06
15
Women Under 20
1
Sarah Beresford
WHAC
11:32
1
2
Lucy Cant
Fielding
11:38
2
3
Dana Hastie
Olympic
11:43
3
8
Kelly Holyoake
WHAC
12:18
4
11
Sarah Lynskey
Valleys
12:47
5
13
Claire Corbett
WHAC
13:38
6
14
Rita Holmes
Olympic
15:00
7
18
Peta Nichols
WHAC
18:04
8
Men Under 20
1
Hamish Clareburt
WHAC
18:58
1
2
Scott Fergusson
Scottish
19:29
2
3
Ben Christophers
Scottish
19:33
3
4
Sean Butler
Valleys
19:57
4
5
Tristan Rodway
Scottish
20:10
5
6
Simon Turek
WHAC
20:18
6
7
Lyndon McGaughran
Olympic
20:39
7
8
Patrick Rosevear
Scottish
20:44
8
9
Scott Taylor
WHAC
20:07
9
10
M Singleton
Olympic
21:18
10
11
Anthony Stubbs
WHAC
21:51
11
12
Matthew Thomas
WHAC
22:50
12
13
Lucas de la Torre
WHAC
22:50
13
Under 17 Boys
1
Tim Hodge
Scottish
10:19
1
2
Brendan Blacklaws
Olympic
10:24
2
3
Hamish Carson
Kapiti
10:33
3
4
Marty Turek
WHAC
10:41
4
5
Anthony Wicks
Valleys
11:03
5
6
M Singleton
Olympic
11:22
6
7
Allan Steele
WHAC
11:29
7
8
David Candy
WHAC
11:42
8
9
C Blackford
Olympic
11:43
9
10
M Hay
Olympic
12:02
10
11
Craig Edwards
Kapiti
12:50
11
12
Neil Smart
Valleys
13:00
12
13
A Gardener
Olympic
13:03
13
14
Dustin Mayo
Kapiti
13:12
14
15
Ben Mossman
WHAC
13:15
15
16
Sam Czarnowski
Valleys
13:15
16
17
Geoff Bruno
Valleys
13:58
17
18
Reuben Mayo
Kapiti
14:20
18
Under 17 Girls
4
Melanie Cleland
Valleys
11:46
1
5
Hayley Green
WHAC
11:49
2
6
Alice Feslier Holmes
WHAC
11:56
3
9
Lauren Fayen
Valleys
12:40
5
10
Ceallaigh Rodway
Scottish
12:44
6
12
Rachel Blacklaws
WHAC
13:04
7
15
Jodi Laws
Scottish
16:43
8
16
Emma Wicks
Valleys
16:54
9
17
Rachel Kemp
WHAC
17:00
10
Under 14 Boys
1
Nicholas Wilson
WHAC
06:38
1
2
Lachlan Rusbridge
Olympic
06:45
2
3
James Charlesworth
Valleys
06:49
3
4
Robert Humprys
Scottish
06:57
4
5
David Reynolds
Scottish
06:58
5
6
Elliott Smith
WHAC
06:59
6
7
Sean McCallum
Hawera
06:59
7
9
Warwick Slow
Olympic
07:11
8
11
Michael Royfee
Olympic
07:21
9
14
Ethan Kurukaanga
Olympic
07:32
10
15
Jordon Mitchell
Olympic
07:34
11
16
Nigel Hay
Olympic
07:35
12
19
Philip Brewer
Hawera
07:40
13
22
Cole Skilton
Olympic
07:45
14
23
John Tyler
Olympic
07:59
15
30
Matthew White
WHAC
08:30
16
35
Zak Kerr
Scottish
09:24
17
Under 14 Girls
2
Tamlyn McKenzie
WHAC
07:16
1
3
Mariana Alletson
WHAC
07:22
2
4
Olivia Ogle
Kapiti
07:36
3
6
Claire Hunt
Scottish
07:41
4
7
Claire Bainbridge
Scottish
07:44
5
9
Ellen Kemp
WHAC
07:47
6
11
Sarah McNeill
WHAC
07:59
7
13
Alison Samson
WHAC
08:08
8
15
Nichola Blacklaws
WHAC
08:17
9
16
Katie Robertson
WHAC
08:22
10
18
Rebecca Berwick
Scottish
08:31
11
22
Claire Louise Hodge
Scottish
09:12
12
24
Rebecca Page
Kapiti
09:22
13
25
Phillipa Richards
Olympic
09:24
14
26
Emma Stewart
Kapiti
09:27
15
32
Racheal Armstrong
Olympic
10:08
16
Under 12 Boys
8
Oliver Feslier Holmes
WHAC
07:04
1
10
Tim Stewart
Kapiti
07:18
2
12
Nathan Sheppard
Olympic
07:28
3
13
Matthew Page
Kapiti
07:29
4
17
Alexander Royfee
Olympic
07:37
5
18
Rhys Humphys
Scottish
07:39
6
20
Melcom Hodge
Scottish
07:42
7
21
Cameron Murdoch
Valleys
07:43
8
24
Timothy Dawbin
WHAC
08:02
9
25
Roland Berwick
Scottish
08:09
10
26
David Edmonds
Olympic
08:18
11
27
Scott Rusbridge
Olympic
08:19
12
28
Aaran McCallum
Hawera
08:26
13
29
Matthew Murdoch
Valleys
08:28
14
31
Ben Stewart
Kapiti
08:35
15
32
James Williams
Olympic
09:04
16
33
Paul Blackford
Olympic
09:08
17
34
Joesph Williams
Olympic
09:11
18
36
Luke McCallum
Hawera
09:37
19
37
Mitchel Murdoch
Valleys
09:55
20
38
Jonathon Edmonds
Olympic
10:03
21
39
Taylor Edmonds
Olympic
10:19
22
40
Fraser Rusbridge
Olympic
11:17
23
Under 12 Girls
1
Anna Roche
WHAC
07:01
1
5
Florence Reynolds
Scottish
07:38
2
8
Hannah Elise
Valleys
07:46
3
10
Leah Kemp
WHAC
07:53
4
12
Laura Robertson
Valleys
08:07
5
14
Hayley McKenzie
WHAC
08:13
6
17
Danielle Halcrow
Valleys
08:27
7
19
Kimberly Gill
Valleys
08:46
8
20
Kelly Hanlon
WHAC
08:51
9
21
Caitlin Olson
Scottish
09:02
10
23
Ellen Quirke
WHAC
09:20
11
27
Charlotte Martin
WHAC
09:30
12
28
Melissa Hair
Scottish
09:41
13
29
Emily Eastgate
Vic Uni
09:48
14
30
Emma Brigden
Valleys
10:00
15
31
Imogen Feslier Holmes
WHAC
10:07
16
33
Alice McDouall
WHAC
14:22
17
Masters Men
6
Paul Forster
WHAC
39:51
1
8
Liam Healey
WHAC
41:13
2
12
Barry Prosser
Olympic
41:58
3
15
Bruce Odams
Kapiti
42:47
4
17
Greg Fraine
Kapiti
43:01
5
18
Graeme Butcher
Masterton
43:43
6
21
Chris Speakman
Olympic
44:03
7
23
Dave Mergatroyd
Olympic
44:29
8
24
Mike Sim
Scottish
44:31
9
25
Peter Wrigley
Scottish
44:32
10
26
Dave Ellis
Valleys
44:38
11
29
Gordon Clarke
WHAC
44:53
12
31
Brian De Montalk
Valleys
45:13
13
32
Bill Trompetter
Valleys
45:59
14
37
Tony Ahern
Hawera
47:08
15
38
Garry Dick
Olympic
47:34
16
39
David Mason
WHAC
47:44
17
41
Neil Price
WHAC
48:06
18
42
Chris Hansen
WHAC
48:12
19
45
Chris Harp
Scottish
48:45
20
46
Dallas McCallum
Hawera
48:48
21
47
Dave Eastgate
Vic Uni
48:48
22
49
Ian Kemp
WHAC
48:53
23
50
Bob Smart
Valleys
48:55
24
51
Andrew McNeill
WHAC
49:13
25
52
Mike Lynksey
Valleys
49:28
26
54
Francis Campkin
WHAC
49:48
27
55
Maurice Piper
Kapiti
50:07
28
57
Andy Gill
Valleys
50:23
29
60
Ian Ewing
WHAC
50:34
30
61
Tory Martin
Valleys
50:42
31
62
Brian Rusbridge
Olympic
50:53
32
63
Mark Handley
Olympic
51:00
33
64
Roger Childs
Kapiti
51:12
34
66
Howard Harman
Scottish
51:35
35
67
Mike Winsborough
WHAC
51:43
36
69
Steve Robertson
Valleys
52:12
37
70
Trevor Macdonald
WHAC
52:12
38
72
Adrian Shields
Scottish
52:30
39
74
Chris Ward
Olympic
52:39
40
76
Robert Stephens
Scottish
53:10
41
77
Phil Valentine
Scottish
53:24
42
78
Richard Sweetman
Scottish
53:42
43
79
Michael Rodden
Olympic
54:27
44
80
Roger Moroney
WHAC
54:42
45
81
Martin Reynolds
Scottish
54:48
46
82
Paul Rodway
Scottish
55:21
47
83
Ken Howell
Scottish
55:33
48
86
Scottish
55:56
49
87
Colin MacLachlan
Scottish
56:13
50
88
Ray Marten
Capital
56:36
51
89
David Green
WHAC
57:17
52
90
Ross Lake
Scottish
57:35
53
91
Mike Binkhorst
Olympic
58:12
54
92
Keith Holmes
Valleys
58:29
55
93
Bob Gardner
Scottish
59:02
56
94
Ray Wallis
Carterton
59:15
57
95
Albert Van Veen
Valleys
59:26
58
96
Barry Howard
Valleys
59:31
59
98
Paul Smith
Olympic
60:44
60
99
Brian McKeon
Kapiti
61:32
61
100
Barry Everitt
WHAC
61:47
62
101
Derek de Lisle
WHAC
61:57
63
102
Peter Baillie
Scottish
63:40
64
103
Murray Robb
Capital
64:07
65
104
John Dallas
Capital
67:49
66
106
John Vickerman
Vic Uni
68:53
67
107
Mike Birkenshaw
Olympic
70:11
68
108
Percy Percival
WHAC
72:42
69
109
Martin Rew
WHAC
72:58
70
Masters Women
3
Vicki Humphries
WHAC
21:59
1
6
Michelle Allison
Scottish
23:36
2
8
Robyn Stansfield
Scottish
23:59
3
13
Janice McCallum
Hawera
24:38
4
15
Diane Soffe
Hawera
25:17
5
16
Bev Hodge
Scottish
25:41
6
18
Betty Harp
Scottish
26:42
7
20
Pam Graham
Scottish
26:52
8
22
S Beeby
Olympic
27:36
9
23
Brenda Burke
Scottish
27:41
10
25
M Daily
Olympic
29:15
11
26
Christine Jones
Scottish
29:41
12
27
Trish Coley
Valleys
30:22
13
28
P Foster
Olympic
30:59
14
29
J Dobbie
Olympic
31:08
15
30
Rose Martin
Valleys
31:16
16
31
S Childs
Olympic
31:25
17
33
B Prosser
Olympic
32:34
18
34
Alison Wainscroft
Valleys
32:44
19
35
S Nixon
Olympic
35:49
20