Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Vosseler Shield 2003

Event results

Vosseler Shield, Mount Victoria Saturday, 24 May 2003

Some very good results for Olympic here and a great turnout. It was good to see so many black singlets on the course. Congratulations to: Mike Wakelin 2nd senior men; Barry Prosser 3rd Masters Men; Dana Hastie 3rd under 20 women; Brendon Blacklaws 2nd under 17 Men; Lachlan Rusbridge 2nd Under 14 Boys; Nathan Sheppard 3rd under 12 boys and Teams: 3rd Senior Men; 2nd Masters Men; 2nd Masters Women; 1st Under 17 Men; 2nd u14/u12 Boys

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Under 17 Boys | Under 17 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
1 Alastair Snowden Hawera 37:49 1
2 Mike Wakelin Olympic 38:04 2
3 Jason Cressingham WHAC 39:04 3
4 Nick Buck Scottish 39:31 4
5 Alastair Kenworthy WHAC 39:41 5
7 Daniel Clendon WHAC 40:05 6
9 Martin Mcdonald WHAC 41:20 7
10 Tim Prendergast Scottish 41:36 8
11 Angus Wood WHAC 41:44 9
13 Paul Mason Scottish 42:11 10
14 Andrew McCarthy Valleys 42:20 11
16 Richard Brewer Hawera 42:50 12
19 Daniel Shaw WHAC 43:47 13
20 Tim Grammer Scottish 43:49 14
22 Brendan Quirke Valleys 44:19 15
27 Ian Davidson Valleys 44:39 16
28 Michael Waterman Olympic 44:41 17
30 Adam Nash WHAC 45:10 18
33 Terry Harlen WHAC 46:00 19
34 Chris Martin Olympic 46:24 20
35 Damien Walsh Valleys 46:40 21
36 Glen Valster Valleys 46:58 22
40 Patrick Lane Olympic 48:01 23
43 Tim Campkin WHAC 48:16 24
44 Greg Fowler Olympic 48:40 25
48 John Beale Valleys 48:51 26
53 Paul Brydges Scottish 49:33 27
56 Karl Woodhead Scottish 50:17 28
58 Michael Rowe-Penny Carterton 50:25 29
59 Chris Scott Scottish 50:31 30
65 Matayas James Scottish 51:19 31
68 Kevin Mitchell Olympic 51:52 32
71 Miles Coverdale Olympic 52:25 33
73 David Junovich Scottish 52:35 34
75 Glen Wallis Scottish 53:00 35
84 Michael Blecher Scottish 55:34 36
85 Stephen Cummings Valleys 55:49 37
97 Brian Edwards Olympic 60:34 38
105 Gordon Walker Scottish 68:51 39

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
1 Melissa Moon Scottish 20:56 1
2 Carline Macdonald WHAC 21:33 2
4 Sally Anderson Scottish 22:31 3
5 Nikki Braniff Valleys 23:10 4
7 F Alcock Olympic 23:44 5
9 Fanny Lariviere Scottish 24:02 6
10 Anna Robertson Valleys 24:05 7
11 Elizabeth Campkin WHAC 24:14 8
12 Kirsty Ferguson Valleys 24:26 9
14 Shelly Anne Braniff Valleys 24:49 10
17 Nichola Prendergast Scottish 25:48 11
19 Tui Patterson Scottish 26:43 12
21 Karen Hartel Scottish 27:11 13
24 Andrea Kenworthy WHAC 28:57 14
32 E Anderson Olympic 32:06 15

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
1 Sarah Beresford WHAC 11:32 1
2 Lucy Cant Fielding 11:38 2
3 Dana Hastie Olympic 11:43 3
8 Kelly Holyoake WHAC 12:18 4
11 Sarah Lynskey Valleys 12:47 5
13 Claire Corbett WHAC 13:38 6
14 Rita Holmes Olympic 15:00 7
18 Peta Nichols WHAC 18:04 8

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
1 Hamish Clareburt WHAC 18:58 1
2 Scott Fergusson Scottish 19:29 2
3 Ben Christophers Scottish 19:33 3
4 Sean Butler Valleys 19:57 4
5 Tristan Rodway Scottish 20:10 5
6 Simon Turek WHAC 20:18 6
7 Lyndon McGaughran Olympic 20:39 7
8 Patrick Rosevear Scottish 20:44 8
9 Scott Taylor WHAC 20:07 9
10 M Singleton Olympic 21:18 10
11 Anthony Stubbs WHAC 21:51 11
12 Matthew Thomas WHAC 22:50 12
13 Lucas de la Torre WHAC 22:50 13

Under 17 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
1 Tim Hodge Scottish 10:19 1
2 Brendan Blacklaws Olympic 10:24 2
3 Hamish Carson Kapiti 10:33 3
4 Marty Turek WHAC 10:41 4
5 Anthony Wicks Valleys 11:03 5
6 M Singleton Olympic 11:22 6
7 Allan Steele WHAC 11:29 7
8 David Candy WHAC 11:42 8
9 C Blackford Olympic 11:43 9
10 M Hay Olympic 12:02 10
11 Craig Edwards Kapiti 12:50 11
12 Neil Smart Valleys 13:00 12
13 A Gardener Olympic 13:03 13
14 Dustin Mayo Kapiti 13:12 14
15 Ben Mossman WHAC 13:15 15
16 Sam Czarnowski Valleys 13:15 16
17 Geoff Bruno Valleys 13:58 17
18 Reuben Mayo Kapiti 14:20 18

Under 17 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
4 Melanie Cleland Valleys 11:46 1
5 Hayley Green WHAC 11:49 2
6 Alice Feslier Holmes WHAC 11:56 3
9 Lauren Fayen Valleys 12:40 5
10 Ceallaigh Rodway Scottish 12:44 6
12 Rachel Blacklaws WHAC 13:04 7
15 Jodi Laws Scottish 16:43 8
16 Emma Wicks Valleys 16:54 9
17 Rachel Kemp WHAC 17:00 10

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
1 Nicholas Wilson WHAC 06:38 1
2 Lachlan Rusbridge Olympic 06:45 2
3 James Charlesworth Valleys 06:49 3
4 Robert Humprys Scottish 06:57 4
5 David Reynolds Scottish 06:58 5
6 Elliott Smith WHAC 06:59 6
7 Sean McCallum Hawera 06:59 7
9 Warwick Slow Olympic 07:11 8
11 Michael Royfee Olympic 07:21 9
14 Ethan Kurukaanga Olympic 07:32 10
15 Jordon Mitchell Olympic 07:34 11
16 Nigel Hay Olympic 07:35 12
19 Philip Brewer Hawera 07:40 13
22 Cole Skilton Olympic 07:45 14
23 John Tyler Olympic 07:59 15
30 Matthew White WHAC 08:30 16
35 Zak Kerr Scottish 09:24 17

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
2 Tamlyn McKenzie WHAC 07:16 1
3 Mariana Alletson WHAC 07:22 2
4 Olivia Ogle Kapiti 07:36 3
6 Claire Hunt Scottish 07:41 4
7 Claire Bainbridge Scottish 07:44 5
9 Ellen Kemp WHAC 07:47 6
11 Sarah McNeill WHAC 07:59 7
13 Alison Samson WHAC 08:08 8
15 Nichola Blacklaws WHAC 08:17 9
16 Katie Robertson WHAC 08:22 10
18 Rebecca Berwick Scottish 08:31 11
22 Claire Louise Hodge Scottish 09:12 12
24 Rebecca Page Kapiti 09:22 13
25 Phillipa Richards Olympic 09:24 14
26 Emma Stewart Kapiti 09:27 15
32 Racheal Armstrong Olympic 10:08 16

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
8 Oliver Feslier Holmes WHAC 07:04 1
10 Tim Stewart Kapiti 07:18 2
12 Nathan Sheppard Olympic 07:28 3
13 Matthew Page Kapiti 07:29 4
17 Alexander Royfee Olympic 07:37 5
18 Rhys Humphys Scottish 07:39 6
20 Melcom Hodge Scottish 07:42 7
21 Cameron Murdoch Valleys 07:43 8
24 Timothy Dawbin WHAC 08:02 9
25 Roland Berwick Scottish 08:09 10
26 David Edmonds Olympic 08:18 11
27 Scott Rusbridge Olympic 08:19 12
28 Aaran McCallum Hawera 08:26 13
29 Matthew Murdoch Valleys 08:28 14
31 Ben Stewart Kapiti 08:35 15
32 James Williams Olympic 09:04 16
33 Paul Blackford Olympic 09:08 17
34 Joesph Williams Olympic 09:11 18
36 Luke McCallum Hawera 09:37 19
37 Mitchel Murdoch Valleys 09:55 20
38 Jonathon Edmonds Olympic 10:03 21
39 Taylor Edmonds Olympic 10:19 22
40 Fraser Rusbridge Olympic 11:17 23

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
1 Anna Roche WHAC 07:01 1
5 Florence Reynolds Scottish 07:38 2
8 Hannah Elise Valleys 07:46 3
10 Leah Kemp WHAC 07:53 4
12 Laura Robertson Valleys 08:07 5
14 Hayley McKenzie WHAC 08:13 6
17 Danielle Halcrow Valleys 08:27 7
19 Kimberly Gill Valleys 08:46 8
20 Kelly Hanlon WHAC 08:51 9
21 Caitlin Olson Scottish 09:02 10
23 Ellen Quirke WHAC 09:20 11
27 Charlotte Martin WHAC 09:30 12
28 Melissa Hair Scottish 09:41 13
29 Emily Eastgate Vic Uni 09:48 14
30 Emma Brigden Valleys 10:00 15
31 Imogen Feslier Holmes WHAC 10:07 16
33 Alice McDouall WHAC 14:22 17

Masters Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
6 Paul Forster WHAC 39:51 1
8 Liam Healey WHAC 41:13 2
12 Barry Prosser Olympic 41:58 3
15 Bruce Odams Kapiti 42:47 4
17 Greg Fraine Kapiti 43:01 5
18 Graeme Butcher Masterton 43:43 6
21 Chris Speakman Olympic 44:03 7
23 Dave Mergatroyd Olympic 44:29 8
24 Mike Sim Scottish 44:31 9
25 Peter Wrigley Scottish 44:32 10
26 Dave Ellis Valleys 44:38 11
29 Gordon Clarke WHAC 44:53 12
31 Brian De Montalk Valleys 45:13 13
32 Bill Trompetter Valleys 45:59 14
37 Tony Ahern Hawera 47:08 15
38 Garry Dick Olympic 47:34 16
39 David Mason WHAC 47:44 17
41 Neil Price WHAC 48:06 18
42 Chris Hansen WHAC 48:12 19
45 Chris Harp Scottish 48:45 20
46 Dallas McCallum Hawera 48:48 21
47 Dave Eastgate Vic Uni 48:48 22
49 Ian Kemp WHAC 48:53 23
50 Bob Smart Valleys 48:55 24
51 Andrew McNeill WHAC 49:13 25
52 Mike Lynksey Valleys 49:28 26
54 Francis Campkin WHAC 49:48 27
55 Maurice Piper Kapiti 50:07 28
57 Andy Gill Valleys 50:23 29
60 Ian Ewing WHAC 50:34 30
61 Tory Martin Valleys 50:42 31
62 Brian Rusbridge Olympic 50:53 32
63 Mark Handley Olympic 51:00 33
64 Roger Childs Kapiti 51:12 34
66 Howard Harman Scottish 51:35 35
67 Mike Winsborough WHAC 51:43 36
69 Steve Robertson Valleys 52:12 37
70 Trevor Macdonald WHAC 52:12 38
72 Adrian Shields Scottish 52:30 39
74 Chris Ward Olympic 52:39 40
76 Robert Stephens Scottish 53:10 41
77 Phil Valentine Scottish 53:24 42
78 Richard Sweetman Scottish 53:42 43
79 Michael Rodden Olympic 54:27 44
80 Roger Moroney WHAC 54:42 45
81 Martin Reynolds Scottish 54:48 46
82 Paul Rodway Scottish 55:21 47
83 Ken Howell Scottish 55:33 48
86 Paul  Johansson Scottish 55:56 49
87 Colin MacLachlan Scottish 56:13 50
88 Ray Marten Capital 56:36 51
89 David Green WHAC 57:17 52
90 Ross Lake Scottish 57:35 53
91 Mike Binkhorst Olympic 58:12 54
92 Keith Holmes Valleys 58:29 55
93 Bob Gardner Scottish 59:02 56
94 Ray Wallis Carterton 59:15 57
95 Albert Van Veen Valleys 59:26 58
96 Barry Howard Valleys 59:31 59
98 Paul Smith Olympic 60:44 60
99 Brian McKeon Kapiti 61:32 61
100 Barry Everitt WHAC 61:47 62
101 Derek de Lisle WHAC 61:57 63
102 Peter Baillie Scottish 63:40 64
103 Murray Robb Capital 64:07 65
104 John Dallas Capital 67:49 66
106 John Vickerman Vic Uni 68:53 67
107 Mike Birkenshaw Olympic 70:11 68
108 Percy Percival WHAC 72:42 69
109 Martin Rew WHAC 72:58 70

Masters Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place
3 Vicki Humphries WHAC 21:59 1
6 Michelle Allison Scottish 23:36 2
8 Robyn Stansfield Scottish 23:59 3
13 Janice McCallum Hawera 24:38 4
15 Diane Soffe Hawera 25:17 5
16 Bev Hodge Scottish 25:41 6
18 Betty Harp Scottish 26:42 7
20 Pam Graham Scottish 26:52 8
22 S Beeby Olympic 27:36 9
23 Brenda Burke Scottish 27:41 10
25 M Daily Olympic 29:15 11
26 Christine Jones Scottish 29:41 12
27 Trish Coley Valleys 30:22 13
28 P Foster Olympic 30:59 14
29 J Dobbie Olympic 31:08 15
30 Rose Martin Valleys 31:16 16
31 S Childs Olympic 31:25 17
33 B Prosser Olympic 32:34 18
34 Alison Wainscroft Valleys 32:44 19
35 S Nixon Olympic 35:49 20