Event results

Vosseler Shield, Mt Victoria Saturday, 19 May 2018
Updated 23 May 2018.
Harriers Wellington inter-club event

After quite a bit of rain during the week, today's race was quite boggy in places. 

Olympic had four placegetters in the Vosseler races today, all in the junior grades:

  • Jessia Hughes (3rd W-U18)
  • Will Anthoney (1st B-U18)
  • Annabel Tuck (2nd G-U11)
  • Greta Abbott (3rd (G-U11)

We had some excellent team results:

  • SW - 1st team (W35 to count)
  • Open women - 3rd
  • Open men  - 3rd (M35 to count)
  • W35 - 1st team
  • W50/60/70 - 3rd team
  • M60 - 4th
  • B-U15 - 2nd
  • B-U13 - 1st
  • G-U11 - 1st
  • M35 - 2nd
  • M50 - 3rd

We were second in the Barry Everitt Plate (overall club results) - a fantastic result for the club. 

Placegetters and Olympic results below.

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Non-championship (men)]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Daniel Jones Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:39:44
2 Niam Macdonald-Joslin Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:41:01
3 Harry Burnard Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:41:15
7 Martin Mccrudden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:44:23
22 Cameron Forrest Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:52:15
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maiya Christini Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:22:33
2 Sarah Drought Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:23:12
3 Nicole Mitchell Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:23:30
6 Sarah Riceman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:24:35
9 Jo Doherty Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:25:26
11 Lizzy Bunckenburg Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:25:46
20 Ellie Molloy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:31:49
Women Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jayme Maxwell Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:14:50
2 charlotte carpenter Victoria University Athletic Club 0:18:35
3 Sam Lightfoot Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club Inc 0:22:00
Men Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Max Karamanolis Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:20:12
2 Seamus Kane Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:20:30
3 Liam Chesney Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:20:44
Women Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Esther Kozyniak Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:14:43
2 Maali Kyle-Ford Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:15:14
3 Jessica Hughes Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:15:45
6 Olivia Stevens Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:17:33
Men Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Will Anthony Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:12:12
2 Finn Molloy Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:12:35
3 Finlay Seeds Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:12:43
Under 15 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jonah Seeds Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:13:26
2 Max Young Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:13:59
3 Joshua Jordan Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:14:09
4 Liam Wright Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:14:17
7 Noah Abbott Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:14:38
10 Dane Atmore-Jones Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:14:59
12 Nathan Butchard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:15:13
17 Luke McNair-Robertson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:16:01
19 Connor Elsworth Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:16:11
22 Damon Wong Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:16:35
26 Declan Street Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:18:05
Under 15 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maia Wilkinson Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:14:48
2 Edie Kozyniak Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:14:49
3 Pippa Nicol Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:15:42
4 Lucy Jurke Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:15:48
10 Zoe Ham Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:17:13
Under 13 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Alexander Prichard Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:07:21
2 Jaguun Gunregjav-Willers Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:07:25
3 James wembridge Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:07:31
4 Connor Kemp Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:07:39
5 Max Doherty Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:07:44
7 David Cook Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:07:55
12 Blair Atmore-Jones Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:12
19 Eli Ikurere Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:08
Under 13 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Greta Woolloff Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:07:59
2 MARIA REVELANT Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:08:10
3 Jessica Mckenzie Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:08:17
6 Charlotte Conder Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:29
11 sophia wong Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:03
Under 11 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tobie Crawford Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:08:21
2 Taine Flutey Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:08:28
3 Archie Swain Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:08:44
4 Jack McNair-Robertson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:49
11 Shaun Robertson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:52
Under 11 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Eva Green Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:08:02
2 Annabel Tuck Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:12
3 Greta Abbott Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:14
5 Lucy Hannah Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:13
9 Bella Sheridan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:57
11 Isabelle de Hair Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:10:14
11 Felicity Gould Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:10:14
14 Lana Magee Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:10:31
17 Devon Cook Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:11:02
Masters Men 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Dougal Thorburn Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:42:38
2 Stephen Day Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:43:35
3 Rowan Hooper Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:44:20
6 Michael Waterman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:47:03
9 Joe Fowler Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:47:28
15 Trent Corbett Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:48:59
19 Kevin Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:51:38
29 Chris Martin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:55:51
32 Richard Blake Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:58:28
35 Andrew Kells Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 1:00:22
38 Rhys Thomas Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 1:06:53
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Peter Stevens Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:45:48
2 Grant McLean Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:46:11
3 Michael Wray Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:47:50
5 Nick Hegan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:48:40
15 Simon Wright Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:56:06
21 Craig Walker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:57:27
24 Bruce Atmore Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:58:10
26 Graeme Moss Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 1:00:08
33 Rob McCrudden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 1:07:27
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tony Price Athletics & Cycling Masterton 0:26:12
2 Malcolm Macdonald Athletics & Cycling Masterton 0:27:12
3 Jonathon Harper Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:30:44
7 Steve Bligh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:31:14
11 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:33:00
14 Peter Denman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:35:09
16 Phil Early Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:37:19
Masters Men 70+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Brian Hayes Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:29:17
2 Jeff Annan Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:32:10
3 Tony Dawbin Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:32:37
Masters Women 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Mel MacPhee Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:25:40
2 Nat Hardaker Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:25:42
3 renae creser Kapiti Running and Tri Club Inc 0:26:32
4 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:26:52
5 Deborah Platts-Fowler Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:28:07
7 Marie Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:28:33
15 Liz Anderson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:35:06
16 Jacqui Cope Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:35:39
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Carline Thomas Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:26:17
2 Victoria Humphries Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:27:42
3 Lyn Clark Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:29:40
4 Jan Sheppard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:29:41
5 Tineke Hooft Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:31:33
10 Denise Pilcher Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:36:29
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michele Allison Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:31:15
2 Loretta DeSourdy Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:38:15
Non-championship (men)
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Alistair Collow Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:26:34
2 Gareth Seeds Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:26:58
3 Ben Ives Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:28:55
4 Michael Binkhorst Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:35:47

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1999]::