Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Vosseler Shield 2013

Event results

Vosseler Shield, Mt Victoria Saturday, 18 May 2013
Updated 27 May 2013.

Harriers Olympic club event

Good conditions, tough course. Lots of good club results; well done particularly to Tineke, Michaela, Seamus and Toby who won their races, and to the BU11 team who took out five of the top six places.



Olympic team results:

GU13/11 - 3rd, WU20/18/15 - 2nd, SW - 2nd, W35 - 2nd,

BU13/11 - 3rd, M40 - 2nd, M50 - 2nd



Top 3 placegetters:

Tineke Hooft - 1st W50

Barry Prosser - 2nd M60

Michaela Walker - 1st GU15

Izzy Hegan - 3rd GU15

Susannah Lynch - 3rd WU18

Seamus Kane - 1st BU15

Toby Jurke - 1st BU11

Jack Julian - 2nd BU11

Will Anthony - 3rd BU11

Jess Jenkins - 2nd GU11

Bex Jenkins - 3rd GU11

Butch Borlase - 2nd M40



Olympic was third club in the Barry Everitt Plate, behind WHAC and Scottish.



Top three and Olympic results below.

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Hamish Carson Scottish 0:39:18
2 Martin Van Barneveld Scottish 0:40:52
3 Ryan McAlister Wellington 0:41:48
16 Hayden Prosser Olympic 0:46:39
23 Jono Leach Olympic 0:49:01
43 Zhihao Cai Olympic 1:07:02

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Marjolein Cook Scottish 0:22:08
2 Nicole Mitchell Scottish 0:23:29
3 Demelza Murrihy-Topp Scottish 0:24:48
5 Lizzy Bunckenburg Olympic 0:25:51
7 Courtney Strom Olympic 0:26:35
10 Alana Gould Olympic 0:32:25

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Kristi Perkinson Hutt Valley 0:18:15
2 Emily Kelly Trentham 0:18:52
3 Claire Cummings Hutt Valley 0:22:44

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tim Robertson Hutt Valley 0:19:49
2 Kieron McDonald Wellington 0:20:04
3 Nicholas Sasse Hutt Valley 0:20:18
4 Matt Croxford Olympic 0:21:16

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jean Kozyniak Wellington 0:13:44
2 Kelsey Forman Wellington 0:14:42
3 Susannah Lynch Olympic 0:14:49
4 Ellen Van Looy Olympic 0:16:52

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jake Tennent Wellington 0:12:13
2 Marcus Karamanolis Wellington 0:12:31
3 Tom Caughley Wellington 0:12:32
27 Ben Ives Olympic 0:17:44

Under 15 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Seamus Kane Olympic 0:13:39
2 Max Press St Pats Silverstream 0:13:41
3 Jack Marshall Trentham 0:14:00

Under 15 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michaela Walker Olympic 0:14:53
2 Tessa Hunt Wellington 0:15:11
3 Izzy Hegan Olympic 0:16:32

Under 13 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Marino Doyle Wellington 0:07:07
2 Reuben Goldingham Newsom Hutt Valley 0:07:20
3 Joel McKay Hutt Valley 0:07:26
6 Sam Staunton Olympic 0:07:30
10 Josh Platt Olympic 0:07:50
21 William Robertshawe Olympic 0:08:54
23 Sean Allan Olympic 0:09:45
24 Finn Morrison Olympic 0:11:28

Under 13 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Kirsty Rae Wellington 0:07:05
2 Ilena Shadbolt Wellington 0:07:14
3 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan Trentham 0:07:19
7 Lucy Hegan Olympic 0:07:32
12 Olivia Pugh Olympic 0:08:22
14 Grace Ohlsson Olympic 0:08:25
17 Victoria Edwards Olympic 0:08:34
21 Eleanor White Olympic 0:08:47
22 Rebekah Hollands Olympic 0:08:47
23 Milly Isac Olympic 0:08:50

Under 11 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Toby Jurke Olympic 0:07:35
2 Jack Julian Olympic 0:07:36
3 Will Anthony Olympic 0:07:41
4 Max Jones Olympic 0:08:02
6 Aaron Keegan Olympic 0:08:20
8 Ryan Carter Olympic 0:08:30
11 Max Westphall Olympic 0:08:55
13 Alexander Keegan Olympic 0:09:31
14 Luke Westphall Olympic 0:09:36
21 Nathan Butchard Olympic 0:10:09

Under 11 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Metiria Doyle Wellington 0:07:32
2 Jess Jenkins Olympic 0:07:32
3 Bex Jenkins Olympic 0:07:46
8 Samantha Smith Olympic 0:08:41
12 Millie Jenkins Olympic 0:09:00

Masters Men 40+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Todd Stevens Scottish 0:44:33
2 Butch Borlase Olympic 0:45:47
3 Michael Wray Scottish 0:46:11
6 Kevin Pugh Olympic 0:48:03
12 Tim Horne Olympic 0:49:54
15 Chris Martin Olympic 0:50:45
16 Craig Walker Olympic 0:51:03
19 Iain Westphall Olympic 0:51:52
21 Mark Anderson Olympic 0:52:21
23 Craig Morrison Olympic 0:53:00
28 Bruce Atmore Olympic 0:53:53
30 Richard Van Looy Olympic 0:55:17
32 Tony Simmers Olympic 0:57:47
36 Robbie Robinson Olympic 1:00:09
37 Rob McCrudden Olympic 1:01:06

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Paul Sharp Wellington 0:48:14
2 Andrew Town Leith 0:49:31
3 Ian Macfarlane Wellington 0:50:06
14 Graeme Moss Olympic 0:57:21
20 Malcolm Standrill Olympic 1:02:11
21 Steve Bligh Olympic 1:03:06
23 Brian Rusbridge Olympic 1:04:25
30 Michael Binkhorst Olympic 1:09:03

Masters Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Graeme Lear Scottish 0:23:25
2 Barry Prosser Olympic 0:23:59
3 Jonathon Harper Scottish 0:26:48
16 Peter Hanson Olympic 0:39:48

Masters Women 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Melissa Moon Scottish 0:22:24
2 Angela Leck Scottish 0:22:41
3 Sally Anderson Scottish 0:24:55
9 Katie Jenkins Olympic 0:25:50
10 Michelle Van Looy Olympic 0:25:51
13 Marie Pugh Olympic 0:27:47
16 Sharon Walker Olympic 0:29:53
22 Liz Anderson Olympic 0:32:28
27 Julie Klein Olympic 0:37:56

Masters Women 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tineke Hooft Olympic 0:26:41
2 Christine Carleton Scottish 0:28:00
3 Kate Jenkins Kapiti 0:28:15
8 Jean Skilton Olympic 0:33:04
9 Denise Pilcher Olympic 0:33:14
12 Barbara Prosser Olympic 0:38:03
13 Alison Speakman Olympic 0:38:31