Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Vosseler Shield 2009

Event results

Vosseler Shield, Mt. Victoria, Wellington Saturday, 23 May 2009

(Note: the places in the club results below are race place, not grade place.)

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women]::

Senior Men

Place Name Time
13 Mike Waterman 43:47
17 Butch Borlase 44:18
35 Adrian Evans 47:13
37 Sam Denman 47:27
44 Tim Horne 48:15
57 Chris Martin 51:21

Senior Women

Place Name Time
17 Jo Doherty 24:51
19 Jo Frater 25:18
26 Courtney Strom 26:33
45 Jo Stevens 29:49
49 Sarah McCullough 30:32

Men 19 and under

Place Name Time
9 Lachlan Rusbridge 21:55

Women 19 and under

Place Name Time
19 Lizzy Bunckenburg 12:37
23 Deborah Lynch 12:52
25 Kathryn Bunckenburg 13:03
31 Victoria Sugden 13:37

Men 16 and under

Place Name Time
3 Sean McCrudden 10:59
10 Martin McCrudden 11:56
13 Alex Hooft 12:08
22 Aaron Lynch 12:49
34 Calvin Standrill 13:58
40 Fraser Rusbridge  16:14
43 Sam Kells 20:24

Women 16 and under

Place Name Time
24 Sophie Pepperell 12:59

Boys 13 and under

Place Name Time
20 James Overell 07:43
50 Ben Ives 09:02

Girls 13 and under

Place Name Time
4 Susannah Lynch 06:59
35 Ellen  Van Looy 08:32
49 Skylaah Cruise 09:01

Boys 11 and under

Place Name Time
15 Eden Cruise 07:33
46 Jacob Horne 08:55
54 Vaughan Brown 09:15
67 Keller McDonald 10:05
69 Thomas Underhill 10:08
71 Jacob Brown 10:22
72 Callum Goodwin 10:23
78 Callum Horne 11:19

Girls 11 and under

Place Name Time
19 Jessica Kerr 07:43
30 Madeline Wilson 08:10
73 Grace Ohlsson 10:36

Masters Men 40+

Place Name Time
38 Andrew Kells 47:27
42 Steve Tait 48:09
46 Craig Walker 48:47
71 David Parle 54:35
87 Rob McCrudden 57:54
103 Robbie Robinson 01:02:50

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Time
30 Mark Handley 46:40
49 Barry Prosser 48:59
79 Peter Denman 55:18
90 Malcolm Standrill 58:16
95 Steve Bligh 01:01:11
98 Arthur Klap 01:01:39

Masters Women

Place Name Time
31 Michelle Van Looy 27:35
33 Jan Fulstow 27:49
36 Tineke Hooft 28:20
40 Geraldine Smith 28:56
43 Brigid Borlase 29:30
47 Sheryne Beeby 29:53
52 Liz Anderson 30:54
56 Denise Pilcher 31:59
58 Rose Ohlsson 32:11
60 Jean Skilton 32:41
63 Ele Brown 34:13
65 Donna McDonald 43:19