Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Vosseler Shield 2000

Event results

Vosseler Shield, Mt Victoria Saturday, 20 May 2000

Full results below

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior and masters men | Senior and masters women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls]::

Senior and masters men

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 B Ruthe Scottish 38.01 SM 1
2 W Atkins WHAC 38.24 SM 2
3 M Wakelin Olympic 38.27 SM 3
4 M Dravitski Scottish 39.24 SM 4
5 S Panckhurst Scottish 39.33 SM 5
6 R Robert Olympic 39.46 SM 6
7 R Hooper Scottish 40.02 SM 7
8 M Macdonald WHAC 40.13 SM 8
9 S Walker Olympic 40.21 SM 9
10 P Forster Kapiti 40.32 VM 1
11 B Prosser Olympic 40.35 VM 2
12 V New Valley United 40.50 VM 3
13 G McLean Scottish 40.49 SM 10
14 H Smith Scottish 41.07 SM 11
15 J Fraser Valley United 41.52 SM 12
16 A Kenworthy WHAC 41.57 SM 13
17 I Purvis Valley United 41.58 SM 14
18 R Anderson Valley United 42.05 SM 15
19 H Crawford Scottish 42.11 SM 16
20 T Stevens Scottish 42.24 SM 17
21 G Clarke WHAC 42.25 SM 18
22 A Jones Olympic 42.54 SM 19
23 L Healey WHAC 43.08 SM 20
24 T Madsen Valley United 43.15 VM 4
25 M Te Punga WHAC 43.29 SM 21
26 S Henderson Scottish 43.40 VM 5
27 P Wrigley Scottish 43.42 SM 22
28 D Hosking Scottish 43.43 SM 23
29 R Gould WHAC 43.51 SM 24
30 D Young Scottish 44.21 VM 6
31 E Roberts Scottish 44.26 SM 25
32 J Sheppard Olympic 44.32 SM 26
33 R McCrudden Valley United 44.33 SM 27
34 A McCluskey Scottish 44.58 SM 28
35 B Whiteoak Olympic 45.08 SM 29
36 C Hansen WHAC 45.26 VM 7
37 J Crowe Scottish 45.31 SM 30
38 I Davidson Valley United 45.39 SM 31
39 B Lake Scottish 45.51 SM 32
40 S Anderson Olympic 46.08 SM 33
41 I Westphall Olympic 46.29 SM 34
42 ? 46.41 SM 35
43 C Ellis Olympic 46.47 SM 36
44 A Williams Scottish 46.51 VM 8
45 M Waterman Olympic 47.08 SM 37
46 G Blacklaws WHAC 47.11 VM 9
47 B Trumpter Valley United 47.12 SM 38
48 N Price WHAC 47.21 SM 39
49 D Mason WHAC 47.35 VM 10
50 G Singer Olympic 47.48 VM 11
51 I Mitchell WHAC 47.51 VM 12
52 G Dench Capital 47.54 VM 13
53 C Walker Olympic 48.10 SM 40
54 K Wilson Olympic 48.13 VM 14
55 I Kemp Valley United 48.43 SM 41
56 D Chamberlain Capital 48.46 SM 42
57 S Lawrence Scottish 49.01 SM 43
58 W Saville Valley United 49.03 VM 15
59 V Sukhalal WHAC 49.18 SM 44
60 M Frith Scottish 49.19 SM 45
61 D Bendell Capital 49.21 VM 16
62 M Lynskey Valley United 49.21 VM 17
63 M Corles Valley United 49.24 VM 18
64 F Campkin WHAC 49.26 VM 19
65 M Rodden Olympic 49.31 VM 20
66 C Bagnall Scottish 49.32 VM 21
67 J Flannery Scottish 49.59 SM 46
68 R Childs Kapiti 50.02 VM 22
69 M James Scottish 50.05 SM 47
70 T Dawbin WHAC 50.07 VM 23
71 G Maude Capital 50.16 SM 48
72 D Kettles Varsity 50.21 SM 49
73 G Tattersall WHAC 50.24 VM 24
74 P Henderson Scottish 50.49 VM 25
75 R Hanratty Scottish 50.52 SM 50
76 M Flannery Scottish 51.02 SM 51
77 D Gordon Valley United 51.05 SM 52
78 J Marlow Trentham 51.09 SM 53
79 D Madsen Valley United 51.12 SM 54
80 S McKenzie Valley United 51.14 SM 55
81 R Watson Scottish 51.21 VM 26
82 M Grucott Valley United 51.35 SM 56
83 M Wells Scottish 51.38 VM 27
84 A Gill Valley United 51.41 VM 28
85 Brent Harrison Capital 51.42 VM 29
86 P Wall Olympic 51.52 SM 57
87 I Ewing WHAC 51.53 VM 30
88 D Lamb Varsity 52.11 VM 31
89 J Kerr Scottish 52.14 VM 32
90 M Winsborough WHAC 52.25 VM 33
91 A McAllister Kapiti 52.46 VM 34
92 T MacDonald WHAC 52.49 VM 35
93 B Henderson Olympic 52.54 SM 58
94 G Puryer Scottish 53.02 VM 36
95 R Bromby Olympic 53.05 SM 59
96 J Gardiner Capital 53.27 VM 37
97 B Marshall Valley United 53.58 SM 60
98 G Wallis Scottish 53.59 SM 61
99 L Horne WHAC 54.04 VM 38
100 B Kempthorne Kapiti 54.05 VM 39
101 J Caughley Carterton 54.14 VM 40
102 S Robertson Valley United 54.16 VM 41
103 B Everitt WHAC 54.18 VM 42
104 D Smith WHAC 54.25 VM 43
105 R Sweetman Capital 54.53 VM 44
106 M Reid-Tait Capital 55.18 SM 62
107 M O'Kane Olympic 55.23 VM 45
108 R Lake Scottish 55.24 VM 46
109 B Barry Scottish 55.43 VM 47
110 R Wallis Carterton 55.48 VM 48
111 K Howell Scottish 55.49 VM 49
112 E Goodyear Capital 55.55 VM 50
113 M Binkhorst Olympic 56.03 VM 51
114 G Clareburt WHAC 56.14 VM 52
115 E Breese WHAC 56.29 VM 53
116 A Shelley Trentham 57.21 SM 63
117 P Murphy Trentham 57.57 VM 54
118 T Porter Trentham 58.09 VM 55
119 C MacLauchlan Scottish 58.33 VM 56
120 ? 58.43 SM
121 T Westcarth Valley United 58.51 SM 64
122 B Grant Trentham 58.58 VM 57
123 P Rodway Scottish 60.09 VM 58
124 B Marten Capital 61.13 VM 59
125 N Gosling Capital 62.09 VM 60
126 B Joy Olympic 62.16 VM 61
127 J Jamieson Capital 63.16 VM 62
128 J Barrance WHAC 63.41 VM 63
129 W Sommerville WHAC 63.55 VM 64
130 H Alcock Olympic 64.19 VM 65
131 D De Lisle WHAC 65.12 VM 66
132 G Jackson Valley United 65.39 VM 67
133 V Dunbar Capital 65.57 VM 68
134 R Shelton Scottish 66.09 VM 69
135 J Vickerman Varsity 67.33 VM 70
136 J Wilson WHAC 68.53 VM 71
137 G Laws Capital 69.29 VM 72
138 M Burkinshaw Olympic 70.18 VM 73
139 M McPherson Valley United 70.42 VM 74
140 K Flint Capital 72.59 VM 75
141 R Devon Olympic 78.48 VM 76

Senior and masters women

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 C MacDonald WHAC 21.18 VW 1=
2 N Carroll WHAC 21.34 SW 2
3 L Berg WHAC 21.58 VW 2
4 J May WHAC 22.20 SW 3
5 V Humphries WHAC 23.11 VW 3
6 R Stanfield Scottish 23.41 VW 4
7 A Purvis Valley United 24.37 VW 5
8 S Wood Valley United 25.01 SW 4
9 K Clark Valley United 25.03 SW 5
10 J Fulstow Olympic 25.20 VW 6
11 M Anstiss WHAC 25.38 VW 7
12 B Hodge Scottish 25.50 VW 8
13 J Holden Scottish 26.01 VW 9
14 S Kane Scottish 26.14 SW 6
15 F McCrudden Scottish 26.22 SW 7
16 A Keat Valley United 26.28 VW 10
17 A Henderson Scottish 26.37 SW 8
18 S Walker Olympic 26.48 SW 9
19 C Haviv WHAC 27.02 SW 10
20 M Ross Kapiti 27.09 VW 11
21 J Baxter Scottish 27.15 VW 12
22 L Asher Valley United 27.31 SW 11
23 R Poland Scottish 27.38 VW 13
24 B Prosser Olympic 27.43 VW 14
25 P Graham Scottish 28.27 VW 15
26 K Jenkinson Scottish 29.08 VW 16
27 L de Sourdy Scottish 30.15 VW 17
28 J Williams Scottish 31.07 SW 12
29 G McAllister Kapiti 31.21 VW 18
30 M Palmer Scottish 31.42 VW 19
31 R Gundenson-Stewart Scottish 31.53 SW 13
32 A Pollock Scottish 33.21 SW 14
33 Burke Scottish 33.40 VW 20
34 Jo Tyrell Kapiti 38.22 VW 21
35 ? Kennedy Scottish 39.49 VW 22
36 L Broad Olympic 41.17 VW 23
37 ? Hartell Scottish 45.08 VW 24

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 A Prosser WHAC 13.27

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 G Hughes Scottish 18.31
2 J Coubrough Scottish 18.40
3 A Clare Scottish 20.11
4 A McCarthy Valley United 20.16
5 G Stone Valley United 21.43
6 N Saville Valley United 22.07
7 T Campkin WHAC 22.59

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 K Palmer WHAC 12.47
2 M Meagher WHAC 12.59
3 E Campkin WHAC 13.44
4 S Lynskey Valley United 15.11
5 V Glover Valley United 15.12
6 A McMullen Scottish 15.46
7 A Sturrock Scottish 16.18

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 M Prosser Olympic 18.33
2 R Sommerville WHAC 19.31
3 N Willis Valley United 20.27
4 Q Rew WHAC 21.25
5 N Sampson Valley United 21.42
6 A Lacey WHAC 21.49
7 D Stacey Valley United 22.21
8 W Allen WHAC 22.51
9 A Denton Olympic 23.05
10 M Pointon Olympic 24.42
11 A Lay Olympic 25.07

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 H Clareburt WHAC 10.43
2 B Christopher Scottish 10.49
3 T Rodway Scottish 11.58
4 T Hill Valley United 12.04
5 S Taylor WHAC 12.05
6 E Crossling WHAC 12.33
7 C Pepper Valley United 12.43
8 A Stubbs WHAC 12.52
11 A Cameron WHAC 12.59
12 O Halford Valley United 13.06
13 L McGaughran Olympic 13.11
14 N Wolraven Valley United 13.19
15 R Clareburt WHAC 14.24
16 M O'Connor Olympic 15.03
17 A Wanoa WHAC 16.43

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 S Beresford WHAC 12.56
2 A Ross Valley United 12.59
3 V McNeill WHAC 15.33
4 L Savage Valley United 16.32
5 R De Lisle WHAC 17.40

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 J Bucknall Carterton 7.06
2 M Denton Olympic 7.34
3 J Hodge Scottish 7.41
4 A Mallard Olympic 8.06
5 M Crowley Olympic 8.58
6 O Rew WHAC 9.18
7 H Carson Kapiti 9.23
8 K Bargh Trentham 10.10

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 A Mason WHAC 7.12
2 R Keat Valley United 7.43
3 R Blacklaws WHAC 7.48
4 R Kent Valley United 8.08
5 J Holmes WHAC 8.59
6 S McCarthy Valley United 9.02
7 E Barnett Olympic 10.08

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 B Blacklaws WHAC 7.06
2 S Golley Valley United 7.10
3 M Dawbin WHAC 7.53
4 A Crowley Olympic 7.54
5 A Clarke WHAC 8.03
6 N Dawbin WHAC 8.18
7 A MacDonald WHAC 8.31
8 L Rushbridle Olympic 8.47
9 N Sheppard Olympic 9.24
10 T Macdonald WHAC 9.27
11 G Breese WHAC 10.14
12 J Holmes WHAC 10.47
13 P Nicholson Trentham 10.52
14 J McIntyre Valley United 10.58
15 D Gardiner Capital 11.24
16 R Hansen WHAC 11.38
17 T Poland Scottish 11.40
18 M Batcheler Rimutaka 16.29

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Grade place
1 C Berry Carterton 8.12
2 L Fayen Valley United 8.18
3 H Green WHAC 8.36
4 K Anton Scottish 8.47
5 E Kemp Valley United 8.53
6 N Blacklaws WHAC 9.01
7 T Hunt Scottsh 9.06
8 L Kemp Valley United 9.08
9 R De Lisle WHAC 9.27
10 K Robertson WHAC 9.28
11 A Green WHAC 9.31
12 S McNeill WHAC 9.54
13 B Gardiner Capital 10.13
14 C Rodway Scottish 10.17
15 M Gardiner Capital 10.43
16 K Hansen WHAC 10.46
17 K Gill Valley United 11.02
18 F Kelly Trentham 11.11
19 H Batcheler Rimutaka 13.41