Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Philp Shield 2020

Event results

Philp Shield, Johnsonville Sunday, 13 September 2020

Preliminary official results Harriers Olympic club event

We had six teams of 7: two runners doing 3 laps, two runners doing 2 laps, two runners doing 1 lap, and one walker doing 1 lap. (Some teams had extras, in which case the best 7 results counted.)

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[1 Lap | 2 Laps | 3 Laps | Walkers | Teams]::

1 Lap

Place Name Club/Team Time Team points Note
1 Lucy Hannah 4 6:52 1
2 Matthew Harrison 3 6:54 2
3 Charlotte Harrison 6 7:36 3
4 Jacqui Cope 5 7:53 4
5 Ruth Humble 5 8:56 5
6 george millar 4 8:59 6
7 Annie Van herck 2 9:48 7
8 angus corbett 5 10:18
9 Jean Skilton 2 10:39 8
10 Salem Skilton 6 10:52 9
11 Sheryne Coverdale 6 10:52
12 Anneke Binkhorst 1 11:11 10
13 yvonne harkness 3 11:47 11
14 Peter Hanson 3 11:55

2 Laps

Place Name Club/Team Time Team points Note
1 Hugo Millar 6 13:28 1
2 Rowan Hannah 1 14:04 2
3 Rosa Stanley 5 14:07 3
4 Maia holden 3 14:10 4
5 Jessica Hughes 4 14:11 5
6 Addison Jetly 6 14:18 6
7 Hannah Wade 2 14:22 8
8 Maia Holbert 4 14:27 7
9 Campbell Millar 2 14:43 9
10 Isabelle de Hair 5 14:44 10
11 Juliet Moorhead 1 14:57 11
12 Max Wade 3 15:50 12
13 Aiden Harrison 1 16:22
14 Brad Thompson 2 16:25
15 Denise Pilcher 4 19:11
16 Barbara Morrison 1 22:36 12 Team 1 ran extra 2 lap course instead of 1 lap course

3 Laps

Place Name Club/Team Time Team points Note
1 Max Doherty 1 18:08 1
2 Connor Elsworth 1 18:53 2
3 Ava Sutherland 2 19:04 3
4 Poppy Rae 5 19:22 4
5 Theo Bray 6 19:35 5
6 Amy McHardy 4 19:48 6
7 Lucy Jurke 3 20:55 7
8 Saskia Knox 6 21:04 8
9 Ryan Mackay 5 21:47 9
10 Xcylaus Johnson 3 21:55 10
11 Graeme Moss 4 22:06 11
12 melissa bray 2 23:13 12

Walkers

Place Name Club/Team Time Team points Note
1 Steve Bligh 3 11:07 1
2 Rob McCrudden 2 11:11 2
3 Melissa Crompton 6 11:35 3
4 Peter Denman 5 13:03 4
5 Terry K 5 13:04
6 Andrea Adams 1 13:07 5
7 David Gratton 4 15:51 6

Teams

Place Name Club/Team Time Team points Note
1 Team 6 6 35
2 Team 5 5 39
3 Team 4 4 42
4 Team 1 1 43
5 Team 3 3 47
6 Team 2 2 49