Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Philp Shield 2019

Event results

Philp Shield, Alex Moore Park, Johnsonville Saturday, 7 September 2019

Preliminary official results Harriers Olympic club event

Our second last race of the season - the Philp Shield teams race, where everyone races for their team.

There are usually four races in the event - runners doing 1 lap, 2 laps or 3 laps, and walkers doing 1 lap; this year we had seven teams of 5 (one walker, one 1-lap runner, two 2-lap runners and one 3-lap runner per team). However this year some of the walkers decided to do something a bit different meaning we didn't have a dedicated walkers' race. After considering options, we combined the walkers into the other races, which happened to give one team a huge advantage, but we have decided to let this result stand. For this year's event. 

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[1 Lap | 2 Laps | 3 Laps | Teams]::

1 Lap

Place Name Club/Team Time Points Note
1 Jennie Alderton-Moss O13 0:06:55 1
2 Steve Bligh O17 0:07:26 2
3 Charlotte Harrison O8 0:07:26 3
4 Sheryne Coverdale O6 0:07:52 4
5 Brian Rusbridge O12 0:08:14 5
6 Ele Brown O13 0:08:32 6
7 William Whitehead O24 0:09:26 7
8 Salem Skilton O21 0:09:31 8
9 Emma Harrison O21 0:09:40 9
10 Anneke Binkhorst O24 0:10:56 10
11 Andrew Begbie O6 0:11:06 11 Walker
12 Andrea Adams O12 0:12:02 12 Walker
13 Terry Kurukaanga O8 0:13:16 13 Walker
14 Paula Binkhorst O17 0:13:46 14 Walker

2 Laps

Place Name Club/Team Time Points Note
1 Noah Abbott O6 0:12:09 1
2 Bruce Atmore O13 0:13:00 2
3 Michael Waterman O12 0:13:46 3
4 Greta Abbott O17 0:13:47 4
5 John Abbott O24 0:13:48 5
6 Richard Blake O13 0:13:57 6
7 Brad Thompson O8 0:14:24 7
8 Cathy Alderton O6 0:15:11 8
9 Ryan McKay O12 0:15:16 9
10 Isabelle de Hair O21 0:15:45 10
11 Shaun Robertson O8 0:16:29 11
12 Eoin Davidson O17 0:17:17 12
13 Jean Skilton O24 0:19:42 13
14 David Sim O21 0:24:27 14 Walker

3 Laps

Place Name Club/Team Time Points Note
1 Gareth mccash O8 0:18:38 1
2 Andrew Thompson O21 0:19:36 2
3 Jessica Hughes O12 0:20:16 3
4 Andrew Kells O17 0:21:40 4
5 Dane Atmore-Jones O24 0:22:40 5
6 Rob McCrudden O6 0:23:14 6
7 Miles Coverdale O13 0:37:52 7 Walker

Teams

Place Name Club/Team Time Points Note
1 Bruce's team O13 22
2 Noah's team O6 30
3 Jess's team O12 32
4 Gareth's team O8 35
5 Greta's team O17 36
7 Dane's team O24 40
8 Andrew's team O21 43