Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Twilight 5k Series - Race 2 2006

Event results

Twilight 5k Series - Race 2, Queens Wharf, Wellington Tuesday, 5 December 2006

93 competitors enjoyed a great evening this evening. The tail wind finish was particularly enjoyable. Just how I like it!. Didn't use it enough on the first lap to catch our winner tonight Sam Kidd (17:06) well done Sam, you should crack that 17 minutes next time!.

First Walker by a good margin was Mark Woodhouse in an excellent 27:18 just 18 seconds short of Amanda's time in the last race.

One more race before Christmas, see you all again in a fortnight don't forget to bring a friend!

Remember there is special prize draw for those completing all the races. So keep training and keep racing but most of all Enjoy!

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Runners | Walkers]::

Runners

Place Name Time Race No
1 Sam Kidd 17:06 108
2 Chris Speakman 17:19 97
3 Koz Dickinson 17:35 58
4 Steve Mellsop 17:53 117
5 Andy Clifford 18:02 57
5 Gregory Beauchamp 18:02 104
7 Brendon Mai 18:12 118
8 Des Young 18:23 60
9 Neil Price 18:55 111
10 Simon Maister 19:11 88
11 Sam Denman 19:15 6
12 James Brent 19:18 41
13 Aaron Searle 19:19 87
14 Katherine Magee 19:25 101
15 Steve Brady 19:32 110
16 Elaine Brent 19:36 90
17 Aubrey Begley 20:05 116
18 Robbie Robinson 20:08 11
19 Scott Wilson 20:09 32
20 Emily Gear 20:11 113
21 John Skinnon 20:15 107
22 Craig Morrison 20:16 18
23 Jo Frater 20:29 4
24 Roger Perkins 20:32 31
25 Karl Van Polanen 20:39 105
26 Rebecca Grigg 20:40 99
27 Mike Binkhorst 21:02 71
28 Richard Farley 21:04 62
29 Grayson Mitchell 21:05 56
30 Andrew Begbie 21:17 94
31 Stephen Gibbs 21:21 35
32 David Jaggard 21:51 65
33 Peter Denman 21:57 5
34 Theresa Kim 22:13 120
35 Richard Houben 22:25 93
36 Brendon Smith 22:34 89
37 Karen Jones 22:38 37
38 Dylan Guitry 22:47 23
39 Sarah Wong 22:49 72
40 Melissa Carr 22:54 46
41 Jonathan Rosene 23:06 122
42 Chris Tait 23:14 98
43 Alison Green 23:18 29
44 Karen Bradley 23:20 20
45 Tammy Estabrooks 23:30 102
46 Daryl Bloomfield 23:41 109
47 Morrison Anthea 24:05 100
48 Rowena McGavin 24:11 121
49 Roger Shelton 24:24 114
50 Paul Crompton 24:44 75
51 Peter Hanson 24:58 2
52 Gavin Sutherland 24:59 70
53 Justine Fleming 25:01 91
54 No number Girl 25:17 123
55 Ingrid McDuff 25:18 43
56 Michael Montgomery 25:21 119
57 Claire Jennings 25:43 112
58 Don MacKay 25:45 103
59 Kathryn Koopmanschap 26:59 45
60 Julian Greaves 26:00 64
61 Harold Alcock 26:20 26
62 Imogen Wilson 26:24 34
63 Anne Marie Grealish 26:28 54
64 Rose Ohlsson 26:35 36
65 Jena-Maree Addenbrooke 27:45 38
66 Cyndy Horne 27:50 92
67 Linda Berkett 28:56 115
68 Marion Blackford 29:11 19
69 Viki Ward 29:32 96
70 Sharlene Turner 29:36 30
71 Linda Reynolds 31:14 42
72 Helen Aston 31:18 81

Walkers

Place Name Time Race No
1 Mark Woodhouse 27:38 15
2 Michael Lane 30:14 12
3 Ingrid Woodhouse 32:14 14
4 John Hines 32:22 47
5 Diane Isherwood 33:11 79
6 Bart Jones 34:29 80
6 Carol Breiseman 34:29 17
8 Frances Le Fort 35:48 106
9 Mick Rice 36:12 78
10 Robert Bennett 37:08 27
11 Daphne Jones 37:25 95
12 Benita Murray 40:21 83
13 Ikey Robertson 41:52 28
14 Ellen Giltrap 48:43 9
15 Megan Barber 48:46 25
15 Felicity Giltrap 48:46 8
17 Tracey Winkle 50:02 84
18 Sonja Mitchinson 52:00 85
18 Alice Saville 52:00 86

Results from other years: 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003