Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Perston Baton Relay 2003

Event results

Perston Baton Relay, Karori Park Saturday, 20 September 2003

Club cross country relays.

The first lap was a scratch kids lap; all lap two runners started when the first lap 1 runner finished (Rebecca Robertson in 7:57). Lap 2 runners ran one long lap; lap 3, 4 and 5 runners each ran two long laps.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search


1

O6

1:19:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Williams 8:06 3
2 Yana Williams 11:13 3 0:19:10 3
3 Alex Craig (C) 20:43 13 0:39:53 1
4 Lachlan Rusbridge 19:57 10 0:59:50 2
5 Daniel Robertson 19:33 7 1:19:23 1

2

O4

1:20:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joseph Williams 8:04 2
2 Ethan Kurukaanga 10:20 1 0:18:17 2
3 Jordan Mitchell 23:17 18 0:41:34 6
4 Jim Williams 19:58 11 1:01:32 4
5 Matthew Mintrom (C) 18:58 4 1:20:30 2

3

O1

1:20:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Robertson 7:57 1
2 Mike Burkinshaw 13:44 7 0:21:41 7
3 Sam Mallard (C) 18:28 3 0:40:09 2
4 Anthony Gardner 19:31 6 0:59:40 1
5 Miles Coverdale 21:04 14 1:20:44 3

4

O3

1:21:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Victoria Sugden 8:35 5
2 Scott Rusbridge 11:34 5 0:19:31 5
3 Mike Rodden 22:36 16 0:42:07 7
4 Gordon Blacklaws (C) 19:03 5 1:01:10 3
5 Al Mallard 20:09 12 1:21:19 4

5

O2

1:23:04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachel Armstrong 8:21 4
1 Terry Kurukaanga 8:37 6=
2 David Edmonds 11:27 4 0:19:24 4
3 Chris Ward 21:11 15 0:40:35 3
4 Bryan Edwards 24:04 19 1:04:39 5
5 Matthew Singleton (C) 18:25 2 1:23:04 4

6

O7

1:23:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jonathon Edmonds 8:37 6=
1 Maddie Williams 10:31 8
2 Phillipa Richards 13:29 6 0:21:26 6
3 Martin Hay (C) 19:51 9 0:41:17 5
4 Carol Robertson 24:14 21 1:05:31 7
5 Brendon Blacklaws 18:18 1 1:23:49 5

7

O5

1:24:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Fraser Rusbridge 9:25 7
2 Nigel Hay 10:17 2 0:18:14 1
3 Hayden Richards 22:53 17 0:41:07 4
4 Sheryne Beeby 24:08 20 1:05:15 6
5 Simon Hay (C) 19:37 8 1:24:52 6