Event results

New Zealand Cross Country Championships, Christchurch Saturday, 1 August 2015
Harriers National event

Olympic had seven members competing at the NZ cross country champs. Representing Wellington were Kevin Pugh (7th M40-44), Michelle Van Looy (4th W40-44), Phoebe Van Boheemen (18th WU18), Michaela Walker (20th WU20), Seamus Kane (31st MU20) and Jo Crawford (10th SW). In the younger grades representing our club was Bex Jenkins (4th GU13).

In the teams, Wellington was 1st M35-49, 1st W35-49 (Michelle), 3rd WU18 (Phoebe and Michaela), 2nd MU18, and 2nd MU20.

Placegetters and Olympic results below.

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 45+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 55+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 65+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Men 75+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 40+ | Masters Women 45+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 55+ | Masters Women 60+ | Masters Women 65+]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Malcolm Hicks Auckland 37:20
2 Matthew Baxter Auckland 37:26
3 Oska Inkster-Baynes Canterbury 37:52
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Lucy Van Dalen Auckland 27:59
2 Rachel Kingsford Canterbury 28:19
3 Nicole Mitchell Wellington 29:47
10 Jo Crawford Wellington 31:58
Women Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Rosa Flanagan Canterbury 20:06
2 Gabrielle Gray Canterbury 21:00
3 Deborah Paine Waikato Bay 22:10
Men Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Marcus Karamanolis Wellington 25:23
2 Harry Ewing Waikato Bay 25:28
3 Jeff Lautenslager Tasman 25:39
Women Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Kelsey Forman Wellington 14:16
2 Harriet Bush Canterbury 14:29
3 Katherine Badham Auckland 14:31
18 Phoebe van Boheemen Wellington 15:19
20 Michaela Walker Wellington 15:26
Men Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Samuel Mackay-Wright Tasman 19:01
2 Oliver Chignell Otago 19:04
3 Jared Lautenslager Tasman 19:07
31 Seamus Kane Wellington 20:52
Under 15 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Dylan McCullough Pakuranga 10:13
2 Benjamin Wall Feilding Moa Harriers 10:23
3 Ayrton Shadbolt Port Hills 10:25
Under 15 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Hannah O'Connor Egmont Athletics 10:30
2 Liliana Braun Port Hills 10:32
3 Charli Miller Hamilton City Hawks 10:41
Under 13 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Zane Powell Pakuranga 6:49
2 William Taylor Christchurch BHS 6:58
3 Jake Jackways Phoenix 7:07
Under 13 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Rosa Blake Phoenix 7:13
2 Neve Moulai Papanui Toc H 7:23
3 Leila Dunlop Port Hill 7:34
4 Bex Jenkins Olympic Harriers 7:40
Masters Men 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jonathan McKee Auckland 24:58
2 Andrew Wharton Wellington 27:12
3 Neale McLanachan Otago 27:37
Masters Men 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Chris Mardon Canterbury 26:54
2 David Fitch Canterbury 27:31
3 Joshua Campbell Wellington 27:39
7 Kevin Pugh Wellington 29:15
Masters Men 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Kerry Faass Canterbury 27:55
2 Michael Wray Wellington 27:57
3 Jason Baillie Canterbury 28:05
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Glen Ferguson Otago 27:49
2 John Crane Waikato 28:11
3 Ken Walker Auckland 28:57
Masters Men 55+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Alastair Prangnell Auckland 28:33
2 Paul Sharp Wellington 30:14
3 Don Greig Canterbury 30:23
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Graeme Lear Wellington 30:19
2 Graham Macky Auckland 30:23
3 Mark Trotman Auckland 31:20
Masters Men 65+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Barry Dewar Athletics 32:23
2 Trevor Ogilvie Waikato 33:09
3 Greg Harney New 34:53
Masters Men 70+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michael Bond University 35:37
2 Jim Kettlewell Hatea 36:16
3 Evan MacIntosh Southland 41:35
Masters Men 75+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 John Wood Hutt Valley 39:08
2 John Caughley Port Hills 47:57
3 John Eastmond Port Hills 48:28
Masters Women 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Mel Aitken Otago 22:36
2 Natasha Mitchell Canterbury 24:53
3 Ruth Love-Smith Canterbury 25:15
Masters Women 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Shireen Crumpton Otago 23:26
2 Paula Canning Athletics Nelson 23:28
3 Renae Creser Wellington 24:14
4 Michelle Van Looy Wellington 24:44
Masters Women 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maggie Chorley Canterbury 23:31
2 Gabrielle O'Rourke Wellington 23:41
3 Karen Muller Canterbury 23:46
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Victoria Humphries Wellington 23:40
2 Robyn Perkins Canterbury 24:36
3 Jane Pairman Canterbury 25:42
Masters Women 55+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Deborah Telfer Southland 26:21
2 Bernadette Jago Port Hills 28:26
3 Dalise Sanderson Otago 29:06
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Liz Hardley Auckland 29:11
2 Sue Meltzer Auckland 29:17
Masters Women 65+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Margaret Flanagan New Brighton 28:23
2 Shirley Rolston Port Hills 37:58

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2005|2004|2003|2002|1998]::