Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 30 April 2011
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Great to see so many people in the event this year. Makes the results a challenge!

Beautiful sunny day: the weather was "on the turn" at the end of a southerly. The course was a bit softer than usual, although still in good condition. This year saw the reintroduction of the stream crossing at about 700m, instead of the bridge that had been used for the last few years.

There was some close racing and many place changes especially amongst the junior teams. This is what relays are all about ...

Thank you all those team captains/managers who filled out and returned time recording sheets, keeping track of their team members. This is very much appreciated when it comes time to lining up almost 550 runner's results! :o)

See also: Scratch race for the 9 and unders

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women | Composite Team | Recreational Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S1) 38:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Hamish Carson 05:55 1 05:55 1
2 Stefan Smith 06:34 10 12:29 1
3 Rees Buck 06:30 7 18:59 1
4 Ben Barry 06:25 5 25:24 1
5 Jon Justice 06:27 6 31:51 1
6 Cary Chaffee 06:24 4 38:15 1
2 WHAC A (W7) 40:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Evan Cooper 06:15 2 06:15 2
2 Daniel Clendon 06:35 13 12:50 2
3 Daniel Nixon 06:17 3 19:07 2
4 Julian Davidson 07:10 28 26:17 2
5 Patrick Mackay 07:19 35 33:36 2
6 Nick Pointon 07:04 25 40:40 2
3 Scottish B (S2) 41:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tomas Bridgeman 06:37 14 06:37 5
2 Adam Steinmetz 06:48 16 13:25 4
3 Dean Gaskin 07:16 31 20:41 4
4 Josh Van Dalen 06:34 11 27:15 3
5 Matt Mintrom 07:03 24 34:18 3
6 Julian Cook 06:42 15 41:00 3
4 HVH A (H15) 41:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Joel Wyatt 06:34 12 06:34 4
2 Mat Rogers 06:31 8 13:05 3
3 Nick Sasse 07:22 36 20:27 3
4 Greg Darbyshire 07:18 34 27:45 5
5 Josh Dunston-Brown 06:58 20 34:43 4
6 Pete Versey 06:59 21 41:42 4
5 Olympic A (O1) 45:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Kevin Pugh 07:02 23 07:02 7
2 Hayden Prosser 06:48 17 13:50 5
3 Richard Longman 07:53 42 21:43 6
4 Rob Gould 08:00 46 29:43 4
5 Matt Gerstenberger 08:22 56 38:05 6
6 Butch Borlase 07:09 27 45:14 5
6 Trentham A (TU1) 45:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Brian Garmonsway 06:32 9 06:32 3
2 Kent Thompson 07:33 40 14:05 7
3 Kent Lawton 07:18 32 21:23 5
4 Terry Bedlington 08:32 57 29:55 6
5 Darryl Robinson 07:58 44 37:53 5
6 Chris Homan 08:00 45 45:53 6
7 Kapiti (K) 46:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Craig Edwards 07:14 29 07:14 9
2 Andrew Burns 07:45 41 14:59 9
3 Mitchell Rutter 07:31 39 22:30 8
4 Rakairoa Huri 08:07 53 30:37 7
5 Daw Headifen 08:05 50 38:42 7
6 Connor Plumley 07:29 38 46:11 7
8 HVH B (H13) 46:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tighe Nuttsford 07:18 33 07:18 11
2 Chris Rigg 08:05 51 15:23 11
3 Paul Carlson 08:01 47 23:24 10
4 Mark James 08:01 48 31:25 9
5 Jeremy Boyd 07:26 37 38:51 8
6 Martin Roil 07:55 43 46:46 8
9 Scottish C (S3) 48:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Matt McCrudden 07:08 26 07:08 8
2 Neil Sampson 06:52 18 14:00 6
3 Nick Swhalley 08:50 63 22:50 9
4 Scott Wavren 08:11 54 31:01 8
5 Cyius Chow 08:52 64 39:53 9
6 Charlotte Shearman 08:48 60 48:41 9
10 Wainui (Y1) 50:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jeff Culver 06:55 19 06:55 6
2 Paul Richardson 08:07 52 15:02 10
3 Alan Carmen 08:49 61 23:51 11
4 Matt Brown 09:14 68 33:05 11
5 Tore Martin 08:57 67 42:02 11
6 Warwick Pettigrew 08:55 66 50:57 10
11 Victoria University (V1) 52:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tom Charles 07:16 30 07:16 10
2 Alastair Adams 07:01 22 14:17 8
3 Damien Clark 08:03 49 22:20 7
4 Richard Owen 10:18 69 32:38 10
5 Mark Ross 08:21 55 40:59 10
6 John Vickerman 11:17 72 52:16 11
12 Trentham B (TU2) 56:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Daniel Larkin 08:40 58 08:40 12
2 Randall Tyler 10:22 70 19:02 12
3 Alistair Gordon 10:48 71 29:50 12
4 Paul Homan 08:47 59 38:37 12
5 Alen Rakich 08:53 65 47:30 12
6 Vincent Blain 08:49 62 56:19 12
Senior Women
1 Scottish A (S14) 30:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Caroline Mellsop 07:23 1 07:23 1
2 Angela Leck 07:55 5 15:18 1
3 Stephanie Mackenzie 07:43 4 23:01 1
4 Tina Harris 07:32 2 30:33 1
2 Scottish B (S15) 33:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Piret Klade 08:01 6 08:01 3
2 Aenslee Tanner 08:09 7 16:10 2
3 Pip Wilson 08:34 10 24:44 2
4 Natalie Gaskin 08:29 9 33:13 2
3 WHAC (W4) 34:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sara Drought 07:36 3 07:36 2
2 Julie Richards 09:45 22 17:21 3
3 Lee Healy 08:52 12 26:13 3
4 Vicki Humphrey 08:19 8 34:32 3
4 Scottish C (S16) 37:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Rachel Cunningham 08:50 11 08:50 4
2 Sierra Sparksman 09:25 18 18:15 4
3 Sabrina Pick 09:51 23 28:06 4
4 Hinani Sefesi 09:00 13 37:06 4
5 Trentham (TU3) 39:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Shauni James 09:12 15 09:12 5
2 Teresa Cox 09:27 20 18:39 5
3 Gill McNaught 10:11 25 28:50 5
4 Trish Coley 10:51 31 39:41 5
6 HVH (H10) 39:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Kylie Fayen 09:32 21 09:32 7
2 Nora Chanteleau 10:39 30 20:11 7
3 Aimee Swain 10:16 26 30:27 6
4 Keryn Morgan 09:21 17 39:48 6
7 Olympic (O6) 40:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ellen Van Looy 09:17 16 09:17 6
2 Carley Brunning 10:19 28 19:36 6
3 Alana Gould 11:16 34 30:52 8
4 Donalda Cromb 09:11 14 40:03 7
8 Kapiti (K2) 43:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jan-Marie Brown 11:10 33 11:10 10
2 Kristen Yorker 11:16 35 22:26 10
3 Janie Evans 11:38 37 34:04 9
4 Georgina Maud 09:25 19 43:29 8
9 HVH (H14) 43:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Vanessa Trompetter 10:18 27 10:18 8
2 Gail Kincaid 10:24 29 20:42 8
3 Kirsty Baker 10:07 24 30:49 7
4 Tessa Forrest 12:53 40 43:42 9
10 Scottish D (S17) 46:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Larah Van der Meer 10:59 32 10:59 9
2 Lee Walker 11:21 36 22:20 9
3 Toni Freeman 12:01 39 34:21 10
4 Regina Gleich 11:49 38 46:10 10
Men 19 and under
1 WHAC A (W1) 40:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Lachlan Davey 06:46 3 06:46 2
2 Finn Roy 06:55 8 13:41 1
3 Marcus Karamanolis 06:56 9 20:37 1
4 Ryan McAlister 06:41 1 27:18 1
5 Julian Baker 06:47 4 34:05 1
6 Stewart Hancock 06:52 7 40:57 1
2 Olympic A (O3) 42:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Nick Rogerson 06:43 2 06:43 1
2 Jack Oliver 07:11 16 13:54 2
3 Sean McCrudden 06:49 6 20:43 2
4 Roshit Bothara 07:05 13 27:48 3
5 Martin McCrudden 07:26 24 35:14 2
6 Aaron Lynch 07:41 33 42:55 2
3 Scottish A (S7) 43:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Seth Delpachitra 07:42 34 07:42 6
2 Feiyeung Szeto 07:30 26 15:12 5
3 Ryan Mahon 06:47 5 21:59 5
4 Jono Wood 07:27 25 29:26 2
5 Jonathan Beresford 07:21 22 36:47 5
6 Daniel Hunt 07:10 15 43:57 3
4 WHAC B (W2) 44:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 James Fletcher 07:04 11 07:04 3
2 Andrew Hall 06:58 10 14:02 3
3 Andrew Kelly 07:43 35 21:45 3
4 Nick Lucie-Smith 07:19 19 29:04 4
5 Tim Dawbin 07:25 23 36:29 4
6 Douglas Cameron 07:40 31 44:09 4
5 Trentham (TU6) 44:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Michael Du Toit 07:05 12 07:05 4
2 Steven Boyle 07:20 21 14:25 4
3 Sean Read 07:30 27 21:55 4
4 Fletcher Greaves 07:12 18 29:07 5
5 Mitchell Slee 07:06 14 36:13 3
6 Stuart Hood 08:05 48 44:18 5
6 Scottish B (S8) 47:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Patrick Twiss 07:48 38 07:48 8
2 Michael Seow 07:59 45 15:47 7
3 Finn Mahon 07:20 20 23:07 7
4 Riva Williams 07:31 28 30:38 6
5 Robbie Delaney 08:12 49 38:50 6
6 Harry Delaney 08:16 50 47:06 6
7 WHAC C (W3) 48:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jake Tennent 07:11 17 07:11 5
2 Alistair Gordon 08:48 57 15:59 8
3 James Preston 07:52 41 23:51 8
4 Christian Davey 08:04 47 31:55 8
5 Patrick Roche 07:40 32 39:35 8
6 Jack Roy 08:55 58 48:30 7
8 Olympic B (O5) 48:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Matt Croxford 07:46 37 07:46 7
2 John Copeland 07:36 29 15:22 6
3 Alex Hooft 07:44 36 23:06 6
4 Michael Howard 07:58 43 31:04 7
5 James Overell 08:17 51 39:21 7
6 Jesse Baxter 09:14 62 48:35 8
9 HVH (H20) 49:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Mitchell Murdoch 08:45 56 08:45 10
2 James Berry 07:50 39 16:35 9
3 Tom England 07:53 42 24:28 9
4 Nick Berry 09:39 65 34:07 9
5 Jack Miller 07:37 30 41:44 9
6 Logan Archer 08:00 46 49:44 9
10 Scottish C (S9) 53:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jake Paul 09:02 60 09:02 11
2 Chris Wood 08:58 59 18:00 11
3 Trent Dobson 07:50 40 25:50 11
4 Ryan Hunt 09:02 61 34:52 10
5 Cameron Twiss 08:41 53 43:33 10
6 Ben Carpenter 09:34 64 53:07 10
11 Trentham (TU4) 54:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Matt Carter 08:44 55 08:44 9
2 Jason Steere 08:42 54 17:26 10
3 Josh Ledger 07:59 44 25:25 10
4 Andrew Paton 11:07 66 36:32 11
5 Alex Gray 09:14 63 45:46 11
6 Daniel Larkin 08:32 52 54:18 11
Women 19 and under
1 Olympic A (O10) 31:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Susannah Lynch 07:44 2 07:44 1
2 Sophie Pepperell 08:06 7 15:50 1
3 Kathryn Bunckenburg 08:09 9 23:59 1
4 Lizzy Bunckenberg 07:50 3 31:49 1
2 Scottish A (S22) 32:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Zara Murrhy 08:13 12 08:13 2
2 Serena Murrihy 08:05 6 16:18 2
3 Nicole Mitchell 07:53 4 24:11 2
4 Ariana Harper 08:09 11 32:20 2
3 Feilding Moa (MOA1) 33:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Stephanie Dickins 08:23 14 08:23 3
2 Elizabeth Stannard 07:57 5 16:20 3
3 Ariana Blackwood 09:05 19 25:25 3
4 Kara Macdermid 08:07 8 33:32 3
4 WHAC (W5) 35:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Erin McCauley 10:42 39 10:42 9
2 Jean Kozyniak 07:39 1 18:21 8
3 Rachel Vance 08:54 18 27:15 5
4 Christina Goodwin 08:21 13 35:36 4
5 Kapiti (K5) 36:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Paige Enoka 09:13 20 09:13 7
2 Holly White 08:09 10 17:22 4
3 Jessica jenkins 09:29 25 26:51 4
4 Monique Robinson 09:50 30 36:41 5
6 WHAC B (W6) 37:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Zoe Hall 08:43 17 08:43 6
2 Holly Blakeley 09:26 24 18:09 6
3 Kellie Humphries 10:07 34 28:16 8
4 Brianna Reilly 09:16 22 37:32 6
7 HVH (H19) 37:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Victoria Taylor 08:39 16 08:39 5
2 Emma Smith 09:21 23 18:00 5
3 Caitlyn Bedlingon 09:38 28 27:38 6
4 Kristi Parkinson 09:58 31 37:36 7
8 Olympic B (O20) 38:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Abbie Dorrington 08:29 15 08:29 4
2 Elise Bowen 09:43 29 18:12 7
3 Kate Ohlson-Twaite 10:04 33 28:16 7
4 Monica Saili 10:26 38 38:42 8
9 Scottish B (S23) 39:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Alice Forster 09:31 26 09:31 8
2 Danielle Stevens 10:17 36 19:48 9
3 Juliet Stevens 09:14 21 29:02 9
4 J Gardiner 10:21 37 39:23 9
10 Trentham (TU5) 41:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Georgina Blane 11:19 40 11:19 10
2 Emily Kelly 10:03 32 21:22 10
3 Kara Orr 09:33 27 30:55 10
4 Katy Topham 10:10 35 41:05 10
Boys 13 and under
1 Olympic A (O14) 32:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Eden Cruise 07:55 4 07:55 2
2 Karl Brownlie 07:58 5 15:53 1
3 Oscar Harris 08:20 8 24:13 1
4 Josh Nairne 08:33 9 32:46 1
2 WHAC 1 (W18) 33:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Olaf Manz 09:04 15 09:04 5
2 Josh Highet-Jones 08:36 10 17:40 4
3 Tom Caughley 07:49 2= 25:29 2
4 Callum Stewart 07:39 1 33:08 2
3 HVH (H2) 35:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Trent Hunter 08:05 6 08:05 3
2 Peter Roberts 09:06 16 17:11 3
3 Mathew Roberts 08:57 14 26:08 4
4 Joe Kadio 09:40 19 35:48 3
4 Olympic B (O17) 36:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Oliver Wood 07:49 2= 07:49 1
2 Yianni Bares 08:09 7 15:58 2
3 Michael Fenton 10:03 20 26:01 3
4 Jacob Brown 10:30 22 36:31 4
5 Scottish A (S24) 36:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Thomas McCallum 10:12 21 10:12 6
2 Liam Corkery 08:40 12 18:52 5
3 Sean Bereford 09:09 17 28:01 5
4 Owen Mackenzie 08:55 13 36:56 5
6 Kapiti (K6) 39:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ballad Woodley-Hanan 08:37 11 08:37 4
2 Jackson Thompson 10:32 23 19:09 6
3 Charlie Budd 11:17 24 30:26 6
4 Sam Bence 09:17 18 39:43 6
Girls 13 and under
1 WHAC 1 (W19) 33:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Rachel Witkowski 09:03 13 09:03 5
2 Georgia Grenfell 08:36 7 17:39 2
3 Kelsey Forman 07:57 2 25:36 1
4 Josie Kozyniak 07:58 3= 33:34 1
2 Olympic A (O13) 33:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jess Kerr 07:58 3= 07:58 2
2 Roshani Thuraisingham 09:00 12 16:58 1
3 Maddie Wilson 08:48 9 25:46 2
4 Amelia Harris 08:01 5 33:47 2
3 HVH Red (H1) 34:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Michelle Sasse 08:51 10 08:51 4
2 Bethany versey 09:10 14 18:01 4
3 Jayme Hunter 08:55 11 26:56 3
4 Bayley-Rose Van de Coolwijk 08:03 6 34:59 3
4 Feilding Moa (MOA2) 37:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Zia Macdermid 07:48 1 07:48 1
2 Jharna Melbourne 09:57 20 17:45 3
3 Gorgi Van Lienen 09:14 15 26:59 4
4 Jessica Gleeson 10:58 29 37:57 4
5 Olympic B (O18) 39:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Kayla Walker 08:38 8 08:38 3
2 Makaylah Mason-Jones 10:18 24 18:56 5
3 Miriam Hinder 10:15 22 29:11 5
4 Georgia Toseland 10:16 23 39:27 5
6 HVH (H5) 40:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Kahu Salzmann 09:25 16 09:25 6
2 Bridie Burns 11:01 30 20:26 6
3 Hannah Shaw 10:19 25 30:45 7
4 Jessica Patterson 09:39 17 40:24 6
7 Kapiti (K7) 41:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Naomi Duer 10:30 26 10:30 7
2 Tegan Binkhorst 10:10 21 20:40 7
3 Isabella Maud 09:50 18 30:30 6
4 Melissa Robinson 10:46 28 41:16 7
8 Karori K03 (K03) 43:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Camryn Roberts 11:05 31 11:05 8
2 Caitlyn Szeto 09:56 19 21:01 8
3 Pippa Sheppard 12:11 36 33:12 8
4 Jade Edmonds 10:38 27 43:50 8
9 HVH H4 (H4) 45:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Maia Trompetter 11:09 32 11:09 9
2 Jessica Kinraid 11:26 34 22:35 9
3 Jasmine Kadio 11:20 33 33:55 9
4 Victoria Pye 11:49 35 45:44 9
Boys 11 and under
1 Trentham (TU7) 36:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Luke Elliot 09:52 17 09:52 5
2 Harry Poland 09:03 9 18:55 3
3 Logan Slee 08:45 5 27:40 2
4 Nikolai Allen 08:21 3 36:01 1
2 Olympic A (O12) 36:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Patrick White 08:21 2 08:21 1
2 George Dorrington 08:57 7 17:18 1
3 Keller McDonald 10:02 21 27:20 1
4 Callum Brooker 08:46 6 36:06 2
3 WHAC 1 (W21) 37:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jack Waterworth 09:24 12 09:24 4
2 Max Karamanolis 09:49 16 19:13 4
3 Liam Cooper 10:06 22 29:19 3
4 Arlo Herriot 08:15 1 37:34 3
4 Karori (K02) 39:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ricky Kiddle 08:30 4 08:30 2
2 Dillon O'Connor 10:21 24 18:51 2
3 Sam Nelson 11:49 30 30:40 6
4 Matthew Leikis 09:03 8 39:43 4
5 Kapiti (K9) 40:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Isaac Dyer 10:11 23 10:11 6
2 Daniel Prvanov 11:06 29 21:17 7
3 Jed Maud 09:55 19 31:12 7
4 Lachy Twyford 09:41 15 40:53 5
6 Olympic B (O21) 41:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ollie Van Looy 10:40 25 10:40 7
2 George Harrington 09:41 14 20:21 6
3 Matthew Walker 09:35 13 29:56 5
4 Sean Allan 11:04 28 41:00 6
7 HVH (H7) 41:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Richard Sasse 09:14 10 09:14 3
2 Max Hahn 10:51 27 20:05 5
3 Tom Berry 09:22 11 29:27 4
4 Nelson Cooke 12:22 32 41:49 7
8 WHAC 2 (W22) 42:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tim Hall 12:18 31 12:18 8
2 Robin Leverington 10:44 26 23:02 8
3 James Reilly 09:56 20 32:58 8
4 Liam Chesney 09:53 18 42:51 8
Girls 11 and under
1 Olympic A (O11) 38:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Amelia Kerr 08:55 1 08:55 1
2 Danielle Ohlsson 09:55 7 18:50 1
3 Georgia Nairne 09:58 10 28:48 1
4 Kushla Smith 09:55 9 38:43 1
2 Trentham (TU8) 39:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Charlotte Ryan 09:47 6 09:47 4
2 Mackenzie Jacques 09:11 4 18:58 2
3 Emma Main 10:11 12 29:09 2
4 Madison Robinson 10:22 14 39:31 2
3 HVH (H3) 39:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Maya Hahn 08:59 2 08:59 2
2 Jayne Maxwell 10:24 15 19:23 3
3 Macey Caughley 10:56 20 30:19 4
4 Lucy England 09:16 5 39:35 3
4 WHAC (W20) 40:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Olivia Healey 09:10 3 09:10 3
2 Mia Fowler 10:27 16 19:37 4
3 Imogen Killoni 10:33 17 30:10 3
4 Ilena Shadbolt 10:06 11 40:16 4
5 Olympic B (O15) 44:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Olivia Aunoa 09:55 8 09:55 5
2 Grace Ohlsson 10:43 18 20:38 5
3 Kate Fenton 11:58 25 32:36 5
4 Hannah Aunoa 11:32 22 44:08 5
6 Scottish A (S10) 45:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Brooke Carpenter 10:19 13 10:19 6
2 Lydia Hare 11:32 23 21:51 6
3 Amy Hare 13:15 28 35:06 6
4 Megan Willis 10:46 19 45:52 6
7 HVH 6 (H6) 48:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Hannah Gordon 11:21 21 11:21 7
2 Cassandra Trompetter 12:14 26 23:35 7
3 Annaliese Barrie 11:38 24 35:13 7
4 Emma Bakhos 12:56 27 48:09 7
Masters Men
1 Scottish A (S4) 44:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 G Mitchell 06:57 2 06:57 1
2 D Kettles 07:18 7 14:15 1
3 J Turner 07:59 22 22:14 1
4 P Sadgrove 07:40 12 29:54 1
5 B Twiss 07:11 4 37:05 1
6 P Stevens 07:11 3 44:16 1
2 Olympic A (O4) 45:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Andrew Kells 07:24 8 07:24 4
2 Steve Walker 07:46 17 15:10 3
3 Chris Martin 08:31 35 23:41 4
4 Mike Waterman 06:55 1 30:36 2
5 Craig Walker 07:47 18 38:23 2
6 Mark Handley 07:34 10 45:57 2
3 Hutt Valley A (H8) 46:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Kelvin Read 07:17 6 07:17 3
2 Herve Kadio 07:41 13 14:58 2
3 Marcus Smith 07:38 11 22:36 2
4 Stephen Cummings 08:06 25 30:42 3
5 Bill Trompetter 07:42 14 38:24 3
6 Karl van Polanen 07:55 19 46:19 3
4 WHAC A (W8) 47:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Murray Peebles 07:15 5 07:15 2
2 Dave Mason 08:21 31 15:36 4
3 Paul Hewitson 07:32 9 23:08 3
4 Neil Price 08:48 41 31:56 4
5 Neville McCallum 08:02 23 39:58 4
6 Liam Healey 07:45 16 47:43 4
5 Hutt Valley B (H16) 51:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Graeme Burr 08:30 33 08:30 9
2 Don Coley 08:18 30 16:48 8
3 Steve Robertson 08:41 39 25:29 7
4 Mike Lynskey 08:43 40 34:12 7
5 Ali Dennis 08:39 37 42:51 7
6 Tony McKone 08:52 43 51:43 5
6 Olympic B (O6) 52:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Barry Prosser 08:04 24 08:04 7
2 Nick Julian 08:40 38 16:44 7
3 Steve Tait 07:57 20 24:41 5
4 Mark Anderson 08:09 28 32:50 5
5 Mike Binkhorst 09:40 55 42:30 5
6 Steve Bligh 09:42 57 52:12 6
7 Scottish B (S5) 52:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 D Hatfield 08:08 26 08:08 8
2 B Lake 08:29 32 16:37 6
3 P Brydges 08:14 29 24:51 6
4 I Murray 08:53 44 33:44 6
5 G Wallis 08:49 42 42:33 6
6 R Lake 09:52 59 52:25 7
8 Kapiti (K4) 54:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Bruce Candy 07:59 21 07:59 6
2 David Haxton 08:57 45 16:56 9
3 Peter Eliis 10:46 67 27:42 10
4 Malcolm Dyer 09:06 47 36:48 9
5 Bruce Candy 08:08 27 44:56 9
6 Bruce Jenkins 09:14 50 54:10 8
9 Kapiti (K3) 54:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Grant Maud 07:44 15 07:44 5
2 Mick Finn 08:31 34 16:15 5
3 Daryl Rutter 09:34 53 25:49 8
4 Mike Heron 09:08 48 34:57 8
5 Bart Henderson 09:44 58 44:41 8
6 Ross Twyford 09:36 54 54:17 9
10 Hutt Valley Composite (H18) 59:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Chris Fayen 09:32 51 09:32 10
2 Jay Waters 08:36 36 18:08 10
3 Meron Abraha 09:33 52 27:41 9
4 Paul Cavie 10:30 64 38:11 10
5 Keith Holmes 09:53 61 48:04 10
6 Albert Van Veen 11:05 70 59:09 10
11 Olympic C (O9) 01:02:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Miles Coverdale 11:03 69 11:03 12
2 Murray McGaughran 10:51 68 21:54 12
3 Andy Fenton 10:39 66 32:33 11
4 Regan Woods 09:02 46 41:35 11
5 Paul Smith 11:56 71 53:31 11
6 Darcy Mellsop 09:11 49 02:42 11
12 Scottich C (S6) 01:05:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ken Howell 10:33 65 10:33 11
2 Ray Marten 09:52 60 20:25 11
3 Michael browne 15:16 72 35:41 12
4 Walter Farquarson 09:41 56 45:22 12
5 Don Stevens 09:56 62 55:18 12
6 Bruce McCallum 10:20 63 05:38 12
Masters Women
1 Olympic A (O9) 36:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tineke Hooft 08:56 3 08:56 2
2 Sharon Walker 09:20 8 18:16 2
3 Cathryn Wood 09:30 16 27:46 1
4 Michelle Van Looy 08:59 4 36:45 1
2 HVH (H9) 37:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Corinne Thompson 09:26 14 09:26 5
2 Jenny Caughley 09:19 7 18:45 4
3 Marian Goodwn 09:23 11 28:08 3
4 Brig Murdoch 09:16 6 37:24 2
3 Scottish A (S18) 37:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Karen Wright 09:10 5 09:10 3
2 Robyn Stansfield 09:24 13 18:34 3
3 Helen Willis 09:21 9 27:55 2
4 Pam Graham 09:57 23 37:52 3
4 WHAC (W24) 38:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jane Leverington 08:54 2 08:54 1
2 Victoria Humphries 08:21 1 17:15 1
3 Miriam Heycoop 11:12 39 28:27 4
4 Jodie Stewart 10:24 28 38:51 4
5 Olympic B (O2) 39:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Tracy Berghan 09:23 12 09:23 4
2 Geraldine Smith 09:53 21 19:16 5
3 Liz Anderson 10:21 27 29:37 5
4 Sheryne Beeby 09:43 19 39:20 5
6 Scottish B (S19) 39:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jo Badham 09:30 15 09:30 6
2 Helen Bradford 09:52 20 19:22 6
3 Bev Hodge 10:49 36 30:11 7
4 Rebecca Spiers 09:42 18 39:53 6
7 Kapiti (K8) 40:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sarah Dyer 10:32 31 10:32 9
2 Christine Coulter 09:55 22 20:27 7
3 Renae Creser 09:22 10 29:49 6
4 Kate Jenkins 10:16 26 40:05 7
8 Scottish D (S21) 41:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Nadine Humphrys 10:07 25 10:07 7
2 Christine Jones 10:32 30 20:39 9
3 Amy White 10:44 34 31:23 9
4 Loretta Desourdy 10:32 32 41:55 8
9 Scottish C (S20) 42:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Karen Ward 10:31 29 10:31 8
2 Angela Campbell 11:14 40 21:45 10
3 Vanessa Green 11:06 38 32:51 10
4 Jenny Mason 10:03 24 42:54 9
10 Wainui (Y2) 44:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jen Stoupe 10:51 37 10:51 10
2 Georgina Cox-Gratton 09:39 17 20:30 8
3 Faye Brown 10:39 33 31:09 8
4 Maree Carmen 13:27 48 44:36 10
11 Olympic C (O7) 45:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Alison Speakman 11:22 41 11:22 11
2 Annie Van Herck 10:48 35 22:10 11
3 Denise Pilcher 11:27 42 33:37 11
4 Jean Skilton 12:09 46 45:46 11
12 Olympic D (O8) 48:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Jo Gell 11:31 43 11:31 12
2 Julie Klein 11:57 44 23:28 12
3 Barbara Prosser 12:00 45 35:28 12
4 Maree Foley 12:41 47 48:09 12
Composite Team
1 WHAC (W23) 38:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Ruby Leverington 08:09 1 08:09 1
2 Laura Hycoop 10:01 8 18:10 1
3 Alec Fraser 09:54 5 28:04 1
4 Rachel Witkowski 10:00 7 38:04 1
2 Trentham (TU9) 42:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Hannah Larkin 10:50 12 10:50 6
2 Alexia Robinson 10:21 9 21:11 4
3 Rhys Mair 11:55 18 33:06 4
4 Jack Thompson 09:35 4 42:41 2
3 Karori (K01) 43:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Cameron Cunningham 09:02 3 09:02 3
2 Olivia Sprott 11:09 13 20:11 3
3 Julia Hogg 11:53 17 32:04 2
4 Josh Edmonds 11:50 16 43:54 3
4 Kapiti (K10) 45:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Lewis Plumley 10:41 10 10:41 5
2 Sampson Mollan 11:27 15 22:08 5
3 Sam Budd 11:57 19 34:05 5
4 Rebecca Yorker 11:13 14 45:18 4
5 Scottish (S25) 47:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Dylan Brannigan 09:56 6 09:56 4
2 Jidapa Tolley 12:40 21 22:36 6
3 Christina Gardiner 12:06 20 34:42 6
4 Luke Carpenter 12:40 22 47:22 5
6 Olympic (O19) 48:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Theo Foley-Clarke 08:31 2 08:31 2
2 Ben Ives 10:46 11 19:17 2
3 Rebecca Binkhorst 12:53 23 32:10 3
4 Anneke Binkhorst 16:15 24 48:25 6
Recreational Women
1 Team Undies (U1) 31:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team place
1 Sarah Gardener 07:53 2 07:53 1
2 Mel Fayen 07:45 1 15:38 1
3 Jacinda Swain 08:04 4 23:42 1
4 Rebecca Keat 07:55 3 31:37 1

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::