Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Park Saturday, 23 April 2005
Updated 25 Mar 2013.
Conditions were almost perfect for this event and some great racing was had.

Thanks to all who competed and made it such a successful event. Good luck for the rest of the season!

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys and girls 13 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S) 0:38:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nick Buck 6:14 1 6:14 1
2 Scott Ferguson 6:27 5 12:41 1
3 Barry Leddington 6:29 7 19:10 1
4 Martin van Barneveld 6:42 14 25:52 1
5 Ben Revell 6:29 7 32:21 1
6 Glen Hughes 6:19 2 38:40 1
2 WHAC A (W3) 0:40:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joseph Bulbulia 6:34 10 6:34 3
2 Jason Cressingham 6:30 9 13:04 2
3 Daniel Clendon 6:44 17 19:48 2
4 Wayne Atkins 7:21 33 27:09 2
5 Alistair Kenworthy 7:04 22 34:13 2
6 Tim Neill 6:43 16 40:56 2
3 Olympic A (O1) 0:41:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Wakelin 6:24 3 6:24 2
2 Neil Sargisson 7:09 27 13:33 4
3 Matthew Prosser 6:26 4 19:59 3
4 Mark Anderson 7:26 35 27:25 3
5 Mike Waterman 7:00 20 34:25 3
6 Jim Ardin 6:37 13 41:02 3
4 Valleys Utd A (24A) 0:41:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sean Butler 6:42 14 6:42 4
2 Tim Hawkes 7:08 26 13:50 5
3 Neil Sampson 6:36 12 20:26 4
4 Reon Rollo 6:28 6 26:54 5
5 Simon England 7:48 44 34:42 4
6 Ian Purvis 7:07 25 41:49 4
5 WHAC B (W4) 0:45:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brendon Flanagan 7:42 39 7:42 8=
2 Richard Gray 7:52 45 15:34 7
3 Terry Harlen 7:40 37 23:14 7
4 Chris Pearce 7:41 38 30:55 7
5 Rob Gould 7:16 32 38:11 6
6 Rob Marcus 7:09 27 45:20 5
6 Scottish C (S3) 0:46:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gudisa Dehme 7:10 29 7:10 6
2 Jim Jones 7:05 23 14:15 6
3 Ben Cornelius 8:06 48 22:21 6
4 William Young 7:28 36 29:49 6
5 Paul Brydges 8:34 52 38:23 7
6 Vaile Mexted 8:24 51 46:47 6
7 Olympic B (O2) 0:46:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kevin Pugh 7:22 34 7:22 7
2 Kevin Mitchell 8:54 54 16:16 9
3 Miles Coverdale 9:02 56 25:18 9
4 Rob McCrudden 7:43 41 33:01 8
5 Mike Wakelin 6:46 18 39:47 8
6 Brendon Blacklaws 7:01 21 46:48 7
8 Valleys Utd (H6) 0:51:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Darren Gordon 8:05 47 8:05 11
2 Steve Cummings 8:36 53 16:41 10
3 Steve Shallard 9:35 63 26:16 11
4 Barry Howard 8:59 55 35:15 10
5 Brendon Mai 7:53 46 43:08 9
6 John Bearle 8:08 49 51:16 8
9 Scottish D (S4) 0:54:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew Bates 7:42 39 7:42 8=
2 Matyas James 8:20 50 16:02 8
3 Jeff Galt 9:02 56 25:04 8
4 Glen Wallis 9:21 59 34:25 9
5 Peter Blackwood 10:03 65 44:28 10
6 Paul Rodway 10:00 64 54:28 9
10 Kapiti (K7) 0:58:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Thomason 7:45 43 7:45 10
2 David Haxton 9:04 58 16:49 11
3 Dianna Borman 9:24 60 26:13 10
4 Roger Childs 9:28 62 35:41 11
5 Peter Ellis 9:26 61 45:07 11
6 Michelle Foxx 13:25 66 58:32 10
Scottish B (S2) (DSQ - wrong team tagged) 0:42:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stefan Smith 6:47 19 6:47 5
2 Kees Keizer 6:35 11 13:22 3
3 Andrew Clare 7:14 31 20:36 5
4 Grant McLean 7:05 23 27:41 4
5 Stephen Day 7:12 30 34:53 5
6 Karl Woodhead 7:43 41 42:36
Senior Women
1 WHAC (W13) 0:32:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Carline Thomas 8:19 6 8:19 2
2 Kelly Holyoake 7:57 4 16:16 2
3 Elizabeth Campkin 8:29 8 24:45 2
4 Vickie Humphries 7:45 2 32:30 1
2 Valleys Utd A (H3) 0:32:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jacinda Swain 7:56 3 7:56 1
2 Sarah Lynskey 8:03 5 15:59 1
3 Leanne Asher 8:30 9 24:29 1
4 Anna Robertson 8:21 7 32:50 2
3 Olympic A (O1) 0:35:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jo Frater 9:00 13 9:00 5
2 Samara Sheppard 7:42 1 16:42 3
3 Shona Sargisson 9:41 18 26:23 3
4 Melissa Carr 9:08 14 35:31 3
4 Scottish A (S16) 0:36:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lotty Baldry 8:39 10 8:39 3
2 Pam Graham 10:03 23 18:42 5
3 Tina Harris 9:08 14 27:50 4
4 Emily Solsberg 8:40 11 36:30 4
5 Kapiti (K9) 0:39:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lisa Bean 8:43 12 8:43 4
2 Katherine Sowry 9:17 16 18:00 4
3 Emma Stewart 11:00 28 29:00 5
4 Gabby Bahler 10:27 26 39:27 5
6 Valleys Utd B (H4) 0:39:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Annette Purvis 9:47 19 9:47 7
2 Janette Melrose 9:50 21 19:37 6
3 Vanessa Trompetter 9:47 19 29:24 6
4 Lisa Kabot 10:20 25 39:44 6
7 Scottish B (S21) 0:42:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jasmine Braun 10:17 24 10:17 8
2 Caroline Hodge 9:50 21 20:07 7
3 Belinda Wofford 11:40 31 31:47 7
4 Dela Lavel 11:02 29 42:49 7
8 Olympic B (O2) 0:43:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Claire Odell 9:36 17 9:36 6
2 Liz Anderson 10:41 27 20:17 8
3 Charlotte Taylor 12:08 32 32:25 8
4 Victoria Sugden 11:22 30 43:47 8
Men 19 and under
1 Scottish A (S13) 0:41:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Daniel Bond 6:57 13 6:57 5=
2 Tristan Rodway 8:15 51 15:12 5
3 Shaun Hunt 6:51 11 22:03 5
4 Terefe Ejigu 6:20 2 28:23 3
5 Tim Hodge 6:27 4 34:50 2
6 Ben Christophers 6:36 6 41:26 1
2 WHAC A (W1) 0:41:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Solomun Gabrisalek 6:27 4 6:27 3
2 Simon Rogers 7:11 20 13:38 1
3 Elliot Smith 6:58 15 20:36 1
4 Nick Wilson 6:45 8 27:21 1
5 Matthew Thomas 7:01 16 34:22 1
6 David Candy 7:10 19 41:32 2
3 Valleys Utd A (Y12) 0:42:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dan Walnzski 6:57 13 6:57 5=
2 Corey Casey 6:43 7 13:40 2
3 Aaron Hawke 7:23 23 21:03 2
4 Shaun Kavcanagh 7:05 18 28:08 2
5 Sean Brannigan 7:02 17 35:10 3
6 James Thorstensen 6:56 12 42:06 3
4 Olympic A (O6) 0:43:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brendon Blacklaws 6:26 3 6:26 2
2 Daniel Robertson 7:20 22 13:46 3
3 Hayden Richards 7:43 34 21:29 3
4 Andrew Crowley 7:27 25 28:56 4
5 Chris Blackford 7:27 25 36:23 4
6 Matthew Singleton 6:46 9 43:09 4
5 Kapiti (K4) 0:46:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hamish Carson 6:19 1 6:19 1
2 Michael Fraser 7:28 27 13:47 4
3 Craig Edwards 7:47 38 21:34 4
4 Auron Clark 8:21 52 29:55 5
5 Brendan Gully 8:06 48 38:01 5
6 Isaac Davis 8:11 50 46:12 5
6 Valleys Utd B (H7) 0:46:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Scott Kinnear 7:34 30 7:34 7
2 Ryan Maguren 7:48 39 15:22 7=
3 Jessie Patel 7:44 35 23:06 7
4 Richard Skinner 7:28 27 30:34 7
5 James Charlesworth 7:36 32 38:10 6
6 Luke O'Donnel 8:05 47 46:15 6
7 WHAC B (W2) 0:47:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Arthur Trimm 8:04 46 8:04 10
2 Douglas Hancock 7:54 40 15:58 10
3 Andrew Taylor 7:19 21 23:17 8
4 Terry Zaho 7:46 37 31:03 8
5 Fatah Jimale 8:23 53 39:26 8
6 Matthew Dawbin 8:26 54 47:52 7
8 Olympic B (O7) 0:50:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lachlan Rusbridge 8:00 43 8:00 9
2 Al Mallard 7:54 40 15:54 9
3 Ethan Kurukaanga 8:27 55 24:21 10
4 Nigel Hay 8:01 44 32:22 9
5 Jordan Mitchell 9:48 64 42:10 10
6 Anthony Gardner 7:58 42 50:08 9
Scottish C (S14) (DSQ) 0:48:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Damien Walsh 6:46 9 6:46 4
2 Andrew Underwood 8:34 57 15:20 6
3 Roger Wilson 7:24 24 22:44 6
4 Josh Notman 7:34 30 30:18 6
5 Andrew Lloyd 8:02 45 38:20 7
6 Khadar Abdulaziz 9:50 65 48:10 8
Scottish B (S15) (DSQ - runners ran twice) 0:50:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Royfee 7:37 33 7:37 8
2 Ryan Kellahan 7:45 36 15:22 7=
3 Dylan McKay 8:07 49 23:29 9
4 Michael Royfee 9:32 62 33:01 10 (ran twice)
5 Ryan Kellahan 8:37 58 41:38 9
6 Dylan McKay 8:44 59 50:22 10 (ran twice)
Valleys Utd C (H5) (DNF)
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Adam Hunt 8:27 55 8:27 11
2 Finn McCarthy 9:44 63 18:11 11
3 Evan Cooper 7:33 29 25:44 11
4 Andrew Thorstensen 9:03 61 34:47 11
5 Alex Podmore 8:57 60 43:44 11
6 -
Women 19 and under
1 WHAC A (W11) 0:31:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hayley Green 7:50 2 7:50 1
2 Anna Roach 7:48 1 15:38 1
3 Alice Feslier-Holmes 8:11 6 23:49 1
4 Alice Mason 7:54 3 31:43 1
2 Valleys Utd A (H1) 0:34:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lauren Fayen 8:30 9 8:30 2
2 Melanie Cleland 7:57 4 16:27 2
3 Emma Price 9:33 18 26:00 2
4 Katie Fenton 8:03 5 34:03 2
3 WHAC B (W12) 0:36:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Claire Corbett 8:22 7 8:22 3
2 Rachel Blacklaws 9:28 17 17:50 4
3 Sarah McNeill 9:38 21 27:28 4
4 Marianna Alletson 8:47 10 36:15 3
4 Kapiti (K5) 0:36:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle Campbell 9:12 13 9:12 4
2 Ivana Gacon 8:25 8 17:37 3
3 Kate Harvey 8:55 11 26:32 3
4 Erin McAuley 9:55 22 36:27 4
5 WHAC A (W16 ) 0:38:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katie Atkinson 9:35 19 9:35 5
2 Nicola Blacklaws 10:13 26 19:48 5
3 Hayley McKenzie 9:12 13 29:00 5
4 Tamlyn McKenzie 9:08 12 38:08 5
6 Valleys Utd B (H2) 0:40:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Aimee Swain 10:02 23 10:02 6
2 Samantha Williams 10:09 25 20:11 6
3 Emma Wicks 9:37 20 29:48 6
4 Ellie Brooking 10:39 29 40:27 6
7 Scottish B (S20) 0:40:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Claire Hodge 11:52 34 11:52 8
2 Tessa Hunt 9:16 15 21:08 7
3 Rebecca Bowie 10:06 24 31:14 7
4 Jessica Ferguson 9:18 16 40:32 7
8 Scottish B (S19) 0:43:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emma Pickington 10:34 28 10:34 7
2 Jordan Crosby 10:57 30 21:31 8
3 Elizabeth Hicklemin 11:52 34 33:23 8
4 Melissa Black 10:28 27 43:51 8
9 WHAC B (W17) 0:47:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emma Fulbrook 13:42 36 13:42 9
2 Amber Kay 11:35 32 25:17 9
3 Taylor Newbury 11:36 33 36:53 9
4 Rachel Kemp 11:05 31 47:58 9
Boys 13 and under
1 Valleys Utd A (H7) 0:34:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cameron Murdoch 8:10 1 8:10 1
2 Tim Christiansen 8:47 7 16:57 1
3 Matthew Murdoch 8:59 9 25:56 1
4 Tim Robertson 8:38 6 34:34 1
2 Scottish A (S26) 0:36:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Malcolm Hodge 8:35 5 8:35 3
2 Jack Oliver 8:29 4 17:04 2
3 Roland Bewick 9:56 23 27:00 3
4 Hector Farmer 9:05 11 36:05 2
3 Valleys Utd B (H9) 0:38:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Robin Cleland 9:43 20 9:43 8
2 William Henderson 10:07 27 19:50 6
3 Shaun Smith 9:34 19 29:24 5
4 Joshua Dunstan-Brown 8:50 8 38:14 3
4 Olympic A (O6) 0:38:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex Royfee 9:23 15 9:23 6
2 Shane Ellis 9:56 23 19:19 5
3 Scott Rusbridge 10:04 26 29:23 6
4 Richard Bott 8:59 9 38:22 4
5 WHAC B (W15) 0:38:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Dawbin 9:09 12 9:09 4=
2 Hassan Roble 8:21 3 17:30 3
3 Omer Roble 9:25 16 26:55 2
4 Katie Hansen 11:34 40 38:29 5
6 Kapiti (K2) 0:38:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Stewart 8:12 2 8:12 2
2 Ben Stewart 9:22 14 17:34 4
3 Finn McAuley 11:41 41 29:15 4
4 Keegan McAuley 9:28 17 38:43 6
7 Valleys Utd C (H10) 0:41:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack Coles 9:55 22 9:55 10
2 Tim Graham 10:57 30 20:52 8
3 Callum Brigden 10:15 28 31:07 7
4 Joshua Smith 10:24 29 41:31 7
8 WHAC A (W14) 0:41:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Felix Meo 9:47 21 9:47 9
2 Jevon Fulbrook 11:09 38 20:56 9
3 Luke Humphries 11:02 34 31:58 9
4 Patrick Roche 10:00 25 41:58 8
9 Scottish B (S27) 0:42:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jeremy McLeod 9:09 12 9:09 4=
2 Jonathon Hill 11:06 35 20:15 7
3 Jake Paul 11:07 37 31:22 8
4 Jared Horan 11:06 35 42:28 9
10 Olympic B (O7) 0:44:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dallas Mitchell 10:58 32 10:58 11
2 David Chapman 11:47 43 22:45 11
3 Fraser Rusbridge 10:57 30 33:42 10
4 Paul Blackford 10:59 33 44:41 10
11 Valleys Utd D (H12) 0:45:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Daniel McKone 9:33 18 9:33 7
2 John Graham 11:42 42 21:15 10
3 Thomas England 12:49 44 34:04 11
4 Mitchell Murdoch 11:15 39 45:19 11
Girls 13 and under
1 Valleys Utd A (H50) 0:36:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Danielle Trewoon 9:12 7 9:12 4
2 Corrine Melrose 8:52 3 18:04 1
3 Laura Robertson 9:29 9 27:33 1
4 Nicole Mitchell 8:39 2 36:12 1
2 Scottish A (S28) 0:39:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Deborah Lynch 9:07 6 9:07 3
2 Beth Oliver 10:00 10 19:07 2
3 Danielle Paul 10:43 15 29:50 2
4 Ariana Blackwood 9:21 8 39:11 2
3 Valleys Utd B (R2) 0:41:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tarryn Ryan 8:38 1 8:38 1
2 Adele Hogan 11:10 20 19:48 3
3 Ellisia Smith 11:29 25 31:17 4
4 Zoe Anderson 10:24 12 41:41 3
4 Olympic (O5) 0:41:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan 9:01 4 9:01 2
2 Rebecca Robertson 11:14 22 20:15 4
3 Caitlin Pilcher 11:05 18 31:20 5
4 Ella Crestani 10:28 14 41:48 4
5 Valleys Utd B (H51) 0:41:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kimberley Gill 10:57 16 10:57 6
2 Jula McMillan 10:10 11 21:07 5
3 Tessa Barnett 9:03 5 30:10 3
4 Madeline Foster 11:41 27 41:51 5
6 Valleys Utd C (R1) 0:44:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kristi Perkinson 10:24 12 10:24 5
2 Caitlin Brigden 11:42 28 22:06 6
3 Emma Brigden 11:15 23 33:21 6
4 Natasha Ingram 11:19 24 44:40 6
7 Scottish B (S29) 0:47:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katie Galt 11:13 21 11:13 7
2 Shannon Daglish 12:20 30 23:33 7
3 Freya Sadgrove 13:17 32 36:50 8
4 Jemma Galt 11:01 17 47:51 7
8 Valleys Utd D (R3) 0:47:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Megan Render 12:52 31 12:52 8
2 Ashleigh Kinnear 11:40 26 24:32 8
3 Hannah Roberts 11:09 19 35:41 7
4 Georgia Trewoon 12:13 29 47:54 8
Boys and girls 13 and under
1 Valleys Utd (R4) 0:48:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Georgia Dunstan-Brown 12:15 3 12:15 2
2 Gemma Billingham 9:05 1 21:20 1
3 Daniel Ryan 13:05 5 34:25 1
4 Emily Ryan 14:21 7 48:46 1
2 Scottish (S22) 0:55:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Josh Blackwood 11:27 2 11:27 1
2 Hayden Robertson 12:42 4 24:09 2
3 Melissa McAdam 14:07 6 38:16 2
4 Mary Ellen Crichton 17:21 8 55:37 2
Masters Men
1 Olympic A (O3) 0:44:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Barry Prosser 7:10 5 7:10 3
2 Chris Speakman 7:23 8 14:33 1
3 Ged Brent 7:16 6 21:49 1
4 Juan McDonald 7:45 22 29:34 1
5 Warren Matulick 7:46 23 37:20 1=
6 Mark Handley 7:07 4 44:27 1
2 Scottish A (S11) 0:44:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phil Sadgrove 6:47 1 6:47 1
2 Dean Madsen 8:03 28 14:50 3
3 Conal McKenna 7:20 7 22:10 2
4 Jim Kerr 7:49 24 29:59 3
5 Dave Hatfield 7:29 12 37:28 3
6 Angus Napier 7:24 9 44:52 2
3 WHAC A (W5) 0:44:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liam Healey 7:04 3 7:04 2
2 Chris Hansen 7:39 19 14:43 2
3 Neil Price 7:43 21 22:26 3
4 Andy Fulbrook 7:25 10 29:51 2
5 Gordon Clarke 7:29 12 37:20 1=
6 Glen Hindley 7:37 17 44:57 3
4 Valleys Utd A 0:46:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Steve Malanchak 7:26 11 7:26 4
2 Bill Trompetter 7:29 12 14:55 4
3 Mike Lynskey 8:27 36 23:22 4
4 Paul Richardson 7:33 16 30:55 4
5 Steve Henderson 7:41 20 38:36 4
6 John Houghton 7:32 15 46:08 4
5 Kapiti A (K3) 0:47:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alan McCauley 7:37 17 7:37 5
2 Paul Binkhorst 7:57 27 15:34 5
3 Maurice Piper 8:26 35 24:00 5
4 Greg Fraine 6:59 2 30:59 5
5 Steve McDonald 8:09 29 39:08 5
6 Mike King 8:28 37 47:36 5
6 WHAC B (W6) 0:51:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dave Mason 8:20 34 8:20 8
2 Ian Ewing 8:38 39 16:58 7
3 Ian Kemp 8:09 29 25:07 6
4 Andrew McNeill 7:56 26 33:03 6
5 Wally Sommerville 9:03 46 42:06 6
6 Francis Campkin 9:02 45 51:08 6
7 Olympic B (O4) 0:53:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Rodden 8:19 33 8:19 7
2 Steve Bligh 9:03 46 17:22 8
3 Arthur Klap 8:47 43 26:09 8
4 Lyall Prestidge 9:00 44 35:09 8
5 Peter Denman 9:19 52 44:28 7
6 Chris Ward 8:44 42 53:12 7
8 Scottish B (S12) 0:55:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Roy Glass 8:40 40 8:40 9
2 Phil Valentine 9:43 58 18:23 9
3 Ken Howell 9:45 59 28:08 10
4 Ross Lake 9:21 53 37:29 9
5 Rupert Watson 9:05 48 46:34 8
6 Mike Wespel-Rose 8:36 38 55:10 8
9 WHAC C (W7) 0:55:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Peter Corbett 9:06 49 9:06 10=
2 Tony Dawbin 9:31 57 18:37 10
3 Barry Everitt 9:08 51 27:45 9
4 David Green 9:56 63 37:41 10
5 Derek Delisle 9:56 63 47:37 9
6 Paul Hewitson 7:55 25 55:32 9
10 Valleys Utd C (Y10) 1:01:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Albert van Veen 10:17 67 10:17 12
2 Richard Willis 9:59 65 20:16 12
3 Simon Barrow 10:22 68 30:38 12
4 Bryce Trewoon 9:47 60 40:25 11
5 Robbie Hannan 11:05 72 51:30 10
6 Glen Parkinson 9:52 62 1:01:22 10
11 Aurora (A) 1:02:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hadley Bond 10:39 70 10:39 13
2 Hadley Bond 11:13 73 21:52 13
3 Brian White 9:29 55 31:21 13
4 Peter Wrigley 9:49 61 41:10 12
5 Ian Priest 11:48 76 52:58 11
6 Brian White 9:30 56 1:02:28 11
12 Olympic C (O5) 1:03:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brian Rusbridge 9:06 49 9:06 10=
2 Johan van der Schyff 10:06 66 19:12 11
3 Ken Ritchie 10:55 71 30:07 11
4 Harold Alcock 11:27 74 41:34 13
5 Terry Kurukaanga 11:34 75 53:08 12
6 Liam McDonald 10:36 69 1:03:44 12
Valleys Utd B (Y2) (DNF)
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Donald Coley 8:14 32 8:14 6
2 Tore Martin 8:09 29 16:23 6
3 Keith Holmes 9:26 54 25:49 7
4 Graeme Burr 8:42 41 34:31 7
5 -
6 -
Masters Women
1 Kapiti (K6) 0:36:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle Laurenson 8:42 3 8:42 1
2 Suzi Richards 8:12 1 16:54 1
3 Jane Sclater 8:34 2 25:28 1
4 Gail Daniel 11:08 15 36:36 1
2 Olympic A (O3) 0:39:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Billie Marshall 9:02 5 9:02 3
2 Carole Robertson 10:51 14 19:53 3
3 Sheryne Beeby 9:33 6 29:26 2
4 Jan Sheppard 9:59 9 39:25 2
3 Scottish A (S17) 0:41:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrena Patterson 9:50 7 9:50 4
2 Kirsty Berry 9:52 8 19:42 2
3 Christy Johnston 11:18 16 31:00 3
4 Kate Hadfield 10:14 12 41:14 3
4 Valleys Utd (H5) 0:43:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Diane Rogers 11:28 17 11:28 5
2 Rose Martin 11:42 20 23:10 5
3 Trish Coley 10:24 13 33:34 5
4 Annette Purvis 10:06 11 43:40 4
5 Olympic B (O4) 0:45:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Marian Goodwin 8:58 4 8:58 2
2 Denise Pilcher 11:46 21 20:44 4
3 Barbara Prosser 11:33 18 32:17 4
4 Donna McDonald 12:58 23 45:15 5
6 Scottish B (S23) 0:48:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachel Kennedy 14:14 24 14:14 6
2 Maria Manaton 12:42 22 26:56 6
3 Diane Morgan 11:37 19 38:33 6
4 Bev Hodge 10:03 10 48:36 6

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::