Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 28 April 2012
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event
See also: Scratch race for the 9 and unders

Thanks to Chris and Alison Speakman for compiling these results.

clubrooms

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women | Composite Team]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S1) 38:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Hodge 06:08 1 06:08 1
2 Ben Berry 06:23 2 12:31 1
3 Tom Bridgeman 06:44 19= 19:15 1
4 Corey Casey 06:31 8 25:46 1
5 Levente Timer 06:29 4= 32:15 1
6 Jesse Patel 06:30 6= 38:45 1
2 WHAC A (W16) 39:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hassan Roble 06:28 3 06:28 2
2 Lachlen Davey 06:32 9= 13:00 2
3 Dan Clendon 06:32 9= 19:32 2
4 Julian Baker 06:38 15= 26:10 2
5 Kieran Mcdonald 06:40 17 32:50 2
6 Tim Cornish 06:30 6= 39:20 2
3 Scottish B (S2) 41:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Ghirmey 06:33 11= 06:33 4
2 Stefan Smith 06:34 13= 13:07 3
3 Tim Spackman 07:15 37= 20:22 4
4 Malcolm Hodge 06:52 23 27:14 3
5 Josh van Dalen 06:49 21 34:03 3
6 Nathan Bramley 07:08 31 41:11 3
4 Olympic A (O3) 41:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Adam Carlson 06:33 11= 06:33 5
2 Sean McCrudden 06:34 13= 13:07 4
3 Butch Borlase 06:54 24 20:01 3
4 Aaron Morey 07:42 48= 27:43 4
5 Rob Gould 07:23 40= 35:06 4
6 Hayden Prosser 06:42 18 41:48 4
5 HVH (H10) 45:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joel Wyatt 06:29 4= 06:29 3
2 Paul Carlson 07:41 47 14:10 6
3 Brendan Quirke 08:27 71 22:37 6
4 Chris Roil 07:51 51 30:28 6
5 Phil Attenborough 08:17 66 38:45 7
6 Mathew Rogers 06:38 15= 45:23 5
6 Kapiti (K) 45:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mitchell Rutter 06:59 27 06:59 8
2 Grant Maud 08:13 63= 15:12 11
3 Dan Headifen 08:01 55= 23:13 11
4 Andy Burns 07:53 52 31:06 8
5 Stefan Przychodzko 07:42 48= 38:48 8
6 Connor Plumley 07:11 32= 45:59 6
7 Scottish 3 (S3) 46:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matt McCrudden 06:58 26 06:58 7
2 Cameron Holden 07:11 32= 14:09 5
3 Richard Neuman 07:19 39 21:28 5
4 Paul Barwick 07:54 53 29:22 5
5 Henry Old 09:05 79 38:27 6
6 Andy Ford 07:37 45 46:04 7
8 Trentham B (T6) 48:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kent Lawton 07:12 34 07:12 10
2 Josh Ledger 07:38 46 14:50 9
3 Jordan Gray 08:21 69 23:11 10
4 Alex Gray 08:14 65 31:25 9
5 Rhys Mair 10:09 92 41:34 10
6 Mitchell Slee 07:14 35= 48:48 8
9 WHAC B (W12) 49:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Patrick Mackay 07:23 40= 07:23 12
2 Fras Samson 09:29 83 16:52 13
3 Bart English 09:02 77= 25:54 13
4 Brendan Flanagran 08:20 68 34:14 12
5 Oliver Wood 08:01 55= 42:15 11
6 Julian Davidsen 06:56 25 49:11 9
10 Feilding Moa (MoaM) 49:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Macdermid 06:44 19= 06:44 6
2 Ashley Phillips 08:02 58 14:46 7
3 Damien Wilson 08:19 67 23:05 9
4 Bryce Hirshberg 07:30 42= 30:35 7
5 Paul Macdermid 06:50 22 37:25 5
6 Peter Blackwood 11:59 96 49:24 10
11 Wainuiomata (Y1) 49:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jeff Culver 07:15 37= 07:15 11
2 Cory De Kort 07:33 44 14:48 8
3 Luke Carman 08:04 60= 22:52 7
4 Donald Coley 08:35 75 31:27 10
5 Joel Caman 08:33 74 40:00 9
6 Sam Czarnomski 09:25 82 49:25 11
12 Olympic B (O10) 50:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mark Searle 07:01 28 07:01 9
2 Daniel Gascoigne 08:01 55= 15:02 10
3 Craig Morrison 08:03 59 23:05 8
4 Mark Anderson 09:49 88 32:54 11
5 Dean Talbot 09:41 87 42:35 12
6 Jonty Sanders 07:47 50 50:22 12
13 Trentham A (T2) 50:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chris Homan 08:04 60= 08:04 13
2 Jason Steere 08:00 54 16:04 12
3 Randall Tyler 09:33 84 25:37 12
4 Jack Thompson 10:03 91 35:40 13
5 Kent Lawton 07:30 42= 43:10 13
6 Michael Beaumont 07:14 35= 50:24 13
14 HVH (H18) 53:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mitchell Murdoch 08:24 70 08:24 14
2 Victoria Taylor 08:39 76 17:03 14
3 Jay Waters 09:36 85 26:39 14
4 Keith Holmes 09:59 90 36:38 14
5 Paul Cavit 09:54 89 46:32 15
6 Joel Wyatt 07:06 29 53:38 14
15 Kapiti (K2) 54:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jeff Plumley 08:28 72 08:28 15
2 Peter Ellis 11:00 94 19:28 16
3 Roger Childs 10:23 93 29:51 15
4 Mike Heron 09:23 81 39:14 15
5 Mitchell Rutter 07:07 30 46:21 14
6 Dan Headifen 08:07 62 54:28 15
16 Kapiti (K3) 56:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Malcolm Dyer 09:02 77= 09:02 16
2 Daryl Rutter 09:38 86 18:40 15
3 Maurice Piper 11:52 95 30:32 16
4 Malcolm Dyer 09:08 80 39:40 16
5 Grant Maud 08:32 73 48:12 16
6 Andy Burns 08:13 63= 56:25 16
Senior Women
1 Scottish A (S13) 31:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Caroline Mellsop 07:45 3 07:45 1
2 Demelza Murrihy 07:39 1 15:24 1
3 Tina Harris 08:05 5 23:29 1
4 Nicole Mitchell 07:41 2 31:10 1
2 Olympic A (O1) 33:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lizzy Buckenburg 08:01 4 08:01 2
2 Renae Creser 08:17 7= 16:18 2
3 Jo Frater 08:37 11 24:55 2
4 Jo Doherty 08:12 6 33:07 2
3 Scottish B (S14) 34:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emily Roberts 08:34 10 08:34 4
2 Piret Klade 08:17 7= 16:51 3
3 Helen Taylor 08:38 12 25:29 3
4 Tessa Hunt 08:47 14 34:16 3
4 Trentham A (T3) 36:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Janet Pitman 08:31 9 08:31 3
2 Emily Kelly 08:44 13 17:15 4
3 Kerry Beaumont 09:42 26 26:57 4
4 Teresa Cox 09:57 29 36:54 4
5 HVH A (H1) 37:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Trishne Emery 09:16 20 09:16 6
2 Gail Kincaid 09:01 18 18:17 5
3 Keryn Morgan 09:45 27 28:02 5
4 Brig Murdoch 09:03 19 37:05 5
6 Scottish C (S15) 37:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachel Cunningham 09:31 24 09:31 9
2 Emma Hambly 09:59 30 19:30 6
3 Lindsay Barwick 09:36 25 29:06 7
4 Angeline Penberthy 08:51 15 37:57 6
7 Trentham C (T14) 38:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katie Topham 08:55 17 08:55 5
2 Jess Quan 10:58 36 19:53 7
3 Janet Pitman 08:52 16 28:45 6
4 Emily Kelly 09:24 22= 38:09 7
8 Trentham B (T4) 43:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kelly Field 10:24 32 10:24 10
2 Wendy Grocott 11:44 43 22:08 11
3 Steph Robinson 10:51 35 32:59 9
4 Shauni James 10:02 31 43:01 8
9 HVH B (H2) 43:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kristi Perkinson 09:19 21 09:19 7
2 Mikayla Linwood 11:04 38 20:23 8
3 Belinda Dunn 11:39 42 32:02 8
4 Claire Cummings 11:17 40 43:19 9
10 Scottish D (S16) 43:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrena Patterson 10:45 34 10:45 11
2 Kate Horan 11:02 37 21:47 10
3 Daisy Ochola 11:14 39 33:01 10
4 Loretta Desourdy 10:26 33 43:27 10
11 Olympic B (O2) 43:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alana Gould 09:24 22= 09:24 8
2 Margaret Burns 11:30 41 20:54 9
3 Jo Talbot 12:53 44 33:47 11
4 Alana Gould 09:51 28 43:38 11
Men 19 and under
1 WHAC A (W9) 40:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ryan McAllister 06:26 1 06:26 1
2 James Fletcher 06:49 5= 13:15 1
3 Marcus Karamanolis 06:35 2 19:50 1
4 Nathan Tse 07:01 14 26:51 1
5 Patrick Rochi 06:53 10 33:44 1
6 Jake Tennent 06:55 12 40:39 1
2 HVH A (H15) 42:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jim Robertson 06:39 3 06:39 2
2 Chris McIlroy 06:53 7= 13:32 2
3 Tom England 07:17 24= 20:49 2
4 Nicholas Sasse 07:02 15= 27:51 2
5 Leon Falvey 07:40 36 35:31 2
6 Thomas Yates 06:54 11 42:25 2
3 Scottish 1 (S4) 42:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jono Wood 07:14 22 07:14 5
2 Jordan Maguren 07:43 38= 14:57 5
3 Daniel Hunt 06:53 7= 21:50 5
4 Shaun Smith 06:53 7= 28:43 4
5 Jonathan Beresford 07:16 23 35:59 4
6 Finn Mahon 06:49 5= 42:48 3
4 WHAC B (W10) 43:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Ford 07:00 13 07:00 3
2 Tom Caughley 07:02 15= 14:02 3
3 Douglas Cameron 07:07 18 21:09 3
4 Callum Stewart 07:25 30 28:34 3
5 James Preston 07:18 26 35:52 3
6 Andrew Kelly 07:09 19 43:01 4
5 Trentham (T5) 43:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Du Toit 07:03 17 07:03 4
2 Sean Read 07:13 21 14:16 4
3 Daniel Larkin 07:19 27 21:35 4
4 Steven Boyle 07:28 31 29:03 5
5 Vincent Blane 07:22 28 36:25 5
6 Fletcher Greaves 06:43 4 43:08 5
6 Scottish 2 (S5) 46:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Henrys 07:36 34= 07:36 7
2 Matt Arand 07:45 41= 15:21 6
3 Trent Dobson 07:23 29 22:44 6
4 Oliver Ewert 07:48 43 30:32 6
5 Ryan Hunt 08:07 49 38:39 7
6 Patrick Twiss 08:01 46 46:40 6
7 WHAC C (W11) 47:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harry Charles 07:17 24= 07:17 6
2 Oscar McLaren 08:12 51 15:29 7
3 Rusi Jagoje 07:33 32 23:02 7
4 Tipene Maguren 07:42 37 30:44 7
5 Christian Davey 07:43 38= 38:27 6
6 Jack Turnbull 08:40 56 47:07 7
8 Olympic A (O9) 47:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karl Brownlie 07:59 45 07:59 8
2 Cameron Edwards 07:44 40 15:43 8
3 Michael Fenton 08:15 52= 23:58 8
4 Yianni Bares 08:15 52= 32:13 8
5 Jesse Baxter 08:10 50 40:23 8
6 Alex Hooft 07:36 34= 47:59 8
9 HVH B (H16) 49:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Berry 08:03 47 08:03 9
2 Nick Berry 09:00 58 17:03 10
3 Jayden Mcknight 08:06 48 25:09 9
4 Logan Archer 07:34 33 32:43 9
5 Daniel Ryan 07:53 44 40:36 9
6 Trent Hunter 08:32 55 49:08 9
10 Scottish 3 (S6) 51:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emanuel Ghirmay 09:02 59 09:02 10
2 Cameron Twiss 07:45 41= 16:47 9
3 Peter Havell 08:25 54 25:12 10
4 Liam Corkery 08:46 57 33:58 10
5 Danielle Stevens 10:15 60 44:13 10
6 Daniel Hunt 07:12 20 51:25 10
Women 19 and under
1 Feilding Moa (Moa1) 31:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kara Macdermid 07:17 1 07:17 1
2 Elizabeth Stannard 08:02 6 15:19 1
3 Jharna Melbourne 08:30 14 23:49 1
4 Zia Macdermid 07:37 2 31:26 1
2 Olympic A (O9) 32:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Susannah Lynch 07:58 5 07:58 2
2 Jess Kerr 08:25 9 16:23 2
3 Amelia Harris 08:27 11= 24:50 2
4 Madeline Wilson 07:38 3 32:28 2
3 Kapiti (K4) 34:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paige Enoka 08:43 17 08:43 3
2 Monique Robinson 08:29 13 17:12 3
3 Isabella Maud 08:50 21= 26:02 3
4 Georgina Maud 08:26 10 34:28 3
4 WHAC A (W13) 35:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Zoe Hall 09:03 26= 09:03 6
2 Josie Kozyniak 08:18 8 17:21 4
3 Erin McCauley 09:53 37 27:14 6
4 Jean Kozyniak 07:50 4 35:04 4
5 HVH A (H4) 35:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Victoria Taylor 08:50 21= 08:50 4
2 Michelle Sasse 09:02 24= 17:52 7
3 Caillin Beddington 08:53 22 26:45 5
4 Jayme-Lee Hunter 08:27 11= 35:12 5
6 Scottish A (S17) 35:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alice Forster 09:28 31 09:28 8
2 Zara Murrihy 08:10 7 17:38 5
3 Serena Murrihy 08:37 16 26:15 4
4 Juliet Stevens 09:02 24= 35:17 6
7 Olympic B (O10) 36:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michaela Jenner 08:54 23 08:54 5
2 Ellen Van Looy 08:46 19 17:40 6
3 Breanna McSweeney-Harte 10:17 40 27:57 7
4 Alisha Gilchrist 08:44 18 36:41 7
8 WHAC B (W14) 38:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Holly Blackley 09:36 34 09:36 9
2 Brianna Reilly 09:21 30 18:57 9
3 Megan Blair 09:44 35 28:41 9
4 Barbara Harris 09:31 32 38:12 8
9 Olympic C (O11) 39:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kate Ohlson-Thwaites 10:04 38 10:04 10
2 Makaylah Mason-Jones 12:11 42 22:15 11
3 Chelsea Lewis 09:04 28 31:19 10
4 Anna Gibbs 08:34 15 39:53 9
10 Olympic D (O15) 40:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Roshani Thuraisingham 09:03 26= 09:03 7
2 Alexandra Talbot 09:19 29 18:22 8
3 Helen Oconnor 09:47 36 28:09 8
4 Rebecca Binkhorst 12:42 43 40:51 10
11 Scottish B (S18) 43:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Annie Simpson 10:11 39 10:11 11
2 Alex Heather-Sclater 11:22 41 21:33 10
3 Tilly Schwarz 14:15 44 35:48 11
4 Becky Hawthorne 09:34 33 45:22 11
Boys 13 and under
1 Olympic A (O12) 31:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Josh Nairne 07:48 4 07:48 1
2 Patrick White 07:43 2 15:31 1
3 Oscar Harris 08:38 15= 24:09 1
4 Eden Cruise 07:21 1 31:30 1
2 Trentham (T7) 32:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack Marshall 08:16 8 08:16 4
2 Logan Slee 08:18 9 16:34 2
3 Harry Poland 08:11 6= 24:45 2
4 Nikolai Allen 07:44 3 32:29 2
3 Scottish (S23) 33:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tom Goodwin 08:23 11 08:23 5
2 Dylan Lynch 08:21 10 16:44 3
3 Sean Beresford 08:38 15= 25:22 3
4 Owen McKenzie 08:25 13 33:47 3
4 WHAC A (W5) 34:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sam Isbister 08:11 6= 08:11 3
2 Olaf Manz 09:00 21 17:11 5
3 Max Karamandis 09:06 23 26:17 4
4 Seamus Kane 08:24 12 34:41 4
5 Olympic B (O21) 35:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Knott 08:27 14 08:27 6
2 Sam Staunton 09:05 22 17:32 6
3 Ben Murdoch 09:09 27 26:41 5
4 Islam Khaled-Abbas 08:52 20 35:33 5
6 HVH Blue (H5) 35:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Sutcliffe 07:49 5 07:49 2
2 Tom Berry 09:07 24= 16:56 4
3 William Foster 09:55 35 26:51 6
4 Richard Sasse 08:47 18 35:38 6
7 WHAC B (W6) 36:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Josh Highet-Jones 08:48 19 08:48 7
2 Daniel Dorton Brand 09:32 30 18:20 7
3 Jack Waterworth 09:08 26 27:28 7
4 James Reilly 09:07 24= 36:35 7
8 Kapiti (K48) 37:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lewis Wyatt-Watson 09:52 33= 09:52 9
2 Sean Eaton 08:41 17 18:33 8
3 Jed Maud 09:21 28 27:54 8
4 Isaac Dyer 09:36 31 37:30 8
9 WHAC C (W7) 39:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rogier kerbus 09:25 29 09:25 8
2 Fraser Waterson 09:41 32 19:06 9
3 Aaron Cozens 10:50 36 29:56 9
4 Theo Barber 09:52 33= 39:48 9
Girls 13 and under
1 Olympic A (O13) 34:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kushla Smith 08:41 5 08:41 2
2 Izzy Hegan 09:05 11 17:46 2
3 Amelia Kerr 08:47 8 26:33 2
4 Michaela Walker 08:16 3 34:49 1
2 HVH Red (H6) 35:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bayley Rose van de Codwijk 07:49 1 07:49 1
2 Ruby Heath 08:43 6 16:32 1
3 Jayme Maxwell 09:11 14 25:43 1
4 Jessica Patterson 09:57 26 35:40 2
3 WHAC (W4) 36:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ruby Leverington 08:46 7 08:46 3
2 Charlotte Basile 09:42 21 18:28 4
3 Madeleine Piesocki 09:38 18= 28:06 5
4 Tessa Hunt 08:12 2 36:18 3
4 Feilding Moa (Moa2) 36:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bridget Henson 09:28 16 09:28 4
2 Gorgi van Lienan 08:52 9 18:20 3
3 Jessica Gleeson 09:08 13 27:28 3
4 Monique White 08:54 10 36:22 4
5 Trentham (T8) 36:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Beth Jones 09:45 22 09:45 6
2 Hazel Lockwood 09:12 15 18:57 5
3 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan 09:06 12 28:03 4
4 McKenzie Jacques 08:22 4 36:25 5
6 Feilding Moa (Moa4) 40:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tulin Pritchard 09:52 25 09:52 7
2 Melissa Blackwood 09:38 18= 19:30 7
3 Courtney Story 10:25 29 29:55 6
4 Georgia Whiteman 10:09 27 40:04 6
7 Kapiti (K6) 40:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tegan Binkhorst 09:34 17 09:34 5
2 Brittany Enoka 09:50 24 19:24 6
3 Rebecca Yorker 11:09 31 30:33 7
4 Naomi Dyer 09:39 20 40:12 7
8 Scottish (S22) 42:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lydia Hare 10:15 28 10:15 8
2 Emmilyn Stevens 11:42 32 21:57 8
3 Megan Willis 09:49 23 31:46 8
4 Christina Gardner 11:05 30 42:51 8
Boys 11 and under
1 Feilding Moa (Moa3) 32:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Noah Macdermid 07:42 1 07:42 1
2 Sam Phillips 08:08 2 15:50 1
3 Liam Wall 08:46 10 24:36 1
4 Benjamin Wall 08:11 3 32:47 1
2 WHAC (W2) 34:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Callum Hancock 08:45 9 08:45 3
2 Alex Simpson 08:40 6= 17:25 2
3 Max Crowley 08:47 11 26:12 2
4 Marino Doyle 08:44 8 34:56 2
3 Trentham A (T10) 35:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hamish Cathcart 08:40 6= 08:40 2
2 Josh Clegg 09:07 17 17:47 3
3 Hamish Hastie 08:50 13= 26:37 3
4 Luke Elliott 08:32 4= 35:09 3
4 Olympic A (O34) 36:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Keller McDonald 08:48 12 08:48 4
2 Ryan Miller 09:29 23 18:17 4
3 Mason Cook 09:30 24 27:47 5
4 George Harrington 08:32 4= 36:19 4
5 Trentham B (T11) 37:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jacob Elliot 09:32 25 09:32 7
2 Romann Limacher 09:09 18 18:41 6
3 Thomas Strawbridge 08:50 13= 27:31 4
4 Jackson Roil 09:45 29= 37:16 5
6 Trentham C (T12) 38:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harrison Watt 09:24 21 09:24 6
2 Jonty Bamber 09:39 26 19:03 7
3 Ben Gilchrist 09:28 22 28:31 6
4 William Adams 09:45 29= 38:16 6
7 WHAC B (W3) 38:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mason Waterworth 09:50 31 09:50 8
2 Barry Bailey 09:22 19 19:12 8
3 Hew Kerrison 10:15 36 29:27 7
4 Robin Leverington 09:04 16 38:31 7
8 Olympic C (O20) 40:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tyler Carrington 09:23 20 09:23 5
2 Micah Conroy 08:55 15 18:18 5
3 Sean Allan 11:36 40 29:54 8
4 Joshua Thuraisingham 10:13 35 40:07 8
9 Olympic B (O36) 40:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Seth Wilson 11:09 38= 11:09 10
2 Jacob Wyness 09:43 27 20:52 10
3 Josh Platt 10:10 33 31:02 10
4 Mark Cunningham 09:44 28 40:46 9
10 Kapiti (K9) 41:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Aidan Henry 10:12 34 10:12 9
2 Daniel Prvanov 10:25 37 20:37 9
3 Otis Hungerford 10:03 32 30:40 9
4 Gideon Dyer 11:09 38= 41:49 10
Girls 11 and under
1 HVH (H7) 35:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phoebe McKnight 08:17 1 08:17 1
2 Lucy England 08:56 4 17:13 1
3 Macey Caughley 09:18 5 26:31 1
4 Maya Hahn 08:31 2 35:02 1
2 WHAC (W1) 37:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Olivia Healey 08:37 3 08:37 2
2 Matiria Doyle 09:20 6 17:57 2
3 Molly Newton Smith 10:18 19= 28:15 2
4 Ilena Shadbolt 09:32 8= 37:47 2
3 Olympic A (O14) 39:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Danielle Ohlsson 09:23 7 09:23 3
2 Grace Ohlsson 10:05 16 19:28 3
3 Georgia Nairne 09:38 10 29:06 3
4 Eleanor White 09:59 14 39:05 3
4 Olympic B (O31) 39:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jade Jones 09:58 13 09:58 5
2 Lucy Hegan 09:32 8= 19:30 4
3 Victoria Edwards 10:32 23= 30:02 4
4 Victoria Campbell 09:47 11 39:49 4
5 Trentham (T13) 41:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Aimee Strawbridge 09:53 12 09:53 4
2 Jaylin Dawson 10:43 26 20:36 5
3 Brooke Chandler 10:18 19= 30:54 5
4 Sam Mackinder 10:12 17= 41:06 5
6 Olympic D (O18) 43:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hannah Dryden 10:12 17= 10:12 7
2 Kate Fenton 10:53 29 21:05 6
3 Olivia Pugh 11:22 37 32:27 6
4 Gabrielle Barnett-Bates 10:45 27 43:12 6
7 HVH Yellow (H8) 43:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hannah Gordon 10:29 21 10:29 8
2 Cassandra Trompetter 10:56 30 21:25 7
3 Annaliese Barrie 11:18 34 32:43 7
4 Jessica Kincaid 10:40 25 43:23 7
8 Olympic C (O33) 43:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Danika Viskovic 10:49 28 10:49 9
2 Rose Lovell 11:32 38 22:21 10
3 Millie Mackey 10:57 31 33:18 9
4 Olivia West 10:30 22 43:48 8
9 Wainuiomata (Y5) 44:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grace Forsyth 10:04 15 10:04 6
2 Tanaya Henderson 11:52 39 21:56 9
3 Mikayla Henderson 11:13 33 33:09 8
4 Cheyanne McIvor 11:21 35= 44:30 9
10 WHAC (W8) 45:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Marcella Klap 11:01 32 11:01 10
2 Imogen Kilieni 10:32 23= 21:33 8
3 Lucy Ross 12:10 40 33:43 10
4 Esther Kozyniak 11:21 35= 45:04 10
Masters Men
1 Scottish A (S7) 43:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jim Jones 06:48 2 06:48 2
2 Dave Kettles 07:19 5 14:07 1
3 Warren Maguren 07:35 11= 21:42 1
4 Peter Stevens 07:16 4 28:58 1
5 Michael Wray 07:31 8 36:29 1
6 William Twiss 07:20 6 43:49 1
2 Olympic A (O4) 44:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Waterman 06:48 1 06:48 1
2 Richard Longman 07:31 7 14:19 2
3 Tim Horne 07:33 10 21:52 2
4 Mark Handley 07:35 11= 29:27 2
5 Barry Prosser 07:52 20 37:19 2
6 Kevin Pugh 07:09 3 44:28 2
3 WHAC A (W17) 48:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Murray Peebles 07:43 17= 07:43 5
2 Paul Forster 07:38 14= 15:21 4
3 Dave Mason 08:20 37= 23:41 5
4 Alan McCauley 08:19 36 32:00 3
5 Peter Wood 08:22 40 40:22 5
6 Liam Healey 07:47 19 48:09 3
4 HVH (H13) 48:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Simon England 07:59 27 07:59 6
2 Kevin Nicholson 07:43 17= 15:42 5
3 Bill Trompetter 07:58 26 23:40 4
4 Graeme Burr 08:38 47 32:18 6
5 John Robertson 07:56 23= 40:14 3
6 Karl Van Polanen 08:04 30 48:18 4
5 Olympic B (O5) 48:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chris Speakman 07:32 9 07:32 3
2 Nick Julian 08:20 37= 15:52 7
3 Bruce Atmore 08:06 32= 23:58 6
4 Steve Walker 08:05 31 32:03 5
5 Steve Tait 08:18 35 40:21 4
6 Grant Wilson 08:01 29 48:22 5
6 Scottish B (S8) 48:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phil Sadgrove 08:06 32= 08:06 7
2 Nick Vaughan 07:38 14= 15:44 6
3 Carl Hastings 08:29 44 24:13 7
4 Glen Wallis 08:32 45 32:45 7
5 Bruce Lake 08:00 28 40:45 7
6 James Turner 07:56 23= 48:41 6
7 Trentham (T1) 50:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kevin Thompson 07:35 11= 07:35 4
2 Darryl Robinson 07:38 14= 15:13 3
3 Stephen Mair 08:21 39 23:34 3
4 Craig McCulloch 08:28 43 32:02 4
5 Matt Poland 08:39 48= 40:41 6
6 Terry Bedlington 10:12 70 50:53 7
8 WHAC B (W18) 53:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phil Toye 09:09 60 09:09 12
2 Andrew McNeil 08:34 46 17:43 11
3 Dean Patten 08:46 50= 26:29 9
4 Peter Reilly 10:48 73 37:17 11
5 Paul Sharp 07:54 22 45:11 10
6 Murray Peebles 07:53 21 53:04 8
9 HVH B (H14) 53:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Richard McChesney 08:46 50= 08:46 10
2 Nick Lowe 08:23 41 17:09 8
3 Tony McKone 09:02 56= 26:11 8
4 Hamish Kincaid 08:39 48= 34:50 8
5 Glenn Perkinson 09:25 63 44:15 8
6 Shaun McCarthy 09:07 59 53:22 9
10 Wainuiomata (Y2) 55:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Richardson 08:26 42 08:26 9
2 Warwick Pettigrew 09:02 56= 17:28 10
3 Torc Martin 09:19 62 26:47 10
4 Alan Carman 08:57 53= 35:44 9
5 Don McGowan 09:01 55 44:45 9
6 Peter Small 11:05 75 55:50 10
11 Scottish C (S9) 58:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Brydges 08:15 34 08:15 8
2 Ian Murray 09:02 56= 17:17 9
3 Don Stevens 09:33 64 26:50 11
4 Richard Owen 10:23 72 37:13 10
5 John Vickerman 11:31 76 48:44 12
6 Stuart Beresford 09:16 61 58:00 11
12 Olympic C (O7) 59:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Robbie Robinson 08:57 53= 08:57 11
2 Mike Binkhorst 09:52 66 18:49 12
3 Brian Rusbridge 09:36 65 28:25 12
4 Phil Early 10:08 68 38:33 12
5 Chris Martin 07:57 25 46:30 11
6 Peter Hanson 12:33 77 59:03 12
13 Scottish D (S10) 01:02:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 G Hunt 12:45 78 12:45 13
2 R Lake 10:03 67 22:48 13
3 J Harper 08:46 50= 31:34 13
4 P Rodway 10:13 71 41:47 13
5 R Marten 10:51 74 52:38 13
6 R Stephens 10:11 69 01:02:49 13
999 Olympic (Miles Coverdale) 11:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
999 Miles Coverdale 11:55
Masters Women
1 Scottish A (S19) 34:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stephanie MacKenzie 07:34 1 07:34 1
2 Jo Badham 09:03 7 16:37 1
3 Helen Willis 09:45 19 26:22 1
4 Anne Hare 08:15 2 34:37 1
2 Kapiti A (K8) 37:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Claire Gold 08:45 5 08:45 3
2 Kate Jenkins 09:37 14 18:22 4
3 Christine Heron 10:16 27 28:38 4
4 Deb Finn 08:40 3 37:18 2
3 Olympic A (O3) 37:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle Van Looy 08:54 6 08:54 4
2 Tineke Hooft 09:09 8 18:03 3
3 Cathryn Wood 09:47 20 27:50 2
4 Brigid Borlase 09:42 17= 37:32 3
4 WHAC (W15) 37:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lee Berg 08:42 4 08:42 2
2 Julie Richards 09:20 12= 18:02 2
3 Mandy Hancock 10:12 25 28:14 3
4 Jane Leverington 09:20 12= 37:34 4
5 Olympic B (O4) 38:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sheryne Coverdale 09:51 21 09:51 7
2 Tracy Berghan 09:17 11 19:08 5
3 Jane Barrett 09:39 15 28:47 5
4 Kim Nairne 09:40 16 38:27 5
6 Scottish B (S20) 40:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Marie Anstiss 09:42 17= 09:42 6
2 Jane Heather-Sclater 09:53 22 19:35 6
3 Tricia Gillbanks 10:36 31 30:11 6
4 Jenny Mason 10:15 26 40:26 6
7 Kapiti B (K5) 40:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Dyer 10:28 28 10:28 8
2 Sally Burton 10:06 23= 20:34 8
3 Janie Evans 10:53 32 31:27 8
4 Claire Gold 09:13 10 40:40 7
8 Wainuiomata (Y3) 44:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Georgina Cox-Gratton 09:12 9 09:12 5
2 jen Stoupe 10:33 30 19:45 7
3 Trish Coley 11:17 36 31:02 7
4 Marie Carman 13:12 44 44:14 8
9 Olympic C (O6) 44:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Denise Pilcher 10:55 33 10:55 9
2 Barbara Prosser 11:57 40 22:52 10
3 Marie Pugh 10:06 23= 32:58 10
4 Annie Van Herck 11:30 37 44:28 9
10 Scottish C (S21) 45:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Angela Campbell 11:13 35 11:13 10
2 Christine Jones 10:29 29 21:42 9
3 Bev Hodge 11:02 34 32:44 9
4 Della Laird 13:06 43 45:50 10
11 Olympic D (O8) 48:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alison Speakman 11:48 39 11:48 11
2 Ele Brown 12:49 42 24:37 11
3 Fiona Robinson 12:46 41 37:23 11
4 Jean Skilton 11:36 38 48:59 11
Composite Team
1 Kapiti (K7) 34:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stefan Przychodzko 07:43 1 07:43 1
2 Sampson Mollan 09:22 9 17:05 1
3 Lewis Plumley 08:20 2 25:25 1
4 Paige Enoka 08:52 4 34:17 1
2 Wainuiomata (Y4) 38:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Danny Lorenz 09:53 13 09:53 6
2 Jesse Carman 09:27 10 19:20 4
3 Daniel Goldsworthy 09:01 5 28:21 2
4 Maria Cramp 09:55 15= 38:16 2
3 Trentham (T9) 41:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grace Quan 09:39 11 09:39 5
2 Mairead Shannon 10:11 19 19:50 5
3 Ryan Goldsworthy 11:15 25 31:05 5
4 William Blane 09:55 15= 41:00 3
4 Scottish (S24) 41:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Thomas McCallum 08:39 3 08:39 2
2 Ryan Brydges 12:14 27 20:53 6
3 Amy Turner 09:54 14 30:47 4
4 Seth Ward 11:12 24 41:59 4
5 Olympic (O38) 44:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jacob Brown 09:10 7 09:10 3
2 Ben Ives 10:05 18 19:15 3
3 Vaughan Brown 09:06 6 28:21 3
4 Anneke Binkhorst 16:00 32 44:21 5
6 HVH (H9) 45:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Pye 10:20 20 10:20 8
2 Zac McChesney 13:38 29 23:58 8
3 Nelson Cooke 11:03 23 35:01 8
4 Maia Trompetter 10:32 21 45:33 6
7 Trentham (T16) 45:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Madison Robinson 09:59 17 09:59 7
2 Alena Robinson 11:44 26 21:43 7
3 Jack Field 10:58 22 32:41 7
4 Sean Hewit 12:58 28 45:39 7
8 Olympic U13 (O19) 46:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Olivia Aunoa 09:14 8 09:14 4
2 Scott Clunie 09:43 12 18:57 2
3 Lucy Borlase 13:40 30 32:37 6
4 Julia Borlase 13:47 31 46:24 8

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::