Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill, Paekakariki Hill Road Saturday, 6 May 2006
Updated 25 Mar 2013.
Fine sunny weather greeted athletes for the first Athletics Wellington inter-club competition for the winter season on Saturday, over the 2km Battle Hill Farm Park course north of Pauatahanui. The Commonwealth Games seems to have inspired young children to have a go at running, probably encouraged by the results of locals Kate McIlroy and Nick Willis, as there was a 32% increase in the number of teams in the 13 & Under grades. Organisers, the Olympic Harrier club, also had to put on a Fun Run for children from 4 yrs to 9 yrs over a shortened lap of 1km with about 50 kids involved, as they were keen for a run and did not want to miss out.

The Scottish menís team (photo) prevailed again winning the Senior Menís grade for the 11th successive year. They did not have it all their own way as they trailed the Valleys United team for much of the race until Glenn Hughes took the lead for Scottish on the fifth and penultimate lap. Rees Buck sealed the victory on the last lap to bring the team home 39 secs ahead. The Masters Menís grade resulted in the closest and most exciting finish when Valleys United prevailed by just 5 seconds from Scottish who held off WHAC by 1 second to claim second place. Olympic were just 4 seconds back fourth while Kapiti were a further 5 seconds back in fifth place. Twenty seconds from first to fifth.

Valleys United Senior Women took advantage of slightly weaker teams to claim a rare but deserved win in their grade. They finished one minute twelve seconds ahead of the Scottish B team who upset their A team in finishing second, twenty nine seconds ahead. Scottish A team had an easy win in the Masters Womenís grade, finishing nearly four and half minutes ahead of their C team with host club, Olympic third.

In the Junior Grades, both Scottish and WHAC retained their titles from last season in the Junior Menís and Junior Womenís grades respectively. Scottish had a close call finishing just 3 seconds ahead of the Valleys United team. WHAC were more comfortable finishing a minute 23 seconds ahead of Scottish with Olympic third.

Kapiti junior, Hamish Carson ran the fastest time of the day, recording 6.13 for the course and leading his team into first place at the end of the first lap. Scottish junior Terefe Ejigu was second fastest on 6.16, while WHAC senior runner Gareth Hyett was third fastest in 6.18. Junior runners were also the fastest among the females as Alice Mason of WHAC ran 7.36 leading the field at the end of the first lap. Samara Sheppard, Olympic ran second fastest in 7.44, while Ilandre Bester of Scottish clocked 7.47 for third fastest, all junior athletes.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys and girls 13 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S16) 39:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Martin van Barneveld 6:51 14 06:51 4
2 Ben Christophers 6:35 7 13:26 3
3 Ben Revell 6:31 4 19:57 2
4 Todd Stevens 6:53 17 26:50 2
5 Glenn Hughes 6:24 2 33:14 1
6 Rees Buck 6:45 11 39:59 1
2 Valleys Utd A (H12) 40:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Abdi Guled 6:24 2 06:24 1
2 Adam Daysh 6:33 6 12:57 1
3 Neil Sampson 6:36 8 19:33 1
4 Joel Wyatt 7:08 20 26:41 1
5 Jeremy Boyd 6:48 12 33:29 2
6 Matt Rogers 7:11 22 40:40 2
3 WHAC (W1) 41:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Neil 6:36 8 06:36 3
2 Dan Clendon 6:51 14 13:27 4
3 Jason Cressingham 6:42 10 20:09 3
4 Kent Lawton 7:26 27 27:35 3
5 Malcom Mashingaidze 7:10 21 34:45 3
6 Gareth Hyett 6:18 1 41:03 3
4 Scottish (S17) 43:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Thomas 6:52 16 06:52 5
2 Rob Little 7:12 23 14:04 5
3 Tim Hawkes 7:40 30 21:44 5
4 Shannon Barnett 7:25 26 29:09 5
5 Angus Jennings 6:57 19 36:06 5
6 Ben Winder 6:55 18 43:01 4
5 Olympic A (O1) 44:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Wakelin 6:32 5 06:32 2
2 Jim Ardin 6:48 12 13:20 2
3 Mike Waterman 7:17 25 20:37 4
4 Craig Walker 7:48 31 28:25 4
5 Lyndon McGaughran 7:34 29 35:59 4
6 Greg Fowler 8:37 41 44:36 5
6 Scottish C (S18) 48:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Damien Smith 7:57 34 07:57 7=
2 Ewen Gestro 7:50 33 15:47 6
3 Kirk Fraser 9:20 47 25:07 6
4 Sam Hughes 7:49 32 32:56 6
5 Rob Hanratty 8:04 36 41:00 6
6 Paul Mason 7:14 24 48:14 6
7 Valleys Utd B (H50) 50:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Darren Gordon 9:22 48 09:22 9
2 Simon England 8:10 37 17:32 9
3 Brendan Mai 8:10 37 25:42 7
4 Brendan Quirke 8:10 37 33:52 7
5 Thomas Westgarth 8:48 44 42:40 7
6 Tim Robertson 8:12 40 50:52 7
8 Olympic B (O2) 54:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Fowler 7:57 34 07:57 7=
2 Andrew Kells 8:39 42 16:36 8
3 Miles Coverdale 9:49 50 26:25 8
4 Andrew Begbie 9:30 49 35:55 8
5 Robbie Robinson 9:59 51 45:54 8
6 Peter bourke 8:54 45 54:48 8
9 Kapiti (K6) 57:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Darren Blackhurst 7:32 28 07:32 6
2 Sam James 8:43 43 16:15 7
3 Tony Fraei 11:25 54 27:40 9
4 David Haxton 9:01 46 36:41 9
5 Bryn Kempthorne 10:29 53 47:10 9
6 Peter Ellis 10:11 52 57:21 9
Senior Women
1 Valleys Utd A (H1) 34:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Lynskey 7:58 1 07:58 1
2 Corrine Melrose 8:55 10 16:53 1
3 Taryn Ryan 8:42 6 25:35 1
4 Mel Fayen 8:25 2 34:00 1
2 Scottish B (S17) 35:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sally-Ann Spencer 8:38 3 08:38 2
2 Aubrey Begley 8:43 7 17:21 2
3 Hayley Greenwood 9:13 16 26:34 2
4 Rebecca Grainger 8:38 3 35:12 2
3 Scottish A (S16) 35:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jacinda Papps 8:50 9 08:50 3
2 Seini OConnor 9:06 15 17:56 3
3 Tina Harris 9:02 13 26:58 3
4 Natalie Smith 8:43 7 35:41 3
4 Olympic A (O1) 36:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jo Frater 9:02 13 09:02 5
2 Melissa Carr 9:01 12 18:03 4
3 Katherine Mainland 9:34 19 27:37 4
4 Elaine Brent 8:40 5 36:17 4
5 Kapiti (K) 39:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katherine Sowry 8:55 10 08:55 4
2 Jane Sclater 9:42 20 18:37 5
3 Lauren Brazier 11:17 31 29:54 6
4 Claire Thorley 10:02 25 39:56 5
6 Scottish C (S18) 40:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karen Gillespie 9:17 17 09:17 6
2 Samantha Kwok 9:50 22 19:07 6
3 Jasmine Brown 9:52 23 28:59 5
4 Belinda Wofford 11:34 37 40:33 6
7 Olympic B (O2) 43:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shona Sargisson 9:18 18 09:18 7
2 Bianca Caske 11:04 29 20:22 7
3 Erina Tampeau 11:32 36 31:54 7
4 Rachel Humphries 11:27 34 43:21 7
8 Trentham Utd (T7) 43:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sonja McLean 10:50 28 10:50 9
2 Clare Grenfell 11:26 33 22:16 8
3 Diane Rogers 11:23 32 33:39 9
4 Christina Wilson 9:46 21 43:25 8
9 Valleys Utd (H3) 45:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Samantha Williams 9:55 24 09:55 8
2 Julie Henderson 13:25 39 23:20 10
3 Lyn OToole 10:35 26 33:55 10
4 Sue Henderson 11:28 35 45:23 9
Scottish D (S19) DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Suzy Kilpatrick 11:13 30 11:13 10
2 Joanne Kwok 11:37 38 22:50 9
3 Renee Wain 10:45 27 33:35 8
4 - - - - -
Men 19 and under
1 Scottish A (S28) 41:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shaun Hunt 6:49 9 06:49 4
2 Nathan Bramley 7:35 34 14:24 5
3 Terefe Ejigu 6:16 2 20:40 2
4 David Reynolds 7:05 14 27:45 1=
5 Tim Hodge 6:34 6 34:19 1
6 Cameron Goldsmid 6:42 7 41:01 1
2 Valleys Utd A (H7) 41:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Thorstenson 6:30 5 06:30 3
2 Jesse Patel 7:06 15 13:36 1
3 Richard Skinner 6:59 12 20:35 1
4 Scott Kinnear 7:10 17 27:45 1=
5 Sean Kavanagh 6:52 10 34:37 2
6 Corey Casey 6:29 4 41:06 2
3 Olympic A (O6) 43:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brendon Blacklaws 6:23 3 06:23 2
2 Daniel Robertson 7:24 24 13:47 2
3 Lachlan Rusbridge 7:39 36 21:26 4
4 Andrew Crowley 7:27 28 28:53 4
5 Chris Blackford 7:34 33 36:27 4
6 Matthew Singleton 6:46 8 43:13 3
4 Valleys Utd B (H9) 43:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Adam Hunt 7:14 19 07:14 6
2 Ryan Maguren 7:07 16 14:21 4
3 Evan Cooper 7:27 28 21:48 5
4 Alex Scahill 6:55 11 28:43 3
5 Richard Williams 7:22 21 36:05 3
6 Andrew Lloyd 7:26 26 43:31 4
5 Kapiti (K8) 45:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hamish Carson 6:13 1 06:13 1
2 Adam Collier 7:44 38 13:57 3
3 Michael Fraser 7:22 21 21:19 3
4 Isaac Davis 8:02 50 29:21 5
5 Craig Edwards 7:51 40 37:12 5
6 Tim Stewart 7:51 40 45:03 5
6 Scottish B (S25) 45:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Baigent 7:11 18 07:11 5
2 Michael Royfee 7:50 39 15:01 7
3 John Atkinson 7:27 28 22:28 7
4 Sam Argue 7:52 43 30:20 7
5 Josh Notman 7:28 32 37:48 6
6 Caleb Milne 7:22 21 45:10 6
7 WHAC A (W3) 45:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Douglas Hancock 7:27 28 07:27 8
2 Nathan Barrett 7:26 26 14:53 6
3 Max Biggs 7:24 24 22:17 6
4 Tim Cornish 7:51 40 30:08 6
5 Matthew Dawbin 8:14 54 38:22 7
6 Simon Rogers 7:00 13 45:22 7
8 Scottish C (S23) 48:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack Oliver 7:37 35 07:37 9
2 Hector Farmer 7:40 37 15:17 8
3 Malcolm Hodge 8:01 48 23:18 8
4 Nick Brazil 8:37 61 31:55 8
5 Robert Humphrys 8:08 51 40:03 8
6 Luke Tomlinson 8:19 56 48:22 8
9 Valleys Utd (H10) 49:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Toby Gunn 7:54 44 07:54 10
2 Matt Murdoch 8:13 53 16:07 9
3 Luke ODonnell 8:00 47 24:07 9
4 Andrew Soper 8:17 55 32:24 9
5 Paascolino Schaller 8:35 60 40:59 9
6 Andrew Thorstenson 8:22 58 49:21 9
10 WHAC B (W4) 49:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sam Ritchie 7:15 20 07:15 7
2 Callum Fox 9:20 65 16:35 11
3 James ODowd 8:39 62 25:14 11
4 Stewart Hancock 8:48 63 34:02 11
5 Matthew White 7:58 46 42:00 10
6 Richard McEvoy-Kemp 7:55 45 49:55 10
11 Olympic B (O7) 51:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ethan Kurukaanga 8:01 48 08:01 11
2 James Hunter 8:19 56 16:20 10
3 Sean McCrudden 8:12 52 24:32 10
4 David Edmonds 8:34 59 33:06 10
5 Kane Williams 9:25 67 42:31 11
6 Nathan Sheppard 9:24 66 51:55 11
12 Trentham Utd (T6) 58:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hogan Gunn 9:00 64 09:00 12
2 Robert Doyle 10:22 72 19:22 12
3 Patrick Carson 9:45 70 29:07 12
4 Eden Burney 10:06 71 39:13 12
5 Chris Homan 9:35 69 48:48 12
6 Matthew Grenfell 9:29 68 58:17 12
Women 19 and under
1 WHAC A (W9) 32:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alice Mason 7:36 1 07:36 1
2 Melanie Cleland 7:56 4 15:32 1
3 Barbara Roy 8:36 12 24:08 1
4 Mariana Alletson 8:24 9 32:32 1
2 Scottish A (S23) 33:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tessa Hunt 8:27 10 08:27 4
2 Florence Reynolds 8:20 7 16:47 3
3 Nicole Mitchell 9:21 16 26:08 3
4 Ilandre Bester 7:47 3 33:55 2
3 Olympic A (O6) 34:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Samara Sheppard 7:44 2 07:44 2
2 Deborah Lynch 8:22 8 16:06 2
3 Jessica Nelson 9:54 25 26:00 2
4 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan 9:06 14 35:06 3
4 WHAC B (W10) 35:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Drought 8:19 5 08:19 3
2 Katherine Vance 8:30 11 16:49 4
3 Penny Roy 9:20 15 26:09 4
4 Emily Leadbitter 9:23 18 35:32 4
5 Valleys Utd A (24a) 37:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Danielle Trewoon 9:48 23 09:48 5
2 Hannah Stotter 8:44 13 18:32 5
3 Jasmine Englebertson 9:23 18 27:55 5
4 Zoe Anderson 9:21 16 37:16 5
6 Trentham Utd (T1) 41:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anna Skinner 10:13 27 10:13 7
2 Lucy Grenfell 10:44 29 20:57 8
3 Tanya Harrison 11:19 32 32:16 8
4 Courtney Allen-Anderson 9:28 21 41:44 6
9 Olympic B (O7) 42:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Victoria Sugden 9:50 24 09:50 6
2 Ella Crestani 9:26 20 19:16 6
3 Jacqui Williams 12:00 34 31:16 7
4 Courtney Durr 11:02 31 42:18 7
7 Scottish B (S24) 42:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Claire Hodge 10:33 28 10:33 8
2 Rebecca Bewick 9:36 22 20:09 7
3 Rebecca ODonnell 10:07 26 30:16 6
4 Amanda Compton 12:05 36 42:21 8
8 Olympic C (O8) 42:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Caitlin Pilcher 11:00 30 11:00 9
2 Jarna Bennett 11:39 33 22:39 9
3 Izzie Alderton 12:01 35 34:40 9
4 Samara Sheppard 8:19 5 42:59 9
Boys 13 and under
1 Valleys Utd A (R3) 32:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Christiansen 8:04 2 08:04 1
2 Cameron Murdoch 8:25 7 16:29 1
3 Ryan McAlister 8:12 5 24:41 1
4 Tim Robertson 7:57 1 32:38 1
2 Valleys Utd B (R4) 34:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tom Foster 9:04 18 09:04 6
2 Shaun Smith 8:14 6 17:18 4
3 George Henderson 8:31 9 25:49 2
4 Joshua Dunstan-Brown 8:45 11 34:34 2
3 Kapiti A (K2) 34:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Lord 8:07 3 08:07 2
2 Ben James 8:49 13 16:56 2=
3 Corey Kellogg 8:56 14 25:52 3
4 Keegan McAuley 8:57 15 34:49 3
4 Olympic A (O6) 36:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Richard Bott 8:09 4 08:09 3
2 Alex Hooft 8:47 12 16:56 2=
3 Daniel Rose 9:32 29 26:28 4
4 Peter Wigglesworth 9:35 31 36:03 4
5 Scottish A (S27) 36:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Luke Foley 9:14 21 09:14 7
2 Liam Kennedy 9:34 30 18:48 6
3 Alex Royfee 9:30 26 28:18 5
4 Jeremy Mcleod 8:26 8 36:44 5
6 WHAC B (W13) 37:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Patrick Roche 9:42 36 09:42 11
2 Jack Nota 9:52 39 19:34 10
3 Oliver Heycoop 9:59 44 29:33 10
4 Jake Tennent 9:12 20 38:45 6
7 WHAC A (W14) 37:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Dawbin 8:35 10 08:35 4
2 Jack Manners 10:17 55 18:52 7
3 Felix Meo 9:30 26 28:22 6
4 Patrick Roche 9:17 22 37:39 7
8 Kapiti B (K3) 38:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ben Stewart 9:03 17 09:03 5
2 Finlay Brazier 9:11 19 18:14 5
3 Zane Masters 10:09 50 28:23 7
4 Ruan Van Den Berg 9:57 41 38:20 8
9 Valleys Utd C (Y1) 39:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack Coles 9:22 24 09:22 8
2 Tim Graham 10:08 49 19:30 9
3 Joshua Smith 9:39 34 29:09 8
4 Mitchell Murdoch 10:09 50 39:18 9
10 Valleys Utd D (Y2) 39:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack Henderson 9:45 37 09:45 12
2 William Henderson 10:05 48 19:50 11
3 Robin Cleland 10:14 52 30:04 11
4 Miles Price-Moore 9:19 23 39:23 10
11 Valleys Utd E (Y3) 39:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harrison Palmer 9:59 44 09:59 15
2 Oscar Nielson 9:27 25 19:26 8
3 Peter Coles 9:57 41 29:23 9
4 Sunny Schaller 10:32 62 39:55 11
12 Scottish B (S28) 40:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Keegan McLeod 9:47 38 09:47 13
2 Jonathan Hill 10:15 53 20:02 12
3 Jonathan Beresford 10:27 59 30:29 14
4 Luke Foley 9:37 32 40:06 12
13 Olympic B (O11) 41:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Martin McCrudden 9:37 32 09:37 10
2 Jesse Baxter 10:28 60 20:05 13
3 Calvin Standrill 10:16 54 30:21 13
4 Fraser Rusbridge 10:42 64 41:03 13
14 Valleys Utd F (Y10) 41:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ollie Jones 9:31 28 09:31 9
2 Callum Brigden 10:45 68 20:16 14
3 Thomas England 10:04 47 30:20 12
4 John Graham 11:09 69 41:29 14
15 Trentham Utd (T2) 42:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Henry Chandler 10:43 65 10:43 18
2 Fletcher Greaves 11:32 71 22:15 18
3 Daniel de Gans 9:58 43 32:13 17
4 Etienne de Haan 10:03 46 42:16 15
16 Scottish C (S29) 42:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew Bevin 10:18 56 10:18 16
2 Jake Paul 10:33 63 20:51 15
3 Liam Corkery 12:26 75 33:17 18
4 Nicholas Lucie-Smith 9:00 16 42:17 16
17 Olympic C (O12) 42:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Blackford 10:44 66 10:44 19
2 Gareth Bott 10:26 58 21:10 16
3 Aaron lynch 9:41 35 30:51 15
4 Declan Taylor 11:28 70 42:19 17
18 WHAC C (W15) 42:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Oliver Ironside 9:55 40 09:55 14
2 Jack Roy 11:49 73 21:44 17
3 Finn Roy 10:22 57 32:06 16
4 Jack Notman-Millar 10:44 66 42:50 18
19 Valleys Utd G (H5) 46:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Mitchell 10:28 60 10:28 17
2 Sam OCallahan 12:05 74 22:33 19
3 Joshua Baron 11:32 71 34:05 19
4 Cady Dunstan-Brown 12:44 76 46:49 19
Girls 13 and under
1 Kapiti A (K4) 38:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katie James 8:57 3 08:57 1
2 Kelsey Lyall 9:19 6 18:16 1
3 Alice Forster 10:52 31 29:08 1
4 Erin McCauley 8:56 2 38:04 1
2 Valleys Utd A (H4) 38:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Laura Robertson 8:58 4 08:58 2
2 Julia McMillan 9:41 10 18:39 3
3 Madeline Foster 10:17 17 28:56 2
4 Chelsea OCallaghan 9:54 12 38:50 2
3 Scottish A (S28) 40:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anna Bergin 9:37 9 09:37 4
2 Ariana Blackwood 8:52 1 18:29 2
3 Jemma Galt 10:56 32 29:25 3
4 Danielle Paul 10:38 25 40:03 3
4 WHAC A (W11) 40:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Laura Burke 9:32 7 09:32 3
2 Melissa Hair 10:40 26 20:12 4
3 Casey Flint 10:29 21 30:41 4
4 Sophie Ironside 10:17 17 40:58 4
5 Trentham (T3) 41:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sophie Pepperell 10:13 15 10:13 7
2 Alana Doyle 10:47 28 21:00 6
3 Caitlin Bedlington 11:02 34 32:02 6
4 Felicia de Haan 9:43 11 41:45 5
6 WHAC B (W12) 43:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Amber Kay 11:39 39 11:39 11
2 Emily Nota 10:33 23 22:12 10
3 Kate Nota 10:43 27 32:55 8
4 Ali Clareburt 10:13 15 43:08 6
7 Scottish B (S26) 43:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Freya Sadgrove 11:00 33 11:00 9
2 Isla Doidge 10:50 30 21:50 9
3 Katie Galt 13:00 47 34:50 11
4 Samantha Lucie-Smith 9:08 5 43:58 7
8 Olympic A (O13) 44:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Catherine Bott 10:49 29 10:49 8
2 Jessica Kerr 10:21 20 21:10 7
3 Abbie Dorrington 10:32 22 31:42 5
4 Amy Juchnowkz 12:27 46 44:09 8
9 Kapiti B (K5) 44:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Monique Robinson 10:01 13 10:01 5=
2 April Kellogg 10:17 17 20:18 5
3 Holly White 11:49 42 32:07 7
4 Carla Kellogg 12:16 43 44:23 8
10 Hutt Valley HC (Y12) 45:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gemma Billingham 11:11 35 11:11 10
2 Amanda Smith 11:40 40 22:51 11
3 Kristi Perkinson 10:34 24 33:25 10
4 Hannah Roberts 11:36 38 45:01 9
11 Olympic B (O14) 45:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Binkhorst 12:20 44 12:20 12
2 Sarah Brieseman 11:17 36 23:37 12
3 Emma Nelson 12:20 44 35:57 12
4 Susannah Lynch 9:34 8 45:31 10
12 Valleys Utd C (V) 47:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ashleigh Kinnear 10:01 13 10:01 5=
2 Caitlin Brigden 11:23 37 21:24 8
3 Georgia Trewoon 11:43 41 33:07 9
4 Emily Ryan 14:14 48 47:21 11
Boys and girls 13 and under
1 Waikanae School (O16) 47:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Holly Henderson 10:12 3 10:12 1
2 Julius Bird-Cohen 12:24 6 22:36 1
3 Jamie Merson 11:48 5 34:24 1
4 Angus Robertson 13:01 10 47:25 1
Scottish (S30) 46:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ellen McAnulty 13:22 11 13:22 3
2 Hayden Robertson 11:05 4 24:27 2
3 Joshua Blackwood 12:37 7 37:04 2
4 Ariana Blackwood 9:19 2 46:23 2
Olympic (O9) 50:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jonathon Edmonds 12:41 8 12:41 2
2 Callum Taylor 12:58 9 25:39 3
3 Anneke Binkhorst 15:52 12 41:31 3
4 Richard Bott 8:39 1 50:10 3
Masters Men
1 Valleys Utd A (H51) 46:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Steve Malanchak 7:26 8 07:26 5
2 Dave Clamp 8:03 24 15:29 5
3 John Houghton 8:01 22 23:30 3
4 Paul Richardson 7:40 9 31:10 3
5 Paul Coles 7:46 12 38:56 2
6 Tony Madsen 7:59 18 46:55 1
2 Scottish A (S19) 47:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phil Sadgrove 7:04 2 07:04 2
2 Peter Wrigley 7:55 16 14:59 2
3 Chris Harp 8:00 20 22:59 1
4 Dean Madsen 8:00 20 30:59 2
5 Martyn Reynolds 8:07 26 39:06 3
6 Bruce Lake 7:59 18 47:05 2
3 WHAC A (W5) 47:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alistair Kenworthy 7:19 6 07:19 4
2 Andrew McNeil 7:54 14 15:13 3
3 Dave Mason 8:24 38 23:37 4
4 Chris Hansen 8:21 35 31:58 5
5 Gordon Clarke 7:54 14 39:52 5
6 Liam Healey 7:16 4 47:08 3
4 Olympic A (O3) 47:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ged Brent 7:15 3 07:15 3
2 Chris Speakman 7:19 6 14:34 1
3 Mike Rodden 8:32 45 23:06 2
4 Mark Handley 7:17 5 30:23 1
5 Gordon Blacklaws 8:13 30 38:36 1
6 Brian Nelson 8:34 46 47:10 4
5 Kapiti (K7) 47:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Fraine 7:02 1 07:02 1
2 Steve McDonald 8:13 30 15:15 4
3 Maurice Piper 8:31 44 23:46 5
4 Grant Maud 8:05 25 31:51 4
5 Paul Binkhorst 7:43 11 39:34 4
6 Alan McCauley 7:41 10 47:15 5
6 Valleys Utd B (R1) 49:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Graeme Burr 8:25 40 08:25 8
2 Carl Humphries 8:14 32 16:39 6
3 Tony McKone 8:29 41 25:08 6
4 Jim Wicks 8:09 27 33:17 6
5 Murray Corles 8:23 37 41:40 6
6 Bill Trompetter 7:52 13 49:32 6
7 Scottish C (S20) 51:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Glen Wallis 8:57 58 08:57 10
2 Peter McLeod 8:53 52 17:50 10
3 Paul Bergin 8:12 29 26:02 8
4 Adrian Shields 8:54 54 34:56 9
5 Paul Brydges 8:01 22 42:57 8
6 Matthew Johnson 8:39 48 51:36 7
8 Trentham Utd (T5) 51:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex McKenzie 8:53 52 08:53 9
2 Marty Grenfell 8:30 42 17:23 8
3 Terry Bedlington 8:44 49 26:07 9
4 Paul Horman 8:15 33 34:22 8
5 Jake Jacobson 8:30 42 42:52 7
6 Kevin Burney 8:54 54 51:46 8
9 Scottish B (S24) 52:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Wespel-Rose 8:20 34 08:20 6
2 Rupert Watson 8:57 58 17:17 7
3 Steve Plowman 8:11 28 25:28 7
4 John Skinnon 8:44 49 34:12 7
5 Bob Stephens 9:05 64 43:17 9
6 Ross Lake 9:06 66 52:23 9
10 Olympic B (O4) 54:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Steve Bligh 8:58 60 08:58 11
2 Mike Binkhorst 8:36 47 17:34 9
3 Chris Ward 9:33 73 27:07 11
4 Peter Denman 9:05 64 36:12 10
5 Rob McCrudden 8:59 62 45:11 10
6 Gary Taylor 9:22 68 54:33 10
11 WHAC B (W6) 55:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gary Clareburt 8:24 38 08:24 7
2 Dave Green 9:27 70 17:51 11
3 Tony Dawbin 8:55 57 26:46 10
4 Derek de Lisle 9:49 78 36:35 11
5 Ken Corry 9:24 69 45:59 11
6 Dennis Smith 9:28 71 55:27 11
12 Valleys Utd C (O5) 58:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Barry Howard 9:04 63 09:04 12
2 Keith Holmes 8:58 60 18:02 12
3 Richard Willis 10:16 84 28:18 12
4 Alber tvan Veen 10:07 81 38:25 12
5 John Smeith 10:07 81 48:32 12
6 Thomas Westgarth 9:43 77 58:15 12
13 Scottish D (S22) 59:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Rodway 10:04 79 10:04 13
2 Stephen Underwood 11:06 93 21:10 15
3 Richard Sweetman 9:37 74 30:47 14
4 Roger Shelton 10:18 85 41:05 14
5 Jeff Galt 9:37 74 50:42 14
6 Jim Kerr 8:22 36 59:04 13
14 Olympic Comp (O8) 1:00:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brian Watson 11:05 92 11:05 16
2 Terry Kurukaanga 12:38 96 23:43 16
3 Jan Sheppard 10:12 83 33:55 16
4 Roger Perkins 10:06 80 44:01 16
5 Elaine Brent 8:48 51 52:49 15
6 Andrew Crowley 7:58 17 1:00:47 14
15 Olympic C (O5) 1:00:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Peter Hanson 10:47 89 10:47 14
2 Rob James 10:22 86 21:09 14
3 Ken Ritchie 10:24 87 31:33 15
4 Lyall Prestidge 9:07 67 40:40 13
5 Brian Rusbridge 9:28 71 50:08 13
6 Paul Smith 10:50 90 1:00:58 15
16 Aurora (A) 1:03:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Fiona McCrudden 10:52 91 10:52 15
2 Mark Pickering 9:42 76 20:34 13
3 Peter Wrigley (on loan) 8:54 54 29:28 13
4 Graeme Cross 12:04 95 41:32 15
5 Hadley Bond 10:34 88 52:06 16
6 Ian Priest 11:38 94 1:03:44 16
Masters Women
1 Scottish A (S20) 36:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anne Hare 7:58 1 07:58 1
2 Robyn Stansfield 9:07 3 17:05 1
3 Pam Graham 9:36 5 26:41 1
4 Helen Willis 9:23 4 36:04 1
2 Scottish C (S22) 40:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Venessa Green 10:02 7 10:02 3
2 Christine Jones 10:16 10 20:18 3
3 Bev Hodge 10:12 9 30:30 2
4 Nicki McLeod 9:55 6 40:25 2
3 Olympic A (O3) 42:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gillian Peoples 9:04 2 09:04 2
2 Sheryne Beeby 10:02 7 19:06 2
3 Janet Dobbie 11:35 15 30:41 3
4 Denise Pilcher 11:36 16 42:17 3
4 Scottish B (S21) 45:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Caroline West 11:34 14 11:34 5
2 Pip Thomson 10:55 11 22:29 4
3 Brenda Burke 11:36 16 34:05 4
4 Anne Murrell 11:08 12 45:13 4
5 Olympic B (O4) 47:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lyndsay Fortune 11:13 13 11:13 4
2 Janet Hulbert 12:07 19 23:20 5
3 Marian Blackford 11:50 18 35:10 5
4 Suzanne Nixon 12:45 22 47:55 5
6 Olympic C (O5) 50:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rose Ohlsson 12:32 21 12:32 6
2 Marie Dawkins 12:53 23 25:25 6
3 Vivienne Bott 12:56 24 38:21 6
4 Karen Auld 12:20 20 50:41 6

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::