Event results

Shaw Baton relay, Battle Hill Saturday, 22 April 2017
Updated 16 May 2017.
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Beautiful conditions - clear and sunny with the slightest northerly. The course was a little shorter than last year's (leading to slightly quicker times) - but was a little soft underfoot after the rain we had in the first half of the month.

After getting so close two years ago, the Wellington senior men team has finally done it - they have broken Scottish's 21-year winning streak, taking the lead in lap 3, increasing it over the next two laps and maintaining it over the last lap to win with a 54 second margin.

Wellington also won the senior women, junior women, junior men's and M50 races. Scottish won the M40, and Olympic the W40 and W50 grades.

These are the final, official results. 

 

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 13 Mixed | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 11 Mixed | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women 40+ | Masters Women 50+]::

Senior Men
1 WHAC A (W1) 38:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Julian Baker 6:35 11 6:35 2
2 Sam Pendreigh 6:17 2 12:52 2
3 Nathan Tse 6:19 3 19:11 1
4 Ryan McAlister 6:27 5 25:38 1
5 Tim Cornish 6:21 4 31:59 1
6 Evan Cooper 6:33 8= 38:32 1
2 Scottish A (S1) 39:26
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Niam Macdonald 6:36 12 6:36 3
2 Scott Russell 6:12 1 12:48 1
3 Rowan Hooper 6:33 8= 19:21 2
4 Hiro Tanimoto 6:54 21 26:15 2
5 Nick Horspool 6:41 14 32:56 2
6 Harry Burnar 6:30 6 39:26 2
3 Scottish B (S2) 42:01
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Nicholas Sunseri 6:37 13 6:37 4
2 Jamie White 7:04 27 13:41 5
3 Ben Winder 6:47 17= 20:28 4
4 Geoff Ferry 7:31 50 27:59 4
5 Bert Prendergast 7:07 28= 35:06 3
6 Valentino Luna Hernandez 6:55 22 42:01 3
4 Hutt Valley (H2) 43:47
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Nick Sasse 7:02 25= 7:02 8
2 Jack Hammond 6:34 10 13:36 4
3 Peter Roberts 7:02 25= 20:38 5
4 Jayden McKnight 7:27 47 28:05 5
5 Matthew Roberts 8:24 76= 36:29 6
6 Jonathan Roberts 7:18 37= 43:47 4
5 Trentham Gold (TU12) 44:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michael Du Toit 6:50 19 6:50 5
2 Brian Garmonsway 6:45 15= 13:35 3
3 Josh Campbell 6:45 15= 20:20 3
4 Mark Searle 7:26 45= 27:46 3
5 Richard Samways 8:24 76= 36:10 4
6 Colton Foss 8:02 65 44:12 5
6 Victoria 1 (V2) 44:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jon Justice 7:47 60= 7:47 12
2 Chris Swallow 7:11 32 14:58 9
3 Glen Tarboton 7:28 48 22:26 7
4 Ryan Hunt 7:21 42 29:47 7
5 Gregg Cornwell 7:46 59 37:33 7
6 Dan Hunt 6:57 23 44:30 6
7 Olympic (O18) 44:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Cameron Forrest 7:01 24 7:01 7
2 Patrick White 7:20 41 14:21 7
3 Trent Corbett 7:26 45= 21:47 6
4 Jono Leach 7:24 44 29:11 6
5 Hayden Prosser 7:15 34= 36:26 5
6 Rob Gould 8:33 82 44:59 7
8 WHAC B (W2) 45:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Will Bell 6:51 20 6:51 6
2 Richard Swan 7:19 39= 14:10 6
3 Chris O’Connor 8:32 81 22:42 8
4 Doug Hancock 7:32 51 30:14 8
5 Jason Theobald 7:41 55= 37:55 8
6 Tim Rabone 7:16 36 45:11 8
9 WHAC C (W3) 46:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Patrick Mackay 8:22 74 8:22 15
2 Michael Baughen 8:40 83 17:02 14
3 Brad Coleman 8:10 68 25:12 12
4 Will Bell 7:14 33 32:26 12
5 Matt 6:47 17= 39:13 10
6 Nathan Tse 7:07 28= 46:20 9
10 Scottish C (S3) 48:04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Andy Ford 7:09 31 7:09 9
2 Alex Kay 8:26 78 15:35 12
3 Dion Gamperle 8:15 71 23:50 11
4 Andrew Thompson 7:35 53= 31:25 10
5 Bevan Cox 8:23 75 39:48 12
6 Matt Berg 8:16 72= 48:04 10
11 Scottish E (S11) 48:05
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Matt Bonner 7:15 34= 7:15 10
2 Ben Isaacs 7:41 55= 14:56 8
3 Liam Wan 7:47 60= 22:43 9
4 Damon Lendrum 9:13 91 31:56 11
5 Liam Woolford 7:08 30 39:04 9
6 Scott Ryland 9:01 87 48:05 11
12 Victoria 3 (V4) 49:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Hamish Paterson 9:10 89 9:10 17
2 Daniel Edmunds 7:22 43 16:32 13
3 Martin Durney 9:24 93= 25:56 14
4 Jon Justice 7:34 52 33:30 14
5 Dave Eastgate 7:35 53= 41:05 13
6 Ryan Hunt 7:57 64 49:02 12
13 Scottish D (S4) 50:45
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Chris McIlroy 7:18 37= 7:18 11
2 Jono Beresford 7:47 60= 15:05 11
3 Rowan Woolloff 7:53 63 22:58 10
4 Alasdair Saunders 7:29 49 30:27 9
5 Peter Murmu 8:48 84 39:15 11
6 Ian Murton 11:30 107 50:45 13
14 Kapiti (K8) 50:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Stefan Przychodzko 6:32 7 6:32 1
2 Brent Atkins 8:27 79 14:59 10
3 Rob Calder 10:53 104 25:52 13
4 Tom Bland 7:19 39= 33:11 13
5 Mike Heron 10:05 98 43:16 14
6 Sean Eaton 7:43 58 50:59 14
15 Victoria 2 (V3) 52:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 James Goodwill 8:06 67 8:06 13
2 Dave Eastgate 10:21 101 18:27 17
3 Matt Nolan 9:02 88 27:29 16
4 Allister Grange 8:05 66 35:34 15
5 Nick Whalley 8:31 80 44:05 15
6 Tom Crumpton 8:14 70 52:19 15
16 Trentham 1 (TU11) 54:16
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Darryl Robinson 8:55 85= 8:55 16
2 Randall Tyler 8:16 72= 17:11 15
3 Anthony Whitehouse 9:41 95 26:52 15
4 Paul Rogers 8:55 85= 35:47 16
5 Randall Tyler 9:17 92 45:04 16
6 Matt Poland 9:12 90 54:16 16
17 Wainuiomata (Y3) 1:00:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Matt Davies 8:13 69 8:13 14
2 Don McGowan 10:14 100 18:27 16
3 Warwick Pettigrew 10:08 99 28:35 17
4 Alan Carmen 9:48 97 38:23 17
5 Tore Martin 11:11 106 49:34 17
6 Stewart Clement 10:29 102 1:00:03 17
18 Hutt Valley mixed (H6) 1:00:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Graeme Burr 9:24 93= 9:24 18
2 Kristi Perkinson 9:44 96 19:08 18
3 Peter Sparks 10:52 103 30:00 18
4 Shaun McCarthy 10:54 105 40:54 18
5 Chloe Thorne 12:24 108 53:18 18
6 Albert Van Veen 7:41 55= 1:00:59 18
Senior Women
1 WHAC A (W5) 31:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Andrea Peat 7:43 2 7:43 1
2 Alice Feslier-Holmes 8:05 5 15:48 1
3 Phoebe Munro 8:36 12 24:24 2
4 Sarah Drought 7:28 1 31:52 1
2 Olympic A (O1) 32:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michaela Walker 7:54 3 7:54 2
2 Deborah Lynch 7:55 4 15:49 2
3 Lizzy Bunckenburg 8:08 6 23:57 1
4 Jo Crawford 8:27 9 32:24 2
3 Scottish A (S15) 34:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Hinano Andrews 8:37 13 8:37 3
2 Amanda Broughton 8:12 7 16:49 3
3 Ayesha Shafi 8:24 8 25:13 3
4 Angeline Penberthy 8:55 19 34:08 3
4 WHAC B (W6) 35:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Tessa Finnigan 9:04 21 9:04 8
2 Carline Thomas 8:54 17= 17:58 4
3 Letha Whitham 8:53 16 26:51 4
4 Melissa Black 8:29 10 35:20 4
5 Olympic B (O3) 36:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sarah Riceman 8:48 15 8:48 5
2 Angie Keen 9:37 29 18:25 5
3 Amelia Harris 9:05 22 27:30 5
4 Esther George 9:16 25 36:46 5
6 Kapiti (K4) 37:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Hannah Buglass-Devereux 8:54 17= 8:54 6
2 Judith Taylor 10:11 35 19:05 7
3 Jessica Przychodzko 9:53 31= 28:58 6
4 Renae Creser 8:34 11 37:32 6
7 Scottish C (S17) 41:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Petra Bolitho 9:00 20 9:00 7
2 Aria Tongs 11:04 43 20:04 8
3 Emma O'Loughlin 9:19 26= 29:23 7
4 Christina Gardner 11:45 45 41:08 7
8 Victoria (V1) 42:10
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sophie Bright 9:54 33 9:54 12
2 Louise Wotton 10:50 39 20:44 10
3 Cassie Sutherland 10:32 37 31:16 8
4 Karen Chow 10:54 41 42:10 8
9 Scottish D (S18) 43:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Caroline Mellsop 8:45 14 8:45 4
2 Isabel Ross 13:54 50 22:39 13
3 Herms Townsley 10:46 38 33:25 11
4 Jen Howes 10:08 34 43:33 9
10 Trentham (TU2) 43:59
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Belinda Walker 9:40 30 9:40 11
2 Emily Barr 9:08 23 18:48 6
3 Steph Robinson 12:32 46 31:20 9
4 Sonja McLean 12:39 47 43:59 10
11 Olympic C (O4) 44:06
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Grace Goodall 9:19 26= 9:19 10
2 Sarah Prosser 10:53 40 20:12 9
3 Anneke Binkhorst 14:01 52 34:13 12
4 Maxine 9:53 31= 44:06 11
12 Scottish B (S16) 45:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sierra Ryland 9:12 24 9:12 9
2 Megan Stallard 12:48 48 22:00 12
3 Danielle Trewoon 9:36 28 31:36 10
4 Della Laird 13:59 51 45:35 12
13 Wainuiomata (Y1) 46:05
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Shelley Tietjens 10:32 36 10:32 13
2 Grace Forsyth 11:14 44 21:46 11
3 Jessica Tietjens 13:19 49 35:05 13
4 Zara Field 11:00 42 46:05 13
Junior Men
1 WHAC 1 (W14) 40:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Seamus Kane 6:24 1 6:24 1
2 Callum Stewart 6:47 6= 13:11 1
3 Max Karamanolis 6:54 10 20:05 1
4 Josh Nairne 6:58 11= 27:03 1
5 Ben Wall 6:48 8 33:51 1
6 Sam Hyde-Smith 6:37 3 40:28 1
2 WHAC 2 (W15) 43:22
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Liam Chesney 6:41 5 6:41 4
2 Olaf Manz 6:53 9 13:34 2
3 Reuben Goldingham Newsom 6:47 6= 20:21 2
4 Jack Waterworth 7:31 20= 27:52 2
5 Bruno McKnight 8:01 27 35:53 2
6 Callum Hancock 7:29 19 43:22 2
3 Trentham TU8 (TU8) 43:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Logan Slee 6:30 2 6:30 2
2 Christoper Coetzee 7:56 26 14:26 4
3 Andrew Legder 7:37 23 22:03 3
4 Thomas Strawbridge 7:32 22 29:35 3
5 Finn Seeds 6:58 11= 36:33 3
6 Daniel Du Toit 7:25 17 43:58 3
4 WHAC 3 (W16) 46:29
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Mason Waterworth 7:31 20= 7:31 6
2 Finbar Chesney 7:26 18 14:57 5
3 Henry Belliveau 7:50 25 22:47 4
4 Josh Timmer 8:12 30 30:59 4
5 Max Boenic 8:18 31 39:17 4
6 Seamus Kane 7:12 13 46:29 4
5 Karori (KA3) 48:49
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Felix Williamson 7:23 15= 7:23 5
2 Sam Williams 8:09 28= 15:32 6
3 Daniel Wong 8:54 35 24:26 6
4 Tom Hercus 8:27 32 32:53 5
5 Finlay Hagen 8:33 33 41:26 5
6 Eddy Martin 7:23 15= 48:49 5
6 Wainuiomata (Y5) 53:04
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Joel Carman 6:40 4 6:40 3
2 Cameron Forsyth 7:40 24 14:20 3
3 Caleb Page 9:38 41 23:58 5
4 Jesse Carman 9:06 36 33:04 6
5 Jake Eastall 11:11 42 44:15 6
6 Ashden Brew 8:49 34 53:04 6
7 Olympic (O14) 53:12
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Ben Ives 9:22 37 9:22 7
2 Noah Abbott 8:09 28= 17:31 7
3 Jake Butchard 9:23 38 26:54 7
4 James Tuck 9:29 40 36:23 7
5 Damon Wong 9:27 39 45:50 7
6 Will Anthony 7:22 14 53:12 7
Junior Women
1 WHAC 1 (W17) 30:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Phoebe McKnight 7:04 1 7:04 1
2 Tessa Hunt 7:49 3 14:53 1
3 Esther Kozyniak 8:06 6 22:59 1
4 Ilena Shadbolt 7:51 4 30:50 1
2 WHAC 2 (W18) 33:27
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Maali Kyle-Ford 7:52 5 7:52 2
2 Emma Douglas 8:15 9 16:07 2
3 Anna Bassett 8:13 8 24:20 2
4 Madeline Barnes 9:07 14 33:27 2
3 Olympic A (O8) 35:19
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Lucy Hegan 8:24 10 8:24 3
2 Izzy Hegan 8:11 7 16:35 3
3 Eleanor White 9:26 18 26:01 3
4 Sarah Hay 9:18 16 35:19 3
4 Olympic B (O9) 36:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Caitlin Douglass 8:35 11 8:35 4
2 Oliva Stevens 9:29 19 18:04 4
3 Bec Stevens 8:57 12 27:01 4
4 Becky 9:37 21 36:38 4
5 Hutt Valley (H1) 38:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jayme Maxwell 7:42 2 7:42 5
2 Jorja Watt 10:31 25 18:13 5
3 Hannah Gordon 9:32 20 27:45 5
4 Breanna Carson 10:45 26 38:30 5
6 Trentham (TU6) 39:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Autumn Bradley 9:59 23 9:59 7
2 Kiara Flutey 9:47 22 19:46 6
3 Maddie Robinson 10:11 24 29:57 6
4 Killarney Howsan 9:21 17 39:18 6
7 Chilton St James (CSJ) 40:33
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Kasey Walker 9:17 15 9:17 6
2 Nadia Huang 10:57 27 20:14 7
3 Jessica Wilson 11:20 28 31:34 7
4 Katelyn Sceats 8:59 13 40:33 7
Under 13 Boys
1 Trentham Gold (TU3) 32:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jonah Seeds 7:45 2 7:45 1
2 Quentin Howsan 8:31 7 16:16 1
3 Marco Coetzee 8:45 15= 25:01 1
4 Joshua Jordan 7:52 3 32:53 1
2 Hutt Valley A (H14) 33:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Joshua Allen 8:14 5 8:14 2
2 Regan Kowalzcyk 8:33 8= 16:47 2
3 Nicholas Green 8:33 8= 25:20 2
4 Nathaniel Graham 8:05 4 33:25 2
3 Karori (KA02) 34:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Finn O'Sullivan 8:35 11 8:35 4
2 James Hercus 9:15 22 17:50 5
3 Liam Partridge 8:50 18 26:40 5
4 Alex Martin 7:34 1 34:14 3
4 Olympic (O10) 34:37
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Thomas White 8:22 6 8:22 3
2 Nathan Butchard 8:46 17 17:08 3
3 Dane Atmore-Jones 8:51 19 25:59 3
4 Ryan Tsourgas 8:38 13 34:37 4
5 WHAC (W19) 37:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sebastian Skelton 8:36 12 8:36 5
2 Conor Chesney 8:41 14 17:17 4
3 Aidan Chesney 9:18 23 26:35 4
4 Oscar Thorburn 11:17 32 37:52 5
6 Scottish (S23) 38:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 MacIntyre Stevens 9:06 20 9:06 6
2 Mackenzie Maud 11:12 31 20:18 8
3 Nathan Lloyd-Evans 10:00 25 30:18 8
4 Sefton Williamson 8:34 10 38:52 6
7 Hutt Valley Orange (H17) 39:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Harvey Butler 10:45 30 10:45 8
2 Nick Drayton 9:25 24 20:10 7
3 Tyler Rollo 10:01 26 30:11 7
4 Nhkata Honeywell 9:12 21 39:23 7
8 Trentham TU4 (TU4) 39:47
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Joseph Walker 10:29 29 10:29 7
2 Callum Wos 8:45 15= 19:14 6
3 Tom Walker 10:11 27 29:25 6
4 Elliott Barr 10:22 28 39:47 8
Under 13 Girls
1 Scottish (S22) 37:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Scarlett Anderson 9:37 9 9:37 4
2 Amelia Abernethy 9:15 3 18:52 2
3 Nancy Li 10:01 12 28:53 3
4 Greta Woolroff 8:28 1 37:21 1
2 WHAC A (W20) 38:03
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Edie Kozyniak 8:33 2 8:33 1
2 Maere Oregan Smith 9:28 5 18:01 1
3 Niamh Fyfe 10:07 14 28:08 1
4 Lucy Boswell 9:55 11 38:03 2
3 Hutt Valley Purple (H20) 38:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Rylee Watt 9:27 4 9:27 2
2 Emalise Alding 9:29 6 18:56 3
3 Jessica McKenzie 9:54 10 28:50 2
4 Amy Murray 9:34 7 38:24 3
4 WHAC B (W21) 40:21
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Chilli Murphy 9:35 8 9:35 3
2 Maria Elgrin 10:17 15 19:52 4
3 Mila Foed Chang 10:04 13 29:56 4
4 Rosa Vandermolew 10:25 17 40:21 4
5 Wainuiomata (Y2) 43:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Rebecca Forsyth 10:22 16 10:22 5
2 Eden Joyce 10:34 18 20:56 5
3 Arabella Joyce 11:51 22 32:47 5
4 Hanna Hoffman 10:36 19 43:23 5
6 Olympic (O11) 48:30
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Jemima Irvine 11:02 21 11:02 6
2 Gemma Pugh 10:55 20 21:57 6
3 Jessica Morrison 13:24 24 35:21 6
4 Breanna Morrison 13:09 23 48:30 6
Under 13 Mixed
1 Wainuiomata MIX U13 (Y4) 47:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Lucy Houlihan 11:19 6 11:19 2
2 Finn Brew 10:20 2 21:39 2
3 Mackenzie Winter 10:34 3 32:13 1
4 Tali Aberdein-Tapuai 15:43 8 47:56 2
2 Hutt Valley B (H21) (Note: U15 team) 42:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Gemma Gordon 10:36 4 10:36 1
2 Lily Trompetter 11:02 5 21:38 1
3 Gwen McGrath 11:21 7 32:59 2
4 Trent Magee 9:58 1 42:57 1
Under 11 Boys
1 Karori (KA01) 36:11
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Ollie Hercus 8:47 3 8:47 1
2 Archie Sims 8:45 2 17:32 1
3 Henry Obrien 9:19 5 26:51 1
4 Joe Martin 9:20 6 36:11 1
2 Olympic (O12) 38:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Blair Atmore-Jones 9:37 9 9:37 3
2 Will Jenkins 10:37 17 20:14 4
3 Jack McGregor 8:18 1 28:32 2
4 Flynn McGregor 9:48 12 38:20 2
3 Hutt Valley Black (H18) 38:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Aidan Jackson 9:46 10 9:46 4
2 Kian O’Connell 9:31 7 19:17 2
3 Harrison Kowalzcyk 9:35 8 28:52 3
4 Jonathan Green 10:05 14 38:57 3
4 WHAC (W22) 39:32
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Fraser O'Reagen Smith 9:18 4 9:18 2
2 Cormal Chesney 10:09 15= 19:27 3
3 Toby Boennic 9:56 13 29:23 4
4 Alex Fraser 10:09 15= 39:32 4
5 Hutt Valley B (H19) 42:56
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Bailey Rollo 10:56 18 10:56 5
2 Ashton Tietjens 9:47 11 20:43 5
3 David Gordon 11:10 20 31:53 5
4 Hunter Hughes 11:03 19 42:56 5
Under 11 Girls
1 Scottish (S24) 44:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Asha Todd 9:49 1 9:49 1
2 Ellen Li 11:02 4 20:51 1
3 Scarlet O'Donnell 11:54 7 32:45 1
4 Caitlin Barber 11:30 6 44:15 1
2 Olympic (O13) 45:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sophia Wong 10:36 2 10:36 2
2 Lily Tankersley 11:13 5 21:49 2
3 Maggie Robinson 12:59 8 34:48 2
4 Greta Abbott 10:37 3 45:25 2
Under 11 Mixed
1 WHAC MIX U11 (W23) 42:35
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Toby Kearns 9:34 1 9:34
2 Billy Ford 11:23 4 20:57
3 Holly James 11:14 3 32:11
4 Arther 10:24 2 42:35
Masters Men 40+
1 Scottish A (S6) 43:50
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Wharton 6:56 2 6:56 1
2 Simon Keller 7:39 11 14:35 1
3 Todd Stevens 7:32 9 22:07 1
4 Dave Parsons 7:25 8 29:32 1
5 Paul Barwick 7:38 10 37:10 1
6 Stephen Day 6:40 1 43:50 1
2 WHAC Blue (W10) 47:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Stu Milne 7:20 6 7:20 4
2 Nick Perry 8:26 26 15:46 3
3 Seth Campbell 7:57 17 23:43 3
4 Campbell Johns 8:48 37 32:31 3
5 Shane Price 7:45 12 40:16 2
6 Dan Nixon 7:02 3 47:18 2
3 Olympic A (O19) 49:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michael Waterman 7:19 5 7:19 3
2 Craig Walker 8:13 21 15:32 2
3 Kevin Pugh 7:58 18= 23:30 2
4 Stephen Walker 8:56 38 32:26 2
5 Chris Martin 8:38 30 41:04 3
6 Richard Longman 8:20 24 49:24 3
4 Scottish B (S7) 50:08
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Brendon Thompson 7:24 7 7:24 5
2 Matyas James 8:41 33 16:05 5
3 James Turner 8:07 20 24:12 6
4 Frank Cole 9:38 42 33:50 6
5 Gerard Gordon 8:27 27 42:17 6
6 Matt McCrudden 7:51 16 50:08 4
5 Hutt Valley (H4) 50:20
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Marcus Smith 7:50 15 7:50 7
2 Karl Van Polanen 8:18 23 16:08 6
3 Darren Gordon 7:58 18= 24:06 5
4 Bill Trompetter 8:44 34 32:50 5
5 Brendan Quirke 8:45 35= 41:35 5
6 Stephen Cummings 8:45 35= 50:20 5
6 WHAC Red (W11) 50:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Phil Starr 7:08 4 7:08 2
2 Matt Velde 8:40 32 15:48 4
3 Brendon Flanagon 8:39 31 24:27 7
4 Terry Fraser 8:14 22 32:41 4
5 Willie Gunn 8:37 29 41:18 4
6 Brendon Flanagan 9:10 39 50:28 6
7 Scottish C (S8) 54:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Phil Sadgrove 7:48 13 7:48 6
2 Marshall Clark 8:23 25 16:11 7
3 Dave Kettles 7:49 14 24:00 4
4 Stu Beresford 10:50 46 34:50 7
5 Justin Parke 9:31 41 44:21 7
6 Paul Rodway 10:25 45 54:46 7
8 Olympic B (O20) 1:00:28
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Zhi Hao Cai 9:53 43 9:53 8
2 Brian Rusbridge 10:54 47 20:47 8
3 Shane Eagar 9:26 40 30:13 8
4 Mark Anderson 8:35 28 38:48 8
5 Mike Binkhorst 11:17 48 50:05 8
6 Max O'Kane 10:23 44 1:00:28 8
Masters Men 50+
1 WHAC A (W8) 49:44
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Paul Hewitson 7:58 2 7:58 2
2 Colin Price 8:32 8 16:30 2
3 Ian Macfarlane 8:18 7 24:48 1
4 Bertram Manz 8:34 9 33:22 1
5 Todd Krieble 8:11 5= 41:33 1
6 Jono Hales 8:11 5= 49:44 1
2 Olympic (O21) 53:25
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Nick Hegan 7:43 1 7:43 1
2 Bruce Atmore 8:46 11 16:29 1
3 Tony Simmers 9:07 15 25:36 2
4 Grant Carroll 9:04 14 34:40 2
5 Barry Prosser 9:24 17 44:04 2
6 Rob McCrudden 9:21 16 53:25 2
3 Trentham (TU1) 55:52
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Terry Bedlington 10:16 21 10:16 4
2 Stephen Mair 8:07 4 18:23 4
3 Philip Secker 8:52 12 27:15 3
4 Kevin Thompson 7:59 3 35:14 3
5 David Hood 9:32 18 44:46 3
6 Joe Antcliff 11:06 27 55:52 3
4 WHAC B (W9) 58:38
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Gordon Clarke 9:01 13 9:01 3
2 Paul May 8:41 10 17:42 3
3 Neil Price 10:03 20 27:45 4
4 Tony Dawbin 10:36 23 38:21 4
5 Stephen Frawley 9:57 19 48:18 4
6 Peter Frawley 10:20 22 58:38 4
5 Scottish A (S9) 9:58
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Rupert Watson 11:05 26 11:05 5
2 Ross Lake 10:55 25 22:00 5
3 John Howell 12:47 30 34:47 5
4 Bob Gardner 11:51 28 46:38 5
6 Ian Morton 10:45 24 57:23 3
6 Nigel Roberts 12:35 29 1:09:58 5
6 Don's team (Scottish B - S10) DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Don Stevens 14:35 31 14:35 6
Masters Women 40+
1 Olympic A (O5) 37:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Michelle Van Looy 8:58 2 8:58 2
2 Meredith Ogilvie 9:34 5 18:32 1
3 Tracey Berghan 9:45 6 28:17 1
4 Marie Pugh 9:24 3 37:41 1
2 Scottish A (S20) 39:23
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Lindsay Barwick 8:47 1 8:47 1
2 Lyn Clark 10:03 8 18:50 2
3 Rebecca Speirs 11:00 10 29:50 2
4 Tricia Sloan 9:33 4 39:23 2
3 Hutt Valley (H8) 43:46
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Marian Goodwin 10:00 7 10:00 3
2 Vanessa Trompetter 11:06 11 21:06 3
3 Liz Gibson 11:29 16 32:35 3
4 Trish Coley 11:11 12 43:46 3
4 Olympic B (O6) 46:36
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Liz Anderson 11:20 14 11:20 5
2 Cathryn Wood 10:41 9 22:01 4
3 Merryn Jones 11:59 17 34:00 4
4 Jean Skilton 12:36 18 46:36 4
5 Scottish B (S19) 49:57
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Caroline Fyfe 11:15 13 11:15 4
2 Andrena Patterson 13:07 19 24:22 5
3 Claire Jennings 14:09 20 38:31 5
4 Helen Bradford 11:26 15 49:57 5
Masters Women 50+
1 Olympic (O7) 44:55
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Geraldine Smith 11:08 2 11:08 1
2 Sheryne Coverdale 10:34 1 21:42 1
3 Denise Pilcher 11:40 5 33:22 1
4 Ele Brown 11:33 4 44:55 1
2 Scottish (S21) 47:39
Lap Name Lap Time Lap Place Team time Team place
1 Sharon Wray 12:22 8 12:22 2
2 Karen Jenkinson 12:11 7 24:33 2
3 Helen Willis 11:11 3 35:44 2
4 Helen Willis 11:55 6 47:39 2

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::