Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Park Saturday, 24 April 2010
Well it was a great day with the usual atmosphere generated by the clubs as the gather for this annual event.

These results are now official — thank you all those who provided corrections. (Updated 20 June 2010)

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys and girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S1) 0:37:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hamish Carson 06:03 3 0:06:03 2
2 Luke O'Donnell 06:19 8 0:12:22 2
3 James Coubrough 05:58 2 0:18:20 1
4 Ryan Woolley 06:17 6 0:24:37 1
5 Stefan Smith 06:30 16 0:31:07 1
6 Martin Van Barneveld 06:08 4 0:37:15 1
2 WHAC A (W16) 0:38:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Cornish 06:21 10 0:06:21 4
2 Alex Wallace 06:18 7 0:12:39 3
3 Gary Chaffee 06:31 17 0:19:10 3
4 Evan Cooper 06:13 5 0:25:23 2
5 Dan Clendon 06:38 23 0:32:01 2
6 Trent Stallard 06:44 28 0:38:45 2
3 Scottish B (S2) 0:38:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Macklin Chaffee 05:57 1 0:05:57 1
2 Kees Keizer 06:23 11 0:12:20 1
3 Hayden Shearman 06:26 13 0:18:46 2
4 Pete MacKenzie 06:54 33 0:25:40 3
5 Tomas Bridgeman 06:41 25 0:32:21 3
6 Julian Cook 06:35 19 0:38:56 3
4 HVH (H1) 0:39:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joel Wyatt 06:36 20 0:06:36 6
2 Pete Versey 06:37 22 0:13:13 4
3 Neil Sampson 06:24 12 0:19:37 4
4 Shaun Kavanagh 06:53 32 0:26:30 4
5 Reon Rollo 06:39 24 0:33:09 4
6 Mathew Rogers 06:26 13 0:39:35 4
5 Scottish (S3) 0:42:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Hawkes 07:12 40 0:07:12 9
2 Dave Parsons 06:52 31 0:14:04 8
3 Tim Richeaby 07:00 34 0:21:04 5
4 Richard Newman 07:01 35 0:28:05 5
5 Lawrence Patchett 07:40 50 0:35:45 5
6 Will Prior 06:49 30 0:42:34 5
6 Olympic A (O1) 0:43:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hayden Prosser 06:48 29 0:06:48 7
2 Kevin Pugh 07:01 35 0:13:49 6
3 Tim Horne 07:35 48 0:21:24 7
4 Nick Julian 07:48 54 0:29:12 6
5 Craig Morrison 07:48 54 0:37:00 6
6 Butch Borlase 06:43 27 0:43:43 6
7 Kapiti (K) 0:44:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Stewart 06:33 18 0:06:33 5
2 Andrew Burns 07:29 46 0:14:02 7
3 Craig Edwards 07:06 39 0:21:08 6
4 Austin Dacomb-Bird 08:17 68 0:29:25 7
5 Mitchell Rutter 07:37 49 0:37:02 7
6 Steve Davis 07:49 56 0:44:51 7
8 Scottish E (S9) 0:45:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cameron Goldsmith 06:20 9 0:06:20 3
2 Vaile Mexted 07:24 45 0:13:44 5
3 Peter Wrigley 11:01 88 0:24:45 11
4 Kees Keizer 07:14 42 0:31:59 9
5 James Coubrough 06:36 20 0:38:35 9
6 Cameron Goldsmith 06:28 15 0:45:03 8
9 WHAC B (W15) 0:45:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Brent 07:01 35 0:07:01 8
2 Brendon Mai 07:13 41 0:14:14 9
3 Jack Roy 09:03 77 0:23:17 8
4 Ross Sommerville 06:42 26 0:29:59 8
5 Brendon Flannigan 08:03 64 0:38:02 8
6 Patrick McKay 07:03 38 0:45:05 9
10 Trentham (T9) 0:47:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 David Hood 07:50 58 0:07:50 12
2 Chris Homan 07:54 59 0:15:44 12
3 Andrew Smith 09:08 79 0:24:52 13
4 Darryl Robinson 07:49 56 0:32:41 11
5 Kent Lawton 07:31 47 0:40:12 10
6 Michael Beaumont 07:17 43 0:47:29 10
11 Kapiti (K2) 0:51:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rucan van den Berg 07:41 51 0:07:41 11
2 Rakaiora Hori 07:56 60 0:15:37 11
3 Mick Colbert 09:15 81 0:24:52 12
4 Connor Plumley 07:44 53 0:32:36 10
5 Bart Henderson 09:15 81 0:41:51 11
6 Ross Twyford 09:12 80 0:51:03 11
12 Wainuiomata (Y3) 0:51:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jeff Culver 07:19 44 0:07:19 10
2 Paul Richardson 08:14 66 0:15:33 10
3 Tore Martin 08:50 74 0:24:23 9
4 Matt Brown 08:57 75 0:33:20 12
5 Alan Carmon 09:04 78 0:42:24 12
6 Warwick Pettigrew 09:24 84 0:51:48 12
13 HVH (H18) 0:52:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jono Turner 08:20 69 0:08:20 14
2 Herve Kadio 07:56 60 0:16:16 13
3 Shaun Pitcher 09:21 83 0:25:37 14
4 Glenn Perkinson 10:38 87 0:36:15 15
5 Lee Campbell 07:41 51 0:43:56 13
6 Mark James 08:11 65 0:52:07 13
14 Scottish (S4) 0:52:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex Caradus 09:02 76 0:09:02 15
2 Warren Sutherland 08:14 66 0:17:16 15
3 Steve Mitchell 08:48 73 0:26:04 15
4 Karl Woodhead 08:30 70 0:34:34 13
5 Don Stevens 09:41 85 0:44:15 14
6 Ian Murray 08:44 72 0:52:59 14
15 Olympic B (O6) 0:57:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Robbie Gould 07:57 63 0:07:57 13
2 Richard Longman 08:41 71 0:16:38 14
3 David Eastgate 07:56 60 0:24:34 10
4 Phil Early 11:01 88 0:35:35 14
5 Miles Coverdale 11:46 90 0:47:21 15
6 Barry Howard 10:10 86 0:57:31 15
Senior Women
1 WHAC A (W5) 0:30:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca 07:37 4 0:07:37 2
2 Sarah D 07:39 6 0:15:16 1
3 Ellen S 08:02 10 0:23:18 1
4 Vickie H 07:37 5 0:30:55 1
2 Scottish A (S14) 0:30:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stephanie MacKenzie 07:27 2 0:07:27 1
2 Nadene Hawley 08:02 9 0:15:29 2
3 Kim Daubney 08:03 11 0:23:32 2
4 Tina Harris 07:24 1 0:30:56 2
3 HVH A (H2) 0:32:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mel Fayen 07:41 8 0:07:41 3
2 Heidi-Jane James 08:57 17 0:16:38 3
3 Annie Ramsay 08:13 12 0:24:51 3
4 Sarah Gardner 07:41 7 0:32:32 3
4 Olympic (O3) 0:36:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sharon Walker 08:58 19 0:08:58 6
2 Jo Stevens 10:41 35 0:19:39 6
3 Michelle Van Looy 08:55 15 0:28:34 6
4 Elaine Brent 07:28 3 0:36:02 4
5 Kapiti (K7) 0:37:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Deb Finn 08:29 13 0:08:29 4
2 Kate Jenkins 09:26 26 0:17:55 4
3 Briar Colbert 10:11 32 0:28:06 5
4 Clare Thorley 09:20 24 0:37:26 5
6 Trentham (T1) 0:37:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Suzanne Van der Jagt 09:54 30 0:09:54 8
2 Jill McNaught 09:52 28 0:19:46 7
3 Kerry Mathews 09:22 25 0:29:08 7
4 Janet Crawford 08:34 14 0:37:42 6
7 Scottish B (S18) 0:37:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sierra Sparksman 08:57 18 0:08:57 5
2 Rachel Cunningham 09:17 23 0:18:14 5
3 Phillipa Wilson 09:03 21 0:27:17 4
4 Kate Horan 10:40 34 0:37:57 7
8 Trentham (T2) 0:40:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Dobbin 11:19 38 0:11:19 9
2 Teresa Cox 08:58 20 0:20:17 8
3 Lucy Grenfell 11:01 37 0:31:18 8
4 Shauni James 08:56 16 0:40:14 8
9 HVH B (H3) 0:41:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Keryn Morgan 09:16 22 0:09:16 7
2 Lisa Cavie 12:05 40 0:21:21 9
3 Nora Chantelau 10:16 33 0:31:37 9
4 Kylie Fayen 09:32 27 0:41:09 9
10 Scottish B (S16) 0:42:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katherine Given 11:32 39 0:11:32 10
2 Rebecca Speirs 10:46 36 0:22:18 10
3 Sarah Will 10:06 31 0:32:24 10
4 Sabrina Pick 09:53 29 0:42:17 10
Men 19 and under
1 WHAC A (W11) 0:39:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Yared Kebede 06:27 1 0:06:27 1
2 Nick Bingham 06:27 1 0:12:54 1
3 Julian Baker 06:41 4 0:19:35 1
4 Matt Pavitt 06:48 6 0:26:23 1
5 Ryan McAlister 06:41 4 0:33:04 1
6 Kieron McDonald 06:38 3 0:39:42 1
2 HVH A (H5) 0:41:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Josh Dunsten-Brown 06:54 9 0:06:54 2
2 Tim Robertson 07:10 19 0:14:04 3
3 Nick Sassie 06:51 8 0:20:55 3
4 Chris McIlroy 07:02 16 0:27:57 2
5 Cameron Murdock 06:56 12 0:34:53 2
6 Alister Perkinson 06:48 6 0:41:41 2
3 WHAC B (W12) 0:42:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shaun Smith 06:55 11 0:06:55 3
2 Alex Smaill 07:04 17 0:13:59 2
3 Nick Pointon 06:54 9 0:20:53 2
4 Marcus Karamonolis 07:08 18 0:28:01 3
5 Nick Lucie-Smith 07:38 43 0:35:39 3
6 Finn Roy 07:13 24 0:42:52 3
4 Scottish (S13) 0:43:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Keegan McLeod 07:27 34 0:07:27 9
2 Jackson Cole 07:37 41 0:15:04 9
3 Malcolm Hodge 06:58 14 0:22:02 4
4 Michael Ghismay 06:56 12 0:28:58 4
5 Ryan Mahon 06:58 14 0:35:56 4
6 Aaron Twiss 07:11 20 0:43:07 4
5 Trentham (T6) 0:44:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stephen Boyle 07:25 33 0:07:25 8
2 Michael Du Toit 07:34 39 0:14:59 8
3 Fletcher Greeves 07:17 29 0:22:16 7
4 Mitchell Slee 07:24 32 0:29:40 5
5 Matt Grenfel 07:11 20 0:36:51 5
6 Stuart Hood 07:37 41 0:44:28 5
6 Scottish B (S12) 0:45:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kieran Clark 07:15 25 0:07:15 5
2 Duncan McLachlan 07:11 20 0:14:26 4
3 Fiin Mahon 07:40 46 0:22:06 6
4 Tom Poland 07:39 45 0:29:45 6
5 Patrick Twiss 07:29 35 0:37:14 6
6 Tim McCafferty 08:05 54 0:45:19 6
7 HVH (H6) 0:46:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matt Murdoch 07:11 20 0:07:11 4
2 Matt Silcock 07:17 29 0:14:28 5
3 Jordan Maguren 07:53 50 0:22:21 8
4 Matt Richardson 08:24 59 0:30:45 8
5 Jamie Hinderwell 07:35 40 0:38:20 7
6 James Berry 07:58 53 0:46:18 7
8 Olympic A (O4) 0:46:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Martin McCrudden 07:17 29 0:07:17 7
2 Lachlan Rusbridge 07:16 27 0:14:33 6
3 Michael Howard 08:58 64 0:23:31 9
4 Nick Hann 07:31 37 0:31:02 9
5 Alex Hooft 07:49 48 0:38:51 9
6 Aaron Lynch 07:30 36 0:46:21 8
9 WHAC C (W13) 0:46:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Dawbin 07:16 27 0:07:16 6
2 Nathan Tse 07:33 38 0:14:49 7
3 Andrew Hall 07:15 25 0:22:04 5
4 Douglas Cameron 07:54 51 0:29:58 7
5 Patrick Roche 08:30 60 0:38:28 8
6 Jake Tennent 08:21 58 0:46:49 9
10 Trentham B (T7) 0:49:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ben Tromp 08:05 54 0:08:05 11
2 Daniel Larkin 08:15 57 0:16:20 11
3 Jason Steere 09:08 65 0:25:28 11
4 Matt Carter 08:45 63 0:34:13 11
5 Shaun Read 07:40 46 0:41:53 11
6 Taylor Gilmer 07:56 52 0:49:49 10
11 Olympic B (O9) 0:50:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shaun MacDonald 07:38 43 0:07:38 10
2 Alastait Helm 08:08 56 0:15:46 10
3 Luke Pollock 07:51 49 0:23:37 10
4 Calvin Standrill 08:42 62 0:32:19 10
5 James Overell 08:35 61 0:40:54 10
6 Fraser Rusbridge 09:44 66 0:50:38 11
Women 19 and under
1 Scottish A (S23) 0:30:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nichole Mitchell 07:20 1 0:07:20 1
2 Florence Reynolds 08:01 13 0:15:21 1
3 Caroline Mellsop 07:30 3 0:22:51 1
4 Ariana Harper 07:45 7 0:30:36 1
2 Olympic A (O8) 0:31:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Susannah Lynch 07:32 4 0:07:32 3
2 Lizzy Bunckenburg 07:50 9 0:15:22 2
3 Kathryn Bunckenburg 07:57 11 0:23:19 2
4 Sophie Pepperell 07:42 6 0:31:01 2
3 Feilding Moa (MOA1) 0:32:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kara Macdermid 07:28 2 0:07:28 2
2 Zia Macdermid 08:15 17 0:15:43 3
3 Ariana Blackwood 09:15 35 0:24:58 3
4 Stephanie Dickins 07:58 12 0:32:56 3
4 HVH (H4) 0:33:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Laura Robertson 08:10 16 0:08:10 7
2 Lucy Stotter 08:37 20 0:16:47 5
3 Caitlin Bedlington 09:09 32 0:25:56 5
4 Emily Stotter 07:54 10 0:33:50 4
5 Chilton St James (CSJ1) 0:34:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachel Vance 08:02 14 0:08:02 5
2 Phoebe Parker 08:44 21 0:16:46 4
3 Freya Hawes 08:50 23 0:25:36 4
4 Lucy Garner 08:31 18 0:34:07 5
6 WHAC (W1) 0:34:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Christina Goodwin 08:05 15 0:08:05 6
2 Laura Burke 09:34 40 0:17:39 7
3 Hannah Sampson 09:39 41 0:27:18 8
4 Jean Kozyniak 07:41 5 0:34:59 6
7 Karori (KR5) 0:36:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bridget Kiddle 07:47 8 0:07:47 4
2 Jackie Kiddle 09:06 27 0:16:53 6
3 Emily Eastgate 09:45 45 0:26:38 6
4 Harriet Dunphy 09:44 44 0:36:22 7
8 Olympic B (O12) 0:36:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ellen Van Looy 08:48 22 0:08:48 8
2 Abigail Dorrington 08:54 25 0:17:42 8
3 Lauren Orchard 09:23 37 0:27:05 7
4 Tamera Jenkin 09:21 36 0:36:26 8
9 Scottish B (S24) 0:36:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Helen O'Connor 08:53 24 0:08:53 9
2 Danielle Stevens 09:28 38 0:18:21 9
3 Alice Forster 09:08 28 0:27:29 9
4 Juliet Stevens 09:08 31 0:36:37 9
10 HVH 0:37:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kristi Perkinson 09:42 42 0:09:42 11
2 Lizzie Kelly 09:08 30 0:18:50 11
3 Tessa Forrest 09:09 33 0:27:59 11
4 Sapphire Cavie 09:11 34 0:37:10 10
11 Kapiti (K6) 0:37:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jess Jenkins 09:02 26 0:09:02 10
2 Sarah Twyford 09:44 43 0:18:46 10
3 Georgia Ravenwood 09:08 29 0:27:54 10
4 Monique Robinson 09:31 39 0:37:25 11
12 Scottish C (S25) 0:39:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Elli Abel 09:55 46 0:09:55 12
2 Amber Kennedy 10:14 48 0:20:09 12
3 Vida Long 10:20 49 0:30:29 12
4 Florence Reynolds 08:31 19 0:39:00 12
13 Olympic C (O17) 0:48:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Elise Bowen 11:00 50 0:11:00 13
2 Rebecca Binkhorst 11:56 51 0:22:56 13
3 Anneke Binkhorst 15:30 52 0:38:26 13
4 Anna Murdoch 10:10 47 0:48:36 13
Boys 13 and under
1 Scottish A (S27) 0:31:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tipene Maguven 07:49 6 0:07:49 2
2 Cameron Twiss 08:26 13 0:16:15 2
3 Hayden Robertson 07:59 8 0:24:14 1
4 Jonathan Beresford 07:32 3 0:31:46 1
2 WHAC A (W6) 0:32:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew Kelly 07:36 4 0:07:36 1
2 Christian Davey 08:27 14 0:16:03 1
3 Callum Stewart 08:47 20 0:24:50 4
4 James Fletcher 07:27 2 0:32:17 2
3 HVH (H10) 0:32:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mitchell Murdoch 08:27 14 0:08:27 4
2 Trent Hunter 08:13 10 0:16:40 3
3 Thomas Yates 07:47 5 0:24:27 2
4 Thomas England 07:55 7 0:32:22 3
4 Olympic A (O13) 0:33:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karl Brownlie 08:13 10 0:08:13 3
2 Liam Kennedy 08:28 17 0:16:41 4
3 Oliver Wood 08:07 9 0:24:48 3
4 James Overell 08:22 12 0:33:10 4
5 WHAC (W7) 0:35:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tom Caughley 09:08 25 0:09:08 8
2 Alistair Gordon 08:48 21 0:17:56 5
3 Oscar McLaren 09:11 26 0:27:07 5
4 Sam Fitzsimmons 08:27 14 0:35:34 5
6 Wainuiomata (Y1) 0:37:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jesse Carman 09:47 34 0:09:47 10
2 Luke Carman 09:02 23 0:18:49 7
3 Brandon Absolom 09:43 32 0:28:32 7
4 Joel Carman 09:18 29 0:37:50 6
7 Kapiti (K4) 0:38:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ballad Woodley-Tharan 08:44 19 0:08:44 6
2 Moreton Dacombe-Bird 10:11 39 0:18:55 8
3 Jackson Thompson 10:05 38 0:29:00 8
4 Sam Bence 09:22 30 0:38:22 7
8 Olympic B (O16) 0:38:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Yianni Bares 08:43 18 0:08:43 5
2 Cameron Rose 11:05 48 0:19:48 10
3 Nicholas Wolff 09:58 36 0:29:46 9
4 Charlie Waddy 09:11 26 0:38:57 8
9 HVH (H13) 0:40:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Thomas Jackson 09:35 31 0:09:35 9
2 Ben Ernst 09:45 33 0:19:20 9
3 Oliver Perkinson 10:55 45 0:30:15 10
4 Joseph Kadio 10:30 40 0:40:45 9
10 Olympic C (O18) 0:41:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Fenton 10:47 43 0:10:47 11
2 Ben Ives 10:00 37 0:20:47 11
3 Jacob Brown 11:00 46 0:31:47 11
4 Karl Brownlie 09:13 28 0:41:00 10
11 Trentham (T4) 0:42:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Randall Tyler 11:00 46 0:11:00 12
2 Harry Poland 10:31 41 0:21:31 12
3 Jack Thompson 10:36 42 0:32:07 12
4 Hannah Larkin 10:51 44 0:42:58 11
12 Scottish B (S30) 0:00:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ben Carpenter 09:04 24 0:09:04 7
2 Javed Horan 09:01 22 0:18:05 6
3 Jake Paul 09:50 35 0:27:55 6
Girls 13 and under
1 Olympic A (O14) 0:34:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jess Kerr 07:58 1 0:07:58 1
2 Michaela Jenner 08:47 4 0:16:45 1
3 Amelia Harris 08:52 6 0:25:37 1
4 Anna Gibbs 09:20 13 0:34:57 1
2 WHAC (W3) 0:35:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Josie Kozyniak 08:15 2 0:08:15 2
2 Ruth Trow 09:35 17 0:17:50 2
3 Rachel Witkowski 09:43 20 0:27:33 2
4 Kelsey Forman 08:16 3 0:35:49 2
3 Olympic B (O7) 0:37:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kate Ohlson-Thwaites 09:32 15 0:09:32 5
2 Miriam Hinder 09:09 10 0:18:41 3
3 Makaylah Mason-Jones 09:29 14 0:28:10 3
4 Annese Wolff 08:55 7 0:37:05 3
4 Trentham (T3) 0:37:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Williams 10:22 25 0:10:22 7
2 Kara Orr 08:49 5 0:19:11 4
3 Taylor Green 09:37 19 0:28:48 4
4 Georgia Grenfell 09:07 9 0:37:55 4
5 WHAC (W2) 0:39:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Zoe Hall 09:17 12 0:09:17 4
2 Kellie Humphries 10:00 23 0:19:17 5
3 Holly Blakely 10:47 29 0:30:04 6
4 Ruby Leverington 09:02 8 0:39:06 5
6 Kapiti (K3) 0:40:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Melissa Robinson 09:13 11 0:09:13 3
2 Rebecca Yorker 10:37 28 0:19:50 7
3 Teegan Binkhorst 10:25 26 0:30:15 7
4 Isabella Maud 10:11 24 0:40:26 6
7 HVH (H16) 0:41:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nina Higgison 11:00 31 0:11:00 8
2 Kahu Salzmann 09:35 17 0:20:35 8
3 Jasmine Kadio 10:51 30 0:31:26 8
4 Michelle Sasse 09:55 22 0:41:21 7
8 Olympic C (O15) 0:41:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Skylaah Cruise 09:46 21 0:09:46 6
2 Monica Saili 09:32 15 0:19:18 6
3 Charlotte Chivers 10:34 27 0:29:52 5
4 Erin Lockhart 11:54 32 0:41:46 8
Boys and girls 13 and under
1 WHAC (W4) 0:38:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Madeline Piesocki 10:35 11 0:10:35 3
2 Alexandra Langley 09:33 5 0:20:08 3
3 Henriett Fuller 10:46 12 0:30:54 2
4 Andrew Kelly 07:35 1 0:38:29 1
2 Olympic (O19) 0:39:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jamie Pollock 09:31 4 0:09:31 1
2 Hamish Lockhart 08:47 2 0:18:18 1
3 Megan Macrae 11:14 13 0:29:32 1
4 Conor Thomas 10:03 8 0:39:35 2
3 WHAC (W10) 0:41:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tom Turner 11:58 16 0:11:58 6
2 Robin Leveringham 10:08 10 0:22:06 4
3 Brianna Reilly 09:06 3 0:31:12 3
4 Tom Caughley 10:07 9 0:41:19 3
4 HVH (H17) 0:44:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tom Berry 09:33 5 0:09:33 2
2 Richard Sasse 09:51 7 0:19:24 2
3 Nelson Cooke 12:12 17 0:31:36 4
4 Annalise Barrie 13:11 20 0:44:47 4
5 Waikanae School (WS4) 0:48:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ciara Cox 11:31 14 0:11:31 4
2 Rebecca Davis 12:33 19 0:24:04 5
3 Vlad Aitov 11:44 15 0:35:48 5
4 Helena Rickard 12:20 18 0:48:08 5
6 Scottish (S29)
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Christina Gardner 11:52 16 11:52 5
Boys 11 and under
1 Olympic A (O9) 0:35:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Eden Cruise 08:01 1 0:08:01 1
2 Josh Nairne 09:11 10 0:17:12 1
3 Oscar Harris 09:43 22 0:26:55 2
4 Patrick White 08:44 3 0:35:39 1
2 Karori (KR2) 0:36:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harry Cook 09:01 7 0:09:01 2
2 Matthew Leikis 08:56 5 0:17:57 2
3 Ricky Kiddle 08:56 5 0:26:53 1
4 Alex Clayton 09:14 11 0:36:07 2
3 Scottish A (S26) 0:37:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Owen McKenzie 09:28 17 0:09:28 6
2 Sean Beresford 09:08 9 0:18:36 3
3 Dylan Brannigan 09:49 25 0:28:25 3
4 Liam Corkery 08:49 4 0:37:14 3
4 WHAC A (W8) 0:37:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liam Cooper 09:20 13 0:09:20 3
2 Olaf Manz 09:24 15 0:18:44 4
3 James Reilly 10:33 36 0:29:17 5
4 Seamus Kane 08:35 2 0:37:52 4
5 Olympic B (O10) 0:38:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ollie Van Looy 09:23 14 0:09:23 4
2 Jacob Horne 09:31 19 0:18:54 5
3 Matthew Barris 09:41 21 0:28:35 4
4 Keegan Barnett-Bates 09:29 18 0:38:04 5
6 WHAC B (W9) 0:39:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Angus Daly 09:59 28 0:09:59 8
2 Max Karamonolis 10:38 37 0:20:37 9
3 Olli McLaren 09:04 8 0:29:41 7
4 Josh Hilhet-Jones 09:19 12 0:39:00 6
7 Kapiti (K5) 0:40:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lachy Twyford 09:34 20 0:09:34 7
2 Jaden Fearon 10:09 30 0:19:43 6
3 Sean Eaton 09:57 26 0:29:40 6
4 Jed Maud 10:22 32 0:40:02 7
8 Olympic D (O2) 0:41:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Josh Mallon 10:22 32 0:10:22 9
2 Gavin Ardin 09:58 27 0:20:20 8
3 Keller McDonald 10:17 31 0:30:37 9
4 Blaine Abbis 10:46 39 0:41:23 8
9 Karori (KR1) 0:41:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack Dickens 09:24 15 0:09:24 5
2 Zeke Weston-Webb 10:50 40 0:20:14 7
3 Max Dickens 09:48 24 0:30:02 8
4 Ben Hobbs 11:30 45 0:41:32 9
10 Olympic C (O21) 0:41:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Pollock 10:52 41 0:10:52 11
2 Sean Allan 11:08 44 0:22:00 11
3 Ben Murdoch 10:02 29 0:32:02 10
4 Vaughan Brown 09:45 23 0:41:47 10
11 Waikanae School (WS1) 0:43:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cameron Bond 10:23 34 0:10:23 10
2 Josh Harrison-Barker 11:30 45 0:21:53 10
3 Sam Harrison-Barker 10:42 38 0:32:35 11
4 Cooper Hodges 10:32 35 0:43:07 11
12 Waikanae School (WS3) 0:47:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lachlan Callaghan 11:07 43 0:11:07 12
2 Finn Landacre 10:55 42 0:22:02 12
3 Claye Cox 12:12 47 0:34:14 12
4 Charlie Webster 13:03 48 0:47:17 12
Girls 11 and under
1 HVH Red (H14) 0:36:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jaymee-lee Hunter 09:09 3 0:09:09 2
2 Bethany Versey 09:22 6 0:18:31 2
3 Brittany Myers 09:20 4 0:27:51 2
4 Bailey-Rose Van Cooljwik 08:57 2 0:36:48 1
2 Olympic A (O11) 0:37:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Madeline Wilson 08:34 1 0:08:34 1
2 Amelia Kerr 09:20 4 0:17:54 1
3 Roshani Thuraisingham 09:22 6 0:27:16 1
4 Rachel Lockhart 10:22 15 0:37:38 2
3 Olympic B (O20) 0:40:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emerson Yee 10:39 19 0:10:39 6
2 Olivia Aunoa 09:59 10 0:20:38 4
3 Libby Macree 10:20 13 0:30:58 4
4 Maddy Wilson 09:33 9 0:40:31 3
4 Scottish A (S28) 0:41:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Melissa McAdam 09:22 6 0:09:22 3
2 Jemimah Long 10:35 17 0:19:57 3
3 Megan Willis 10:41 20 0:30:38 3
4 Brooke Carpenter 10:29 16 0:41:07 4
5 Karori (KR3) 0:42:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jade Edmonds 10:36 18 0:10:36 5
2 Cameryn Roberts 10:49 21 0:21:25 5
3 Julia Hogg 11:11 22 0:32:36 6
4 Caitlyn Szeto 10:17 12 0:42:53 5
6 HVH Violet (H19) 0:42:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lucy England 10:21 14 0:10:21 4
2 Bridie Burns 11:16 26 0:21:37 6
3 Maya Haln 10:04 11 0:31:41 5
4 Victoria Pye 11:15 24 0:42:56 6
7 Waikanae School (WS2) 0:45:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maia ShackelFord 11:13 23 0:11:13 7
2 Maxine Taylor 11:54 32 0:23:07 7
3 Claudia McLean 11:26 29 0:34:33 7
4 Mikaela Yanko 11:17 27 0:45:50 7
8 Karori (KR4) 0:48:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Victoria-Rose Manu 12:05 33 0:12:05 9
2 Sophie McKenzie 13:12 36 0:25:17 9
3 Hannah McKenzie 11:48 30 0:37:05 8
4 Sian O'Connor 11:24 28 0:48:29 8
9 HVH (H15) 0:48:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maia Trompetter 11:48 30 0:11:48 8
2 Andrea Howard 13:08 35 0:24:56 8
3 Cassandra Trompetter 12:43 34 0:37:39 9
4 Hannah Gordon 11:15 24 0:48:54 9
Masters Men
1 Scottish (S5) 0:41:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Mitchell 06:46 2 0:06:46 1
2 Peter Stevens 07:06 6 0:13:52 1
3 Warren Maguren 07:13 10 0:21:05 1
4 Jim Jones 06:48 3 0:27:53 1
5 Todd Stevens 07:09 8 0:35:02 1
6 Grant McLean 06:29 1 0:41:31 1
2 Olympic A (O3) 0:44:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chris Speakman 07:28 20 0:07:28 4
2 Steve Walker 07:32 24 0:15:00 4
3 Mark Anderson 07:18 12 0:22:18 3
4 Juan McDonald 07:29 22 0:29:47 3
5 Mike Waterman 06:54 4 0:36:41 2
6 Mark Handley 07:21 15 0:44:02 2
3 WHAC Blue (W14) 0:44:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Hewittson 07:30 23 0:07:30 6
2 Murray Peebles 07:27 19 0:14:57 3
3 Ian Macfarlane 07:20 13 0:22:17 2
4 Ian Dent 07:13 10 0:29:30 2
5 Alistair Kenworthy 07:32 24 0:37:02 3
6 Liam Healey 07:23 16 0:44:25 3
4 HVH (H8) 0:46:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vaughan New 07:20 13 0:07:20 3
2 Kelvin Read 07:24 17 0:14:44 2
3 Karl Van Polanen 07:41 28 0:22:25 4
4 Bill Trompetter 07:57 34 0:30:22 4
5 Graeme Burr 08:07 39 0:38:29 4
6 Simon England 08:23 51 0:46:52 4
5 Scottish (S6) 0:47:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dave Kettles 07:04 5 0:07:04 2
2 John Gardiner 08:19 48 0:15:23 6
3 John Skinnon 08:34 55 0:23:57 8
4 Hicham Baron 07:12 9 0:31:09 5
5 Jonathon Harper 08:21 49 0:39:30 5
6 Michael Wray 07:41 28 0:47:11 5
6 WHAC White (W17) 0:47:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Sharp 07:28 20 0:07:28 5
2 Glen Hindley 08:07 39 0:15:35 7
3 Dean Patten 08:18 47 0:23:53 7
4 Neil Price 08:13 43 0:32:06 7
5 Gordon Clarke 07:50 31 0:39:56 6
6 Paul Bird 07:24 17 0:47:20 6
7 Kapiti (K9) 0:48:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grant Maud 07:33 26 0:07:33 7
2 Nigel Denby 08:03 36 0:15:36 8
3 Grant Ayson 07:43 30 0:23:19 6
4 Andrew Bence 08:54 63 0:32:13 8
5 Mick Finn 08:27 52 0:40:40 8
6 Paul Binkhorst 08:05 37 0:48:45 7
8 Olympic B (O5) 0:49:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mark Jensen 07:58 35 0:07:58 8
2 Pete Jelley 07:08 7 0:15:06 5
3 Craig Walker 07:54 32 0:23:00 5
4 Steve Bligh 08:40 57 0:31:40 6
5 Robbie Robinson 08:52 62 0:40:32 7
6 Mike Binkhorst 09:06 68 0:49:38 8
9 WHAC 50s (W18) 0:52:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dave Mason 08:13 43 0:08:13 9
2 Tony Dawbin 09:05 67 0:17:18 10
3 Peter Wood 08:51 61 0:26:09 9
4 Duncan Matthews 09:12 71 0:35:21 9
5 Peter Corbett 09:08 69 0:44:29 9
6 Chris Hansen 08:09 41 0:52:38 9
10 HVH B (H7) 0:52:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Lynsky 08:21 49 0:08:21 10
2 Tony McKone 08:17 45 0:16:38 9
3 Keith Holmes 09:39 78 0:26:17 11
4 Colin Sasse 09:40 79 0:35:57 10
5 Steve Robertson 08:37 56 0:44:34 10
6 Steve Cummings 08:17 45 0:52:51 10
11 HVH C (H20) 0:55:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Albert Van Veen 10:21 90 0:10:21 17
2 Chris Fayen 09:19 73 0:19:40 17
3 Paul Cavie 10:33 94 0:30:13 16
4 Nick Lowe 08:09 41 0:38:22 12
5 Anna Robertson 09:08 69 0:47:30 12
6 Vaughan New 07:34 27 0:55:04 11
12 Trentham (T8) 0:55:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Murray Gilmer 08:43 59 0:08:43 11
2 Hugh Steel 09:02 66 0:17:45 11
3 David Henderson 10:22 91 0:28:07 12
4 Paul Homan 08:29 53 0:36:36 11
5 Alister Gordon 10:29 92 0:47:05 11
6 Terry Bedlington 08:29 53 0:55:34 12
13 Scottish (S7) 0:57:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ray Marten 10:13 87 0:10:13 16
2 Paul Brydges 08:06 38 0:18:19 12
3 Steve Plowman 07:54 32 0:26:13 10
4 Mike Wells 13:20 100 0:39:33 14
5 Howard Harman 08:42 58 0:48:15 13
6 Martyn Reynolds 09:28 77 0:57:43 13
14 Kapiti (K8) 0:57:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Heron 08:57 64 0:08:57 12
2 Maurice Piper 10:30 93 0:19:27 16
3 Darry Rutter 09:22 75 0:28:49 15
4 Rooper Childs 09:50 82 0:38:39 13
5 Dianna Borman 10:19 89 0:48:58 14
6 Bruce Jenkins 08:57 64 0:57:55 14
15 Scottish (S8) 1:02:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Rodway 09:41 80 0:09:41 15
2 Stu Beresford 08:48 60 0:18:29 13
3 Rupert Watson 10:13 87 0:28:42 14
4 Michael Browne 13:57 101 0:42:39 16
5 Bob Stephens 09:50 82 0:52:29 16
6 Ross Lake 09:58 84 1:02:27 15
16 Olympic C (O10) 1:02:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Peter Denman 09:26 76 0:09:26 14
2 Vic Armstrong 09:12 71 0:18:38 14
3 Murray McGaughran 09:42 81 0:28:20 13
4 Terry Kurukaanga 11:39 96 0:39:59 15
5 Ken Ritchie 10:07 86 0:50:06 15
6 Peter Hanson 12:51 98 1:02:57 16
17 Aurora (A) 1:11:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mark Pickering 09:19 73 0:09:19 13
2 Royer Vincent 10:05 85 0:19:24 15
3 Peter Blackwood 10:52 95 0:30:16 17
4 Peter Wrigley 13:10 99 0:43:26 17
5 Maurice McPherson 11:54 97 0:55:20 17
6 Ian Priest 16:01 102 1:11:21 17
Masters Women
1 Scottish A (S19) 0:36:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anne Hare 08:07 1 0:08:07 1
2 Jane Heather-Sclater 09:17 5 0:17:24 1
3 Pam Graham 09:46 11 0:27:10 1
4 Helen Willis 09:09 4 0:36:19 1
2 HVH (H9) 0:37:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brig Murdoch 09:05 3 0:09:05 2
2 Vanessa Trompetter 09:48 13 0:18:53 2
3 Leanne England 09:21 6 0:28:14 2
4 Eva Blush 09:33 8 0:37:47 2
3 Scottish B (S20) 0:39:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mandy Simpson 09:36 9 0:09:36 3
2 Helen Bradford 10:10 17 0:19:46 3
3 Christine Jones 10:09 16 0:29:55 3
4 Bev Hodge 09:54 15 0:39:49 3
4 Olympic A (O4) 0:41:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Janet Dobbie 10:54 25 0:10:54 6
2 Sheryne Beeby 09:27 7 0:20:21 5
3 Sonya Ardin 11:20 31 0:31:41 4
4 Tracey Berghan 09:52 14 0:41:33 4
5 Scottish C (S21) 0:43:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karen Ward 11:01 26 0:11:01 7
2 Nadine Humphrys 10:13 19 0:21:14 7
3 Diane Morgan 10:52 24 0:32:06 5
4 Jenny Mason 11:08 29 0:43:14 5
6 Scottish C (S17) 0:43:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle Glougan 13:25 39 0:13:25 10
2 Karen Ward 11:49 35 0:25:14 10
3 Anne Hare 08:29 2 0:33:43 9
4 Mandy Simpson 09:48 12 0:43:31 6
7 Scottish D (S22) 0:43:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sharon Wray 11:16 30 0:11:16 9
2 Bernice Cavanagh 11:03 28 0:22:19 8
3 Andrena Patterson 10:46 22 0:33:05 8
4 Joanne Kwok 10:51 23 0:43:56 7
8 Wainuiomata (Y2) 0:44:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jen Stoupe 10:10 18 0:10:10 5
2 Faye Brown 10:32 20 0:20:42 6
3 Val Anderson 11:31 34 0:32:13 6
4 Rose Martin 12:28 37 0:44:41 8
9 Scottish E (S15) 0:45:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jo Badham 09:40 10 0:09:40 4
2 Loretta DeSourdy 10:38 21 0:20:18 4
3 Belinda Buck 12:39 38 0:32:57 7
4 Catherine Manchester 12:10 36 0:45:07 9
10 Olympic B (O6) 0:48:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alison Speakman 11:02 27 0:11:02 8
2 Ele Brown 11:21 32 0:22:23 9
3 Donna McDonald 14:30 40 0:36:53 10
4 Jackie Burston 11:31 33 0:48:24 10

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::