Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park, Pauatahanui Saturday, 3 May 2008
Great running conditions this year greeted 493 competators as they once again took on the Shaw Baton Relays course. The athletes revelled in the slightly muddy cool conditions with feedback from at least one junior runner "this is the best cross country course I've done..."

The Wellington Scottish Senior men took out the baton once again to extend their continuous record to 13 years I believe.

Thanks to all competators for supporting this great event in such good spirit!!!

Tip: Use the "dynamic view" link above to check fastest lap times etc... filter for your grade and or club and click the time heading to sort the times

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys and girls 13 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A 40:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stephen Day 6:39 6 6:39 3
2 Glenn Hughes 6:18 1 12:57 1
3 Tim Hawkes 7:14 22 20:11 1
4 Terefe Ejigu 6:30 3 26:41 1
5 Julian Cook 7:12 19 33:53 1
6 Stefan Smith 6:41 7 40:34 1
2 WHAC A 42:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Trent Stallard 6:52 8 6:52 4
2 Dan Clendon 6:59 11 13:51 3
3 Patrick MacKay 7:43 31 21:34 4
4 Graig Renshaw 7:43 31 29:17 2
5 Dan Nixon 6:35 4 35:52 2
6 Jason Cressingham 6:54 9 42:46 2
3 Scottish B 43:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew McCarthy 7:07 16 7:07 7
2 Dean Gaskin 7:20 23 14:27 4
3 Hayden Shearman 6:57 10 21:24 3
4 Adam Steinmetz 7:26 26 28:50 4
5 Todd Stevens 7:44 33 36:34 3
6 Rob Little 7:12 19 43:46 3
4 HVH A 44:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Neil Sampson 6:38 5 6:38 2
2 Matt Rogers 7:01 12 13:39 2
3 Joel Wyatt 7:11 18 20:50 2
4 Paul Carlson 7:56 36 28:46 3
5 Darren Gordon 8:00 39 36:46 4
6 Craig Mathews 7:53 34 44:39 4
5 Olympic A 46:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lyndon McGaughran 7:04 14 7:04 5
2 James Ellington 8:07 41 15:11 7
3 Mike Waterman 7:02 13 22:13 6
4 Craig Morrison 7:54 35 30:07 7
5 Tim Horne 8:20 43 38:27 6
6 Andrew Kells 7:57 37 46:24 5
6 Scottish C 46:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Simon Harper 7:05 15 7:05 6
2 Jason Waite 7:36 28 14:41 6
3 Matthew Pepler 7:12 19 21:53 5
4 Jeremy Pitt 7:20 23 29:13 5
5 Karl Woodhead 8:28 44 37:41 5
6 Tom Bassindale 8:51 48 46:32 6
7 Palmerston North A 47:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Haydn Donnelly 7:08 17 7:08 8
2 Andrew Davenport 7:20 23 14:28 5
3 Callum McLonady 7:57 37 22:25 7
4 Strahan Moynihan 7:37 29 30:02 6
5 Michael Broughton 8:17 42 38:19 7
6 Colin Gunn 9:36 58 47:55 7
8 Trentham United A 53:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Talor Gilmer 7:26 26 7:26 9
2 Terry Bedlington 9:02 50 16:28 9
3 Darryl Robinson 8:00 39 24:28 9
4 Matt Boyle 9:01 49 33:29 8
5 Thomas Bedlington 10:25 65 43:54 8
6 Hugh Steel 9:43 60 53:37 8
9 Kapiti 54:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hamish Carson 6:28 2 6:28 1
2 Bruce Jenkins 9:09 52 15:37 8
3 Warren Sutherland 8:39 47 24:16 8
4 Ross Twyford 9:30 57 33:46 9
5 Chris Coulter 10:54 67 44:40 9
6 Peter Ellis 10:15 64 54:55 9
10 Scottish D 55:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Conan Young 8:32 45 8:32 11
2 Stu Beresford 8:36 46 17:08 11
3 Ed Sargisson 9:45 61 26:53 10
4 Peter Plowman 9:19 53 36:12 10
5 Richard Parkes 9:20 54 45:32 10
6 Dawn Kelly 10:09 63 55:41 10
11 Wainuiomata 59:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Irwin 7:38 30 7:38 10
2 Tore Martin 9:05 51 16:43 10
3 Terry Exley 12:30 72 29:13 11
4 Luke Carman 9:50 62 39:03 11
5 Alan Carman 9:27 55 48:30 11
6 Peter Small 10:38 66 59:08 11
12 Olympic B 1:07:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shane Caske 9:29 56 9:29 12
2 Robbie Kerr 9:36 58 19:05 12
3 Peter Hanson 12:00 69 31:05 12
4 Terry Kurukaanga 12:17 71 43:22 12
5 Harold Alcock 11:58 68 55:20 12
6 Ele Brown 12:07 70 1:07:27 12
Senior Women
1 Scottish A 31:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tina Harris 8:02 3 8:02 1
2 Natalie Smith 8:10 4 16:12 1
3 Charlotte Wood 7:54 2 24:06 1
4 Melissa Moon 7:35 1 31:41 1
2 HVH A 35:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lauren Fayen 8:16 5 8:16 2
2 Mel Fayen 8:22 6 16:38 2
3 Kerryn Morgan 10:15 22 26:53 2
4 Sarah Lynskey 8:56 11 35:49 2
3 Scottish B 36:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sally-Ann Spencer 8:42 9 8:42 4
2 Fleur Baker 9:57 21 18:39 3
3 Aubrey Begley 8:33 7 27:12 3
4 Emily Buskirk 9:08 14 36:20 3
4 Palmerston North A 36:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Page Lane 9:42 18 9:42 7
2 Rachel Williamson 9:02 13 18:44 4
3 Lorraine Berry 8:48 10 27:32 4
4 Courtney Walker 8:57 12 36:29 4
5 Wainuiomata 39:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Corrinne Melrose 8:39 8 8:39 3
2 Lee-Anna Harris-Frank 10:30 23 19:09 6
3 Nikki Braniff-Jones 9:42 18 28:51 5
4 Trish Coley 11:07 30 39:58 5
6 Olympic A 40:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jo Frater 9:25 15 9:25 5
2 Jo Doherty 9:29 16 18:54 5
3 Erena Tampeau 10:54 27 29:48 6
4 Liz Anderson 10:34 25 40:22 6
7 Palmerston North B 43:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebekah O'Hagen 9:31 17 9:31 6
2 Stacey Gunn 11:35 32 21:06 7
3 Keeley Butler 12:24 33 33:30 8
4 Rachel Southee 9:52 20 43:22 7
8 Scottish C 43:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joanne Kwok 11:04 29 11:04 8
2 Della Laird 10:31 24 21:35 8
3 Belinda Buck 11:07 30 32:42 7
4 Jane Fichtner 10:53 26 43:35 8
9 Wainuiomata 52:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rose Martin 12:52 34 12:52 9
2 Juanita Randall 10:54 27 23:46 9
3 Barbara Coley 14:55 36 38:41 9
4 Helga Grant 13:51 35 52:32 9
Junior Men
1 Scottish A 40:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hector Farmer 6:54 7 6:54 2
2 David Reynolds 7:10 15 14:04 2
3 Ryan Woolley 6:33 1 20:37 2
4 Evan Cooper 6:54 7 27:31 1
5 Jesse Patel 6:45 4 34:16 1
6 Brendon Blacklaws 6:34 2 40:50 1
2 WHAC A 41:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Cornish 6:44 3 6:44 1
2 Alex Wallace 6:46 5 13:30 1
3 Jack Oliver 6:58 9 20:28 1
4 Mike Krause 6:52 6 27:20 2
5 Sean Love 7:07 12 34:27 2
6 Nathan Barrett 7:01 10 41:28 2
3 Scottish B 43:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Malcolm Hodge 7:22 23 7:22 8
2 Jimmy Tie 7:22 23 14:44 5=
3 Luke O'Donnell 7:10 15 21:54 4
4 Jason Holden 7:11 17 29:05 3
5 John Atkinson 7:12 18 36:17 3
6 Nathan Bramley 7:27 28 43:44 3
4 Scottish C 44:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Glass 7:06 11 7:06 3
2 Ethan Lankshear 7:16 19 14:22 3
3 Michael Royfee 7:26 26 21:48 3
4 Scott Kinnear 7:26 26 29:14 4
5 Reuben Skjellerup 7:35 30 36:49 4
6 Aaron Twiss 8:07 38 44:56 4
5 WHAC B 47:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Palmer 7:21 22 7:21 7
2 Matt Johnson 7:23 25 14:44 5=
3 Kieron McDonald 7:50 36 22:34 6
4 Finn Roy 8:12 40 30:46 6
5 Julian Baker 7:55 37 38:41 6
6 Rory English 8:22 44 47:03 5
6 Olympic A 48:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sean McCrudden 7:09 13 7:09 4=
2 Lachlan Rusbridge 7:45 34 14:54 7
3 Seth Delpachitra 8:42 49 23:36 7
4 Martin McCrudden 8:16 42 31:52 7
5 Aaron Lynch 8:28 46 40:20 7
6 Alex Hooft 8:37 47 48:57 6
7 Scottish D 49:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jeremy McLeod 8:15 41 8:15 9
2 Conor Gilchrist 7:46 35 16:01 9
3 Ryan Mahon 7:44 33 23:45 8
4 Alex Royfee 8:20 43 32:05 8
5 Logan Beasley 8:22 44 40:27 8
6 Hayden Stansfield 8:45 51 49:12 7
8 Kapiti A 52:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Stewart 7:09 13 7:09 4=
2 Ruaan vanden Berg 8:40 48 15:49 8
3 Matthew Goode 8:47 52 24:36 9
4 Ben Stewart 9:47 57 34:23 9
5 Corey Kellogg 9:00 55 43:23 9
6 Keegan McCauley 8:55 54 52:18 8
9 Scottish E 55:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James Whaanga 8:47 52 8:47 10
2 Pat Twiss 8:07 38 16:54 10
3 Luke Foley 8:44 50 25:38 10
4 Hunter Saban 10:00 58 35:38 10
5 Maddie Tibble 10:09 59 45:47 10
6 Finn McCarthy 9:28 56 55:15 9
10 HVH A DNF
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Christensen 7:18 20 7:18 6
2 Ryan McAlister 7:20 21 14:38 4
3 Josh Dunstan-Brown 7:35 30 22:13 5
4 Matt Murdoch 7:40 32 29:53 5
5 Alister Perkinson 7:29 29 37:22 5
6 Matt Pavitt DNF 10
Junior Women
1 WHAC A 31:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Barbara Roy 7:30 1 7:30 1
2 Anna Roche 7:53 3 15:23 1
3 Penny Roy 8:20 9 23:43 1
4 Hayley Green 7:36 2 31:19 1
2 Scottish A 32:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Olivia Sullivan 8:27 13 8:27 4
2 Nicole Mitchell 8:07 4 16:34 2
3 Ariana Harper 8:13 7 24:47 2
4 Florence Reynolds 8:12 6 32:59 2
3 Olympic A 33:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Victoria Sugden 8:30 15 8:30 6
2 Deborah Lynch 8:24 12 16:54 4
3 Susannah Lynch 8:23 10 25:17 3
4 Lizzy Bunkenberg 8:35 16 33:52 3
4 WHAC B 36:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katherine Vance 8:19 8 8:19 3
2 Jess Paton 8:23 10 16:42 3
3 Casey Flint 10:01 32 26:43 4
4 Ella Notman-Miller 9:43 28 36:26 4
5 Olympic B 36:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kathryn Bunkenberg 8:28 14 8:28 5
2 Catherine Bott 9:06 22 17:34 5
3 Maddie McIntyre 10:23 35 27:57 6
4 Sophie Pepperell 9:00 20 36:57 5
6 Scottish B 37:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ariana Blackwood 8:59 19 8:59 7
2 Megan Blair 8:55 18 17:54 7
3 Amber Kennedy 9:45 30 27:39 5
4 Sally Owen 9:44 29 37:23 6
7 WHAC C 37:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tessa Finnigan 9:17 24 9:17 8
2 Kelly Hanlon 10:08 33 19:25 8
3 Laura Burke 9:05 21 28:30 7
4 Georgie Quinn 9:19 25 37:49 7
8 HVH A 38:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emily Stotter 8:08 5 8:08 2
2 Danielle Trewoon 9:40 27 17:48 6
3 Bethany Vessey 10:45 39 28:33 8
4 Jazmin Englebretsen 9:30 26 38:03 8
9 Kapiti A 41:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrea Leyland 10:26 36 10:26 10
2 Erin McCauley 10:26 36 20:52 10
3 April Kellogg 11:20 42 32:12 10
4 Kate Forster 8:54 17 41:06 9
10 HVH B 42:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Shinead Williams 10:11 34 10:11 9
2 Emma Hamilton 10:00 31 20:11 9
3 Lizzie Kelly 10:54 40 31:05 9
4 Shleigh Kinnear 11:09 41 42:14 10
11 Olympic C 48:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Isabel Cookson 11:59 43 11:59 11
2 Anneke Binkhorst 16:15 44 28:14 11
3 Navodhi Delpachitra 10:40 38 38:54 11
4 Deborah Lynch 9:14 23 48:08 11
Boys 13 and under
1 HVH A 32:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nicholas Sasse 8:29 8 8:29 3
2 Shaun Smith 7:29 1 15:58 1
3 Cameron Murdoch 7:48 2 23:46 1
4 George Vance 8:28 5 32:14 1
2 WHAC A 33:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Patrick Roche 8:28 5 8:28 2
2 Andrew Hall 8:43 9 17:11 2
3 Nick Lucie-Smith 7:49 3 25:00 2
4 Jake Tennant 8:47 10 33:47 2
3 HVH B 36:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Logan Archer 8:14 4 8:14 1
2 Callum Brigden 10:01 30 18:15 4
3 Thomas England 9:09 13 27:24 3
4 Tipene Maguren 9:32 25 36:56 3
4 Scottish A 36:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jonathan Beresford 8:55 11 8:55 4
2 Keegan McLeod 8:28 5 17:23 3
3 Jake Paul 10:24 34 27:47 4
4 Bill Foley 9:12 15 36:59 4
5 Olympic A 38:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gareth Bott 9:29 23 9:29 9
2 Calvin Standrill 9:52 29 19:21 6
3 Daniel Rose 9:46 28 29:07 6
4 Oliver Wood 9:21 17 38:28 5
6 Olympic B 38:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Luke Pollock 9:25 20 9:25 7
2 Fraser Rusbridge 10:09 31 19:34 7
3 Yianni Bares 9:35 26 29:09 7
4 Daniel McDowall 9:22 18 38:31 6
7 WHAC B 38:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Christian Davey 9:11 14 9:11 5
2 Louis Freeland 9:31 24 18:42 5
3 Jack Notman-Miller 10:19 33 29:01 5
4 Luke Humphries 9:35 26 38:36 7
8 Trentham Utd 38:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stuart Hood 9:26 22 9:26 8
2 James Lynch 10:39 38 20:05 9
3 Willam Clark 9:23 19 29:28 8
4 Steven Boyle 9:25 20 38:53 8
9 Scottish B 41:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liam Corkery 10:34 35 10:34 10
2 Sean Beresford 10:58 41 21:32 10
3 Jonathan Beresford 8:57 12 30:29 9
4 Keegan McLeod 10:34 35 41:03 9
10 Kapiti A 41:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mitchell Rutter 9:14 16 9:14 6
2 Brodie Hobbs 10:41 39 19:55 8
3 Robbie Lambert 11:09 42 31:04 10
4 Austin Dacombe-Bird 10:34 35 41:38 10
11 Olympic C 44:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Pollock 12:19 44 12:19 11
2 Connor Garden-Bachop 10:42 40 23:01 11
3 Michael Fenton 11:19 43 34:20 11
4 Jamie Pollock 10:18 32 44:38 11
Girls 13 and under
1 Kapiti A 39:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Holly White 8:57 1 8:57 1
2 Sarah Twyford 10:53 20 19:50 1
3 Alice Forster 9:21 4 29:11 1
4 Jessica Jenkins 9:58 10 39:09 1
2 University A 39:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sophie Dalzell 9:47 8 9:47 4
2 Jackie Kiddle 10:15 12 20:02 3
3 Genevieve Walker 10:25 14 30:27 2
4 Bridget Kiddle 9:03 2 39:30 2
3 WHAC A 40:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tyler White 9:23 5 9:23 2
2 Monique Dalley 10:52 19 20:15 5
3 Abigale Freeland 10:38 16 30:53 4
4 Christina Goodwin 9:48 9 40:41 3
4 HVH H9 40:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emma Brigden 10:38 16 10:38 6
2 Rachel Vance 9:29 6 20:07 4
3 Kristi Parkinson 10:39 18 30:46 3
4 Lucy Stotter 10:01 11 40:47 4
5 Olympic A 41:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jessica Kerr 9:32 7 9:32 3
2 Georgia Garden-Bachop 10:24 13 19:56 2
3 Bronwyn Evans 12:04 26 32:00 5
4 Abigail Dorrington 9:04 3 41:04 5
6 Scottish A 45:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karen Oliff 10:33 15 10:33 5
2 Jemma Galt 11:13 22 21:46 6
3 Hannah Copeland 11:52 25 33:38 6
4 Sophie Rogers 11:25 24 45:03 6
7 Scottish B 48:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Melissa McAdam 10:57 21 10:57 7
2 Anderley Stevens 13:11 28 24:08 7
3 Megan Willis 13:02 27 37:10 7
4 Melissa Blackwood 11:23 23 48:33 7
Boys and girls 13 and under
1 Scottish A 42:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cameron Twiss 9:56 4 9:56 2
2 Juliette Stevens 10:26 7 20:22 1
3 Danielle Paul 10:12 6 30:34 1
4 Hayden Robertson 11:42 15 42:16 1
2 Trentham United 42:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Williams 9:33 3 9:33 1
2 Rebecca Dobbin 12:29 23 22:02 2
3 Hamish Conaghan 11:23 11 33:25 2
4 Tyler Langerveld 9:25 2 42:50 2
3 HVH A 42:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mitchell Murdoch 10:11 5 10:11 3
2 Oliver Perkinson 12:01 18 22:12 3
3 Brittany Myers 11:36 13 33:48 3
4 Fyfe Wiliams de Bique 9:03 1 42:51 3
4 Olympic B 46:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Helena Leslie 12:01 18 12:01 6
2 Amelia Kerr 12:00 17 24:01 6
3 Jacob Horne 10:40 8 34:41 4
4 Sam Kells 12:08 20 46:49 4
5 Olympic A 47:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Binkhorst 11:16 10 11:16 5
2 Cameron Rose 11:51 16 23:07 4
3 Ella Vincent 12:23 22 35:30 6
4 Gena Lee Lacoua 11:40 14 47:10 5
6 Olympic C 47:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ben Ives 11:05 9 11:05 4
2 Jacob Brown 12:35 24 23:40 5
3 George Dorrington 11:25 12 35:05 5
4 Nicola MsDowall 12:13 21 47:18 6
Masters Men
1 Kapiti A 46:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Fraine 7:09 2 7:09 2
2 Paul Binkhorst 7:53 13 15:02 1=
3 Steve McDonald 8:07 22 23:09 2
4 Garry Harris 8:02 19 31:11 3
5 Grant Maud 7:57 17 39:08 1
6 Alan McCauley 7:45 10 46:53 1
2 WHAC 47:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alistair Kenworthy 7:37 8 7:37 5
2 Dean Patten 7:35 7 15:12 3
3 Andy Fullbrook 8:02 19 23:14 3
4 Liam Healey 7:55 14 31:09 2
5 Glen Hindley 8:15 25 39:24 2
6 Paul Forster 7:45 10 47:09 2
3 Scottish A 48:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jim Jones 6:59 1 6:59 1
2 Jonathan Harper 8:27 31 15:26 4
3 Dave Hatfield 8:28 32 23:54 4
4 Graeme Lear 7:32 5 31:26 1
5 Conal McKenna 8:45 40 40:11 3
6 Richard Brent 7:52 12 48:03 3
4 Olympic A 48:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mark Handley 7:28 4 7:28 4
2 Barry Prosser 7:34 6 15:02 1=
3 Craig Walker 8:03 21 23:05 1
4 Rob McCrudden 8:42 37 31:47 7
5 Mike Binkhorst 9:04 45 40:51 5
6 Mark Anderson 7:38 9 48:29 4
5 HVH A 48:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vaughan New 7:27 3 7:27 3
2 Donald Coley 8:31 33 15:58 5
3 Bill Trumpetter 7:57 17 23:55 5
4 Mike Lynskey 8:26 30 32:21 5
5 Simon England 8:14 24 40:35 4
6 Paul Coles 7:56 16 48:31 5
6 HVH B 52:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stuart Henderson 8:10 23 8:10 7
2 Graeme Burr 8:54 43 17:04 7
3 Shaun McCarthy 9:19 49 26:23 6
4 Steve Robertson 8:25 29 34:48 4
5 Tony McKone 9:14 48 44:02 6
6 Karl VanPolanen 8:50 41 52:52 6
7 Scottish B 54:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jim Kerr 8:40 35 8:40 8
2 Ken Howell 10:14 62 18:54 10
3 Glen Wallis 9:05 46 27:59 9
4 Martyn Reynolds 8:36 34 36:35 6
5 Ross Lake 9:40 53 46:15 8
6 Bill Twiss 8:18 26 54:33 7
8 Scottish C 58:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Peter McLeod 9:12 47 9:12 9
2 Jeff Galt 9:33 52 18:45 8=
3 David Luxton 9:32 51 28:17 10
4 Ray Marten 10:11 60 38:28 9
5 Bruce McCallum 9:55 57 48:23 9
6 Paul Rodway 9:53 56 58:16 8
9 Olympic B 59:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Steve Bligh 9:47 55 9:47 10
2 Andy Fenton 10:04 59 19:51 11
3 Kingsley Delpachitra 10:12 61 30:03 11
4 Brian Rusbridge 8:51 42 38:54 8
5 Malcolm Standrill 9:46 54 48:40 10
6 Ken Ritchie 10:42 66 59:22 9
10 Aurora 1:05:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Fiona McCrudden 10:03 58 10:03 11
2 Peter Wrigley 8:42 37 18:45 8=
3 Phil Wall 8:41 36 27:26 8
4 Peter Blackwood 11:54 69 39:20 11
5 Hadley Bond 11:15 68 50:35 11
6 Ian Priest 15:04 72 1:05:39 10
11 Scottish D 1:05:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bob Stephens 10:30 64 10:30 12
2 Jon Foley 10:25 63 20:55 12
3 Don Stevens 10:30 64 31:25 12
4 Michael Browne 13:45 71 45:10 12
5 Roger Shelton 12:20 70 57:30 12
6 Steve Plowman 8:19 27 1:05:49 11
University 54:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ian Dent 7:55 14 7:55 6
2 Grant Kiddle 9:00 44 16:55 6
3 Colin Sasse 9:29 50 26:24 7
4 Richard Owen 11:05 67 37:29 10
5 Ian Dent 8:21 28 45:50 7
6 David Eastgate 8:43 39 54:33
Masters Women
1 Scottish A 38:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bev Hodge 10:06 11 10:06 4
2 Christine Jones 10:06 11 20:12 3
3 Robyn Stansfield 9:22 3 29:34 2
4 Helen Willis 9:16 1 38:50 1
2 Kapiti A 39:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maraia Goode 9:25 4 9:25 2
2 Kate Jenkins 10:00 9 19:25 1
3 Joanne Fraine 10:12 13 29:37 3
4 Jane Heather-Sclater 9:58 8 39:35 2
3 Olympic A 39:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle van Looy 9:21 2 9:21 1
2 Tineke Hooft 10:20 16 19:41 2
3 Cathryn Wood 9:51 7 29:32 1
4 Annie van Herck 10:14 14 39:46 3
4 Scottish C 41:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex Kedward 10:37 20 10:37 5
2 Nicki McLeod 10:31 19 21:08 5
3 Pam Graham 9:49 5 30:57 4
4 Jenny Mason 10:24 17 41:21 4
5 HVH A 42:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Annette Purvis 10:00 9 10:00 3
2 Julia Baron 10:14 14 20:14 4
3 Karen Warner 12:02 28 32:16 5
4 Vanessa Trumpetter 9:49 5 42:05 5
6 Scottish B 43:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karen Jenkinson 10:43 21 10:43 6
2 Marilyn Northcotte 11:00 23 21:43 6
3 Jeanette Bourke 10:54 22 32:37 6
4 Loretta Desourdy 10:25 18 43:02 6
7 Olympic B 45:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rose Ohlsson 11:31 27 11:31 7
2 Barbara Prosser 11:17 24 22:48 7
3 Shiromi Seneviratne 11:27 26 34:15 7
4 Alison Speakman 11:18 25 45:33 7

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::