Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 26 April 2014
Updated 13 May 2014.
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event
Fantastic conditions for the Olympic Harriers Shaw Baton Relay in our Centenary year.
The ground conditions were neither too hard or soft, the sun was out all day bringing reasonable temperatures and there was just a light Northerly wind to help bring the runners home.

Junior women was won By Olympic, Senior women by Scottish and Masters Women by Olympic.

Under 14 Boys went to Trentham, Under 14 Girls to Wellington, Under 12 Boys to Olympic and Under 12 Girls to Wellington. The mixed grade was won by Trentham.

The final relay race saw the Junior men won by Wellington, Senior men by Scottish, Masters men by Scottish and the Open 50+ went to Wellington.

Thanks to all clubs for making these races an event we all love to do and to all the helpers on the day. It was great to have plenty of help with course set up, marshaling and timing from within and outside of the club.

We hope everyone enjoyed their day.


Corrections to results are now applied.
Thanks for feedback to help make these results as accurate a possible.


Please send any inquiries on these results to results@olympicharriers.org.nz


Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 12s | Masters Men | Open masters 50 | Masters Women | Composite Team]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish SM A (S1) 39.35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jamie White 6.39 9 6.39 4
2 Nick Horspool 6.25 3 13.04 1
3 Chris McIIroy 6.41 10 19.45 1
4 Martin van Barneveld 6.30 5 26.15 1
5 Malcolm Hodge 6.53 15= 33.08 1
6 Luke O'Donnell 6.27 4 39.35 1
2 Scottish SM B (S2) 41.54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rees Buck 7.05 24 7.05 8
2 John Earles 6.34 6 13.39 3
3 Tony Wolken 7.21 26 21.00 2
4 Valention Luna Hernandez 6.59 20= 27.59 2
5 Andy Ford 7.02 22= 35.01 2
6 Daniel Hunt 6.53 15= 41.54 2
3 WHAC SM (W7) 41.59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Julian Baker 6.22 1 6.22 1
2 Max Whiting 7.34 32= 13.56 5
3 Hamish Clareburt 7.52 38= 21.48 5
4 Hasan Robie 6.55 18= 28.43 4
5 Kieron McDonald 6.24 2 35.07 3
6 Michael Sutton 6.52 14 41.59 3
4 HVH SM A (H1) 42.41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tim Robertson 6.35 7 6.35 2
2 Joel Wyatt 6.54 17 13.29 2
3 Brendon Quirke 7.55 40 21.24 3
4 Mathew Rogers 6.50 11= 28.14 3
5 Abdi Guled 7.37 34 35.51 4
6 Nick Sasse 6.50 11= 42.41 4
5 Kapiti SM (K) 46.42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Mitchell Rutter 6.59 20= 6.59 6
2 Stefan Przychodzko 6.50 11= 13.49 4
3 Dan Headifen 7.48 37 21.37 4
4 Leon Goodwin 8.14 47 29.51 5
5 Sean Eaton 7.47 36 37.38 5
6 Isaac Dyer 9.04 57 46.42 5
6 Scottish SM C (S3) 46.48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Joseph Muollo 7.52 38= 7.52 10
2 Carl Garrett 7.29 30 15.21 7
3 Scott Ryland 8.24 48 23.45 8
4 Matt O'Connor 7.23 27 31.08 6
5 Benjamin Cornelius 8.12 45 39.20 7
6 Huw Crosweller 7.28 29 46.48 6
7 Olympic SM A (O1) 48.25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Hector Farmer 6.38 8 6.38 3
2 Pieter Pretorius 7.34 32= 14.12 6
3 Vaughan Brown 8.52 55 23.04 6
4 Gareth McCash 8.07 41 31.11 7
5 Steve Harris 8.09 42= 39.20 6
6 Zhihao Cai 9.05 58 48.25 7
8 Trentham SM (TU5) 49.23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Talor Gilmer 7.16 25 7.16 9
2 Andrew Mackinder 8.09 42= 15.25 8
3 Chris Homan 8.10 44 23.35 7
4 Stuart Hood 8.13 46 31.48 8
5 Marius Coetzee 10.08 63 41.56 8
6 Josh Ledger 7.27 28 49.23 8
9 WTC SM B (O27) 50.33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jeff Culver 7.02 22= 7.02 7
2 Natalie Hardaker 8.33 51 15.35 9
3 Ayesha Shafi 8.46 54 24.21 9
4 Dermot Coffet 7.31 31 31.52 9
5 Karen Chow 10.14 64 42.06 9
6 Craig Fairhall 8.27 50 50.33 9
10 Wainuiomata SM (Y2) 55.00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Joel Carman 6.55 18= 6.55 5
2 Aaron Baker 9.51 61= 16.46 10
3 Daniel Goldsworthy 8.26 49 25.12 10
4 Ryan Carringtonm 10.51 68 36.03 10
5 Stewart Clement 9.51 61= 45.54 10
6 Jesse Carman 9.06 59 55.00 10
11 HVH SM B (H2) 63.32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Vincent McQueen 9.35 60 9.35 11
2 Keith Holmes 10.34 66 20.09 11
3 Martin Howard 10.58 69 31.07 11
4 Paul Cavic 10.28 65 41.35 12
5 Mark O'Sullivan 11.20 70 52.55 12
6 Martyn Cherry 10.37 67 63.32 12
Olympic SM B (O11) (DQ Runners ran 2x) 58.38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Miles Coverdale 11.27 71 11.27 12
2 Terry Kurukaanga 13.15 72 24.42 12
3 Butch Borlase 7.46 35 32.28
4 Mark Handley 8.34 52 41.02
5 Tony Simmers 8.59 56 50.01
6 Gareth McCash 8.37 53 58.38
Senior Women
1 Scottish SW A (S5) 31.37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Tina Harris 7.25 1 7.25 1
2 Nicole Mitchell 7.42 2= 15.07 1
3 Hinano Andrews 8.20 13 23.27 1
4 Emily Solsberg 8.10 8 31.37 1
2 WHAC SW (W1) 33.32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rebecca Keat 8.14 11 8.14 5
2 Sarah Gardner 9.04 20 17.18 4
3 Andrea Peat 8.11 9 25.29 3
4 Elaine Brent 8.03 5 33.32 2
3 Olympic SW A (O6) 33.43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kathryn Bunckenburg 8.07 7 8.07 4
2 Megan Grant 8.54 18 17.01 3
3 Verona Conroy 8.29 15 25.30 4
4 Lizzy Bunckenburg 8.13 10 33.43 3
4 HVH SW (H6) 35.33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Laura Robertson 8.04 6 8.04 3
2 Phoebe McKnight 7.42 2= 15.46 2
3 Leonie de Garnham 9.39 24 25.25 2
4 Maia Trompetter 10.08 28 35.33 4
5 Kapiti SW (K5) 37.14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Renae Cresser 8.19 12 8.19 6
2 Hannah Buglass-Deveraux 9.19 21 17.38 5
3 Nic Ayson 9.53 27 27.31 5
4 Christine Heron 9.43 26 37.14 5
6 Scottish SW B (S6) 37.59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jeltsje Keizer 9.30 22 9.30 8
2 Hillory Davis 8.26 14 17.56 6
3 Christina Gardner 11.32 32 29.28 6
4 Sierra Ryland 8.31 16 37.59 6
7 Wainuiomata SW (Y4) 42.38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Maria Cramp 7.52 4 7.52 2
2 Liz Goldsworthy 12.55 36 20.47 7
3 Natasha Goldsworthy 12.13 35 33.00 7
4 Grace Forsyth 9.38 23 42.38 7
8 Scottish SW C (S12) 44.13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jenny Mason 10.34 29 10.34 9
2 Amelie Braastad 10.36 30 21.10 9
3 Diane Morgan 12.00 33 33.10 8
4 Andrena Paterson 11.03 31 44.13 8
Olympic SW B (O7) (DQ - runner ran twice) 39.30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Charlotte Riceman 8.46 17 8.46 7
2 Rebecca Binkhorst 12.07 34 20.53 8
3 Michaela Walker 8.56 19 29.49
4 Cathryn Wood 9.41 25 39.30
Junior Men
1 WHAC JM A (W4) 40.32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Callum Stewart 6.45 4 6.45 2
2 Max Zorn 6.47 5 13.32 1
3 Nathan Tse 6.32 2 20.04 1
4 Rusi Jagose 6.51 8 26.55 1
5 Peter Havell 7.10 18 34.05 1
6 Marcus Karamanolis 6.27 1 40.32 1
2 Scottish JM A (S13) 41.57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jono Beresford 7.00 13= 7.00 4
2 Harry Delany 6.57 10= 13.57 3
3 Robbie Delany 7.00 13= 20.57 2
4 Jordan Maguren 7.23 24 28.20 3
5 Faiyeung Szeto 6.48 6 35.08 2
6 Harry Burnard 6.49 7 41.57 2
3 StreamzTC JM (Stream 1) 43.03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Liam Carson 6.57 10= 6.57 3
2 Jake Collins 6.58 12 13.55 2
3 Michael Poa 7.14 22 21.09 3
4 Josh Anderson 6.55 9 28.04 2
5 Andy Chang 7.48 37= 35.52 3
6 Jared Sarten 7.11 19= 43.03 3
4 Olympic JM (O5) 44.20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Callum Brooker 7.11 19= 7.11 6
2 Josh Nairne 7.08 17 14.19 4
3 Patrick White 7.25 25= 21.44 4
4 Jesse Baxter 7.47 36 29.31 4
5 Seamus Kane 7.38 34 37.09 4
6 Liam Kennedy 7.11 19= 44.20 4
5 Trentham JM A (TU6) 44.43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Michael De Toit 6.41 3 6.41 1
2 Vincent Blane 8.00 42 14.41 5
3 Harry Poland 7.25 25= 22.06 5
4 Daniel Larkin 7.51 40 29.57 5
5 Logan Slee 7.39 35 37.36 6
6 Nikolai Allen 7.07 15= 44.43 5
6 WHAC JM B (W5) 44.59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Daniel Ryan 7.25 25= 7.25 7
2 James Reilly 7.35 32 15.00 7
3 Max Karamanolis 7.32 29= 22.32 6
4 Christian Davey 7.28 28 30.00 6
5 Marino Doyle 7.22 23 37.22 5
6 Tipene Maguren 7.37 33 44.59 6
7 Scottish JM B (S14) 49.05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Connor Davidson 7.07 15= 7.07 5
2 Ryan Hunt 7.50 39 14.57 6
3 Michael Smith 8.12 45 23.09 7
4 Sean Beresford 7.52 41 31.01 7
5 Tom McCullum 8.33 51= 39.34 7
6 Ryan Brydges 9.31 59 49.05 7
8 WHAC JM C (W6) 49.58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sam Hyde-Smith 7.32 29= 7.32 8
2 Olaf Manz 7.33 31 15.05 8
3 Aloysius Richardson-Lane 8.43 55 23.48 8
4 Jack Waterworth 8.35 53 32.23 8
5 Barry Bailey 8.46 56 41.09 8
6 Cameron Morgan 8.49 57 49.58 8
9 StreamzTC JM (Stream 2) 50.22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jason Fawcett 8.33 51= 8.33 10
2 Hayden Roseingrave 8.15 46 16.48 9
3 Hamish Cathcart 8.02 43 24.50 9
4 Josh Clegg 8.42 54 33.32 9
5 Mitchell Fawcett 8.32 50 42.04 9
6 Cameron Roberts 8.18 47= 50.22 9
10 Trentham JM B (TU7) 51.35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Thomas Roche 8.18 47= 8.18 9
2 Jonathan Roche 8.52 58 17.10 10
3 Ryan Dawson 8.23 49 25.33 10
4 Mitchell Dawson 10.08 60 35.41 10
5 Michael Paine 8.06 44 43.47 10
6 Ollie Barrass 7.48 37= 51.35 10
Junior Women
1 Olympic JW (O12) 32.38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Michaela Walker 7.58 3 7.58 3
2 Alisha Gilchrist 8.05 4 16.03 2
3 Amelia Harris 8.18 6 24.21 1
4 Phoebe van Boheemen 8.17 5 32.38 1
2 WHAC JW (W3) 33.21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kelsey Foreman 7.30 1 7.30 1
2 Ruby Leverington 8.19 7= 15.49 1
3 Caitlin Bassett 9.13 11= 25.02 2
4 Tess Hunt 8.19 7= 33.21 2
3 Kapiti JW (K2) 36.10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Georgina Maud 8.41 9 8.41 4
2 Isabella Maud 9.18 13 17.59 4
3 Rebecca Yorker 9.13 11= 27.12 4
4 Jessica Jenkins 8.58 10 36.10 3
4 Scottish JW (S16) 36.43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ariana Harper 7.56 2 7.56 2
2 Becky Hawthorne 9.22 14 17.18 3
3 Cassie Sutherland 9.33 16 26.51 3
4 Trinity Scott 9.52 20 36.43 4
5 Trentham JW (TU2) 38.34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Grace Bird 9.36 17 9.36 5
2 Emily Kelly 9.30 15 19.06 5
3 Milla Tarawhiti 9.49 19 28.55 5
4 Madison Robinson 9.39 18 38.34 5
Under 14 Boys
1 Trentham U14B (TU10) 32.44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 William Adams 8.04 6 8.04 3
2 Jackson Roil 8.42 17 16.46 4
3 Luke Elliott 7.57 3 24.43 2
4 Thomas Strawbridge 8.01 5 32.44 2
2 Olympic U14B (O17) 33.08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Matt Walker 8.00 4 8.00 2
2 Mark Cunningham 8.28 15 16.28 2
3 Josh Thuraisingham 8.19 12 24.47 3
4 Joshua Keegan 8.21 13 33.08 3
3 Trentham U14B (TU11) 35.09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jonathan Roche 8.09 8 8.09 4
2 Romann Limacher 8.53 23 17.02 6
3 Fynn McCulloch 9.27 28 26.29 5
4 Harrison Watt 8.40 16 35.09 4
4 WHAC U14B (W10) 35.14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Robin Leverington 8.14 10 8.14 6
2 Robert Opanawicz 8.23 14 16.37 3
3 Mason Waterworth 9.24 26 26.01 4
4 Mew Kerrington 9.13 24 35.14 5
5 Karori U14B (KO2) 35.24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Harry Jones 8.11 9 8.11 5
2 George Sims 8.50 22 17.01 5
3 Dillon O'Connor 9.39 29 26.40 6
4 Ollie Williams 8.44 19= 35.24 6
6 Trentham U14B (TU12) 36.31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Harrison Bealing 8.15 11 8.15 7
2 Keenan Gale 10.06 30= 18.21 7
3 Jacob Elliott 8.44 19= 27.05 7
4 Ben Gilchrist 9.26 27 36.31 7
7 WHAC U14B (W16) 36.32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Oliver Moss 10.18 32 10.18 9
2 Finbar Chesney 9.23 25 19.41 9
3 Tom Woodward 8.45 21 28.26 8
4 Liam Chesney 8.06 7 36.32 8
8 Olympic U14B (O18) 41.31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Alex Urlich 8.43 18 8.43
2 Samuel Jelley 10.06 30= 18.49 8
3 Jake Butchard 11.17 33 30.06 9
4 Nathan Butchard 11.25 34 41.31 9
HVH U14B (H21)(DQ Runners out of grade) 31.09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Peter Roberts 7.47 7.47
2 Matthew Roberts 8.02 15.49
3 Joel McKay 7.53 2 23.42
4 Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 7.27 1 31.09
Under 14 Girls
1 WHAC U14G (W11) 33.51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Olivia Healey 8.25 3 8.25 1
2 Petra Clarkson 8.41 6 17.06 2
3 Molly Newton-Smith 8.56 7 26.02 1
4 Kirstie Rae 7.49 1 33.51 1
2 Trentham U14G (TU8) 35.07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sophie Dawson 8.28 4 8.28 2
2 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan 8.08 2 16.36 1
3 Emma Dawson 9.52 22 26.28 2
4 Sam Mackinder 8.39 5 35.07 2
3 Olympic U14G (O13) 37.28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Eleanor White 9.31 16 9.31 7
2 Georgia Nairne 8.59 8 18.30 3
3 Tasmin Kennedy 9.45 20 28.15 3
4 Grace Ohlsson 9.13 10= 37.28 3
4 HVH U14G (H15) 38.47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jorja Watt 9.35 17 9.35 8
2 Hannah Gordon 10.12 28 19.47 6
3 Rylee Watt 9.47 21 29.34 5
4 Molly Heath 9.13 10= 38.47 4
5 Olympic U14G (O14) 39.11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Olivia Pugh 9.07 9 9.07 3
2 Prajna Baskar 9.43 18= 18.50 4
3 Danielle Ohlsson 9.43 18= 28.33 4
4 Rose Lovell 10.38 33 39.11 5
6 Trentham U14G (TU9) 39.57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Brook Chandler 9.23 14 9.23 6
2 Shannen Gale 9.59 23= 19.22 5
3 Alyssa Mataiti 10.20 30 29.42 6
4 Leah Wititana 10.15 29 39.57 6
7 WHAC U14G (W12) 41.28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Esther Kozyniak 9.20 13 9.20 5
2 Louise McCallum 12.15 38 21.35 9
3 Ella Van Kresten 9.24 15 30.59 7
4 Lucy Ross 10.29 31 41.28 7
8 Karori U14G (KO3) 42.21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Zita Daly 10.06 27 10.06 10
2 Hannah Hickey 12.16 39 22.22 10
3 Jenna Rolston-Larking 10.00 25= 32.22 8
4 Sian O’Connor 9.59 23= 42.21 8
9 Scottish U14G (S19) 43.51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Grace Gordon 10.00 25= 10.00 9
2 Renske Gordon 11.13 36 21.13 8
3 Macy Hare 11.56 37 33.09 9
4 Lydia Hare 10.42 34 43.51 9
10 HVH U14G (H17) 44.37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jessica Kincaid 9.19 12 9.19 4
2 Cassandra Trompetter 10.35 32 19.54 7
3 Andrea Howard 13.48 40 33.42 10
4 Maia Baron 10.55 35 44.37 10
Under 14 Mixed
1 Kapiti U14M (K3) 40.28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Gideon Dyer 9.05 1 9.05 1
2 Grace Prvanov 12.00 8 21.05 2
3 Jessica Przychodzko 9.58 4= 31.03 1
4 Josh Dyer 9.25 2 40.28 1
2 Kapiti U14M (K4) 41.12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Charlie Budd 9.33 3 9.33 2
2 Daniel Prvanov 9.58 4= 19.31 1
3 Annie Budd 11.34 7 31.05 2
4 Otis Finn 10.07 6 41.12 2
Under 12 Boys
1 Olympic U12B (O19) 33.10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Will Anthony 8.05 1 8.05 1
2 Aaron Keegan 8.30 10= 16.35 2
3 Jack Julian 8.24 7 24.59 1
4 Jayden Gilchrist 8.11 2 33.10 1
2 Trentham U12B (TU13) 33.51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Matthew Bealing 8.17 5 8.17 2
2 Blake Chandler 8.12 3 16.29 1
3 Christopher Coetzee 8.56 18= 25.25 2
4 Jonathan Sceats 8.26 8 33.51 2
3 Karori U12B (KO1) 35.18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sam Williams 8.56 18= 8.56 8
2 Tom Hercus 9.26 31 18.22 6
3 Alex Martin 8.41 12 27.03 4
4 Eddy Martin 8.15 4 35.18 3
4 Trentham U12B (TU14) 36.03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Caleb Gilchrist 8.29 9 8.29 4
2 Dante Allen 9.24 29 17.53 4
3 Ashford Wallace 9.07 24 27.00 3
4 Callum Pepper 9.03 22 36.03 4
5 Olympic U12B (O20) 37.05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Lucas Jelley 8.30 10= 8.30 5
2 Mitchell Cameron 9.13 25 17.43 3
3 William Scott 9.25 30 27.08 5
4 James Tuck 9.57 37 37.05 5
6 Wainuiomata U12B (Y5) 38.10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Cameron Forsyth 8.46 16 8.46 6
2 Luke Stoupe 9.33 32= 18.19 5
3 Daniel McNatly 10.52 47 29.11 9
4 Logan Stoupe 8.59 20= 38.10 6
7 Scottish U12B (S18) 38.16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Fenlon Bayley 8.20 6 8.20 3
2 Lachlan Parsons 10.23 41= 18.43 8
3 MacIntyre Steves 10.17 38 29.00 6
4 Oxford Bayley 9.16 26 38.16 7
8 HVH U12B (H19) 38.20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Henry Mellor 9.51 36 9.51 10
2 Tyler Rollo 10.23 41= 20.14 11
3 Nicholas Green 9.21 28 29.35 10
4 Nathaniel Graham 8.45 15 38.20 8
9 WHAC U12B (W13) 38.28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ruben Manz 10.35 45 10.35 12
2 Ben Hyde-Smith 10.27 43 21.02 12
3 Bram Clarkson 8.42 13 29.44 11
4 Tom van Kregten 8.44 14 38.28 9
10 Trentham U12B (TU15) 38.48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Daniel du Toit 8.54 17 8.54 7
2 Marco Coetzee 9.33 32= 18.27 7
3 Tom Poland 10.41 46 29.08 8
4 Findlay Benge 9.40 34 38.48 10
11 Trentham U12B (TU16) 38.51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Angus Ross 9.06 23 9.06 9
2 Huw Mair 10.59 48 20.05 10
3 Max Poland 8.59 20= 29.04 7
4 Issac Wagstaff 9.47 35 38.51 11
12 HVH U12B (H20) 40.28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Michael O'Sullivan 10.20 40 10.20 11
2 Jonathan Roberts 9.20 27 19.40 9
3 Jakub Janes 10.18 39 29.58 12
4 Ben Cherry 10.30 44 40.28 12
Under 12 Girls
1 WHAC U12G (W14) 35.34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Maali Kyle-Ford 8.31 2 8.31 1
2 Metiria Doyle 8.45 3 17.16 1
3 Edie Kozyniak 9.30 10 26.46 2
4 Tawhirikura Doyle 8.48 5 35.34 1
2 Olympic U12G (O15) 35.59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Bex Jenkins 8.47 4 8.47 2
2 Jess Jenkins 8.30 1 17.17 2
3 Madison Thomas 9.19 6 26.36 1
4 Samantha Smith 9.23 8 35.59 2
3 WHAC U12G (W15) 40.47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Maeve O'Regan-Smith 9.21 7 9.21 3
2 Ella Ross 11.53 22 21.14 3
3 Bianca Bailey 9.25 9 30.39 3
4 Neve Kerrison 10.08 12 40.47 3
4 Olympic U12G (O16) 43.53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sarah Hay 10.52 16= 10.52 6
2 Isabel Willoughby 10.26 13 21.18 4
3 Mia Quinn 12.37 25 33.55 4
4 Rose Holden 9.58 11 43.53 4
5 HVH U12G (H18) 46.12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Gemma Gordon 10.39 14 10.39 4
2 Lily Trompetter 12.29 24 23.08 6
3 Hannah Graham 10.50 15 33.58 5
4 Isla McKay 12.14 23 46.12 5
6 Wainuiomata U12G (Y6) 47.02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Mackenzie Winter 11.00 18 11.00 7
2 Gemma Warrender 11.36 20= 22.36 5
3 Heidi Carman 12.54 26= 35.30 6
4 Rebecca Forsyth 11.32 19 47.02 6
7 HVH U12G (H14) 51.39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Abbie Kincaid 10.52 16= 10.52 5
2 Isabelle Howard 12.54 26= 23.46 7
3 Jessie O'Sullivan 16.17 28 40.03 7
4 Una Strickland 11.36 20= 51.39 7
Under 12s
1 Scottish U12 (S20) 49.59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Maaike Day 10.51 5 10.51 2
2 Jelle Keizer 12.13 7 23.04 2
3 Aria Bayley 11.44 6 34.48 2
4 Scarlett Freeman 15.11 8 49.59 2
Trentham U12 (TU17) (DQ Runners ran 2x) 41.03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Lamai Mataiti 10.32 4 10.32 1
2 Caleb Gilchrist 10.08 2 20.40
3 Daniel du Toit 9.54 1 30.34
4 Dante Allen 10.29 3 41.03
Masters Men
1 Scottish MM A (S7) 43.05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Grant McLean 6.48 1 6.48 1
2 Vaile Mexted 7.38 13 14.26 1
3 Michael Wray 7.03 3 21.29 1
4 Dave Kettles 7.33 11 29.02 1
5 Jim Jones 7.05 4 36.07 1
6 Peter Stevens 6.58 2 43.05 1
2 Olympic MM A (O2) 46.01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Butch Borlase 7.08 5 7.08 2
2 Craig Walker 8.04 23 15.12 2
3 Pete Jelley 7.22 8= 22.34 2
4 Bruce Atmore 7.59 18 30.33 2
5 Craig Morrison 7.54 15= 38.27 2
6 Kevin Pugh 7.34 12 46.01 2
3 Scottish MM B (S8) 48.15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Gerard Gordon 7.19 6 7.19 3
2 Warren Maguren 8.03 21= 15.22 3
3 Gavin White 8.57 39 24.19 4
4 Paul Brydges 8.35 35 32.54 4
5 Charles Crighton 8.01 20 40.55 4
6 Brendon Thompson 7.20 7 48.15 3
4 HVH MM A (H4) 49.03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Darren Gordon 7.39 14 7.39 6
2 Bill Trompettor 8.03 21= 15.42 5
3 Marcus Smith 8.14 25= 23.56 3
4 Karl Van Polanen 7.55 17 31.51 3
5 Graeme Burr 8.48 37 40.39 3
6 Richard Kellett 8.24 31 49.03 4
5 WHAC MM A (W8) 51.27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Seth Campbell 7.22 8= 7.22 4
2 Colin Price 8.14 25= 15.36 4
3 Warren Sutherland 10.06 59 25.42 7
4 Derek Rose 9.13 43= 34.55 6
5 Terry Fraser 8.00 19 42.55 5
6 Richard Gibson 8.32 34 51.27 5
6 Kapiti MM (K6) 54.05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jon Cox 7.54 15= 7.54 7
2 Dave Chandler 8.23 30 16.17 6
3 Mick Finn 8.38 36 24.55 5
4 Daryl Rutter 9.50 55 34.45 5
5 Glen Buglass-Devereux 9.38 50 44.23 6
6 Bruce Jenkins 9.42 52 54.05 6
7 Wainuiomata MM (Y1) 54.13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Paul Richardson 8.13 24= 8.13 8
2 Don McGowan 9.41 51 17.54 8
3 Al Forsyth 8.19 29 26.13 8
4 Tore Martin 9.43 53 35.56 7
5 Warwick Pettigrew 8.58 40 44.54 7
6 Alan Carman 9.19 46 54.13 7
8 Trentham MM (TU4) 54.51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Kevin Thompson 7.28 10 7.28 5
2 Andrew Smith 9.24 47 16.52 7
3 Darryl Robinson 8.25 32 25.17 6
4 Scott Wagstaff 12.12 60 37.29 9
5 Matt Poland 8.31 33 46.00 9
6 Philip Secker 8.51 38 54.51 8
9 Olympic MM B (O3) 55.35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Robbie Robinson 9.01 41 9.01 9
2 Brian Rusbridge 9.27 48 18.28 9
3 Dave Morris 10.05 58 28.33 9
4 Chris Martin 8.14 25= 36.47 8
5 Nick Julian 9.11 42 45.58 8
6 Andrew Aitken 9.37 49 55.35 9
10 HVH MM B (H5) 56.13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Peter Sparks 9.13 43= 9.13 10
2 Tony McKone 9.44 54 18.57 10
3 Glenn Perkinson 9.52 56 28.49 10
4 Paul Newsom 9.13 43= 38.02 10
5 Paul Strickland 9.58 57 48.00 10
6 Myles Carson 8.13 24= 56.13 10
Open masters 50
1 WHAC OM50 (W9) 49.36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Paul Hewitson 7.33 1 7.33 1
2 Gordon Clarke 8.14 10 15.47 1
3 Dave Mason 8.42 12 24.29 1
4 Peter Wood 8.56 15 33.25 1
5 Liam Healey 8.13 9 41.38 1
6 Dave Creamer 7.58 5 49.36 1
2 Olympic OM50 (O4) 52.11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Mark Handley 7.51 3 7.51 2
2 Steve Bligh 9.18 18 17.09 2
3 Barry Prosser 8.10 8 25.19 2
4 Malcolm Standrill 10.02 24 35.21 3
5 Grant Carroll 8.55 14 44.16 2
6 Chris Speakman 7.55 4 52.11 2
3 Scottish OM50 A (S9) 53.09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jonathon Harper 9.12 16= 9.12 4
2 Ian Stronach 9.31 20 18.43 4
3 James Turner 7.47 2 26.30 3
4 Phil Sadgrove 8.15 11 34.45 2
5 Rupert Watson 9.37 22 44.22 3
6 Jim Kerr 8.47 13 53.09 3
4 Trentham OM50 (TU1) 54.27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 David Hood 8.07 6= 8.07 3
2 Kevin Burney 9.33 21 17.40 3
3 Terry Bedlington 9.12 16= 26.52 4
4 Brett Wilby 10.06 25 36.58 4
5 Murray Gilmer 9.22 19 46.20 4
6 Stephen Mair 8.07 6= 54.27 4
5 Scottish OM50 B (S10) 62.47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ross Lake 10.15 26 10.15 5
2 Don Stevens 10.16 27 20.31 5
3 Bruce McCallum 10.42 28 31.13 5
4 Paul Rodway 9.58 23 41.11 5
5 Bob Gardner 10.44 29 51.55 5
6 Richard Owen 10.52 30 62.47 5
Masters Women
1 Olympic MW A (O8) 35.18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Michelle Van Looy 8.47 4 8.47 2
2 Katie Jenkins 8.10 1 16.57 1
3 Marie Pugh 9.20 9 26.17 1
4 Tracy Berghan 9.01 5= 35.18 1
2 Scottish MW (S11) 38.12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Rachael Cunningham 9.16 8 9.16 4
2 Loretta Desordy 10.14 19 19.30 3
3 Pam Graham 10.03 16 29.33 4
4 Tricia Sloan 8.39 3 38.12 2
3 Olympic MW B (O9) 40.04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Sheryne Coverdale 9.55 13= 9.55 5
2 Geraldine Smith 10.08 17 20.03 5
3 Tineke Hooft 9.13 7 29.16 2
4 Denise Pilcher 10.48 21 40.04 3
4 Wainuiomata MW (Y3) 41.00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Jen Stoupe 10.12 18 10.12 6
2 Trish Coley 11.02 23 21.14 6
3 Shelley-Anne Tietjens 9.50 12 31.04 6
4 Nikki Braniff-Jones 9.56 15 41.00 4
5 Trentham MW (TU3) 41.14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Debbie Coetzee 8.22 2 8.22 1
2 Stephanie Robinson 11.17 26 19.39 4
3 Kerry Beaumont 9.38 10 29.17 3
4 Isobel Franklin 11.57 32 41.14 5
6 HVH MW (H8) 42.09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Eva Blush 9.01 5= 9.01 3
2 Keryn Morgan 9.55 13= 18.56 2
3 Liz Gibson 10.51 22 29.47 5
4 Elaine Yoland 12.22 35 42.09 6
7 WHAC MW (W2) 43.46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Florence O'Leary 11.29 28 11.29 8
2 Jane Leurington 9.48 11 21.17 7
3 Jane Heather-Sclater 10.16 20 31.33 7
4 Joanne Whyte 12.13 34 43.46 7
8 Olympic MW C (O10) 46.49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Annie van Herck 12.00 33 12.00 9
2 Alison Speakman 11.32 29 23.32 9
3 Ele Brown 11.54 31 35.26 8
4 Jean Skilton 11.23 27 46.49 8
9 WTC A (O26) 46.55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Diane Taylor 11.06 24 11.06 7
2 Angela Campbell 11.50 30 22.56 8
3 Claire Jennings 12.46 36 35.42 9
4 Morag McConville 11.13 25 46.55 9
Composite Team
Olympic COM (O25) (DQ Runners ran 2x) 43.22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade place Elapsed time Team place
1 Ben Ives 9.32 2 9.32 1
2 Anneke Binkhorst 14.22 4 23.54 1
3 Catherine Wood 10.11 3 34.05
4 Michelle Van Looy 9.17 1 43.22

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::