Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill, Paekakariki Hill Rd Saturday, 5 May 2007

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys and girls 13 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A 38:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stefan Smith 6:19 1 6:19 1
2 Scott Ferguson 6:30 8 12:49 1
3 Dan Wallis 6:29 6 19:18 1
4 Steven Day 6:42 14 26:00 1
5 Glenn Hughes 6:21 2 32:21 1
6 Rees Buck 6:33 9 38:54 1
2 WHAC A 41:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Patrick MacKay 7:15 30 7:15 8
2 Nic Browne 6:29 6 13:44 3=
3 Craig Renshaw 7:36 42 21:20 5
4 Daniel Nixon 6:22 3 27:42 3
5 Trent Stallard 7:00 22 34:42 2
6 Jason Cressingham 6:38 10 41:20 2
3 HVH A 41:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Adam Daysh 6:26 4 6:26 2
2 Corey Casey 6:39 11 13:05 2
3 Joel Wyatt 7:06 25 20:11 2
4 Matt Rogers 7:13 29 27:24 2
5 Paul Carlson 7:46 45 35:10 3
6 Carl McKenzie 6:41 13 41:51 3
4 Scottish B 42:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jamie White 6:53 16 6:53 4
2 Cameron Goldsmid 6:51 15 13:44 3=
3 Caleb Milne 7:10 28 20:54 3
4 Dave Stutz 6:59 20 27:53 4
5 Dean Gaskin 7:24 36 35:17 4
6 Adam Steinmetz 7:06 25 42:23 4
5 Olympic A 44:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Waterman 6:58 19 6:58 6
2 Lyndon McGaughran 7:29 40 14:27 5
3 Mike Wakelin 6:28 5 20:55 4
4 Kevin Pugh 7:22 35 28:17 5
5 Matt Allen 8:22 63 36:39 7
6 Mark Anderson 7:21 33 44:00 5
6 Victoria A 44:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matt Singleton 6:40 12 6:40 3
2 Dave Eastgate 8:06 56 14:46 6
3 Sean Kavanaugh 6:57 18 21:43 6
4 Sean Brannigan 7:21 33 29:04 6
5 Aaron McKevitt 6:59 20 36:03 5
6 Dan Robertson 8:11 58 44:14 6
7 Scottish C 46:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Hawkes 6:56 17 6:56 5
2 Mark Bradcock 7:53 49 14:49 7
3 Ben Cornelius 8:06 56 22:55 8
4 Karl Wood head 7:40 44 30:35 8
5 Paul Brydges 7:47 46 38:22 6
6 Rob Hanratty 8:03 55 46:25 7
8 Palmerston North A 47:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Colin Gunn 8:41 70 8:41 14
2 Darren Grey 8:17 62 16:58 12
3 Grey Dirkzwager 8:28 69 25:26 12
4 Callum McConachy 7:26 37 32:52 10
5 Andrew Davenport 7:07 27 39:59 8
6 Hayden Dannelly 7:16 31 47:15 8
9 Trentham A 47:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Homan 7:58 51 7:58 12
2 Brian Sarmonsway 7:02 24 15:00 8
3 Neil Sargisson 7:47 46 22:47 7
4 Daryl Robinson 7:28 39 30:15 7
5 Murray Gilmer 8:42 71 38:57 9
6 Terry Bedlington 8:59 77 47:56 9
10 Olympic B 48:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Adrian Evans 7:01 23 7:01 7
2 Justin Tampeau 8:54 74 15:55 11
3 Andrew Kells 7:59 52 23:54 9
4 Brad Thompson 8:24 66 32:18 9
5 Greg Fowler 7:59 52 40:17 10
6 Craig Walker 7:56 50 48:13 10
11 Olympic C 50:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Morrison 7:49 48 7:49 11
2 Tim Horne 8:01 54 15:50 10
3 Shane Caske 9:26 84 25:16 11
4 Rodger Perkins 9:11 82 34:27 12
5 Owen Borlase 7:30 41 41:57 11
6 Andrew Begbie 8:51 73 50:48 11
12 Kapiti A 51:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Edwards 7:18 32 7:18 9
2 Andrew Dickson 8:26 68 15:44 9
3 Ross Twyford 9:12 83 24:56 10
4 Warren Sutherland 8:49 72 33:45 11
5 David Haxton 9:04 80 42:49 12
6 Damian Trewern 8:24 66 51:13 12
13 Olympic D 53:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Craig Rowe 8:55 75 8:55 15
2 Ethan Kurukaanga 8:14 59 17:09 13
3 Peter Wigglesworth 9:48 88 26:57 14
4 Harold Alcock 11:15 94 38:12 14
5 John Copeland 8:14 59 46:26 13
6 Chris Speakman 7:27 38 53:53 13
14 HVH B 54:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Darren Gordon 8:15 61 8:15 13
2 Bernie Ryan 9:02 79 17:17 14
3 Shaun McCarthy 8:57 76 26:14 13
4 Keith Holmes 9:40 86 35:54 13
5 Albert Van Veen 10:34 91 46:28 14
6 Frank Gordon 8:23 65 54:51 14
15 Trentham B 59:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Taylor Gilmer 7:39 43 7:39 10
2 Donna Clark 12:11 96 19:50 16
3 Chris Homan 9:08 81 28:58 15
4 Robert Doyle 11:18 95 40:16 15
5 Nigel Doyle 10:33 90 50:49 16
6 Kevin Burney 8:59 77 59:48 15
16 Aurora A 59:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Fiona McCrudden 10:08 89 10:08 16
2 Mark Pickering 9:34 85 19:42 15
3 Roger Vincent 9:44 87 29:26 16
4 Peter Blackwood 10:57 93 40:23 16
5 Phil Wall 8:22 63 48:45 15
6 Hadley Bond 10:34 91 59:19 16
Senior Women
1 WHAC A 32:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vickie Humphries 7:37 1 7:37 1
2 Carline Thomas 8:26 8 16:03 1
3 Jane Nota 8:37 13 24:40 1
4 Melanie Cleland 7:44 2 32:24 1
2 HVH A 33:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sarah Lynskey 8:09 5 8:09 2
2 Lauren Fayen 8:30 10 16:39 2
3 Mel Fayen 8:33 11 25:12 2
4 Jacinda Swain 7:48 3 33:00 2
3 Scottish A 34:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Heidi Jane Humphries 8:50 18 8:50 6
2 Jacinda Papps 8:23 7 17:13 3
3 Natalie Smith 8:07 4 25:20 3
4 Kendal Morgan-Marshall 8:41 14 34:01 3
4 Palmerston North A 36:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sandi Pearson 9:04 22 9:04 7
2 Keeley Bulter 10:01 31 19:05 7
3 Lorraine Berry 9:24 23 28:29 6
4 Rachel Southee 8:20 6 36:49 4
5 Wainuiomata A 38:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Corrinne Melrose 8:44 15 8:44 4
2 Nikki Braniff 8:56 21 17:40 6
3 Trish Coley 10:29 39 28:09 4
4 Candace Kiernan 10:09 33 38:18 5
6 Kapiti A 39:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Katherine Sowry 9:52 29 9:52 12
2 Ruth Ship 10:36 40 20:28 10
3 Hannah Stein 8:55 20 29:23 8
4 Lauren Brazier 10:14 34 39:37 6
7 Scottish B 39:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Karen Gillespie 9:32 26 9:32 9
2 Marissa Pritchard 11:13 45 20:45 11
3 Wendie Edwards 10:05 32 30:50 10
4 Aubrey Begley 8:52 19 39:42 7
8 Olympic A 40:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Elaine Brent 8:34 12 8:34 3
2 Jo Frater 8:45 16 17:19 5
3 Erena Tampaeu 11:27 50 28:46 7
4 Bianca Caske 11:36 53 40:22 8
9 HVH A 41:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anna Robertson 8:49 17 8:49 5
2 Ali Kimber 8:27 9 17:16 4
3 Lisa Kabot 11:10 44 28:26 5
4 ? 12:46 60 41:12 9
10 Kapiti KS 41:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maraia Good 9:37 27 9:37 10
2 Kate Jenkins 10:43 42 20:20 9
3 Hilary White 11:48 54 32:08 11
4 Jane Heather Sclotes 9:27 24 41:35 10
11 Scottish C 42:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Grainger 9:27 24 9:27 8
2 Roisin Doherty 9:56 30 19:23 8
3 Mandy Simpson 11:23 48 30:46 9
4 Joanne Kwok 11:17 47 42:03 11
12 Scottish D 43:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Della Laird 11:15 46 11:15 14
2 Lisa Messiter 10:27 38 21:42 13
3 Rebecca Speirs 10:36 40 32:18 12
4 Belinda Buck 11:24 49 43:42 12
13 Scottish E 44:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ariana Harper 9:50 28 9:50 11
2 Elly Brooking 11:27 50 21:17 12
3 Claire Hodge 11:56 56 33:13 13
4 Bev Hodge 11:06 43 44:19 13
14 Olympic B 44:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rachel Humphries 10:23 36 10:23 13
2 Cyndy Horne 11:54 55 22:17 14
3 Jean Skilton 12:15 58 34:32 14
4 Esther Martin 10:26 37 44:58 14
15 Scottish F 46:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Marilyn Northcotte 11:30 52 11:30 15
2 Andrena Patterson 12:30 59 24:00 15
3 Marilyn Northcotte 12:01 57 36:01 15
4 Rebecca Grainger 10:21 35 46:22 15
Junior Men
1 Scottish A 40:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nathan Bramley 7:03 6 7:03 2=
2 Jesse Patel 6:43 3 13:46 1
3 Terefe Ejigu 6:15 1 20:01 1
4 Brendon Blacklaws 6:53 5 26:54 1
5 Ryan Woolley 6:40 2 33:34 1
6 David Reynolds 7:04 9 40:38 1
2 Scottish B 43:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 John Atkinson 7:19 18 7:19 4
2 Nico Labbe 7:11 11 14:30 3
3 Evan Cooper 7:04 9 21:34 2
4 Scott Kinnear 7:14 12 28:48 2
5 Luke O Donnell 7:19 18 36:07 2
6 Andrew Lloyd 7:03 6 43:10 2
3 WHAC A 44:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nathan Barrett 6:50 4 6:50 1
2 Doug Hancock 7:18 17 14:08 2
3 Callum Fox 7:34 30 21:42 3
4 Jack Oliver 7:15 13 28:57 3
5 James Palmer 7:44 37 36:41 3
6 Andrew Taylor 7:40 33 44:21 3
4 Scottish C 44:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rueben Skellerup 7:15 13 7:15 3
2 Douglas Anderson 7:49 41 15:04 6
3 Micheal Royfee 7:20 20 22:24 5
4 Matthew Jackson 7:26 24 29:50 4
5 Ethan Lankshear 7:23 22 37:13 4
6 James Glass 7:16 15 44:29 4
5 Scottish D 45:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hector Farmer 7:03 6 7:03 2=
2 Michael Giles 7:39 32 14:42 4
3 Malcolm Hodge 7:36 31 22:18 4
4 Jeremy McLeod 7:49 41 30:07 5
5 Ryan Mahan 7:43 36 37:50 5
6 Nick Brazil 7:54 43 45:44 5
6 HVH A 47:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 George Henderson 8:13 48 8:13 8
2 MattMurdoch 7:45 38 15:58 9
3 Josh Dunstan Brown 8:39 52 24:37 8
4 Tim Christenson 7:24 23 32:01 8
5 Ryan McAlister 7:28 25 39:29 6
6 Tim Robertson 7:42 35 47:11 6
7 Olympic A 47:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lachlan Rusbridge 7:22 21 7:22 5
2 Anthony Gardiner 7:29 27 14:51 5
3 Michael Ghirmay 8:36 51 23:27 7
4 Richard Bott 7:55 44 31:22 6
5 Alan Munro 9:05 60 40:27 7
6 Sean McCrudden 7:16 15 47:43 7
8 WHAC B 49:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 James o Dowd 7:41 34 7:41 7
2 Stewart Hancock 7:47 39 15:28 7
3 Lachlan Davey 7:28 25 22:56 6
4 Rufus Hancock 8:55 58 31:51 7
5 Tim Dawbin 8:44 54 40:35 8
6 Nathan Barrett 8:47 56 49:22 8
9 Kapiti A 49:31
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tim Stewart 7:31 28 7:31 6
2 Corey Kellog 8:25 49 15:56 8
3 Matthew Good 9:13 61 25:09 9
4 Keegan McAuley 9:02 59 34:11 9
5 Finlay Brazier 7:48 40 41:59 9
6 Matthew Pavitt 7:32 29 49:31 9
10 Scottish E 51:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tom Poland 8:43 53 8:43 9
2 Matthew Hickey 8:26 50 17:09 10
3 Luke Foley 8:44 54 25:53 10
4 Roland Bewick 9:13 61 35:06 10
5 Hector Farmer 8:12 47 43:18 10
6 Malcolm Hodge 8:00 46 51:18 10
11 HVH B 55:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sam Henderson 8:48 57 8:48 10
2 Joshua Smith 9:27 63 18:15 11
3 William Henderson 10:08 66 28:23 11
4 Matt McChesney 9:39 64 38:02 11
5 Shaun Smith 7:58 45 46:00 11
6 Cameron Murdoch 9:39 64 55:39 11
Junior Women
1 WHAC A 31:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anna Roche 7:54 2 7:54 1
2 Alice Feslier Holmes 8:03 4 15:57 1
3 Barbara Roy 8:02 3 23:59 1
4 Hayley Green 7:31 1 31:30 1
2 Scottish A 33:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kate McCaw 8:14 6 8:14 2
2 Sammy Lucie-Smith 8:30 10 16:44 2
3 Nicole Mitchell 8:12 5 24:56 2
4 Florence Reynolds 8:20 8 33:16 2
3 Palmerston North A 34:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hannah Dunlop 9:04 22 9:04 7
2 Paige Lowe 8:46 18 17:50 6
3 Ariana Blackwood 8:39 13 26:29 3
4 Sarah Brooks 8:21 9 34:50 3
4 WHAC B 35:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hannah Farrelly 8:31 11 8:31 4
2 Katherine Vance 8:37 12 17:08 3
3 Dorothy McLean 9:28 29 26:36 4=
4 Sarah Fisher 9:01 19 35:37 4
5 HVH A 35:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Laura Robertson 8:40 14 8:40 5
2 Hannah Stotter 8:44 16 17:24 4
3 Taryn Ryan 9:12 23 26:36 4=
4 Danielle Trewoon 9:02 21 35:38 5
6 Olympic A 36:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Deborah Lynch 8:18 7 8:18 3
2 Jessica Nelson 9:29 30 17:47 5
3 Victoria Sugden 9:38 33 27:25 7
4 Olivia Johnson-Sullivan 8:44 16 36:09 6
7 WHAC C 36:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Penny Roy 8:41 15 8:41 6
2 Alison Samson 9:17 25 17:58 7
3 Georgie Quinn 9:01 19 26:59 6
4 Laura Burke 9:24 26 36:23 7
8 Kapiti K 38:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle Campbell 10:11 39 10:11 11
2 Erin McCauley 9:27 28 19:38 9
3 April kellog 9:58 37 29:36 8
4 Kate Forster 9:15 24 38:51 8
9 Olympic B 39:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gabby Evans 9:31 31 9:31 8
2 Lizzy Bunckenberg 9:46 36 19:17 8
3 Tessa Evan 10:46 42 30:03 9=
4 Kathryn Bunckenberg 9:41 34 39:44 9
10 HVH B 41:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alana Lloyd 9:34 32 9:34 9
2 Caitlyn Brigden 11:48 43 21:22 11
3 Sinead Bique 9:24 26 30:46 11
4 Ashleigh Kinnear 10:24 41 41:10 10
11 Olympic C 46:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ella Crestani 9:44 35 9:44 10
2 Caitlin Pilcher 10:06 38 19:50 10
3 Fenan Ghirmay 10:13 40 30:03 9=
4 Anneke Binkhorst 16:23 44 46:26 11
Boys 13 and under
1 HVH A 35:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cameron Murdoch 8:08 2 8:08 1
2 Shaun Smith 7:42 1 15:50 1
3 William Henderson 9:19 23 25:09 1
4 Thomas England 9:51 32 35:00 1
2 Olympic A 35:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Aaron Lynch 8:54 12 8:54 4
2 Viru Heleratne 9:11 19 18:05 5
3 Alex Hooft 8:37 4 26:42 3
4 Martin McCrudden 8:50 8 35:32 2
3 WHAC A 35:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jake Tennent 8:35 3 8:35 2
2 Jack Nota 9:14 20 17:49 3
3 Patrick Roche 8:51 9 26:40 2
4 Felix Meo 8:57 14 35:37 3
4 WHAC B 36:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kieron McDonald 8:47 6 8:47 3
2 Finn Roy 9:07 17 17:54 4
3 Oliver Ironside 9:04 15 26:58 4
4 Oliver Heycorp 9:38 29 36:36 4
5 Scottish A 37:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rory McIntyre 8:55 13 8:55 6
2 Keegan McLeod 8:51 9 17:46 2
3 Troy Meyer 10:51 49 28:37 5
4 Bill Foley 9:21 24 37:58 5
6 Scottish B 38:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Daniel Withinshow 9:04 15 9:04 7
2 Alexander Withenshow 9:39 31 18:43 6
3 Logan Beasley 11:17 55 30:00 9
4 Liam Corkery 8:47 6 38:47 6
7 HVH B 38:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Fyfe Williams de Bisque 9:35 27 9:35 9
2 Tim Graham 10:02 33 19:37 9
3 Mitchell Murdoch 10:08 35 29:45 7
4 Nicolas Sasse 9:10 18 38:55 7
8 Kapiti A 39:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ben Stewart 8:51 9 8:51 5
2 Finn McCauley 10:07 34 18:58 7
3 Callum Brazier 10:34 42 29:32 6
4 Nathan Fraser 9:29 26 39:01 8
9 Olympic B 39:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dylan Harding 9:38 29 9:38 11
2 Luke Pollock 9:28 25 19:06 8
3 Fraser Rusbridge 10:41 44 29:47 8
4 Gareth Bott 9:14 20 39:01 9
10 Scottish C 41:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hayden Robertson 10:21 40 10:21 13
2 Jake Paul 11:21 57 21:42 15
3 Jack Laurenson 10:45 47 32:27 14
4 Nick Lucie Smith 8:43 5 41:10 10
11 Olympic C 41:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nick Murdoch 10:17 37 10:17 12
2 Hamish Lockhart 10:40 43 20:57 12
3 Jesse Baxter 10:08 35 31:05 11
4 Calvin Standrill 10:18 38 41:23 11
12 Kapiti B 43:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sam Selby-Bennetts 9:37 28 9:37 10
2 Finlay Ennis 11:17 55 20:54 11
3 Keaton Ennis 11:24 58 32:18 12
4 Angus Robertson 11:08 53 43:26 12
13 HVH C 43:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Logan Archer 9:15 22 9:15 8
2 Joshua Baron 10:51 49 20:06 10
3 Ben Linton 10:20 39 30:26 10
4 Joshua Thompson 13:13 62 43:39 13
14 Trentham T1 44:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 William Clark 10:53 52 10:53 15
2 Oliver 10:47 48 21:40 14
3 Jake Ward 11:54 59 33:34 15
4 Rebecca Williams 10:41 44 44:15 14
15 Olympic D 46:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joey Kells 10:51 49 10:51 14
2 Isaac Forrest 10:43 46 21:34 13
3 Jamie Pollock 10:27 41 32:01 13
4 Sam Kells 14:21 64 46:22 15
16 HVH D 49:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Conor McCarthy 13:35 63 13:35 16
2 John Graham 12:25 61 26:00 16
3 Callum Brigden 11:15 54 37:15 16
4 Daniel Ryan 11:59 60 49:14 16
Girls 13 and under
1 Olympic A 37:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Catherine Bott 9:31 7 9:31 3
2 Jessica Kerr 10:02 17 19:33 2
3 Susannah Lynch 9:14 5 28:47 2
4 Abbie Dorrington 8:40 2 37:27 1
2 HVH Pink (H18) 37:55
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Janelle Winter 9:05 4 9:05 2
2 Emma Brigden 10:38 26 19:43 3
3 Kristi Perkinson 9:39 8 29:22 3
4 Emily Stotter 8:33 1 37:55 2
3 Scottish A 39:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jemimah Long 9:00 3 9:00 1
2 Megan Willis 9:25 6 18:25 1
3 Anderley Steven 10:10 18 28:35 1
4 Christina Kennedy 11:10 40 39:45 3
4 WHAC A 45:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sophie Ironside 10:01 16 10:01 7
2 Casey Flint 10:36 24 20:37 5
3 Emily Nota 10:34 23 31:11 4
4 Kelly Hanlon 14:22 64 45:33 4
5 Kapiti A 41:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Holly White 9:40 10 9:40 4
2 Alice Forster 10:30 21 20:10 4
3 Lucy White 11:17 45 31:27 5
4 Jessica Jenkins 10:12 19 41:39 5
6 Palmerston North A 42:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Reenee Watene 9:45 12 9:45 6
2 Stacey Gunn 11:08 36 20:53 6
3 Danielle Pearson 11:23 50 32:16 6
4 Maddy Win 9:51 13 42:07 6
7 Kapiti B 43:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Monique Robinson 10:32 22 10:32 9
2 Kate Selby-Bennetts 11:41 52 22:13 12
3 Cara Kellog 11:06 34 33:19 8
4 Alicia White 9:57 15 43:16 7
8 Scottish B 43:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sophie Branders Rogers 11:08 36 11:08 12=
2 Hannah Copeland 10:53 31 22:01 11
3 Karen Oliff 10:37 25 32:38 7
4 Sophie Branders Rogers 11:06 34 43:44 8
9 Victoria A 43:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tessa Wiles 13:02 61 13:02 16
2 Nina Eastgate 11:13 42 24:15 15
3 Bridget Kiddle 9:56 14 34:11 13
4 Emily Eastgate 9:39 8 43:50 9
10 HVH Pink (H14) 44:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Madeline Foster 10:46 28 10:46 11
2 Hannah Roberts 10:47 29 21:33 7
3 Georgia Trewoon 12:13 56 33:46 12
4 Brittany Myers 10:55 32 44:41 10
11 Olympic B 44:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bronwyn Evans 9:41 11 9:41 5
2 Sophia Burford 12:15 57 21:56 9
3 Sarah Brieseman 11:44 53 33:40 10
4 Shania McQuillan 11:09 39 44:49 11
12 HVH Yellow (H19) 45:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Amanda Smith 11:20 48 11:20 14
2 Eleanor O Toole 11:02 33 22:22 13
3 Georgia Dunstan-Brown 11:21 49 33:43 11
4 Madison Ryan 12:07 55 45:50 12
13 Scottish C 46:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Miracle Hayward 10:40 27 10:40 10
2 Danielle Paul 11:10 40 21:50 8
3 Melissa Blackwood 12:59 60 34:49 14
4 Vida Long 11:19 47 46:08 13
14 HVH Yellow (H15) 46:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lucy Stotter 10:29 20 10:29 8
2 Samantha O Callaghen 11:31 51 22:00 10
3 Keegan May Sercombe 13:05 62 35:05 15
4 Bethany Versey 11:15 43 46:20 14
15 Scottish D 47:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Melissa McAdam 11:08 36 11:08 12=
2 Ashley Jackson 11:16 44 22:24 14
3 Ruby 10:52 30 33:16 9
4 Tes 14:12 63 47:28 15
16 Olympic C 48:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emma Nelson 11:56 54 11:56 15
2 Vishmi Heleratne 12:44 59 24:40 16
3 Isobel Cookson 11:17 45 35:57 16
4 Rebecca Binkhorst 12:39 58 48:36 16
Boys and girls 13 and under
1 Kapiti A 40:48
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Te Moana Beeby 10:22 5 10:22 1
2 Caitlin Roberts 10:46 8 21:08 2
3 Ruasen van der Berg 10:05 4 31:13 2
4 Austin Decombe-Bird 9:35 3 40:48 1
2 Olympic A 41:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Seth Delpachitra 9:18 2 9:18 2
2 Theo Matthews 10:48 9 20:06 1
3 Navodhi Delpachitra 10:45 7 30:51 1
4 Vaughan Brown 10:41 6 41:32 2
3 Olympic B 47:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Melissa Rosamond 12:43 10 12:43 3
2 Ellen van Looy 12:48 11 25:31 3
3 Kelsey Jones 13:30 12 39:01 3
4 Timothy Jackson 8:25 1 47:26 3
Masters Men
1 Scottish A 45:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phil Sadgrave 6:56 1 6:56 1
2 Dave Colquhoun 8:20 34 15:16 5
3 Jim Jones 7:02 2 22:18 2
4 Bruce Lake 7:40 17 29:58 1
5 Chris Harp 7:55 25 37:53 2
6 Dave Hatfield 7:29 12 45:22 1
2 Kapiti A 45:30
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Glen McCuley 7:26 11 7:26 5
2 Greg Fraine 7:13 5 14:39 2
3 Darren Blackhurst 7:23 9 22:02 1
4 Paul Binkhorst 7:49 22 29:51 2
5 Grant Ayson 7:40 17 37:31 1
6 Grant Maude 7:59 31 45:30 2
3 WHAC A 45:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alistair K 7:22 8 7:22 4
2 Paul Forster 7:34 14 14:56 3
3 Dave Mason 8:03 32 22:59 3
4 Glen Hindley 7:38 16 30:37 3
5 Mark Te Punga 7:45 20 38:22 3
6 Liam Healey 7:13 5 45:35 3
4 Olympic A 47:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chris Speakman 7:05 3 7:05 2
2 Ged Brent 7:11 4 14:16 1
3 Robbie Robinson 8:50 49 23:06 5
4 Barry Prosser 7:44 19 30:50 4
5 Rob McCrudden 8:45 47 39:35 5
6 Mark Handley 7:25 10 47:00 4
5 HVH A 47:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vaughan New 7:13 5 7:13 3
2 Simon England 7:53 24 15:06 4
3 Dave Creamer 7:57 27 23:03 4
4 Graeme Burn 8:31 38 31:34 5
5 Don Coley 7:58 28 39:32 4
6 Bill Trompetter 7:33 13 47:05 5
6 HVH B 50:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Colin Sasse 8:40 42 8:40 8
2 Mike Lynskey 8:42 43 17:22 7
3 Tony McKore 8:45 47 26:07 7
4 Steve Robertson 8:25 37 34:32 6
5 Stu Henderson 7:58 28 42:30 6
6 John Robinson 7:37 15 50:07 6
7 Scottish B 51:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Peter Wrigley 7:58 28 7:58 6
2 John Skinnon 8:23 36 16:21 6
3 Jonathon Harper 8:34 40 24:55 6
4 Ken Holwell 9:55 72 34:50 8
5 Martyn Reynolds 8:22 35 43:12 7
6 Jim Kerr 7:48 21 51:00 7
8 WHAC B 51:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Neil Price 8:37 41 8:37 7
2 Damien Plamer 9:12 62 17:49 8
3 Scott Wilson 9:04 56 26:53 8
4 Gordon Clarke 7:51 23 34:44 7
5 Tony Dawbin 9:11 61 43:55 8
6 Dean Patten 7:56 26 51:51 8
9 Scottish C 54:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ray Manten 9:26 67 9:26 12
2 Richard Sweetman 9:25 66 18:51 11
3 Jeff Galt 9:03 55 27:54 10
4 Bob Stephens 9:09 59 37:03 9
5 Roy Glass 8:44 45 45:47 9
6 Roger Macky 8:57 52 54:44 9
10 WHAC C 55:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mike Winsborough 9:20 63 9:20 11
2 David Green 9:23 64 18:43 10
3 Ken Coad 9:10 60 27:53 9
4 Derek De Lisle 9:39 70 37:32 12
5 Dennis Smith 9:00 54 46:32 12
6 Francis Campkin 8:44 45 55:16 10
11 Olympic B 56:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nigel Lockhart 8:55 50 8:55 10
2 Mike Rodden 8:57 52 17:52 9
3 Malcolm Standrill 10:26 76 28:18 11
4 Dave Rose 9:06 57 37:24 10
5 Mike Binkhorst 8:55 50 46:19 11
6 Ken Ritchie 10:40 80 56:59 11
12 Kapiti B 58:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Roger Childs 9:47 71 9:47 14
2 Peter Ellis 10:17 74 20:04 14
3 Steve McDonald 8:17 33 28:21 12
4 Bart Henderson 9:08 58 37:29 11
5 Steve Brady 8:33 39 46:02 10
6 Tony Rice 12:36 90 58:38 12
13 Scottish D 1:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bruce McCallum 9:31 69 9:31 13
2 Stephen Underwood 10:32 78 20:03 13
3 Nigel Roberts 10:39 79 30:42 13
4 Mark Meyer 10:52 81 41:34 14
5 Don Mackay 10:57 82 52:31 13
6 Neil Stodart 9:27 68 1:01:58 13
14 Olympic C 5:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Smith 11:16 83 11:16 15
2 Peter Denman 9:23 64 20:39 15
3 Kingsly Delpachitra 10:26 76 31:05 14=
4 Rob James 10:21 75 41:26 13
5 Brian Watson 11:41 85 53:07 14
6 Terry Kurukaanga 12:26 88 1:05:33 14
15 Wainuiomata A 7:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tore Martin 8:43 44 8:43 9
2 Matt Brown 10:16 73 18:59 12
3 Kyla Thompson 12:06 86 31:05 14=
4 Faye Brown 12:24 87 43:29 15
5 Brendon McCauley 11:39 84 55:08 15
6 Rob Hannan 12:26 88 1:07:34 15
Masters Women
1 Scottish A 38:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bev Hodge 9:55 9 9:55 3
2 Alison Henderson 9:31 3 19:26 2
3 Helen Willis 9:14 1 28:40 1
4 Pam Graham 9:36 4 38:16 1
2 HVH A 39:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Leanne England 9:52 8 9:52 2
2 Vanessa Trompetter 9:27 2 19:19 1
3 Brig Murdoch 10:13 11 29:32 2
4 Julia Baron 9:48 7 39:20 2
3 Olympic A 40:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle van Looy 9:44 6 9:44 1
2 Sheryne Beeby 10:16 13 20:00 3
3 Geraldine Smith 10:32 16 30:32 3
4 Cathryn Wood 9:43 5 40:15 3
4 Olympic B 42:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tineke Hooft 9:58 10 9:58 4
2 Annie van Herck 10:15 12 20:13 4
3 Kate Hall 11:25 25 31:38 4
4 Sandra Rose 10:54 19 42:32 4
5 Olympic C 44:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Esther Martin 10:24 15 10:24 5
2 Karen Auld 11:07 21 21:31 5
3 Rose Ohlsson 11:04 20 32:35 5
4 Denise Pilcher 11:31 27 44:06 5
6 Scottish C 45:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brenda Burke 11:41 28 11:41 8
2 Angela Campbell 11:22 23 23:03 7
3 Catherine Manchester 12:35 31 35:38 7
4 Jenny Meyer 10:20 14 45:58 6
7 Scottish B 45:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jeanette Bourke 11:22 23 11:22 7
2 Caroline West 11:26 26 22:48 6
3 Kate Barry 11:56 29 34:44 6
4 Karen Jenkinson 10:42 17 45:26 7
8 Olympic D 46:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Trish Foster 11:14 22 11:14 6
2 Janet Hulbert 12:08 30 23:22 8
3 Alison Speakman 12:39 32 36:01 8
4 Annie van Herck 10:45 18 46:46 8

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::