Event results

Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 25 April 2015
Updated 31 May 2015.
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Conditions were pretty good for the running of the 2015 Shaw Baton Relays being somewhat cloudy overhead with a bit of a northerly breeze. The course had to be altered somewhat due to trimming of pine trees not far from the start of the leg. This meant that times were faster than in previous years, which gives encouragement to those of us who are getting a bit older. There was good support for the event this year with 548 individual results in the relays (this will include some people running twice).

In the first relay of the day the Scottish women prevailed in both the Senior and Masters grades, while WHAC took out the Junior Women.

The second relay saw Olympic take out both the under 14 and under 12 boys with WHAC taking out both the female age groups.

In the final race of the day there was a battle between the young WHAC team and a more established Scottish in the senior mens grade. Scottish prevailed after a slowish start but Marcus Karamanolis of WHAC with 5:53 finished with the fastest time of the day. Olympic took out both the junior mens and masters mens races, the former result a first for the club since the 1990s. WHAC showed their depth in the oldest grade with the first two places in the open 50 grade.

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 12s | Masters Men | Open masters 50 | Masters Women]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A (S1) 37:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 John Earles 6:17 9 6:17 3
2 Dougal Thorburn 5:56 2 12:13 1
3 Stephen Day 6:17 9 18:30 1
4 James Richardson 6:31 13 25:01 1
5 Chris McIlroy 6:15 7 31:16 1
6 Tim Hodge 6:02 3 37:18 1
2 WHAC A (W24) 37:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nathan Tse 6:11 5 6:11 1
2 James Preston 6:04 4 12:15 2
3 Rusi Jagose 6:32 14 18:47 2
4 Callum Stewart 6:35 16 25:22 2
5 Tom Caughley 6:13 6 31:35 2
6 Marcus Karamanolis 5:52 1 37:27 2
3 Scottish B (S2) 40:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bert Prendegast 6:46 21 6:46 7
2 Jamie White 6:43 17 13:29 4
3 Valentino Hernandez 6:53 24 20:22 3
4 Ben Winder 6:44 20 27:06 3
5 Paul Barwick 7:05 28 34:11 3
6 Ben Twyman 6:34 15 40:45 3
4 Scottish C (S3) 43:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rees Buck 6:50 22 6:50 8
2 Cameron McKay 7:38 48 14:28 8
3 Todd Woods 7:34 43 22:02 4
4 Jayden Dyer 7:48 50 29:50 4
5 Geoff Ferry 7:25 36 37:15 4
6 Adam Steinmetz 6:41 18 43:56 4
5 Trentham (TU4) 45:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brian Garmonsway 6:24 11 6:24 5
2 Mark Searle 7:08 30 13:32 5
3 Stuart Hood 8:52 68 22:24 6
4 Chris Homan 7:32 41 29:56 5
5 Paul Carlson 7:41 47 37:37 5
6 Michael Beaumont 7:25 36 45:02 5
6 Hutt Valley A (H1) 45:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mat Rogers 6:24 11 6:24 4
2 Grant Pritchard 7:31 40 13:55 6
3 Thomas Wynne 10:44 77 24:39 11
4 Joel Wyatt 7:13 32 31:52 10
5 Tim Johnson 7:03 27 38:55 8
6 Nick Sasse 6:50 22 45:45 6
7 Hutt Valley B (H10) 46:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Peter Roberts 6:56 25 6:56 9
2 Lars van Beusekom 8:49 66 15:45 13
3 Matthew Roberts 7:35 44 23:20 9
4 Johnathan Roberts 8:16 62 31:36 8
5 Mat Rogers 6:58 26 38:34 6
6 Grant Pritchard 7:36 45 46:10 7
8 Victoria University (V2) 46:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gregg Cornwall 7:32 41 7:32 11
2 Glen Tarboton 7:20 34 14:52 11
3 Jinnesh Ramu 7:17 33 22:09 5
4 Steve Scannell 8:00 56 30:09 6
5 Conor Burke-Gowy 8:47 65 38:56 9
6 Tom Crumpton 7:47 49 46:43 8
9 Wellington Tri A (WTC1) 47:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Hooman Bahreini 7:30 39 7:30 10
2 Jared Zivkovic 7:20 34 14:50 10
3 Peter Murmu 8:54 69 23:44 10
4 Daniel O'Brien 8:07 58 31:51 9
5 James Turner 8:07 58 39:58 10
6 Gene McNaught 7:53 54 47:51 9
10 Olympic (O22) 47:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sean McCrudden 6:42 19 6:42 6
2 Gareth McCash 7:36 45 14:18 7
3 Liam McDonald 8:26 63 22:44 8
4 Steve Walker 8:07 58 30:51 7
5 Craig Walker 7:53 54 38:44 7
6 Chris Martin 9:15 71 47:59 10
11 Wellington Tri B (WTC2) 50:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matthew Berg 7:10 31 7:10 1
2 Todd Maddock 7:28 38 14:38 9
3 Matthew Scott 10:09 75 24:47 12
4 John Hancock 8:49 66 33:36 12
5 Cameron McKay 8:34 64 42:10 11
6 David Creamer 8:13 61 50:23 11
12 Kapiti Mixed (K6) 51:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Stefan Przychodzko 6:16 8 6:16 2
2 Sean Eaton 7:05 28 13:21 3
3 Rebecca Yorker 9:11 70 22:32 7
4 Janie Evans 11:38 78 34:10 13
5 Jessica Przychodzko 9:44 72 43:54 13
6 Daniel Headifen 7:51 52 51:45 12
13 Scottish D (S9) 53:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Alex Kay 7:52 53 7:52 12
2 Nick Whalley 7:48 50 15:40 12
3 Api Williams 9:47 73 25:27 13
4 Todd Spenser 8:04 57 33:31 11
5 Paul Rodway 10:06 74 43:37 12
6 Bob Gardner 10:14 76 53:51 13
Senior Women
1 Scottish A (S12) 31:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nicole Mitchell 7:19 1 7:19 2
2 Ariana Harper 7:24 2 14:43 1
3 Hinano Andrews 8:39 24 23:22 1
4 Amanda Broughton 7:59 8 31:21 1
2 WHAC A (W16) 32:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vickie Humphries 7:59 8 7:59 4
2 Andrea Peat 7:55 5 15:54 2
3 Sarah Joubert 8:21 16 24:15 2
4 Ayesha Shafi 8:20 15 32:35 2
3 Trentham A (TU3) 33:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sophie Dawson 7:55 5 7:55 3
2 Debbie Coetzee 8:37 23 16:32 4
3 Janet Pitman 8:40 26 25:12 4
4 Sarah Gardner 7:54 4 33:06 3
4 Wellington Tri A (WTC1) 33:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Anthea Morrison 8:53 31 8:53 8
2 Natalie Hardaker 8:07 11 17:00 5
3 Angie Keen 8:28 20 25:28 6
4 Jo Crawford 7:50 3 33:18 4
5 Olympic (O2) 33:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Charlotte Riceman 8:44 27 8:44 7
2 Sarah Riceman 8:32 22 17:16 6
3 Lizzy Bunckenburg 7:58 7 25:14 5
4 Kelsey Horne 8:31 21 33:45 5
6 Hutt Valley (H7) 35:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Julie Johnson 8:08 12 8:08 5
2 Ruby Heath 8:21 16 16:29 3
3 Kristi Perkinson 8:16 14 24:45 3
4 Chloe Thorne 10:58 46 35:43 6
7 Trentham B (TU13) 36:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Milla Tarawhiti 10:18 44 10:18 13
2 Maria Geoghegan 8:39 24 18:57 11
3 Kerry Beaumont 9:20 39 28:17 8
4 Sam Mackinder 8:21 16 36:38 7
8 Scottish Composite (S14) 36:52
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jess Kikstram 8:10 13 8:10 6
2 Christine Gardner 10:24 45 18:34 9
3 Lynn Clark 10:16 43 28:50 9
4 Nicole Mitchell 8:02 10 36:52 8
9 WHAC B (W17) 37:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tessa Finnigan 9:01 35 9:01 10
2 Leigh-Anne Joyce 8:48 29 17:49 7
3 Karen Chow 10:02 42 27:51 7
4 Georgia Wedd 9:12 37 37:03 9
10 Scottish B (S13) 38:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ange Penberthy 9:09 36 9:09 11
2 Demelza Murrihy-Topp 8:52 30 18:01 8
3 Caroline Feye 11:54 49 29:55 12
4 Natalie Hardaker 8:24 19 38:19 10
11 Victoria University (V1) 38:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Dobbin 11:29 48 11:29 14
2 Katie Duncan 9:23 40 20:52 12
3 Kylie Ngan Kee 8:56 33 29:48 11
4 Hayley Everingham 8:46 28 38:34 11
12 Wellington Tri B (WTC2) 50:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jessica Hunter-Wilson 9:42 41 9:42 12
2 Susan O'Brien 8:57 34 18:39 10
3 Lucy Newton-Smith 11:08 47 29:47 10
4 Becky Hawthorne 9:13 38 39:00 12
13 Wainuiomata (Y2) 51:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Nikki Braniff-Jones 8:54 32 8:54 9
2 Amanda Brew 14:12 51 23:06 13
3 Rebekah Richardson 12:01 50 35:07 13
4 Karen McNatty 16:22 52 51:29 13
Junior Men
1 Olympic A (O20) 39:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Seamus Kane 6:22 1 6:22 1
2 Josh Nairne 6:41 14 13:03 2
3 Patrick White 6:58 28 20:01 3
4 Liam Kennedy 6:39 11 26:40 2
5 Jonathan Beresford 6:43 17 33:23 2
6 Elroy Lederman 6:30 4 39:53 1
2 Hutt Valley A (H21) 40:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Joel Carman 6:22 1 6:22 2
2 Tom England 6:40 12 13:02 1
3 Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 6:42 15 19:44 2
4 Gus Reece 6:40 12 26:24 1
5 Matthew Sutcliffe 6:48 22 33:12 1
6 Jayden McKnight 6:57 27 40:09 2
3 WHAC A (W11) 40:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Peter Havell 6:32 5 6:32 4
2 Henry Gautrey 6:33 6 13:05 3
3 Christain Davey 6:37 9 19:42 1
4 Sam Hyde-Smith 6:58 28 26:40 3
5 Max Karamanolis 6:46 21 33:26 3
6 Marino Doyle 7:01 30 40:27 3
4 Scottish A (S10) 40:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harry Burnard 6:26 3 6:26 3
2 Richard Evans 7:17 35 13:43 5
3 Wingyeung Szeto 6:45 19 20:28 5
4 Tom Goodwin 6:44 18 27:12 5
5 Dyland Lynch 6:49 23 34:01 4
6 Tommy Boyd 6:34 7 40:35 4
5 Trentham A (TU10) 41:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael du Toit 6:35 8 6:35 5
2 Jack Marshall 6:38 10 13:13 4
3 Nikolai Allen 7:03 33 20:16 4
4 Braden Hodgson 6:53 24 27:09 4
5 Harry Poland 6:55 26 34:04 5
6 Thomas Strawbridge 7:25 37 41:29 5
6 StreamzTC (Strm1) 44:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jared Sarten 6:45 19 6:45 6
2 Hamist Cathcart 7:31 39 14:16 6
3 Michael Paine 7:29 38 21:45 6
4 Jared Priston 8:02 50 29:47 6
5 Andy Chang 7:31 39 37:18 7
6 Jake Collins 6:42 15 44:00 6
7 WHAC B (W12) 45:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cameron Morgan 7:01 30 7:01 8
2 Cameron Cunningham 7:48 42 14:49 7
3 George Sladden 7:51 43 22:40 7
4 Callum Hancock 7:24 36 30:04 7
5 Liam Chesney 7:02 32 37:06 6
6 Hew Kerrison 8:38 56 45:44 7
8 Scottish B (S11) 47:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liam Corboy 7:56 48 7:56 10
2 Ryan Brydges 8:24 54 16:20 10
3 Will Goodwin 8:06 51 24:26 9
4 Tom Hartshorn 7:53 44 32:19 9
5 Henry Chandler 7:55 47 40:14 8
6 Harry Pocock 7:11 34 47:25 8
9 Olympic B (O21) 49:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Matt Walker 7:53 44 7:53 9
2 Sean Beresford 7:35 40 15:28 8
3 Keller McDonald 9:05 57 24:33 10
4 Josh Keegan 7:54 46 32:27 10
5 Vaughan Brown 8:08 52 40:35 9
6 Ben Inves 8:29 55 49:04 9
10 Trentham B (TU11) 49:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Logan Slee 6:54 25 6:54 7
2 Rhys Mair 9:12 58 16:06 9
3 Jack Thompson 8:19 53 24:25 8
4 William Adams 7:43 41 32:08 8
5 Randall Tyler 9:25 59 41:33 10
6 Ollie Barass 7:56 48 49:29 10
Junior Women
1 WHAC A (W14) 29:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kelsey Foreman 6:59 1 6:59 1
2 Kirstie Rae 7:28 4 14:27 1
3 Imogen Skelton 7:54 10 22:21 1
4 Tessa Hunt 7:22 3 29:43 1
2 Olympic A (O6) 31:09
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Verona Conroy 7:41 7 7:41 3
2 Amelia Harris 8:03 12 15:44 3
3 Michaela Walker 7:52 9 23:36 3
4 Bayley Rose van de Coolwijk 7:33 5 31:09 2
3 Hutt Valley (H8) 31:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Phoebe McKnight 7:02 2 7:02 2
2 Lucy England 7:59 11 15:01 2
3 Maria Cramp 8:24 16 23:25 2
4 Jayme Maxwell 8:20 14 31:45 3
4 WHAC B (W15) 33:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Molly Newton-Smith 8:35 18 8:35 5
2 Olivia Healey 7:45 8 16:20 4
3 Petra Clarkson 8:39 19 24:59 4
4 Ilena Shadbolt 8:23 15 33:22 4
5 Trentham (TU12) 34:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maddie Robinson 8:45 21 8:45 7
2 Brooke Chandler 8:34 17 17:19 6
3 McKenzie Jacques 9:17 28 26:36 6
4 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan 7:35 6 34:11 5
6 Olympic B (O7) 35:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sophie Atkinson 8:18 13 8:18 4
2 Tasmin Kennedy 9:01 24 17:19 5
3 Georgia Nairne 8:53 22 26:12 5
4 Kushla Smith 8:53 22 35:05 6
7 Olympic C (O8) 36:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Charlie van Boheemen 8:41 20 8:41 6
2 Aria Ngarimu 9:15 26 17:56 7
3 Grace Ohlsson 9:15 26 27:11 7
4 Prajna Baskar 9:08 25 36:19 7
Under 14 Boys
1 Olympic A (O13) 30:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Will Anthony 7:07 1 7:07 1
2 Max Jones 7:52 13 14:59 2
3 Jayden Gilchrist 7:35 6 22:34 1
4 George Harrington 7:31 4 30:05 1
2 Karori (KO2) 30:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Harry Jones 7:32 5 7:32 3
2 Ruaridh Ferguson 7:23 3 14:55 1
3 Sam Williams 8:03 20 22:58 2
4 Eddy Martin 7:39 7 30:37 2
3 Trentham A (TU7) 31:38
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Caleb Gilchrist 8:04 21 8:04 7
2 Jacob Elliott 7:51 11 15:55 5
3 Daniel de Toit 7:56 17 23:51 5
4 Luke Elliott 7:47 8 31:38 3
4 WHAC C (W8) 32:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Henry Beliveau 7:51 11 7:51 4
2 Bram Clarkson 7:49 10 15:40 4
3 Tom Clarkson 8:10 23 23:50 4
4 Thomas Woodward 8:10 23 32:00 4
5 WHAC B (W7) 32:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bruno McKnight 7:20 2 7:20 2
2 Robin Leverington 7:47 8 15:07 3
3 Mason Waterworth 8:24 29 23:31 3
4 Max Crawford 8:52 34 32:23 5
6 Olympic B (O14) 32:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Oliver Fernyhough 8:42 32 8:42 9
2 Aaron Keegan 8:18 26 17:00 10
3 Toby Jurke 7:54 16 24:54 7
4 Alex Urlich 8:00 18 32:54 6
7 WHAC A (W9) 33:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Curtis Mellsop 8:19 27 8:19 8
2 Finbar Chesney 8:36 31 16:55 8
3 Jules Appleby 8:26 30 25:21 8
4 Vegas Hogg 8:11 25 33:32 7
8 Wainuiomata (Y4) 34:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cameron Forsyth 7:52 13 7:52 5
2 Jesse Carman 8:06 22 15:58 6
3 Ashden Brew 8:47 33 24:45 6
4 Daniel McNatty 9:18 38 34:03 8
9 Trentham B (TU8) 34:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Blake Chandler 8:02 19 8:02 6
2 Dante Allen 8:52 35 16:54 7
3 Ashford Wallace 8:57 36 25:51 9
4 Tristan Bagnall 8:22 28 34:13 9
10 Olympic C (O15) 37:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ryan Tsourgas 9:07 37 9:07 10
2 Spencer Cameron 7:52 13 16:59 9
3 Samuel Jelley 9:41 39 26:40 10
4 Jake Butchard 10:59 43 37:39 10
11 Hutt Valley (H18) 42:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Oscar Strickland 10:00 40 10:00 11
2 Aidan Cross 11:04 44 21:04 11
3 Harvey Butler 10:54 42 31:58 11
4 Ben Cherry 10:35 41 42:33 11
Under 14 Girls
1 WHAC A (W5) 32:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maali Kyle-Ford 8:14 5 8:14 2
2 Metiria Doyle 8:24 6 16:38 2
3 Esther Kozyniak 8:00 3 24:38 1
4 Caitlin Bassett 8:09 4 32:47 1
2 Olympic A (O9) 33:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jessica Jenkins 7:53 1 7:53 1
2 Madison Thomas 8:37 8 16:30 1
3 Olivia Pugh 8:37 8 25:07 2
4 Lucy Hegan 7:57 2 33:04 2
3 WHAC B (W6) 36:04
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grace Mellsop 9:05 15 9:05 4
2 Neve Kerrison 9:12 18 18:17 5
3 Samantha Whyte 9:18 20 27:35 5
4 Molly Newton-Smith 8:29 7 36:04 3
4 Hutt Valley B (H20) 36:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jorja Watt 9:20 21 9:20 6
2 Jessica Kincaid 8:59 12 18:19 6
3 Rylee Watt 9:11 17 27:30 3
4 Molly Heath 8:58 11 36:28 4
5 Karori (KO3) 36:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jenna Rolston-Larking 9:00 13 9:00 3
2 Sian O'Connor 9:13 19 18:13 4
3 Zita Daly 10:09 24 28:22 6
4 Charlotte Humphries 8:37 8 36:59 5
6 Olympic B (O10) 38:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Eleanor White 9:07 16 9:07 5
2 Samantha Smith 9:00 13 18:07 3
3 Coren Lockhart 9:25 22 27:32 4
4 Annika Munro 11:26 28 38:58 6
7 Hutt Valley A (H19) 42:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Abbie Kincaid 10:08 23 10:08 7
2 Lily Trompetter 10:40 26 20:48 7
3 Madeleine Bailey 10:42 27 31:30 7
4 Una Strickland 10:37 25 42:07 7
Under 14 Mixed
8 Scottish (S20) 41:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ryan Topp 9:33 41 9:33 11
2 Lauchlan Parson 9:01 27 18:34 9
3 Olivia Williams 11:46 61 30:20 15
4 Ruby Wells 10:54 58 41:14 15
Under 12 Boys
1 Olympic A (O16) 30:59
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jack Julian 7:05 1 7:05 1
2 Alex Martin 7:40 2 14:45 1
3 Lucas Jelley 8:01 5 22:46 1
4 Toby Harrington 8:13 8 30:59 1
2 Trentham A (TU5) 33:03
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 William Young 8:24 11 8:24 3
2 Christopher Coetzee 8:38 17 17:02 3
3 Max Young 7:54 4 24:56 3
4 Josh Jordan 8:07 6 33:03 2
3 Hutt Valley A (H14) 33:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Logan Stoupe 8:07 6 8:07 2
2 AJ Pritchard 8:18 9 16:25 2
3 Nicholas Green 8:49 21 25:14 4
4 Nathaniel Graham 7:53 3 33:07 3
4 WHAC A (W2) 34:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Sebastian Skelton 8:38 17 8:38 4
2 Ari Koed Chang 8:35 15 17:13 4
3 Scott Sheffield-Gray 8:36 16 25:49 2
4 Joshua Timmer 8:18 9 34:07 4
5 Olympic C (O18) 35:35
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Dane Atmore-Jones 8:53 24 8:53 6
2 Thomas White 8:55 25 17:48 5
3 Riley Willis 8:55 25 26:43 5
4 William Julian 8:52 23 35:35 5
6 Trentham B (TU6) 36:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Tom Poland 9:37 44 9:37 14
2 Marco Coetzee 8:44 19 18:21 8
3 Max Poland 8:31 12 26:52 6
4 Findlay Benge 9:24 38 36:16 6
7 Olympic D (O19) 36:50
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jake Urlich 9:30 40 9:30 10
2 James Tuck 8:50 22 18:20 7
3 Alex Keegan 9:06 28 27:26 8
4 Damon Wong 9:24 38 36:50 7
8 Olympic B (O17) 36:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Cory Lovell 8:44 19 8:44 5
2 Joshua Lovell 9:09 29 17:53 6
3 Nathan Butchard 9:39 46 27:32 9
4 Joe Martin 9:22 36 36:54 8
9 Hutt Valley B (H15) 37:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Luke Stoupe 9:15 30 9:15 7
2 Tyler Rollo 9:21 35 18:36 10
3 Henry Mellor 8:36 16 27:12 7
4 Luke Stoupe 9:54 50 37:06 9
10 Karori (KO1) 37:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Richard Jacobs-Grant 9:18 31 9:18 8
2 James Hercus 9:23 37 18:41 11
3 Murphy Rodgers 10:03 53 28:44 11
4 Tom Hercus 8:32 13 37:16 10
11 WHAC (W4) 37:51
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Louis Appleby 17:55 63 17:55 16
2 Charlie Crawford 8:32 13 26:27 16
3 Jacob Timmins 1:34 99 28:01 10
4 Sebastien Carroll 9:50 49 37:51 11
12 WHAC B (W3) 38:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Aidan Chesney 9:46 48 9:46 15
2 Connor Chesney 9:38 45 19:24 14
3 Ruben Manz 9:57 52 29:21 12
4 Magnus Kennedy 9:19 33 38:40 12
13 Kapiti (K4) 39:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jacob Kilmister 9:20 34 9:20 9
2 Ollie McDonald 9:56 51 19:16 13
3 Art Woodley-Hanan 10:21 55 29:37 14
4 James Spencer 10:21 55 39:58 13
14 Hutt Valley C (H17) 40:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Aidan Jackson 9:34 43 9:34 13
2 Jonathan Green 9:41 47 19:15 12
3 Harrison Kowalczyk 10:18 54 29:33 13
4 Michael O'Sullivan 11:03 60 40:36 14
15 Trentham Primary School (O27) 44:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Chout Chout 9:33 41 9:33 12
2 Ihaia Gaudin 12:58 62 22:31 15
3 Taika Canton 11:00 59 33:31 16
4 Jordan Crozier 10:51 57 44:22 16
Under 12 Girls
1 WHAC B (W10) 34:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maia Wilkinson 8:43 6 8:43 2
2 Edie Kozyniak 8:33 4 17:16 2
3 Bianca Bailey 8:37 5 25:53 2
4 Tawhirijura Doyle 8:21 2 34:14 1
2 Olympic (O11) 34:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bex Jenkins 8:05 1 8:05 1
2 Millie Jenkins 8:24 3 16:29 1
3 Lucy Jurke 9:06 10 25:35 1
4 Sarah Hay 8:54 9 34:29 2
3 WHAC A (W1) 37:24
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Maeve O'Regan-Smith 8:52 7 8:52 3
2 Anna Basset 8:53 8 17:45 3
3 Sophina Finniemore 9:13 11 26:58 3
4 Kitty Finnemore 10:26 17 37:24 3
4 Trentham (TU9) 39:39
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Abby Gilchrist 10:40 19 10:40 6
2 Autumn Bradley 10:00 16 20:40 5
3 Emily Barr 9:24 12 30:04 4
4 Killarney Howsan 9:35 14 39:39 4
5 Scottish (S21) 40:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Scarlett Anderson 9:26 13 9:26 4
2 Maaike Day 10:48 22 20:14 4
3 Niamh Fyfe 10:40 19 30:54 5
4 Scarlett Anderson 9:43 15 40:37 5
6 Wainuiomata (Y5) 46:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rebecca Forsyth 10:37 18 10:37 5
2 Heidi Carman 12:07 26 22:44 6
3 Jessica Tietjens 12:06 25 34:50 6
4 Mackenzie Winter 11:12 23 46:02 6
7 Trentham Primary School (O26) 49:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Christina McLennan 10:42 21 10:42 7
2 Jessica McLennan 13:19 28 24:01 7
3 Danielle McLennan 13:18 27 37:19 7
4 Courtny Collins-Clark 11:56 24 49:15 7
Under 12s
1 Olympic (O12) 38:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Campbell Pearson 8:33 1 8:33 1
2 Micah Wratt 8:59 2 17:32 1
3 Gemma Pugh 10:40 4 28:12 1
4 Rose Holden 10:15 3 38:27 1
Masters Men
1 Olympic A (O23) 43:00
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Kevin Pugh 6:55 4 6:55 3
2 Mike Waterman 6:48 3 13:43 1
3 Hayden Munro 7:18 7 21:01 1
4 Mark Anderson 7:22 10 28:23 1
5 Nick Hegan 7:19 9 35:42 1
6 Richard Longman 7:18 7 43:00 1
2 Scottish A (S5) 44:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michael Wray 6:45 2 6:45 2
2 James Turner 7:44 16 14:29 3
3 Brendon Thompson 7:15 6 21:44 2
4 Gerald Gordon 7:24 11 29:08 2
5 Charlie Crighton 7:49 18 36:57 2
6 Todd Stevens 7:10 5 44:07 2
3 Trentham (TU1) 48:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Josh Campbell 6:33 1 6:33 1
2 Kevin Thompson 7:38 13 14:11 2
3 Darryl Robinson 8:14 29 22:25 3
4 David Hood 8:17 31 30:42 3
5 Edward Jordan 9:49 57 40:31 4
6 Stephen Mair 7:50 19 48:21 3
4 WHAC A (W20) 48:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Brett Smith 8:59 41 8:59 10
2 Colin Price 7:58 21 16:57 8
3 Murray Peebles 7:58 21 24:55 6
4 Steve Mellsop 7:44 16 32:39 5
5 Matt Appleby 7:35 12 40:14 3
6 Terry Fraser 8:33 37 48:47 4
5 Hutt Valley A (H2) 51:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Myles Carson 7:40 14 7:40 4
2 Neil Sargeson 7:43 15 15:23 4
3 Tony Plowman 8:31 35 23:54 4
4 Brendan Quirke 8:12 26 32:06 4
5 Paul Strickland 9:41 54 41:47 5
6 Peter Sparks 9:50 58 51:37 5
6 Scottish B (S6) 51:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Fraser Fyfe 8:04 24 8:04 5
2 Karl Woodhead 8:19 32 16:23 5
3 Carl Hastings 7:50 19 24:13 5
4 Paul Brydges 9:12 46 33:25 6
5 Warren Burke 8:31 35 41:56 6
6 Stu Beresford 9:58 60 51:54 6
7 Kapiti (K5) 52:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bruce Candy 8:35 38 8:35 9
2 Glenn Buglass-Devereux 9:27 52 18:02 10
3 Grant Ayson 8:15 30 26:17 8
4 Paul Binkhorst 8:12 26 34:29 7
5 Gareth Thomas 10:00 62 44:29 8
6 Ricky Bevan 7:58 21 52:27 7
8 WHAC B (W23) 53:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Bertram Manz 8:11 25 8:11 6
2 Peter Wood 8:44 40 16:55 7
3 Dave Mason 9:02 42 25:57 7
4 Nick Perry 9:11 45 35:08 8
5 Dean Patten 8:37 39 43:45 7
6 Peter Frawley 9:16 47 53:01 8
9 Wainuiomata (Y1) 55:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Paul Richardson 8:12 26 8:12 7
2 Warwick Pettigrew 9:03 43 17:15 9
3 Alan Carman 9:22 50 26:37 9
4 Stewart Clement 9:25 51 36:02 9
5 Tore Martin 9:56 59 45:58 9
6 Don McGowan 9:47 56 55:45 9
10 Olympic B (O24) 56:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Greg Turner 8:28 34 8:28 8
2 Richard Farley 8:24 33 16:52 6
3 Brian Rusbridge 9:59 61 26:51 10
4 Peter Denman 10:56 65 37:47 10
5 Rob McCrudden 9:20 49 47:07 10
6 Nick Julian 9:10 44 56:17 10
11 Hutt Valley B (H3) 1:00:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Glen Perkinson 10:28 63 10:28 11
2 Steve Robertson 9:17 48 19:45 11
3 Keith Holmes 10:44 64 30:29 11
4 Mark O'Sullivan 9:43 55 40:12 11
5 Martyn Cherry 11:01 66 51:13 11
6 Steve Robertson 9:33 53 1:00:46 11
Open masters 50
1 WHAC A (W21) 46:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jono Hales 7:35 5 7:35 3
2 David Creamer 7:36 6 15:11 2
3 Liam Healy 8:12 17 23:23 2
4 Gordon Clarke 8:19 19 31:42 2
5 Steve Plowman 7:51 11 39:33 1
6 Dallas McCallum 7:16 2 46:49 1
2 WHAC B (W22) 47:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Andrew Wheatley 7:09 1 7:09 1
2 Paul Sharpe 7:23 3 14:32 1
3 Brian Hayes 8:42 21 23:14 1
4 Paul Forster 8:12 17 31:26 1
5 Ian McFarlane 8:07 15 39:33 2
6 Paul Hewitson 7:41 8 47:14 2
3 Hutt Valley (H4) 50:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Marcus Smith 7:23 3 7:23 2
2 Bill Trompetter 7:58 12 15:21 3
3 Paul Newsom 8:43 22 24:04 3
4 Don Coley 9:12 26 33:16 3
5 Greaeme Burr 8:47 23 42:03 3
6 Richard Kellett 8:08 16 50:11 3
4 Olympic (O25) 52:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Graeme Moss 7:59 13 7:59 5
2 Steve Bligh 9:32 30 17:31 5
3 Chris Speakman 7:40 7 25:11 5
4 Mike Binkhorst 10:40 36 35:51 5
5 Bruce Atmore 7:49 10 43:40 4
6 Mark Handley 8:25 20 52:05 4
5 Scottish 50 (S7) 53:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Warren Maguren 7:44 9 7:44 4
2 Phil Sadgrove 8:02 14 15:46 4
3 Marshall Clark 8:55 25 24:41 4
4 Don Stevens 9:45 31 34:26 4
5 Ian Stronach 9:48 32 44:14 5
6 John Gardiner 9:13 27 53:27 5
6 Scottish 60 (S8) 58:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Rupert Watson 9:18 29 9:18 6
2 John Skinnon 8:48 24 18:06 6
3 Richard Sweetman 10:32 35 28:38 6
4 Ross Lake 9:55 33 38:33 6
5 Bob Stevens 10:16 34 48:49 6
6 Jonathan Harper 9:16 28 58:05 6
Masters Women
1 Scottish A (S15) 34:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jackie Mexted 8:00 1 8:00 1
2 Lindsay Barwick 8:39 5 16:39 1
3 Rachel Cunningham 8:50 7 25:29 1
4 Tricia Sloan 8:47 6 34:16 1
2 Olympic A (O3) 35:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Michelle Van Looy 8:04 2 8:04 2
2 Anne Rose 9:00 10 17:04 2
3 Tineke Hooft 9:23 15 26:27 2
4 Tracy Berghan 9:00 10 35:27 2
3 Scottish B (S16) 38:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Emily solsberg 9:00 10 9:00 5
2 Christine Jones 10:02 26 19:02 4
3 Mandy Simpson 10:05 28 29:07 3
4 Helen Willis 9:47 23 38:54 3
4 Olympic B (O4) 38:57
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Marie Pugh 9:05 13 9:05 6
2 Meredith Ogilvie 9:46 22 18:51 3
3 Denise Pilcher 10:36 37 29:27 5
4 Caroline Farley 9:30 18 38:57 4
5 Kapiti (K3) 39:01
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Renae Creser 8:12 3 8:12 3
2 Debbie Deans 10:50 42 19:02 5
3 Kirsten Kilmister 10:53 43 29:55 6
4 Hannah Buglass-Devereux 9:06 14 39:01 5
6 Hutt Valley A (H5) 39:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Vanessa Trompetter 10:02 26 10:02 9
2 Marian Goodwin 9:24 17 19:26 6
3 Melanie McKnight 9:43 21 29:09 4
4 Keryn Morgan 9:59 25 39:08 6
7 WHAC (W18) 39:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Mandy Hancock 10:14 31 10:14 10
2 Jane Leveringon 9:23 15 19:37 7
3 Julie Richards 10:45 41 30:22 7
4 Maree O'Reagan 8:50 7 39:12 7
8 Wainuiomata (Y3) 41:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Grace Forsyth 9:37 20 9:37 8
2 Natasha Goldsworthy 10:29 34 20:06 8
3 Sam Lightfoot 10:40 38 30:46 8
4 Presleigh Winter 10:21 32 41:07 8
9 Scottish C (S17) 42:34
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Jenny Mason 10:21 32 10:21 11
2 Loretta Desouroy 11:42 50 22:03 12
3 Pam Graham 9:51 24 31:54 10
4 Bev Hodge 10:40 38 42:34 9
10 Olympic C (O5) 42:41
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Ele Brown 11:36 49 11:36 14
2 Alison Speakman 11:26 48 23:02 13
3 Michelle Van Looy 8:33 4 31:35 9
4 Jean Skilton 11:06 45 42:41 10
11 Scottish E (S19) 43:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Lyn Clark 9:33 19 9:33 7
2 Catherine Harper 12:07 54 21:40 11
3 Diane Morgan 11:43 51 33:23 12
4 Jo Badman 10:05 28 43:28 11
12 Hutt Valley B (H6) 43:53
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Liz Gibson 10:57 44 10:57 12
2 Julia Baron 10:12 30 21:09 10
3 Isobel Franklin 12:14 57 33:23 13
4 Trish Coley 10:30 35 43:53 12
13 Wellington Tri (WTC3) 44:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Margot Southgate 8:58 9 8:58 4
2 Claire Hannan 11:12 46 20:10 9
3 Olga Lukyanovich 12:13 56 32:23 11
4 Natalia Tellechea 11:43 51 44:06 13
14 Trentham (TU2) 45:44
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Wendy Grocott 12:39 59 12:39 15
2 Steph Robinson 10:44 40 23:23 14
3 Belinda Walker 10:34 36 33:57 14
4 Philippa Barratt 11:47 53 45:44 14
15 Scottish D (S18) 50:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Place Elapsed Time Team Place
1 Gayle Kaiwai 11:15 47 11:15 13
2 Claire Jennings 12:09 55 23:24 15
3 Jane Drummond 14:36 60 38:00 15
4 Sharon Wray 12:26 58 50:26 15

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1996|1995|1994]::