Athletics Wellington Road Championships, Trentham
Saturday, 23 August 2003
Updated 25 Mar 2013.
Team results:
BU10:1, Valleys; 2, Olympic
GU14:1, Olympic
WU20 and WU17:Wellington Harriers
MU17:1, Olympic
MU20:Wellington Harriers
Masters women:1, Scottish; 2, Valleys; 3, Masterton
Masters men:1, Valleys; 2, Wellington Harriers; 3, Scottish
Open men:1, Scottish; 2, Wellington Harriers; 3, Olympic
Open women: 1, Wellington Harriers; 2, Scottish.
Olympic Medalists:
Mike Wakelin, 2nd Senior Men
Dave Murgatroyd, 1st Masters Men
Gordon Blacklaws, 3rd Men 50+
Dana Hastie, 1st Women under 20
Lyndon McGaughran, 2nd Men under 20
Lachlan Rusbridge, 3rd Boys under 14
Nathan Shephard, 3rd Boys under 12
Results
Dynamic View
Individual Result Search
Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Under 17 Boys | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 10 Boys | Masters Men | Masters Women]::
Senior Men |
2 |
Mike Wakelin |
31:39 |
1 |
2nd Senior Men |
23 |
Mike Waterman |
35:18 |
2 |
|
35 |
Mark Anderson |
36:36 |
3 |
|
40 |
Matthew Mintrom |
37:18 |
4 |
|
50 |
Chris Martin |
37:57 |
5 |
|
58 |
Jim Williams |
38:37 |
6 |
|
91 |
Miles Coverdale |
41:13 |
7 |
|
129 |
Bryan Edwards |
45:09 |
8 |
|
Senior Women |
116 |
Fiona Alcock |
43:42 |
1 |
|
Women Under 20 |
2 |
Dana Hastie |
14:29 |
1 |
1st Women Under 20 |
Men Under 20 |
4 |
Lyndon McGaughran |
19:44 |
1 |
2nd Men under 20 |
Under 17 Boys |
12 |
Matt Singleton |
20:54 |
1 |
|
19 |
Brendon Blacklaws |
22:08 |
2 |
|
23 |
Chris Blackford |
22:56 |
3 |
|
24 |
Daniel Robertson |
22:58 |
4 |
|
30 |
Al Mallard |
24:54 |
5 |
|
32 |
Anthony Gardner |
25:02 |
6 |
|
Under 14 Boys |
8 |
Lachlan Rusbridge |
15:29 |
1 |
3rd Boys under 14 |
18 |
Ethan Kurukaanga |
17:01 |
2 |
|
19 |
Nigel Hay |
17:04 |
3 |
|
22 |
Jordon Mitchell |
17:31 |
4 |
|
28 |
David Edmonds |
19:11 |
5 |
|
Under 14 Girls |
30 |
Rachel Armstrong |
20:36 |
1 |
|
34 |
Phillipa Richards |
21:36 |
2 |
|
35 |
Victoria Sugden |
22:20 |
3 |
|
Under 12 Boys |
9 |
Nathan Shephard |
08:09 |
1 |
3rd Boys under 12 |
18 |
Scott Rusbridge |
08:52 |
2 |
|
24 |
Jonathan Edmonds |
09:38 |
3 |
|
Under 10 Boys |
21 |
James Williams |
09:11 |
1 |
|
22 |
Joseph Williams |
09:11 |
2 |
|
26 |
Taylor Edwards |
09:46 |
3 |
|
30 |
Fraser Rusbridge |
10:53 |
4 |
|
32 |
Simon Blackford |
13:41 |
5 |
|
Masters Men |
10 |
Dave Murgatroyd |
33:09 |
1 |
1st Masters Men |
36 |
Ged Brent |
36:38 |
2 |
|
41 |
Gordon Blacklaws |
37:22 |
3 |
3rd Masters Men 50+ |
83 |
Kevin Wilson |
40:41 |
4 |
|
84 |
Dave McIlwraith |
40:48 |
5 |
|
88 |
Mike Rodden |
41:01 |
6 |
|
99 |
Phil Early |
41:48 |
7 |
|
107 |
Chris Ward |
42:31 |
8 |
|
119 |
Mike Binkhorst |
43:55 |
9 |
|
126 |
Rob Archibald |
44:46 |
10 |
|
132 |
Ken Ritchie |
46:58 |
11 |
|
Masters Women |
40 |
Sheryne Beeby |
26:16 |
1 |
|
50 |
Jean Skilton |
34:01 |
2 |
|