Event results

New Zealand Mountain Running Championships, Mount Victoria, Wellington Sunday, 1 June 2003
Updated 14 Apr 2013.
Incorporating Wellington Centre Mountain Running Champs

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Masters Men | Masters Women | Recreational Men | Recreational Women]::

Laps Laps Laps Laps Laps Laps Laps Laps
Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
54 Matthew Holder Hastings 00:56:07 1 98 3
55 Stephen Smith Frankton 00:58:00 2 75 3
56 Michael Wakelin Olympic 00:58:02 3 1 20 2268 3
57 Seaton Meredith Lyndale 00:58:03 4 46 2361 3
59 Alistair Snowdon Hawera 00:59:58 5 95 3
60 Paul Forster WHAC 01:00:27 6 58 2540 3
61 Sam Mallard Olympic 01:00:48 7 118 3
62 Kim Hogarth Central 01:00:50 8 44 3
63 Angus Bell Hamilton Hawks 01:01:07 9 88 3
64 Daniel Clendon WHAC 01:01:28 10 53 3
65 Paul Billinghurst Individual 01:01:54 11 24 3
66 Liam Healey WHAC 01:03:37 12 55 3
67 Martin Macdonald WHAC 01:05:37 13 112 3
68 Trevor Voyce Waimea Harriers 01:05:42 14 40 402 3
69 Pim de Monchy Anglican Chch 01:06:18 15 37 267 3
70 Tim Grammer Scottish 01:06:54 16 109 3
71 Tim Prendergast Scottish 01:07:51 17 106 3
72 Brendan Quirke Valleys United 01:09:19 18 84 1823 3
73 Greg Thurlow Individual 01:10:18 19 28 3
74 Mark Brocklehurst Individual 01:16:03 20 65 3
75 Graeme Harre Individual 01:17:27 21 60 3
76 Ray Boardman Olympic 01:23:39 22 63 3
77 Jonathon Drake Wesley 01:28:04 23 114 3
78 Andrew Ellimers Individual 01:32:11 24 68 3
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
Emma Brooks Scottish DNF 4 2315 2
Sarah Biss Lake City DNF 21 144 2
19 Melissa Moon Scottish 00:40:04 1 1 1 2444 2
21 Maree Turner Bays Cougars 00:45:00 2 96 2
23 Sarah Devoy Hamilton Hawks 00:45:22 3 94 2
24 Katie Urquhart Scottish 00:46:33 4 13 2965 2
25 Belinda Wimmer Waimea Harriers 00:46:34 5 39 408 2
29 Sally Anderson Scottish 00:48:49 6 71 4350 2
34 Kirsty Ferguson Valleys United 00:52:34 7 83 2
37 Allison Henderson Scottish 00:55:07 8 92 2
41 Catherine de Monchy Anglican Chch 00:58:00 9 36 2
44 Lisa Phelan Scottish 01:02:21 10 90 2
Junior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
9 Matthew Prosser Olympic 00:39:11 1 1 16 2669 2
11 Shaun Krawitz ACA 00:40:06 2 3 208 2
12 Hamish Clareburt WHAC 00:40:12 3 54 2
14 Morgan Burne Massey Uni. 00:40:36 4 93 2
15 Stephen Brown Kembla Joggers 00:40:54 5 29 169 2
17 Scott Ferguson Scottish 00:41:17 6 74 2
18 Lyndon McGaughran Olympic 00:41:25 7 2 2 3799 2
19 Quentin Rew WHAC 00:42:45 8 26 3819 2
21 Hamish Carson Kapiti 00:42:54 9 30 3887 2
23 Sean Butler Valleys United 00:43:12 10 81 2
24 Luke Hurring Ariki 00:43:25 11 34 2
26 Simon Turek WHAC 00:43:39 12 61 2
28 Tristan Rodway Scottish 00:44:25 13 3 7 3738 2
29 Cameron Goldsmid Feiding Moas 00:44:28 14 35 2
30 Brad Barron Bays Cougars 00:44:45 15 113 1036 2
31 Martin van Barneveld 00:45:05 16 124 2
32 Aaron Murrihy Taumarunui 00:45:06 17 104 272 2
37 Clive Cooper Massey 00:45:47 18 25 2
38 Kevin Fly Hamilton Hawks 00:46:13 19 76 2
39 Matthew Singleton Olympic 00:46:13 20 57 2045 2
40 Daniel Robertson Olympic 00:47:48 21 4 10 1658 2
41 Sebastian Murrihy Taumarunui 00:48:37 22 105 271 2
46 Chris Blackford Olympic 00:51:11 23 56 1322 2
Junior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
1 Sarah Beresford WHAC 00:23:08 1 72 1
2 Demelza Murrihy Auckland City 00:23:46 2 101 1
3 Lucy Cant Fielding Moas 00:23:52 3 33 1
4 Melissa Murrihy Taumarunui 00:24:01 4 102 273 1
5 Dana Hastie Olympic 00:24:06 5 1 62 4063 1
6 Sarah Paterson Palmerston Nth 00:24:20 6 89 1
7 Natasha Murrihy Taumarunui 00:24:54 7 103 274 1
8 Ceallaigh Rodway Scottish 00:26:00 8 31 3734 1
9 Sarah Lynskey Valleys United 00:27:05 9 82 1
10 Bridie Schroder Feilding Moas 00:27:56 10 43 21/09/1986 1
11 Rita Homes Olympic 00:29:18 11 52 1
13 Hannah Dunlop Palmerston Nth 00:30:40 12 99 1
Masters Men
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
13 Barry Prosser Olympic 00:40:23 1 1 17 1376 2
16 Andy Foster Individual 00:41:17 2 47 2
20 David Drummond Pakuranga 00:42:50 3 86 2
22 Graeme Butcher Masterton HC 00:43:04 4 73 3241 2
25 Denis Cooper Nelson 00:43:34 5 67 2
27 Chris Speakman Olympic 00:44:04 6 2 100 4110 2
33 Terry Furmage Te Aroha 00:45:07 7 38 244 2
34 David Ellis Valleys United 00:45:32 8 78 2
35 Paul Clark Auck. Uni. 00:45:32 9 45 2178 2
36 Bill Trompetter Valleys United 00:45:37 10 80 2482 2
42 Garry Wilson Hamilton Hawks 00:48:43 11 32 293 2
43 Ian Kemp WHAC 00:49:04 12 3 27 3918 2
44 Brian de Montalk Valleys United 00:49:53 13 77 2
45 David Eastgate Victoria Uni. 00:50:26 14 116 2
47 Mike Lynskey Valleys United 00:51:40 15 108 2420 2
48 Phil Valentine Scottish 00:51:50 16 42 2327 2
49 Andy Gill Valleys United 00:52:11 17 115 3344 2
50 Steve Robertson Valleys United 00:52:34 18 79 2
52 David Smith Individual 00:55:05 19 70 2
53 Paul Rodway Scottish 00:55:47 20 4 6 3037 2
58 Bill Barrett Individual 00:59:07 21 107 2
Masters Women
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
26 Bridget Ray Hamilton Hawks 00:46:35 1 91 2
30 Michele Allison Scottish 00:51:00 2 50 1188 2
31 RWith Brown Nelson 00:51:21 3 66 501 2
35 Lyn Moore Nelson 00:52:58 4 87 2
38 Beverly Hodge Scottish 00:55:18 5 48 1499 2
39 Wendy Anderson Olympic Chch 00:55:45 6 19 2
40 Brenda Burke Scottish 00:56:26 7 1 5 3036 2
42 Pam Graham Scottish 00:59:46 8 97 2
45 Karen Jenkinson Scottish 01:02:27 9 127 2
Recreational Men
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
1 David Chamberlain 00:25:15 1 120 1
2 Miles Coverdale Olympic 00:26:05 2 15 1329 1
3 David Bunting Individual 00:29:20 3 11 1
4 Peter Baillie Individual 00:30:49 4 117 1
5 Ken Ritchie Olympic 00:31:21 5 23 1510 1
6 Dennis Jackson Kawerau 00:31:53 6 110 1
7 Andrew Williams Valleys United 00:35:30 7 85 1
8 John McMahon 00:38:07 8 122 1
10 Peter Garnett Individual 00:39:49 9 119 1
51 John Miller 00:54:00 10 121 1
Recreational Women
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade Place Centre Champs Place Bib No. Reg. No. Laps
Peta Walker Individual DNF 8 1
Suzanne Miller Individual DNF 22 1
12 Sheryne Beeby Olympic 00:29:46 1 14 1
14 Jan Goodwin Individual 00:31:53 2 64 1
15 Janet Dobbie Olympic 00:32:25 3 51 1
16 Joanne Forster Individual 00:33:22 4 59 1
17 Barbara Prosser Olympic 00:34:06 5 18 1386 1
18 Pam Jackson Kawerau 00:39:49 6 111 1
20 Susan Dick Individual 00:40:36 7 9 1
22 Veronica Gould WHAC 00:45:16 8 49 1
27 Jill Larmer Scottish 00:47:13 9 69 2124 1
28 Gretel Martinez 00:47:18 10 125 1
32 Anne Hinton Individual 00:51:27 11 41 1
33 Lorina Nisbet 00:52:23 12 126 1
36 Greta Larmer Individual 00:53:32 13 12 1
43 Eve McMahon 00:59:53 14 123 1

Results from other years ::[2013|2011|2009|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002]::