Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > City of Wellington Half Marathon 2006

Event results

City of Wellington Half Marathon, Wellington Sunday, 22 January 2006

Fantastic event completed by some 455 participants in drafty but warm and fine conditions.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Runners - Open Men | Runners - Open Women | Runners - Men 40 to 44 | Runners - Men 45 to 49 | Runners - Men 50 to 54 | Runners - Men 55 to 59 | Runners - Men 60+ | Runners - Women 35 to 39 | Runners - Women 40 to 44 | Runners - Women 45 to 49 | Runners - Women 50 to 54 | Runners - Women 55+ | Walkers - Open Men | Walkers - Open Women | Walkers - Men 40 to 44 | Walkers - Men 45 to 49 | Walkers - Men 50 to 54 | Walkers - Men 55 to 59 | Walkers - Men 60+ | Walkers - Women 35 to 39 | Walkers - Women 40 to 44 | Walkers - Women 45 to 49 | Walkers - Women 50 to 54 | Walkers - Women 55+]::

Runners - Open Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
1 Grant McLean Scottish 1:13:39 163 1 1
2 Paul Forster Kapiti 1:16:51 150 2 2
3 Ross McIntyre 1:16:59 279 3
4 Matthew Singleton Olympic 1:17:26 259 4 3
5 Stephen Day Scottish 1:18:00 242 5 4
6 Mark Brocklehurst Olympic 1:20:17 239 6 5
7 Jonathan Hales 1:21:27 152 7
9 Dave Parsons 1:22:50 208 8
11 Nick Saville 1:23:38 235 9
12 Paul Bird 1:23:40 464 10
14 Billy MacDougall 1:24:41 456 11
15 Robert Hanratty Scottish 1:26:03 411 12 6
17 Rohan Biggs 1:26:20 222 13
18 Peter Fraser 1:26:35 432 14
19 Darryl Robinson Trentham 1:26:38 169 15 7
22 Royce Brown 1:27:54 230 16
24 Craig Renshaw 1:28:04 460 17
30 Lloyd Davies 1:29:20 167 18
31 Iain Ridgway 1:29:34 231 19
32 Dominic Barrington Prowse 1:29:43 427 20
33 William Young Scottish 1:29:49 241 21 8
34 Joel Speakman Olympic 1:29:58 221 22 9
36 Chris Martin Olympic 1:30:08 399 23 10
38 Richard Downing 1:30:44 249 24
39 Nathan Palmer 1:30:59 214 25
43 Matyas James Scottish 1:31:35 251 26 11
45 Brendan Mai 1:31:42 232 27
49 Karl Woodhead Scottish 1:32:19 168 28 12
50 Andrew McNeill WHAC 1:32:41 166 29 13
52 Nick White 1:33:00 187 30
53 Damon Peachey 1:33:04 210 31
55 Glen Hayes 1:33:23 156 32
57 Ian Jackson 1:33:57 404 33
59 Geoff Charles 1:34:01 205 34
61 Marshall Maine 1:35:02 397 35
62 Peter Searle WMC 1:35:12 228 36 14
63 Simon McDowell 1:35:15 215 37
65 Edwyn Bryant 1:36:07 234 38
66 Mike Moodie 1:36:12 428 39
67 Jeremy Wade 1:36:48 200 40
68 Ian Fisher 1:36:51 407 41
69 Benoit Milin 1:36:51 201 42
71 Alan Marshall 1:36:59 253 43
72 Matthew Hosking 1:37:05 203 44
74 Kevin Eagles 1:37:15 170 45
77 Francis Barrett 1:37:29 212 46
78 Michael Wray 1:37:39 155 47
79 Alister Robertson 1:38:01 151 48
80 Nayan Patel 1:38:04 217 49
82 Jamie Stableford 1:38:23 209 50
84 Shane Eagar 1:38:46 218 51
88 Stephen Shand 1:39:44 245 52
89 Garry Murcott HVMC 1:39:48 246 53 15
91 Harry Smith 1:40:01 233 54
92 Andrew Gilkison 1:40:05 202 55
93 Rik Ranford 1:40:20 159 56
95 Craig Mackinlay 1:40:24 244 57
96 Jonathan Easthope 1:40:28 438 58
97 Hervé Michaud 1:40:50 181 59
98 Brendon McErlean 1:40:58 165 60
100 Stephen Christie 1:41:27 173 61
102 Chris Best 1:41:42 229 62
106 Matthew Valentine 1:41:58 225 63
116 Nick Davis 1:43:36 398 64
117 Greg Keenan 1:43:43 160 65
118 Daren Jensen 1:43:55 180 66
120 Richard Farley 1:44:53 182 67
121 Ioasa Kosena 1:45:03 178 68
122 Jeremy Ryan 1:45:05 243 69
124 Justin Evaniew 1:45:20 237 70
125 Karl Van Niekerk 1:45:28 198 71
130 Roger Twose 1:46:15 465 72 16
131 Stephen Kyle 1:46:19 199 73
132 Craig Fairhall 1:46:46 226 74
133 Scott Joblin 1:47:03 240 75
135 Andy Simpson 1:47:11 390 76
139 Isimeli Bainimara 1:48:23 223 77
145 Christopher Prior 1:48:52 195 78
146 Hugh Blackstock 1:48:59 216 79
148 Andrew Girdlestone 1:49:01 467 80
153 Philip McConnell 1:49:45 207 81
154 Lindsay Horton 1:49:56 154 82
155 Tapu Win 1:50:10 439 83
156 Paul Rigby 1:50:33 185 84
158 Matthew Thomas 1:50:53 158 85
160 Colin Wimsett 1:51:16 417 86
161 Mark McNeill 1:51:30 204 87
162 Bradley Inwood WMC 1:51:33 258 88 17
166 Ian Riddle 1:52:09 194 89
167 Toby Officer 1:52:12 416 90
170 Bryce Parker 1:52:34 419 91
171 Tim Stevens 1:53:07 186 92
174 Gareth Morton 1:53:26 196 93
175 D arcy Mellsop 1:54:19 179 94
176 Graeme Tindall Ath Masterton 1:54:23 250 95 18
177 Mark Newlands 1:54:29 193 96
178 Bill Barclay 1:54:34 164 97
179 Steve Conroy 1:54:36 224 98
180 Matt McGrath 1:54:38 238 99
181 Jeremy Williams 1:54:39 256 100
183 Miles Coverdale Olympic 1:54:46 252 101 19
184 Jeffrey Galt 1:55:19 162 102
186 Alan Moule 1:55:53 190 103
187 Rob Cameron 1:55:57 248 104
188 Russell Schrader 1:55:57 459 105
192 Mark Lutnant 1:56:30 153 106
193 Henry Collingridge 1:56:59 175 107
194 Brian Murray 1:57:15 206 108
197 Dirk Bernard 1:58:01 430 109
199 Matt Connelly 1:58:04 157 110
200 Daryl Bloomfield 1:58:19 184 111
205 Jamie Angus 1:59:09 189 112
206 Andrew Begbie Olympic 1:59:23 227 113 20
207 Grayson Mitchell 1:59:48 176 114
213 Andrew Etherington 2:02:27 191 115
217 Christian Carter 2:03:01 192 116
218 Nathan Wawatai 2:03:03 188 117
219 Gordon slater 2:03:04 455 118
220 Stephen Journee 2:03:05 172 119
222 Erik Andersen 2:03:32 255 120
224 Rob Easton 2:03:44 236 121
225 Karl Woolcott Scottish 2:04:40 446 122 21
226 Craig Owen 2:05:10 219 123
229 Ian Sutton 2:06:08 257 124
230 Lance Gray 2:06:08 454 125
232 Tama Kirikiri 2:07:06 412 126
238 Vijay Vallabh 2:10:26 396 127
241 Hayden Spencer 2:11:09 213 128
247 Nathan Grennell 2:21:23 177 129
252 Ravinder Kambhoj 2:40:09 254 130
254 Leon James Colman 2:41:22 183 131

Runners - Open Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
1 Melissa Moon Scottish 1:22:52 466 1 1
2 Dawn Ashkettle-Smythe 1:27:40 441 2
3 Lotty Baldrey Scottish 1:28:13 16 3 2
4 Sarah Kleeman Scottish 1:29:50 7 4
5 Sue Mellsop 1:30:38 449 5
6 Sally-Ann Spencer 1:35:32 23 6
7 Natalie Smith 1:36:18 45 7
8 Sally Kane 1:37:12 444 8
9 Olivia van Vugt 1:37:13 54 9
10 Anna Falloon 1:38:11 30 10
11 Brenda Lavin 1:38:25 34 11
12 Sophie Lee 1:38:42 443 12
13 Elizabeth Campkin WHAC 1:38:56 41 13 3
15 Cara Billen 1:40:04 400 14
17 Fiona Fraser 1:42:02 409 15
18 Aubrey Begley 1:42:47 42 16
19 Melissa Carr Olympic 1:43:34 33 17 4
22 Relda Mathews 1:45:19 2 18
23 Rebecca Harold 1:45:54 32 19
28 Kate Hadfield Scottish 1:49:40 35 20 5
30 Teresa Drew 1:49:57 462 21
31 Rebecca Barnaby 1:50:03 461 22
32 Anna Marshall 1:50:10 36 23
34 Jess Loo 1:51:48 37 24
35 Megan Gallen 1:51:59 5 25
36 Kelly Donovan 1:52:11 49 26
37 Stacey Pasley 1:52:17 22 27
38 Elizabeth Pennie 1:52:21 50 28
41 Jennifer Sutherland-Smith 1:53:05 6 29
43 Naena Lala 1:53:34 394 30
44 Faye Pearson 1:53:48 12 31
46 Hannah Kite 1:54:08 40 32
49 Tenille Emmett 1:54:56 26 33
50 Dominique Pichon 1:55:46 43 34
51 Michelle Blake 1:56:34 28 35
52 Tiffany Foskett 1:56:48 47 36
53 Catherine Slooten 1:56:58 13 37
54 Sandra O Connor 1:57:15 10 38
56 Kristyn Liddelow 1:57:45 39 39
58 Kerry Lamont 1:57:47 3 40
59 Geraldine Smith 1:57:56 18 41
61 Nadine Jasmi Gibbs 1:58:34 56 42
63 Katrina Thomas 1:59:02 27 43
64 Justine Fitzmaurice 1:59:14 24 44
65 Della J Laird Scottish 1:59:18 17 45 6
66 Rachel Tuffin 1:59:20 44 46
67 Natasha Rodley 1:59:23 8 47
68 MaryAnne Schrader 1:59:30 401 48
69 Kara Bonnevie 1:59:35 53 49
73 Fiona McElwee 2:00:59 48 50
80 Helen Lovick 2:05:23 29 51
81 Louise Dunning 2:05:25 21 52
82 Kerry Andersen WMC 2:05:56 51 53 7
83 Jessica Dunning 2:06:10 20 54
86 Jenny Mackie 2:07:20 11 55
89 Catherine Bryant 2:09:23 55 56
96 Belinda Wofford Scottish 2:12:38 9 57 8
97 Lee Alexander 2:12:49 4 58
98 Pauline Sciascia 2:13:09 1 59
101 Marion Leighton 2:15:59 433 60
102 Kelly Robinson 2:16:06 25 61
103 Catherine Read 2:16:13 15 62
104 Katrina Spencer 2:17:01 31 63
108 Lauren Chaney 2:23:54 423 64
112 Debra Johnston 2:29:14 52 65
119 Fiona Louise McBride 2:50:55 14 66

Runners - Men 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
8 John Farrelly 1:21:49 278 1
13 David Kettles Victoria Uni 1:24:34 283 2 2
20 Stephen Hall 1:27:01 265 3
21 Paul Richardson Valleys United 1:27:02 270 4 4
23 Chris Speakman Olympic 1:28:02 264 5 5
28 Chris Cobeldick 1:28:49 287 6
29 James Turner 1:29:17 447 7
41 Neil Robert Price WHAC 1:31:23 290 8 9
44 John Eyles 1:31:37 277 9
48 Michael Wagg 1:32:16 291 10
56 Neil Leslie Karori 1:33:28 288 11 11
73 Lui Gundersen 1:37:06 293 12
76 Iain Gillies 1:37:22 272 13
105 Phillip Matheson 1:41:54 260 14
107 John Fisk 1:42:31 403 15
108 Bruce Johnstone 1:42:34 261 16
111 David Nathan Masterton 1:42:46 292 17 20
112 Clarence Collier 1:42:47 282 18
113 Bruce Bassett 1:42:56 284 19
119 Antony Paltridge 1:44:44 266 20
134 Andrew Edwards 1:47:10 271 21
136 Hamish McCaw 1:47:55 415 22
140 Greg Baillie Masterton 1:48:26 285 23 23
147 Dave Bailey 1:49:00 274 24
150 Harry Sharma 1:49:19 289 25
165 Mark Pickering Aurora 1:52:03 269 26 26
182 Ray Wilson 1:54:43 281 27
195 Alan Hooper 1:57:30 267 28
196 Roger John Holford 1:57:33 273 29
214 Gary Taylor Olympic 2:02:41 262 30 31
215 Mark Sandford 2:02:50 275 31
216 Chris Holmes 2:02:53 268 32
221 Frank-Werner Hahn 2:03:09 280 33
245 Cliff Bowden 2:14:08 286 34
249 Iain Matheson 2:24:11 263 35

Runners - Men 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
10 Warren Matulick Olympic 1:23:03 312 1 1
25 Paul Greenfield 1:28:11 335 2
26 Desmond Young Scottish 1:28:16 318 3 6
27 Paul Cooper 1:28:44 304 4
51 Phil Kelliher 1:33:00 300 5
58 Alexander McKenzie 1:34:01 311 6
81 Mark Bolton 1:38:08 305 7
83 Paul Wiig 1:38:45 295 8
86 Ian Kemp WHAC 1:39:27 308 9 15
87 Martyn Reynolds Scottish 1:39:36 317 10 16
109 Danny Anderson 1:42:37 310 11
110 Dave Foot 1:42:37 299 12
115 Ted Greig 1:43:24 294 13
123 Greg Wilson 1:45:12 316 14
127 Dominique Bancilhon 1:46:06 408 15
141 Barry Howard Valleys United 1:48:37 313 16 24
149 Des Lock 1:49:16 309 17
159 Paul Burke 1:51:01 315 18
163 David Young 1:51:59 297 19
173 Graham Morley 1:53:23 410 20
185 Ian Govey 1:55:25 296 21
189 Brent Palmer 1:56:00 302 22
190 Martin Jones 1:56:03 320 23
201 David Beattie 1:58:22 306 24
209 Roy Glass 1:59:55 448 25
211 James Needham 2:01:07 322 26
234 mal Lochrie 2:08:14 307 27
237 John Dow 2:08:51 303 28
240 Justin McErlean 2:11:01 301 29
242 Gurusingham Sathiyandra 2:11:09 321 30
253 Allan McRae 2:40:42 298 31

Runners - Men 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
16 David Colquhoun Scottish 1:26:11 336 1 3
46 Colin Ward Wanganui 1:31:57 328 2
47 Nigel Jeffcoat 1:32:02 334 3
60 Kym Black Wanganui 1:34:46 341 4
64 Mike Winsborough WHAC 1:35:56 323 5 12
70 Ken Howell Scottish 1:36:56 340 6 13
90 Chris Wood 1:39:50 326 7
99 Don Calder 1:41:15 332 8
101 Steve Bligh Olympic 1:41:37 330 9 17
126 David Green WHAC 1:45:46 161 10 21
128 Stuart Crosbie 1:46:11 337 11
138 Mohan Bhikha 1:48:15 414 12
142 Graeme Carruthers 1:48:42 329 13
144 Andrew Ladley 1:48:50 429 14
157 Wayne Napier 1:50:45 325 15
164 Rod Camp HVMC 1:52:01 324 16 25
198 James McMahon WMC 1:58:03 342 17 28
202 Terry Sheerin 1:58:24 434 18
203 John Schuyt 1:58:27 393 19
223 Greg Roberts 2:03:35 431 20
239 Stephen Goggin 2:10:48 331 21
246 Graeme Cross 2:17:43 333 22
248 Bernard McManus Kapiti 2:22:41 339 23 34

Runners - Men 55 to 59

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
35 Brian Hayes WMC 1:30:08 424 1 7
37 Hank Leech 1:30:42 349 2
40 Maurice Piper Kapiti 1:31:20 437 3 8
75 Richard Sweetman Scottish 1:37:18 343 4 14
85 Brian Johns 1:39:24 353 5
104 John Meads WMC 1:41:53 357 6 19
114 Ron Delahunty 1:43:18 379 7
129 Frank Oliver 1:46:14 356 8
137 Tim Dravitzki Olympic 1:48:14 450 9 22
151 Ian Lennie 1:49:21 346 10
152 Alan Leiper 1:49:25 348 11
169 Jeremy Brayshaw 1:52:27 344 12
191 David Bunting 1:56:26 345 13
204 David Turner WMC 1:58:32 354 14 29
208 Paul Rodway Scottish 1:59:50 352 15 30
210 Robert Starkey 2:00:08 442 16
212 David Hawkins 2:01:30 351 17
231 Bill Black 2:06:37 420 18
233 Tony Frari 2:07:45 347 19
236 Robert Puklowski 2:08:41 350 20
244 David Emm 2:12:45 355 21

Runners - Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
42 Jeff Annan 1:31:27 365 1
54 Barton Jones Scottish 1:33:07 389 2 10
94 George Preddey 1:40:21 362 3
103 John Barrington NZ Vets 1:41:52 360 4 18
143 Richard Crooks HBMC 1:48:45 366 5
168 John Hammond Kapiti 1:52:19 361 6 27
172 Barry Lennox 1:53:21 363 7
227 Ian Priest Aurora 2:05:11 359 8 32
228 David Hamilton Pakuranga 2:05:41 368 9
235 Peter Pohl Scottish 2:08:23 364 10 33
243 Stephen Tubbs 2:12:11 367 11
250 Lewis McGill 2:24:58 458 12
251 Rob Julian 2:34:21 358 13

Runners - Women 35 to 39

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
14 Juliet Annan 1:39:28 63 1
21 Zoe Melling 1:45:15 67 2
74 Pip Thomson Scottish 2:01:23 62 3 4
76 Angela Campbell 2:02:34 65 4
77 Nikki Lamonica 2:03:57 60 5
78 Geeta Lalloo 2:04:35 425 6
85 Melanie Nathan Masterton 2:06:39 70 7 5
88 Rowena Coleman 2:08:54 58 8
95 Vanessa Blenkhorn 2:11:56 64 9
100 Vicki Christ Tetzlaff 2:15:13 69 10
107 Nicola Champion 2:22:30 445 11
110 Flora Anna Basile 2:28:36 61 12
113 Helen Berry Olympic 2:34:05 66 13 6
115 Donna Mackay 2:39:49 57 14
116 Alison Dodds 2:40:08 68 15
117 Mary Louise McIntyre 2:40:09 59 16

Runners - Women 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
16 Colleen Ayling 1:41:57 81 1
27 Michelle Bateman 1:49:38 72 2
33 Wendy Bulleyment 1:50:20 82 3
39 Jessica Shelgren 1:52:33 74 4
40 Josie McNaught 1:52:40 463 5
55 Karen Bailey 1:57:31 76 6
70 Kim Pluess 1:59:52 77 7
93 Amanda McVitty 2:10:20 78 8
105 Tracey Cross 2:17:45 73 9
111 Mary Strang 2:28:38 75 10
118 Wendy Kale 2:42:21 71 11

Runners - Women 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
24 Margaret Morris 1:46:36 88 1
25 Julie Jacobson 1:47:56 84 2
45 Sheryne Beeby Olympic 1:53:58 86 3 2
48 Margaret Wagstaffe 1:54:33 83 4
60 Gail Daniel 1:58:30 87 5
71 Brenda Burke Scottish 2:00:09 94 6 3
87 Toni Romanos 2:08:52 395 7
90 Jasmine Cooper 2:09:55 85 8
91 Rose Cox 2:10:02 89 9
99 Glenda McCutcheon 2:13:34 91 10
109 Alma Hong 2:23:54 90 11
114 Margie Dennehy 2:35:12 93 12

Runners - Women 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
20 Kathy Young NZ Masters 1:43:43 96 1
26 Rae Mazengarb 1:49:29 99 2
29 Robyne Blackford Scottish 1:49:48 97 3 1
62 Pat Goodall 1:58:41 100 4
72 Anne Murrell 2:00:23 98 5
75 Sylvia Emm 2:02:13 95 6
84 Elizabeth Gibson 2:06:35 101 7
94 Janet Hulbert 2:10:54 435 8
106 Karen Shepherd 2:18:24 102 9

Runners - Women 55+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
42 Carole Finlay 1:53:11 104 1
47 Ann Bondy 1:54:10 422 2
57 Meryl McKay 1:57:46 103 3
79 Mary Goldie 2:05:22 392 4
92 Kathy Roe 2:10:02 105 5

Walkers - Open Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
7 Bruce Worsley 2:32:59 369 1

Walkers - Open Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
5 Christy Johnston 2:41:33 114 1
13 Bronwyn Dutton 2:51:53 108 2
18 Jane Corrigan 2:55:49 19 3
19 Alana Prosser 2:55:49 113 4
28 Sarah Miller 3:02:27 110 5
39 Vanessa Oakley 3:11:51 107 6
41 Kate Palmer 3:14:33 112 7
42 Rochelle Finlay 3:14:34 106 8
43 Sarah Begbie 3:14:34 111 9

Walkers - Men 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
5 Lynton McLay 2:28:11 370 1

Walkers - Men 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
6 Glen White 2:32:45 371 1
16 Kevin Dittmer 2:50:14 372 2
22 Mike Clarke 3:16:04 421 3

Walkers - Men 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
2 Ian Bailey 2:11:45 374 1
3 Tim Dutton 2:23:59 373 2
12 Jeremy Edwards 2:43:36 376 3
17 Ross Denton 3:08:28 375 4
19 Jasvant Dullabh WMC 3:09:25 457 5

Walkers - Men 55 to 59

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
1 Peter Baillie Scottish 2:06:37 381 1
8 Graham Harper 2:33:05 378 2
10 Terry Huxford 2:36:33 377 3
11 Peter Burt 2:42:52 380 4
20 Graham Williams 3:10:08 383 5
21 Alan Ritchie 3:14:34 382 6

Walkers - Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
4 John Hines Scottish 2:27:22 385 1
9 Peter Mannix 2:34:52 388 2
13 Peter Tearle Scottish 2:46:37 386 3
14 Brian Read 2:49:12 418 4
15 Robin Smyth 2:50:01 384 5
18 Alan Summers 3:09:16 387 6

Walkers - Women 35 to 39

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
21 Debbie Twiss 2:56:37 117 1
24 Susan Quirk 2:59:03 115 2
33 Clare Sutton 3:07:27 118 3

Walkers - Women 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
2 Rochelle Lock 2:35:37 122 1
16 Angela Cooper 2:55:02 120 2
17 Jac Bannister 2:55:16 121 3
20 Christine Wicks 2:56:16 123 4
22 Jean Barr 2:57:18 80 5
35 Catherine Delore 3:09:30 119 6

Walkers - Women 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
3 Jan Bliekendaal 2:36:48 129 1
4 Steph McLean 2:41:32 131 2
6 Bev Crosbie 2:43:03 127 3
7 Sarndra Gordon HBMC 2:43:12 124 4
14 Barbara Prosser Olympic 2:53:14 126 5
36 Anita Hall 3:10:48 125 6
44 Denise Smith 3:16:03 405 7
47 Anne Dry 3:47:59 130 8

Walkers - Women 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
1 Shirley Dixon 2:29:59 134 1
10 Rosemary Fowler 2:50:42 137 2
23 Louise McKenzie 2:59:03 133 3
25 Suzanne de Vere 2:59:04 132 4
27 Marilyn Edwards 3:02:15 136 5
31 Susan Hesp 3:07:01 135 6
32 Denise Church 3:07:01 406 7
40 Steph Doyle 3:14:33 413 8

Walkers - Women 55+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race No Grade Plc Wgtn Chmps
8 Mardi Hawkes 2:46:33 147 1
9 Rosemairi Knowles 2:47:47 138 2
11 Colleen Archer 2:50:42 146 3
12 Gabrielle Withers 2:51:38 148 4
15 Ann Benney 2:55:02 142 5
26 Anne Goodman 3:02:14 145 6
29 Sue Velvin 3:05:22 391 7
30 Colleen Singleton 3:05:47 139 8
34 Helen Henwood 3:09:16 141 9
37 Elspeth Preddey 3:10:53 140 10
38 Linda Mitchell 3:11:34 144 11
45 Dorothy Nisbet 3:17:46 143 12
46 Sue Hamlett 3:25:14 149 13

Results from other years: 2008 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004