Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > City of Wellington Half Marathon 2005

Event results

City of Wellington Half Marathon, Kilbirnie Park, Wellington Sunday, 23 January 2005
Updated 25 Mar 2013.

Official Results for the City of Wellington Half Marathon

The Official Results for the Athletics Wellington Half Marathon Championships are here:
[AW Champs Results]

Thank you to all those who participated and assisted in making this years event another success. Good luck with your training and racing for the rest of 2005 and hope we see you all back again next January

Results Courtesy of: Mike Waterman & Bruce Richards

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Runners - Open Men | Runners - Open Women | Runners - Men 40 to 44 | Runners - Men 45 to 49 | Runners - Men 50 to 54 | Runners - Men 55 to 59 | Runners - Men 60+ | Runners - Women 35 to 39 | Runners - Women 40 to 44 | Runners - Women 45 to 49 | Runners - Women 50 to 54 | Runners - Women 55+ | Walkers - Open Men | Walkers - Open Women | Walkers - Men 40 to 44 | Walkers - Men 45 to 49 | Walkers - Men 50 to 54 | Walkers - Men 55 to 59 | Walkers - Men 60+ | Walkers - Women 35 to 39 | Walkers - Women 40 to 44 | Walkers - Women 45 to 49 | Walkers - Women 50 to 54 | Walkers - Women 55+]::

Runners - Open Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Martin Yelling Individual 01:13:02 1 1071
2 Grant McLean Scottish 01:13:49 2 1176
3 James Ardin Olympic 01:14:39 3 1011
4 Peter Mackenzie Scottish 01:16:35 4 1163
5 Paul Forster Kapiti 01:17:16 5 1156
6 Barry Ledington Scottish 01:17:55 6 1192
7 Daniel Clendon WHAC 01:18:50 7 1242
8 Dan Alexander Valleys Untd 01:19:42 9 1072
9 Steve Mellsop Individual 01:20:15 10 1093
10 Darryl Robinson Trentham 01:20:36 11 1123
11 Stephen Day Scottish 01:22:59 12 1015
12 Tim Armstrong Trentham 01:23:16 13 1255
13 Matt Rogers Hutt Valley 01:23:51 14 1117
14 Rob Marcus Individual 01:24:09 15 1081
15 Desmond Young Scottish 01:24:47 17 1109
16 Rohan Biggs Individual 01:26:14 20 1175
17 James Scott Individual 01:26:52 23 1244
18 David McGuigan Individual 01:29:19 28 1108
19 Aaron Baggish Individual 01:29:54 30 1235
20 Royce Brown Individual 01:30:28 34 1167
21 Jason Kelly Individual 01:30:43 35 1261
22 Damian Clarke Individual 01:30:53 38 1243
23 Hank Leech Individual 01:31:56 40 1095
24 Gerard Gordon Individual 01:33:27 45 1101
25 Dayle Harwood Individual 01:33:32 46 1089
26 Peter Rowe Individual 01:33:34 47 1077
27 Brendon Carian Individual 01:34:24 50 1216
28 Colin Odell Individual 01:34:27 51 1256
29 Shane Eagar Individual 01:34:37 55 1149
30 Sean Daly Individual 01:34:58 57 1239
31 Matyas James Scottish 01:35:03 58 1128
32 Christian Straub Individual 01:35:32 59 1220
33 Peter Searle Individual 01:35:35 60 1147
34 Brent Rapson Individual 01:35:42 61 1142
35 Andreas Heuser Individual 01:36:00 63 1034
36 Paul Brydges Scottish 01:36:17 64 1155
37 Chris Howard Individual 01:36:35 66 1194
38 Kevin Loo Individual 01:36:43 68 1122
39 Reuben Tomlinson Individual 01:36:44 69 1134
40 Michael Terry Individual 01:36:49 70 1048
41 Simon Peterson Individual 01:37:21 71 1146
42 Nathan Croad Individual 01:38:01 74 1200
43 Stephen Shand Individual 01:38:17 76 1159
44 David O'Hagan Individual 01:38:24 77 1184
45 Guyon Espiner Individual 01:38:34 78 1050
46 Hamish Wilton Individual 01:38:36 79 1180
47 Stuart Robb Individual 01:38:58 80 1195
48 David McPherson Individual 01:39:35 81 1008
49 Christopher Pearce WHAC 01:39:36 82 1207
50 James Mitchell Individual 01:39:43 83 1204
51 Paul Harris Individual 01:39:56 84 1168
52 Regen Savage Individual 01:40:05 85 1007
53 Daniel Oxnam Individual 01:40:16 86 1066
54 Malcolm Wratt Individual 01:40:54 88 1041
55 Tony Blakely Individual 01:41:20 89 1206
56 Paul Drew Individual 01:41:24 90 1056
57 Hayden Munro Individual 01:41:26 91 1161
58 Brendon McErlean Individual 01:41:33 92 1097
59 David Coyle Individual 01:41:51 93 1222
60 Alex Smith Individual 01:41:56 94 1121
61 Andrew Bull Individual 01:42:06 95 1028
62 James Rodgers Individual 01:42:10 97 1208
63 Nick Robbers Individual 01:42:23 98 1245
64 Mark Neal Individual 01:42:28 99 1141
65 Matthew Valentine Individual 01:42:31 100 1265
66 Mark Sullman Individual 01:42:47 104 1205
67 David O'Sullivan Individual 01:43:09 106 1233
68 Paul Stocks Individual 01:43:27 107 1131
69 Stuart Beresford Individual 01:43:31 108 1183
70 Kam Leong Szeto Individual 01:44:16 110 1196
71 Thomas Harper Individual 01:44:18 111 1399
72 Shane Bradshaw Individual 01:44:28 112 1063
73 Shailesh Patel Individual 01:44:44 116 1110
74 Miles Coverdale Olympic 01:44:45 117 1112
75 Martyn Bayly Individual 01:45:05 119 818
76 Cameron Bayly Individual 01:45:05 120 1133
77 Samuel Allison Individual 01:45:12 121 1258
78 Alex Hannant Individual 01:45:31 122 1154
79 Hervé Michaud Individual 01:45:49 123 1148
80 Kahu Tawhai Individual 01:45:58 124 1153
81 Anthony Clarke Individual 01:46:20 127 1067
82 Graeme Tindall Masterton 01:46:25 128 1169
83 Ian Norman Individual 01:46:34 129 1165
84 Joel Speakman Olympic 01:46:34 130 1186
85 David Green Individual 01:46:57 131 1017
86 Peter Murphy Individual 01:47:42 135 1198
87 Chris Best Individual 01:47:51 136 1259
88 Stelios Kavaleros Individual 01:47:51 137 1151
89 Richard Grey Individual 01:48:28 140 1230
90 William Van Dijk Individual 01:48:41 141 1145
91 Isimeli Bainimara Individual 01:49:03 144 1085
92 Gareth Ellis Individual 01:49:12 145 1020
93 Phil Richards Individual 01:49:36 148 1213
94 Anthony Lew Individual 01:50:07 149 1162
95 Andrew Tait Individual 01:50:10 150 1009
96 Jeremy Ryan Individual 01:50:15 151 1166
97 Kyle Reid Individual 01:50:20 152 1047
98 Dave Excell Individual 01:51:06 155 1236
99 Tristan Scott Individual 01:51:55 156 1178
100 Karl Simpson Individual 01:52:14 158 1173
101 Baden Campbell Individual 01:52:31 159 1202
102 John Conroy Individual 01:53:26 162 1185
103 Darren Tod Individual 01:53:39 164 1247
104 Craig Fairhall Individual 01:53:44 165 1179
105 Jose Heniquez Individual 01:53:59 166 1257
106 Jamie Hodgkinson Individual 01:55:09 169 1143
107 Ed Porter Individual 01:55:29 171 1042
108 David Ireland Individual 01:55:58 172 1029
109 James Fraser Individual 01:56:19 173 1115
110 Steven Hudson Individual 01:56:42 174 1254
111 Simon Toneycliffe Individual 01:57:18 175 1174
112 Robbie Sutherland Individual 01:59:10 179 1252
113 Geoff Hooper Vodafone 01:59:25 180 1002
114 Darrin Wilkinson Individual 01:59:46 182 1021
115 Steve Conroy Individual 02:00:20 183 1043
116 Andrew Begbie Individual 02:00:56 184 1138
117 Karl Olsen Individual 02:00:57 185 1004
118 Graham Hawkins Individual 02:01:01 186 1084
119 Sam Hughes Individual 02:01:03 187 1203
120 Matthew Lange Individual 02:01:42 189 1190
121 Alastair Simmonds WMC 02:03:19 194 1062
122 Rob Cameron Individual 02:03:35 195 1031
123 Carl Ellis Individual 02:04:10 196 1209
124 Yuichiro Suzuki Individual 02:05:52 198 1014
125 Ian Sutherland Scottish 02:06:09 199 1164
126 Bradley Inwood Individual 02:06:14 200 1068
127 Brent Oliver Individual 02:07:24 201 1237
128 Andrew Girdlestone Individual 02:10:39 207 1129
129 Richard Wall Individual 02:12:12 211 1019
130 Anthony Lyons Individual 02:13:07 212 1182
131 Stephen Goodman Individual 02:14:10 214 1264
132 Jesh Scheib Individual 02:14:24 215 1160
133 Nigel Shatford Individual 02:18:30 220 1136
134 Neil Swaby Individual 02:21:18 221 1219
135 Ryan Palmer Individual 02:21:42 222 1105
136 Damon van Opdorp Individual 02:28:20 228 1189
137 Terry Douglas Individual 02:28:26 229 1226
138 Petros Hahladakis Individual 02:28:32 230 1152
139 Jodie Hague Individual 02:28:51 231 1144
140 Tim Hodgkinson Individual 02:39:00 233 1171
141 David Osborne Individual 02:45:57 234 1193

Runners - Open Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Elizabeth Yelling Individual 01:15:55 1 1332
2 Hannah Kinseth Individual 01:19:42 2 1355
3 Suzi Richards Kapiti 01:24:24 3 1395
4 Victoria Humphries WHAC 01:26:11 4 1358
5 Jan Hales Individual 01:28:28 6 1217
6 Clare Stynes Individual 01:32:16 8 1249
7 Stephanine Clarke Individual 01:39:42 10 1391
8 Lisa Bean Individual 01:39:48 11 1333
9 Shena Heath Individual 01:39:51 12 1357
10 Natalie Smith Individual 01:40:31 13 1316
11 Christy Lyons Individual 01:41:02 14 1314
12 Anna Duncan Individual 01:41:23 15 1368
13 Sophie Lackey Individual 01:42:52 16 1303
14 Brenda Lavin Individual 01:42:59 17 1344
15 Emma Jayne Aldridge Individual 01:43:16 18 1394
16 Julie Clark Individual 01:43:36 19 1319
17 Charlotte Baldrey Individual 01:44:21 21 1324
18 Jodi Willison Individual 01:46:33 22 1351
19 Deb Trendle Individual 01:46:49 23 1330
20 Relda Matthews Individual 01:47:53 24 1348
21 Melissa Carr Olympic 01:48:17 25 1321
22 Noelle Depland Individual 01:49:00 28 1326
23 Jacinda Coles Individual 01:49:24 29 1315
24 Helen Rowse Individual 01:49:40 30 1302
25 Kate Hadfield Individual 01:50:35 33 1361
26 Nancy Linton Individual 01:50:36 34 1373
27 Alex Feder Individual 01:50:36 35 1372
28 Erisa Ogawa Individual 01:51:56 36 1306
29 Liz Craig Individual 01:52:05 37 1386
30 Jess Loo Individual 01:52:19 38 1359
31 Sallie Temple Hallamshire UK 01:53:16 41 1322
32 Sinead Sinnott Individual 01:53:27 42 1210
33 Fiona Stokes Individual 01:53:34 43 1362
34 Jacinta Lawrey Individual 01:56:23 49 1371
35 Clare Alcock Individual 01:56:33 50 1374
36 Vivian Cheng Individual 01:58:51 54 1307
37 Natalie Vaughan-Sanders Individual 01:58:55 55 1354
38 Amy O'Sullivan Individual 01:59:08 56 1385
39 Hayley Grace Individual 02:00:14 57 1328
40 Sarah Wong Individual 02:00:19 58 1379
41 Elizabeth Keymer Individual 02:00:58 59 1334
42 Helen Markham Individual 02:01:03 60 1377
43 Sheinach Dunn Individual 02:03:32 62 1370
44 Lina Goldstein Individual 02:04:40 65 1248
45 Claire Vaughan Individual 02:04:56 66 1397
46 Sarah Underwood Individual 02:05:05 68 1250
47 Kura Lawson Individual 02:05:36 70 1318
48 Heidi Garrett Individual 02:06:33 72 1387
49 Rachael Honeyfield Individual 02:06:42 73 1337
50 Catherine Bryant Individual 02:06:51 74 1375
51 Catherine Gamba Individual 02:07:24 75 1234
52 Jenny Walker Individual 02:08:37 77 1384
53 Carra Hamon Individual 02:08:54 78 1301
54 Sarah Girdlestone Individual 02:10:39 79 1130
55 Genevieve Poirier Individual 02:11:13 80 1353
56 Marianne Elias Individual 02:12:42 83 1398
57 Tiffany Foskett Individual 02:13:35 85 1349
58 Maura Rigby Individual 02:14:10 86 1263
59 Janina Savage Individual 02:16:26 87 1380
60 Rebeccah Plant Individual 02:17:29 89 1229
61 Pip Oflaherty Individual 02:18:30 90 1238
62 Paula Keats Individual 02:19:07 91 1356
63 Helen Berry Olympic 02:19:13 92 1304
64 Emma Scheib Individual 02:25:57 95 1376
65 Rebecca Rocke Individual 02:33:10 97 1382
66 Anna Marshall Individual 02:33:10 98 1381
67 Kirsten Jefferson Individual 02:45:57 102 1393
68 Susie Sukhalal Individual 03:24:43 105 1365
69 Nayna Govind Individual 03:24:44 106 1364

Runners - Men 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Warren Matulick Olympic 01:19:29 8 1005
2 Chris Speakman Olympic 01:24:39 16 1040
3 Paul Hewitson Individual 01:25:41 18 1240
4 Murray Thompson Tasman 01:26:51 22 1003
5 Gordon Clarke WHAC 01:27:29 24 1060
6 Alex Charles Individual 01:28:12 25 1191
7 Paul Greenfield Individual 01:28:49 26 1079
8 Paul Binkhorst Kapiti 01:29:38 29 1158
9 David Creamer Individual 01:29:55 31 1092
10 Chris Cobeldick Individual 01:30:14 33 1044
11 Neil Robert Price WHAC 01:30:49 37 1090
12 Paul Richardson Individual 01:32:32 41 1099
13 Neil Leslie Individual 01:33:01 42 1033
14 Mike White Individual 01:34:35 54 1140
15 Ian Kemp WHAC 01:37:55 73 1035
16 Tom Dodd Individual 01:40:52 87 1132
17 Christopher Jackson Individual 01:42:39 102 1224
18 Troy Hill Individual 01:43:43 109 1046
19 Kenneth Barnett Individual 01:46:11 126 1006
20 Neil Jones Individual 01:47:26 133 1232
21 Barry Howard Valleys Untd 01:48:16 139 1094
22 Colin Wimsett Individual 01:49:13 146 1201
23 Greg Baillie Masterton 01:50:52 154 1197
24 Mark Hofert Individual 01:55:21 170 1018
25 Nick Kalasih Individual 02:02:45 192 1225
26 John Murray Individual 02:03:10 193 1012
27 Jeff Smith Individual 02:05:08 197 1032
28 Mark Pickering Individual 02:11:07 208 1076
29 David Bailey Individual 02:16:27 218 1177
30 Ian Henderson Individual 02:27:26 225 1036
31 Angus Barclay Individual 02:27:54 226 1086
32 Stephen Macartney Individual 02:31:46 232 1246

Runners - Men 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Nigel Jeffcoat Individual 01:29:57 32 1070
2 Stefan Vluggen WMC 01:31:41 39 1118
3 John Craven Napier HC 01:33:10 43 1100
4 Dave Banks Individual 01:33:23 44 1215
5 Murray Corles Valleys Untd 01:33:36 48 1150
6 Simon Fordyce Individual 01:36:36 67 1051
7 Steve Bligh Olympic 01:42:07 96 1113
8 David Mason Individual 01:44:38 114 1124
9 Roy Glass Individual 01:44:39 115 1125
10 Steve Brady Individual 01:44:49 118 1080
11 Martyn Reynolds Scottish 01:46:02 125 1010
12 Brent Palmer Individual 01:47:39 134 806
13 Paul Burke Individual 01:48:48 142 1049
14 Peter Leniston Individual 01:48:49 143 1137
15 Bill Barclay Individual 01:54:04 167 1082
16 Bill Frecklington Individual 01:54:24 168 1116
17 Richard Siegert Individual 01:58:34 177 1262
18 Mark Haslam Individual 01:59:00 178 1253
19 Craig Owen Individual 01:59:42 181 1038
20 James Needham Individual 02:01:30 188 1087
21 Justin McErlean Individual 02:01:54 190 1065
22 John Dow Individual 02:11:40 209 1075
23 Keith Munro Individual 02:13:59 213 1223
24 Bernard McManus Individual 02:16:03 216 1172
25 Graeme Cross Individual 02:22:08 224 1083

Runners - Men 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 David Colquhoun Scottish 01:25:53 19 1135
2 Eric Phimister Napier HC 01:26:43 21 1096
3 Steve McDonald Kapiti HC 01:29:12 27 1102
4 John Browning Individual 01:34:20 49 1030
5 James Postlewait Individual 01:34:31 52 1188
6 Mike Winsborough WHAC 01:34:53 56 1091
7 Norman Chu Masterton 01:35:52 62 1199
8 Dave McIlwraith Individual 01:38:02 75 1022
9 Don Pincott Individual 01:42:46 103 1013
10 Peter Hillls Individual 01:42:51 105 1127
11 Wayne Napier Individual 01:44:34 113 1098
12 Stuart Cosbie Individual 01:48:10 138 1241
13 Mohan Bhikha Individual 01:52:49 160 1120
14 Kevin O'Brien Individual 01:57:35 176 1023
15 Rod Camp Individual 02:02:04 191 1016
16 Martin Johnson Aurora 02:09:22 203 1214
17 David Brell Individual 02:10:31 206 1400
18 Gary Ballinger Individual 02:16:12 217 1211
19 Tony Coyle Individual 02:16:30 219 1221

Runners - Men 55 to 59

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Maurice Piper Kapiti 01:30:45 36 1052
2 Bill Barrett Individual 01:42:37 101 1058
3 Paul Rodway Scottish 01:47:15 132 1170
4 Tony Pine Fielding Moa 01:52:01 157 1057
5 David Bunting Individual 01:53:00 161 1059
6 Robert Puklowski Individual 01:53:28 163 1064
7 Ken Coad WHAC 02:08:33 202 1055
8 David Hawkins Individual 02:09:57 204 1107
9 Wayne Roberts Individual 02:10:04 205 1078

Runners - Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Jeff Annan Individual 01:34:32 53 1187
2 John Barrington NZ Masters 01:36:29 65 1027
3 George Preddey Individual 01:37:35 72 1106
4 Peter Brinkley Individual 01:49:35 147 1073
5 John Hammond Kapiti HC 01:50:28 153 1069
6 Ian Priest Aurora 02:21:42 223 1114
7 Alan Lord Individual 02:28:18 227 1104
8 Franz Shaw Individual 03:03:06 235 1054

Runners - Women 35 to 39

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Sally Anderson Scottish 01:27:09 5 1336
2 Helen Anderson Individual 01:29:17 7 1335
3 Fiona Croft Individual 01:38:08 9 1260
4 Fleur Keys Individual 01:50:19 31 1363
5 Angelique Eagar Individual 01:52:32 40 1369
6 Renee Campbell-Scott Individual 01:56:34 51 1383
7 Catherine Northcott Individual 01:58:42 53 1308
8 Angela Campbell Individual 02:01:32 61 1323
9 Sylvia Brown Individual 02:04:56 67 1396
10 Mary Clarke - No2 Individual 02:16:36 88 1325
11 Ann Cloughley Individual 02:27:54 96 1389
12 Erica Sefton Individual 02:39:01 100 1212

Runners - Women 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Colleen Ayling Individual 01:48:52 27 1388
2 Karen Bailey Individual 01:53:53 45 1347
3 Brenda Franklin Individual 01:55:39 47 1343
4 Kathy Clark Individual 02:04:06 63 1360
5 Hayey Ann Nicholls Individual 02:38:19 99 1251
6 Wendy Kale Individual 02:39:17 101 1329

Runners - Women 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Julie Jacobson Individual 01:48:44 26 1345
2 Carolyn Brown Individual 01:52:30 39 1392
3 Brenda Burke Scottish 01:55:42 48 1390
4 Jasmine Cooper Individual 02:05:45 71 1341
5 Ann Thornton Individual 02:12:42 82 1317
6 Lilli Ficko Individual 02:22:30 94 1310

Runners - Women 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Kathy Young NZ Masters 01:44:10 20 1346
2 Jos McDonald Kapiti 01:50:34 32 1342
3 Robyne Blackford Scottish 01:53:41 44 1331
4 Mieke Holtrop Marlborough 01:54:26 46 1339
5 Lynda Lacey Wanganui 02:04:15 64 1350
6 Catherine Coad WHAC 02:08:32 76 1327
7 Lynda Wheeler Individual 02:11:17 81 1352
8 Judy Harper Individual 02:13:02 84 831
9 Una Hyland Individual 03:11:16 103 1340

Runners - Women 55+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Meryl McKay Individual 01:56:55 52 878
2 Trish Cummins Individual 02:05:15 69 1338
3 Herta Ficko Individual 02:22:29 93 1309
4 Elspeth Preddey Individual 03:11:53 104 1231

Walkers - Open Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 James Hurring Scottish 02:14:00 2 829
2 Callum Edwards Individual 02:37:34 14 825
3 Bruce Worsley Individual 02:44:26 18 819
4 David Forrest Individual 03:23:01 27 824

Walkers - Open Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Jenny Keenan Individual 02:33:05 2 1111
2 Lucy Richards Individual 02:34:28 4 853
3 Nina Ive Individual 03:07:34 39 870
4 Jennifer Stow Individual 03:17:08 44 895
5 Tracy - Anne Lowe Individual 03:17:08 45 894
6 Anneke De Matt Individual 03:19:41 46 880
7 Jean Barr Individual 03:20:58 49 888
8 Margot Forrest Individual 03:23:00 50 898

Walkers - Men 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 David Cooke Individual 02:45:36 20 810
2 David Wood Individual 02:57:54 22 830

Walkers - Men 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Dean Crowley Individual 02:18:41 3 822
2 Kevin Watson Individual 02:34:45 9 817
3 Allen Shanks Individual 02:58:00 23 804

Walkers - Men 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Kevin Waters Individual 02:26:45 4 807
2 David Lyall Individual 02:42:08 17 1218
3 Jeremy Edwards Individual 02:45:03 19 820
4 Don MacKay Individual 03:12:26 26 805

Walkers - Men 55 to 59

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Peter Baillie Scottish 02:09:08 1 811
2 Wayne Holmes Individual 02:28:04 6 823
3 Robert Tredger Individual 02:35:37 10 1157
4 Graham Harper Individual 02:36:17 11 832
5 Terry Huxford Individual 02:40:11 15 821
6 Mick Rice Scottish 02:41:45 16 813
7 Kerry Campbell Individual 02:49:56 21 808

Walkers - Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 David Humfrey Individual 02:27:36 5 814
2 John Hines Scottish 02:29:07 7 801
3 Bart Jones Scottish 02:30:30 8 803
4 Peter Tearle Scottish 02:36:30 12 809
5 Bruce Lacey Wanganui 02:36:37 13 815
6 Alan Summers Individual 03:03:34 24 812
7 Gordon Somerville Individual 03:04:22 25 816

Walkers - Women 35 to 39

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Kristeene Parkes Scottish 02:36:41 6 877
2 Karen Adams Individual 02:54:56 21 826
3 Anne Mansell Individual 02:55:06 22 860

Walkers - Women 40 to 44

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Amelia De Lorenzo Scottish 02:08:45 1 828
2 Sharon Harding Individual 02:36:30 5 897
3 Sue Keswick Individual 02:40:53 8 883
4 Lianne Wilson HBMC 02:42:36 9 862
5 Leeane Palmer Individual 02:45:50 11 876
6 Mhairi McHugh Individual 02:45:53 12 900
7 Lynn Broad Individual 02:50:57 19 901
8 Christine Wicks Individual 03:02:48 29 852
9 Sally McErlean Individual 03:04:46 34 864
10 Wendy Costa Individual 03:09:42 40 851
11 Sian Robyns Individual 03:11:37 41 854
12 Catherine Delore Individual 03:15:23 42 868
13 Jane Murray Individual 03:20:52 48 872
14 Anne Dry Individual 03:53:08 53 886

Walkers - Women 45 to 49

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Sherry O'Sullivan Individual 02:33:12 3 867
2 Kathleen Compton-Beyer Individual 02:40:42 7 893
3 Lesley Campbell Individual 02:49:56 17 861
4 Nancy Canales Individual 02:50:33 18 884
5 Bev Crosbie Individual 02:57:46 24 827
6 Marilyn Edwards Individual 03:02:49 30 896
7 Dorothy Puklowski Individual 03:03:01 31 863
8 Michelle van der Walt Individual 03:04:22 33 885
9 Gail Shanks Individual 03:06:41 36 850
10 Sandra Williams Individual 03:07:08 37 889
11 Cheryl Hollinger Individual 03:15:24 43 865
12 Karen De Matt Individual 03:19:41 47 866

Walkers - Women 50 to 54

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Carolyn Whittington Individual 02:47:09 14 882
2 Trish Patterson Individual 02:47:09 15 856
3 Christine Brown Individual 02:57:46 25 899
4 Joan Dixon Individual 03:00:26 26 873
5 Kath Thornton Individual 03:06:31 35 891
6 Jan Browne Individual 03:07:18 38 890

Walkers - Women 55+

Place Name Club/Team Time Race Plc Bib No
1 Rosemairi Knowles Individual 02:44:42 10 855
2 Liz Holt HBMC 02:47:08 13 857
3 Sharon Fitzsimons Individual 02:47:10 16 887
4 Marie Nichol Individual 02:51:30 20 859
5 Patricia Davis Individual 02:56:21 23 879
6 Helen Henwood Individual 03:00:29 27 871
7 Toni Finkle WMC 03:02:07 28 874
8 Colleen Singleton Individual 03:03:51 32 858
9 Brodie Holford Individual 03:25:09 51 875
10 Susan Roberts Individual 03:27:29 52 881

Results from other years: 2008 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004