Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Wellington Cross Country champs 2021

Event results

Wellington Cross Country champs, Harcourt Park, Upper Hutt Sunday, 18 July 2021

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

Very wet and muddy conditions.

Also incorporated the Olympic Harriers club champs.

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 16 Boys | Under 16 Girls | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 12 Boys | Under 12 Girls | Under 10 Boys | Under 10 Girls | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Non-championship (5km)]::

Senior Men

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Daniel Jones Wgtn Scottish Athletics 33:53.5
2 Seamus Kane Wgtn Scottish Athletics 34:15.3
3 Kristian Day Wgtn Scottish Athletics 35:26.0
4 Malcolm Hodge Wgtn Scottish Athletics 35:27.3
5 Max Karamanolis Wgtn Harrier Athletics 35:39.4
6 Ryan McAlister Wgtn Harrier Athletics 35:39.8
7 Nathan Tse Wgtn Harrier Athletics 35:40.1
8 Tommy Boyd Victoria University Athletics 35:41.5
9 Theodore Purdy Wgtn Harrier Athletics 36:03.5
10 Harry McLean Wgtn Scottish Athletics 36:03.7
11 Thomas Strawbridge Trentham United Harriers 36:04.8
12 Bert Prendergast Wgtn Scottish Athletics 36:23.7
13 Ben Twyman Wgtn Scottish Athletics 36:35.0
14 Christian Davey Wgtn Harrier Athletics 36:48.1
15 Timothy Hodge Wgtn Scottish Athletics 36:50.7
16 Simon Angus Olympic Harriers 37:03.6 1
17 Oliver McLean Wgtn Scottish Athletics 37:19.4
18 Callum Stewart Wgtn Harrier Athletics 37:24.1
19 John O'Driscoll Wgtn Harrier Athletics 37:24.6
20 Aaron Lynch Olympic Harriers 38:07.7 2
21 Jack Shaw Wgtn Scottish Athletics 38:08.7
22 Ryan Hunt Victoria University Athletics 38:18.3
23 Ronan Mc Ilvenny Victoria University Athletics 39:15.8
24 Dan Hunt Victoria University Athletics 39:28.5
25 Hugh Taylor Trentham United Harriers 39:43.7
26 Marcus Karamanolis Wgtn Harrier Athletics 39:57.8
27 Darius Simpson Athletics & Cycling Masterton 40:18.2
28 Julian Baker Wgtn Harrier Athletics 40:37.1
29 Magnus Monahan Wgtn Harrier Athletics 41:14.4
30 Alistair Collow Wgtn Scottish Athletics 47:35.6
31 James Coventry Wgtn Scottish Athletics 50:43.3
32 Paddy Ou Victoria University Athletics 51:49.1
33 Willie Stephens Wgtn Scottish Athletics 1:02:02.3

Senior Women

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Ruby Muir Wgtn Scottish Athletics 38:13.6
2 Sarah Drought Wgtn Harrier Athletics 39:01.9
3 Esther George Wgtn Harrier Athletics 39:17.8
4 Nicole Mitchell Wgtn Scottish Athletics 40:11.6
5 Sarah Riceman Wgtn Harrier Athletics 42:09.9
6 Andrea Peat Wgtn Harrier Athletics 42:22.4
7 Ali Campbell Wgtn Scottish Athletics 42:58.9
8 Miranda Spencer Wgtn Harrier Athletics 43:41.3
9 Ayesha Shafi Wgtn Scottish Athletics 43:55.3
10 Amelia Harris Olympic Harriers 44:29.6 1
11 Marjan Doppen Wgtn Harrier Athletics 44:57.2
12 Sophie Whelan Wgtn Scottish Athletics 47:29.5
13 Niamh Carey Wgtn Scottish Athletics 52:28.9
14 Jasmine Smith Wgtn Scottish Athletics 52:45.7
15 Danielle Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics 53:15.3
16 Lulu Lloyd Jones Wgtn Scottish Athletics 56:39.5
17 Jennie Alderton-Moss Olympic Harriers 57:49.0 2

Women Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Emma Douglass Olympic Harriers 24:05.8 1
2 Amy Walker Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:05.3
3 Saskia Cosgrove Drayton Wgtn Harrier Athletics 26:08.9
4 Rain Milne Victoria University Athletics 30:57.7

Men Under 20

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Will Anthony Olympic Harriers 26:13.9 1
2 Mason Waterworth Wgtn Harrier Athletics 29:19.0
3 Daniel Du Toit Trentham United Harriers 29:19.0
4 Cameron Forsyth Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 32:15.2

Women Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Maeghan Casey Olympic Harriers 19:47.5 1
2 Eliza Squire Wgtn Harrier Athletics 20:27.1
3 Phoebe Squire Wgtn Harrier Athletics 21:16.5

Men Under 18

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Josh Jordan Trentham United Harriers 21:29.5
2 Guy Lees Wgtn Scottish Athletics 22:15.4
3 Jacob Kilmister Olympic Harriers 23:34.4 1

Under 16 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Max Poland Trentham United Harriers 13:48.0
2 Max Doherty Olympic Harriers 14:03.5 1
3 Hassan Joel McCall Trentham United Harriers 14:08.8
4 Wilson Li Wgtn Harrier Athletics 14:45.4
5 Jaguun Gunregjav-Willers Wgtn Harrier Athletics 15:00.2
6 James Wembridge Olympic Harriers 15:10.2 2
7 Theo Bray Olympic Harriers 15:31.6 3
8 Connor Kemp Olympic Harriers 15:57.4 4
9 Bladon Roe Olympic Harriers 16:10.1 5
10 Ashton Tietjens Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 16:41.5
11 Jacob Anderson-Wallace Hutt Valley Harriers 17:04.5
12 Sheldon Welsh Trentham United Harriers 20:09.2

Under 16 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Maria Revelant Wgtn Harrier Athletics 16:02.1
2 Jessica Mckenzie Hutt Valley Harriers 16:45.3
3 Lulu Davies Wgtn Harrier Athletics 16:54.8
4 Scarlett Anderson Wgtn Harrier Athletics 17:45.4
5 Arnika Lahood Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 18:52.4
6 Emalise Alding Hutt Valley Harriers 20:37.5

Under 14 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Desmond Reddy Olympic Harriers 7:05.3 1
2 George Gray Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:07.8
3 Oliver Harland Olympic Harriers 7:17.6 2
4 Guy Lester Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:29.4
5 Silas Campbell Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:30.6
6 Alvaro Grave Hutt Valley Harriers 7:35.9
7 Manaaki Anderton 7:41.6
8 Xcylaus Johnson Olympic Harriers 7:43.4 3
9 Blake Miscall Hutt Valley Harriers 7:48.6
10 Finn Barker Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:48.9
11 Caleb Anderton 8:14.9
12 Lachlan Millar Olympic Harriers 8:16.2 4
13 John O’Grady Trentham United Harriers 8:25.6
14 Joseph Du Toit Trentham United Harriers 8:25.8
15 Bernard Stallard Olympic Harriers 8:34.0 5
16 Luke Hayes Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 8:56.0

Under 14 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Madison Wos Trentham United Harriers 7:11.3
2 Eva Green Hutt Valley Harriers 7:30.3
3 Greta Abbott Olympic Harriers 7:39.8 1
4 Maia Holden Olympic Harriers 7:43.3 2
5 Hannah Wade Olympic Harriers 7:51.1 3
6 Daniella Starr Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:53.5
7 Katie Jordan Trentham United Harriers 7:57.0
8 Isabelle de Hair Olympic Harriers 7:57.3 4
9 Addison Jetly Olympic Harriers 7:57.5 5
10 Juliet Moorhead Olympic Harriers 8:02.8 6
11 Jane Doyle Hutt Valley Harriers 8:06.3
12 Savannah Allen Trentham United Harriers 8:09.4
13 Gwen Mcgrath Hutt Valley Harriers 8:20.0
14 Brianna Bir Olympic Harriers 8:30.7 7
15 Amelie Barker Wgtn Harrier Athletics 8:54.9
16 Lucy Clendon Wgtn Harrier Athletics 9:17.7
17 Xanthe Wong Wgtn Harrier Athletics 9:19.1

Under 12 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Jacob Williams Hutt Valley Harriers 7:10.1
2 Cameron Starr Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:27.6
3 Luke Pearce Trentham United Harriers 7:49.5
4 George Valsenti Wgtn Harrier Athletics 7:56.7
5 Jacob Rice Trentham United Harriers 8:01.7
6 Max Wade Olympic Harriers 8:07.8 1
7 Bair Waldrom Trentham United Harriers 8:08.2
8 Finley Robinson Trentham United Harriers 8:14.5
9 Tumaka Martin Hutt Valley Harriers 8:18.4
10 Gokul Sadguna Hutt Valley Harriers 8:22.2
11 Alex Lister Trentham United Harriers 8:43.8
12 Henry Valsenti Wgtn Harrier Athletics 8:48.6
13 Kuba Solc Hutt Valley Harriers 8:55.1
14 George Millar Olympic Harriers 9:14.1 2
15 Hugo Boyd Trentham United Harriers 10:08.3
16 Ben Cleland Wgtn Scottish Athletics 10:11.3
17 Micah Berendsen Trentham United Harriers 10:20.9
18 Samuel Clendon Wgtn Harrier Athletics 10:41.8
19 Noah Hayes Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 11:16.4
20 Miller Buck Wgtn Scottish Athletics 56:26.0

Under 12 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Zoe Hilton Trentham United Harriers 7:43.2
2 Shriya Dalvi Olympic Harriers 8:09.0 1
3 Mia Thomson Feilding Moa 8:11.9
4 Tia Korewha PAKURANGA 8:30.0
5 Connie Reed Hutt Valley Harriers 8:42.9
6 Bianca Cornell Olympic Harriers 8:45.6 2
7 Elme Pienaar Trentham United Harriers 9:03.6
8 Anna Green Hutt Valley Harriers 9:08.0
9 Jessica Brown Olympic Harriers 9:24.1 3
10 Delia Davies Wgtn Harrier Athletics 9:56.1
11 Kokoro Imazu Hutt Valley Harriers 10:12.1
12 Lola Watson Trentham United Harriers 11:15.8

Under 10 Boys

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Ovin Angammana Olympic Harriers 4:05.8 1
2 Tamati Anderton 4:29.7
3 Travis Welsh Trentham United Harriers 4:36.0
4 Matous Solc Hutt Valley Harriers 4:45.3
5 Barnaby Valsenti Wgtn Harrier Athletics 5:00.5
6 Jackson Brown Olympic Harriers 5:22.6 2
7 Satvik Bhardwaj Wgtn Harrier Athletics 5:29.9
8 George Pritchard Hutt Valley Harriers 5:31.7
9 Leonard Lawrey Wgtn Harrier Athletics 5:34.9
10 Salem Skilton Olympic Harriers 6:10.1 3
11 Arpit Bhardwaj Wgtn Harrier Athletics 6:16.3
12 Rowan Richardson Wgtn Scottish Athletics 6:22.4
13 Cayson Smith Trentham United Harriers 6:36.0
14 Emerson Cunningham Wgtn Scottish Athletics 6:38.3
15 Zach Ellis Trentham United Harriers 6:49.7
16 Austin Spence Trentham United Harriers 6:53.5
17 Robert Hunt Hutt Valley Harriers 7:02.0
18 Morne Pienaar Trentham United Harriers 7:07.3

Under 10 Girls

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Brooke Martin Olympic Harriers 4:37.8 1
2 Naomi Richardson Wgtn Scottish Athletics 5:23.4
3 Emily Williams Hutt Valley Harriers 5:34.2
4 Scarlett Lister Trentham United Harriers 5:47.3
5 Charlotte Boyd Trentham United Harriers 5:48.1
6 Luca Cunningham Wgtn Scottish Athletics 5:54.1
7 Hazel Roos Trentham United Harriers 6:05.1
8 Adalynn Lahood Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 6:17.5
9 Layla Starr Wgtn Harrier Athletics 6:25.8
10 Carmel Stallard Olympic Harriers 7:01.2 2
11 Ariella Lahood Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 8:18.0

Masters Men 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Hiro Tanimoto Wgtn Scottish Athletics 34:24.7
2 Brian Garmonsway Trentham United Harriers 35:06.3
3 Daniel Clendon Wgtn Harrier Athletics 35:24.7
4 Joshua Campbell Trentham United Harriers 37:06.1
5 James Richardson Wgtn Scottish Athletics 38:31.6
6 Anthony Jackson Hutt Valley Harriers 38:34.0
7 Paul Barwick Wgtn Scottish Athletics 38:46.4
8 Alasdair Saunders Wgtn Scottish Athletics 39:38.6
9 John Beale Wgtn Harrier Athletics 39:46.7
10 Trent Corbett Olympic Harriers 39:56.3 1
11 James Waite Wgtn Harrier Athletics 40:01.3
12 Darren Gordon Hutt Valley Harriers 40:10.4
13 Simon Keller Wgtn Scottish Athletics 40:10.4
14 Butch Borlase Olympic Harriers 41:41.9 2
15 Hayden Smith Wgtn Scottish Athletics 42:13.8
16 Phil Broughton Trentham United Harriers 42:13.9
17 Craig Holden Olympic Harriers 42:24.1 3
18 Daniel Lawrey Wgtn Harrier Athletics 43:08.5
19 Whana Gordon Athletics & Cycling Masterton 43:09.7
20 Seth Campbell Wgtn Harrier Athletics 43:30.4
21 Brendan Quirke Hutt Valley Harriers 46:07.5
22 Nick Whalley Victoria University Athletics 46:33.8
23 Daniel Headifen Kapiti Running & Tri 46:45.3
24 Darcy Mellsop Olympic Harriers 47:58.5 4
25 Brad Thompson Olympic Harriers 51:00.4 5
26 Scott Waldrom Trentham United Harriers 51:05.9
27 Matyas James Wgtn Scottish Athletics 51:26.7
28 Brendon Flanagan Wgtn Harrier Athletics 54:30.8

Masters Men 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Brendon Thompson Wgtn Scottish Athletics 38:34.3
2 Peter Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics 39:06.5
3 David Kettles Wgtn Scottish Athletics 39:39.6
4 Paul Hewitson Wgtn Harrier Athletics 39:46.7
5 Jim Jones Wgtn Scottish Athletics 41:01.4
6 Grant McLean Wgtn Scottish Athletics 41:38.5
7 Todd Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics 41:38.6
8 Colin Price Wgtn Harrier Athletics 42:58.4
9 Gerard Gordon Wgtn Scottish Athletics 43:32.3
10 David Creamer Wgtn Harrier Athletics 43:45.3
11 Simon Wright Olympic Harriers 44:00.2 1
12 Jono Hales Wgtn Harrier Athletics 45:01.8
13 Stephen Mair Trentham United Harriers 45:04.7
14 Mark Anderson Olympic Harriers 45:24.2 2
15 Willie Gunn Wgtn Harrier Athletics 45:57.1
16 Kevin Thompson Trentham United Harriers 46:20.0
17 Bertram Manz Wgtn Harrier Athletics 47:12.9
18 Philip Secker Trentham United Harriers 47:22.8
19 Joseph Muollo Wgtn Scottish Athletics 47:44.3
20 Bill Trompetter Hutt Valley Harriers 48:22.7
21 Alastair Kenworthy Wgtn Harrier Athletics 48:32.4
22 Craig Walker Olympic Harriers 49:16.5 3
23 Kelvin Wong Wgtn Harrier Athletics 52:00.0
24 Richard Doyle Hutt Valley Harriers 52:32.5
25 Paul Strickland Hutt Valley Harriers 53:06.3
26 Peter Frawley Wgtn Harrier Athletics 56:27.3
27 Roger Vincent Aurora Harriers 1:00:10.3

Masters Men 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Todd Krieble Wgtn Harrier Athletics 20:53.7
2 Dave Holland Wgtn Harrier Athletics 21:26.7
3 Phil Sadgrove Wgtn Scottish Athletics 21:39.3
4 Karl van Polanen Hutt Valley Harriers 22:28.2
5 Tony Price Athletics & Cycling Masterton 22:50.8
6 Peter Corbett Wgtn Harrier Athletics 22:57.0
7 David Hood Trentham United Harriers 23:30.7
8 Paul Forster Wgtn Harrier Athletics 23:36.0
9 Malcolm Macdonald Athletics & Cycling Masterton 23:39.1
10 John Gardiner Wgtn Scottish Athletics 26:30.4
11 Peter Wood Wgtn Harrier Athletics 27:01.2
12 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harriers 27:25.2 1
13 Ian Morton Wgtn Scottish Athletics 28:37.4
14 Brett Wilby Trentham United Harriers 29:20.7
15 Norman Chu Athletics & Cycling Masterton 29:23.3
16 Alan Koziarski Athletics & Cycling Masterton 29:52.0
17 Terry Bedlington Trentham United Harriers 31:47.3

Masters Men 70+

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Brian Hayes Wgtn Harrier Athletics 24:43.7
2 Jeff Annan Wgtn Harrier Athletics 27:51.9
3 Tony Dawbin Wgtn Harrier Athletics 28:08.8
4 David Farlow Athletics & Cycling Masterton 29:47.6
5 Hadley Bond Aurora Harriers 29:54.1
6 John Wood Hutt Valley Harriers 30:55.9
7 John Barrance Wgtn Harrier Athletics 31:34.5
8 Albert van Veen Hutt Valley Harriers 34:34.7

Masters Women 35+

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Mel Stevens Wgtn Scottish Athletics 40:50.8
2 Lindsay Barwick Wgtn Scottish Athletics 43:45.6
3 Nat Hardaker Wgtn Harrier Athletics 46:07.4
4 Emily Solsberg Wgtn Scottish Athletics 48:28.0
5 Hinano Andrews Wgtn Scottish Athletics 50:26.8
6 Shar McDonald Trentham United Harriers 51:11.2
7 Nikki Braniff-Jones Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers 53:43.0
8 Jacqueline Cope Olympic Harriers 55:38.1 1
9 Liz Anderson Olympic Harriers 56:45.6 2
10 Keryn Morgan Hutt Valley Harriers 1:06:19.0
11 Annabel Montgomery Hutt Valley Harriers 1:06:27.5

Masters Women 50+

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Heather Walker Wgtn Scottish Athletics 20:25.3
2 Victoria Humphries Wgtn Harrier Athletics 22:02.5
3 Jan Sheppard Olympic Harriers 23:48.0 1
4 Tricia Sloan Wgtn Scottish Athletics 24:00.3
5 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harriers 24:15.3 2
6 Robyn Binnie Athletics & Cycling Masterton 28:11.0
7 Liz Wilson Trentham United Harriers 29:58.2
8 Eleanore Brown Olympic Harriers 31:43.2 3
9 Fiona Macmaster Wgtn Scottish Athletics 31:53.4
10 Alison Speakman Olympic Harriers 35:24.8 4

Masters Women 60+

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Cathy Alderton Olympic Harriers 24:31.6 1
2 Michele Allison Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:09.8
3 Betty Harp Wgtn Scottish Athletics 25:34.9
4 Sue Bankier Athletics & Cycling Masterton 26:00.8
5 Sheryne Coverdale Olympic Harriers 28:00.7 2
6 Christine Jones Wgtn Scottish Athletics 28:31.1
7 Annie Van Herck Olympic Harriers 28:41.9 3
8 Loretta DeSourdy Wgtn Scottish Athletics 29:57.8
9 Beverley Hodge Wgtn Scottish Athletics 30:54.9
10 Jean Skilton Olympic Harriers 33:06.0 4

Non-championship (5km)

Place Name Club/Team Time Club champs
1 Sarah Bakker Olympic Harriers 25:08.0
2 Tait Keller Wgtn Scottish Athletics 29:58.7