Event results

National Road Relay Championships, Christchurch Saturday, 6 October 2018
Harriers National event

Olympic again had 6 teams entered: an A-grade senior men team (misgraded, perhaps, and composite with HVH), senior women, masters men, masters women, open 60 and social 6-lap. 

The masters women again won bronze, and Olympic was 7th club overall, behind Nelson and ahead of Auckland City Athletic.

Results are below - all results for grades in which we had a team, otherwise it's the first three summary results.

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior men - A grade | Senior men - B grade | Senior men - C grade | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Masters Men 40+ | Open masters 50 | Open masters 60 | Masters Women 35+ | Social]::

Senior men - A grade
1 Wellington Scottish 1 4:10:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Malcolm Hodge 0:30:30 SM 2 0:30:30 2
2 Niam Macdonald 0:33:55 SM 7 1:04:25 3
3 Rowan Hooper 0:31:36 SM 2 1:36:01 3
4 Kristian Day 0:30:03 SM 1 2:06:04 1
5 Nick Horspool 0:34:42 SM 3 2:40:46 1=
6 Harry Burnard 0:27:54 SM 1 3:08:40 1
7 Evan Cooper 0:29:07 SM 1 3:37:47 1
8 Daniel Jones 0:33:11 SM 2 4:10:58 1
2 University of Canterbury 1 4:11:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Brett Tingay 0:31:26 SM 3 0:31:26 3
2 Oska Baynes 0:32:13 SM 1 1:03:39 2
3 Connor Melton 0:32:09 JM 1 1:35:48 2
4 Taonga Mbambo 0:30:41 JM 1 2:06:29 3
5 Daniel Balchin 0:34:28 SM 1 2:40:57 3
6 Sam Petty 0:28:14 SM 2 3:09:11 2
7 Matthew Hobbs 0:29:27 SM 2 3:38:38 2
8 Andy Good 0:33:04 SM 1 4:11:42 2
3 Hill City - University 1 4:17:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Jared Monk 0:30:17 SM 1 0:30:17 1
2 Caden Shields 0:32:54 SM 3 1:03:11 1
3 Jacob Priddey 0:31:32 SM 1 1:34:43 1
4 Kirk Madgwick 0:31:23 SM 2 2:06:06 2
5 Oli Chignell 0:34:40 SM 2 2:40:46 1=
6 Hayden McLaren 0:30:48 SM 12 3:11:34 3
7 Alistair Richardson 0:31:46 SM 8 3:43:20 3
8 Josh Baan 0:33:54 SM 4 4:17:14 3
4 Wellington Scottish 2 4:22:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Dougal Thorburn 0:31:44 SM 5 0:31:44 4
2 Lucas Duross 0:34:52 SM 8 1:06:36 5
3 Mark Moore 0:32:17 SM 3 1:38:53 4
4 Bert Prendergast 0:31:50 SM 3 2:10:43 4
5 Hirotaka Tanimoto 0:36:54 SM 8 2:47:37 4
6 Matthew Moloney 0:28:23 SM 3 3:16:00 4
7 Valentino Luna Hernandez 0:30:01 SM 5 3:46:01 4
8 Ben Twyman 0:36:13 SM 9 4:22:14 4
5 Auckland City Athletic 1 4:25:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Jake Wilkinson 0:34:41 SM 13 0:34:41 10
2 Jono Jackson 0:33:54 SM 6 1:08:35 9
3 Luke McCallum 0:33:09 SM 6 1:41:44 9
4 Sasha Daniels 0:33:13 MM 1 2:14:57 9
5 Mick Keating 0:37:40 SM 11 2:52:37 9
6 Aaron Jackson 0:29:02 SM 4 3:21:39 8
7 Hayden Rodger 0:29:37 SM 3 3:51:16 6
8 Ben Moynihan 0:34:02 SM 5 4:25:18 5
7 Pakuranga 1 4:26:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Nick Pannett 0:34:07 MM 4 0:34:07 9
2 Peter Wheeler 0:33:08 SM 4 1:07:15 7
3 Jake Hendrickx 0:32:42 SM 5 1:39:57 6
4 Andrew Catley 0:32:38 SM 5 2:12:35 6
5 Ciaran Faherty 0:36:23 SM 5 2:48:58 6
6 Diego Moreno 0:31:59 SM 15 3:20:57 7
7 Rob Humby 0:30:28 SM 7 3:51:25 7
8 Alec Geddes 0:35:11 SM 8 4:26:36 6
7 Wellington Harriers 1 4:26:49
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Tim Cornish 0:31:49 SM 6 0:31:49 5
2 Isaac Murphy 0:32:47 SM 2 1:04:36 4
3 Louis Hogan 0:36:30 SM 12 1:41:06 7
4 Julian Baker 0:32:47 SM 7 2:13:53 8
5 Nathan Tse 0:36:38 SM 7 2:50:31 7
6 Richard Swan 0:29:24 SM 7 3:19:55 5
7 Tim Rabone 0:29:49 SM 4 3:49:44 5
8 Callum Stewart 0:37:05 SM 13 4:26:49 7
8 Christchurch Avon 1 4:27:06
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Sam Elstob 0:33:06 SM 9 0:33:06 8
2 Ieuan Van der Peet 0:33:36 SM 5 1:06:42 6
3 Matt Dryden 0:32:37 SM 4 1:39:19 5
4 Cameron Swales 0:32:44 SM 6 2:12:03 5
5 Chris Dryden 0:36:31 SM 6 2:48:34 5
6 Matt Scott 0:32:19 SM 16 3:20:53 6
7 Daniel Roswell 0:32:58 SM 14 3:53:51 9
8 Sean Eustace 0:33:15 SM 3 4:27:06 8
9 Hamilton Hawks NE 4:27:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Rodrigo Jaca Gonzales 0:32:23 SM 7 0:32:23 6
2 Logan Rodger 0:35:09 SM 9 1:07:32 8
3 Jake Jackson-Grammer 0:33:47 SM 7 1:41:19 8
4 Jai Davies-Campbell 0:31:55 SM 4 2:13:14 7
5 Bradley Christison 0:39:22 SM 14 2:52:36 8
6 Lachlan Cairns 0:29:36 SM 8 3:22:12 9
7 Theunis Pieters 0:30:07 SM 6 3:52:19 8
8 John Merring 0:35:02 SM 7 4:27:21 9
10 Takapuna 1 4:37:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Mark Boyce 0:32:33 SM 8 0:32:33 7
2 Stephen Lett 0:36:11 SM 11 1:08:44 10
3 Daniel Shaw 0:34:54 SM 9 1:43:38 10
4 Kevin Bruffy 0:34:05 SM 9 2:17:43 10
5 Brad Luiten 0:41:26 SM 19 2:59:09 10
6 Andrius Ramonas 0:29:06 SM 5 3:28:15 10
7 Matthew Peach 0:32:03 SM 10 4:00:18 10
8 Mark Patterson 0:36:58 SM 11 4:37:16 10
11 Olympic Harrier Club NE 4:48:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Mike Waterman 0:35:16 MM 7 0:35:16 11
2 Cameron Forrest 0:38:26 SM 20 1:13:42 11
3 Darren Gordon 0:36:43 MM 5 1:50:25 11
4 Sam Argyle-Wright 0:33:53 JM 7 2:24:18 11
5 Joe Fowler 0:41:21 MM 5 3:05:39 11
6 Andrew Thompson 0:30:45 SM 11 3:36:24 11
7 Butch Borlase 0:34:48 MM 7 4:11:12 11
8 Martin McCrudden 0:37:10 SM 14 4:48:22 11
Senior men - B grade
1 North Harbour Bays 1 4:37:37
2 Sumner 1 4:39:50
3 Victoria University 1 4:45:46
Senior men - C grade
1 Wellington Scottish 3 5:05:52
2 Papanui Toc H 1 5:07:03
3 New Brighton Olympic 1 5:10:32
Senior Women
1 University of Canterbury 1 5:05:27
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Nynke Mulholland 0:36:53 SW 2 0:36:53 2
2 Angie Petty 0:39:15 SW 2 1:16:08 1
3 Ariana Harper 0:38:54 SW 3 1:55:02 1
4 Flora Brocherie 0:32:21 SW 1 2:27:23 1
5 Katherine Camp 0:44:04 SW 6 3:11:27 1
6 Jess Kikstra 0:39:09 SW 7 3:50:36 1
7 Alex Williams 0:34:33 MW 1 4:25:09 1
8 Fiona Crombie 0:40:18 MW 1 5:05:27 1
2 North Harbour Bays 1 5:08:21
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Margie Campbell 0:35:33 SW 1 0:35:33 1
2 Michelle Hopkins 0:42:58 MW 2 1:18:31 4
3 Shauna Pali 0:37:17 SW 1 1:55:48 2
4 Fiona Love 0:37:01 MW 1 2:32:49 2
5 Lana Van Hout 0:43:23 SW 3 3:16:12 2
6 Katherine Reardon 0:39:11 SW 8 3:55:23 2
7 Amy Shaw 0:34:40 SW 1 4:30:03 2
8 Katie Wright 0:38:18 SW 1 5:08:21 2
3 Wellington Scottish 1 5:12:58
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Tina Faulkner 0:38:14 MW 1 0:38:14 3
2 Nicole Mitchell 0:39:50 SW 3 1:18:04 2
3 Carla Denneny 0:41:30 MW 1 1:59:34 4
4 Ruby Muir 0:36:08 SW 2 2:35:42 3
5 Lindsay Barwick 0:43:46 MW 1 3:19:28 3
6 Anna Smith 0:37:02 SW 2 3:56:30 3
7 Mel MacPhee 0:34:35 MW 2 4:31:05 3
8 Ayesha Shafi 0:41:53 SW 4 5:12:58 3
4 Wellington Harriers 1 5:22:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Kelsey Forman 0:39:31 SW 5 0:39:31 5
2 Maiya Christini 0:38:55 SW 1 1:18:26 3
3 Miranda Spencer 0:41:06 SW 5 1:59:32 3
4 Sarah Drought 0:40:16 SW 6 2:39:48 4
5 Esther George 0:43:51 SW 5 3:23:39 4
6 Angela Penberthy 0:39:37 SW 9 4:03:16 4
7 Andrea Peat 0:36:39 SW 3 4:39:55 4
8 Letha Witham 0:42:15 SW 5 5:22:10 4
5 North Canterbury 1 5:27:23
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Natasha Mitchell 0:40:18 MW 2 0:40:18 6
2 Freyja Atkinson 0:41:15 SW 4 1:21:33 5
3 Jo Ramsay 0:44:29 MW 3 2:06:02 5
4 Navajo Prentice 0:35:23 JW 1 2:41:25 5
5 Kiri Atkin 0:43:26 SW 4 3:24:51 5
6 Helen Gillespie 0:39:00 MW 2 4:03:51 5
7 Danielle Lippitt 0:41:41 SW 6 4:45:32 5
8 Angela Whyte 0:41:51 SW 3 5:27:23 5
6 Hamilton Hawks 1 5:33:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Malesa McNearney 0:38:16 SW 3 0:38:16 4
2 Alaina Brent 0:45:21 SW 7 1:23:37 6
3 Samantha Corbett 0:43:26 JW 7 2:07:03 6
4 Maureen Leonard 0:41:41 W50 1 2:48:44 6
5 Kirsten Milne 0:46:54 MW 2 3:35:38 6
6 Kimberley Sanders 0:37:18 SW 3 4:12:56 6
7 Dawn Tuffery 0:39:17 MW 4 4:52:13 6
8 Olivia Ritchie 0:41:27 SW 2 5:33:40 6
7 Olympic Harrier Club 1 5:39:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Amelia Harris 0:44:04 SW 7 0:44:04 8
2 Deb Lynch 0:41:33 SW 5 1:25:37 7
3 Caitlin Douglass 0:47:28 JW 9 2:13:05 8
4 Emma Douglass 0:40:12 JW 5 2:53:17 7
5 Sarah Riceman 0:46:51 SW 7 3:40:08 7
6 Charlotte Riceman 0:38:40 SW 6 4:18:48 7
7 Grace Seely 0:37:09 SW 4 4:55:57 7
8 Jo Doherty 0:43:15 SW 6 5:39:12 7
8 Wellington Scottish 2 5:48:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Emma Bassett 0:41:02 MW 3 0:41:02 7
2 Clare McKinlay 0:46:49 SW 10 1:27:51 8
3 Danielle Trewoon 0:43:33 SW 7 2:11:24 7
4 Jaime Robinson 0:44:46 SW 11 2:56:10 8
5 Kate Slater 0:48:11 SW 8 3:44:21 8
6 Amanda Broughton 0:34:10 SW 1 4:18:31 8
7 Naomi Christensen 0:40:22 SW 5 4:58:53 8
8 Meg Fahey 0:50:01 SW 9 5:48:54 8
9 Wellington Scottish 3 6:36:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Anna Breen 0:51:57 SW 10 0:51:57 9
2 Serena Rudge 0:49:40 SW 12 1:41:37 9
3 Danielle Stevens 0:53:25 SW 13 2:35:02 9
4 Emma Sturmfels 0:46:23 SW 13 3:21:25 9
5 Amy Auld 0:55:50 SW 10 4:17:15 9
6 Rachael Cunningham 0:44:58 MW 7 5:02:13 9
7 Lyn Clark 0:41:13 MW 5 5:43:26 9
8 Alannah Clark 0:53:10 SW 10 6:36:36 9
Junior Men
1 North Harbour Bays 1 2:20:56
2 Wellington Scottish 1 2:21:38
3 Wellington Harriers 1 2:22:23
Junior Women
1 Wellington Harriers 1 2:47:06
2 North Harbour Bays 1 2:53:00
3 Auckland City Athletic 1 2:55:38
Masters Men 40+
1 Wellington Scottish 1 4:37:37
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Wharton 0:32:25 MM 1 0:32:25 1
2 Paul Barwick 0:36:53 MM 5 1:09:18 2
3 Andrew Kerr 0:37:24 MM 7 1:46:42 2
4 Todd Stevens 0:35:54 MM 4 2:22:36 3
5 Levente Timar 0:37:47 MM 1 3:00:23 3
6 Dave Parsons 0:31:42 MM 4 3:32:05 3
7 Simon Keller 0:31:19 MM 1 4:03:24 2
8 Stephen Day 0:34:13 MM 2 4:37:37 1
2 New Brighton Olympic 1 4:39:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Granantan Boyle 0:32:52 MM 2 0:32:52 2
2 Chris Mardon 0:35:57 MM 2 1:08:49 1
3 Jason Baillie 0:36:07 MM 3 1:44:56 1
4 Mark Reid 0:35:02 MM 3 2:19:58 1
5 Nick Burrow 0:39:07 MM 3 2:59:05 1
6 Nathan Peterson 0:31:45 MM 5 3:30:50 1
7 Paul Coughlan 0:34:33 MM 5 4:05:23 3
8 Mark Bailey 0:33:45 MM 1 4:39:08 2
3 Wellington Harriers 1 4:39:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Francis Evett 0:35:22 MM 8 0:35:22 5
2 Stewart Milne 0:35:59 MM 3 1:11:21 5
3 Roussos Alexapoulos 0:35:32 MM 1 1:46:53 4
4 John Beale 0:34:10 MM 2 2:21:03 2
5 Dan Nixon 0:38:20 MM 2 2:59:23 2
6 Dan Clendon 0:31:33 MM 3 3:30:56 2
7 Paul Hewitson 0:31:44 M50 1 4:02:40 1
8 Alex Jones 0:37:07 MM 4 4:39:47 3
4 Owairaka Athletics 1 4:48:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Julian Ng 0:34:25 MM 6 0:34:25 4
2 Simon Mace 0:36:20 MM 4 1:10:45 4
3 Tim Morrison 0:37:47 MM 8 1:48:32 5
4 Bazyl Piotrowski 0:36:10 MM 6 2:24:42 4
5 Daniel Coates 0:42:14 MM 6 3:06:56 4
6 John Mauro 0:30:59 MM 1 3:37:55 4
7 Peter Kenny 0:33:47 MM 4 4:11:42 4
8 Nick Moore 0:36:50 MM 3 4:48:32 4
5 Cambridge 1 5:14:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Dean Chiplin 0:34:24 MM 5 0:34:24 3
2 Stephen Ress-Jones 0:35:36 MM 1 1:10:00 3
3 John Charlton 0:36:47 MM 6 1:46:47 3
4 Chris Atkinson 0:38:14 MM 11 2:25:01 5
5 Paul Signal 0:49:26 MM 14 3:14:27 5
6 Paul Stinton 0:37:06 MM 12 3:51:33 5
7 Dale Fairbrother 0:37:26 MM 10 4:28:59 5
8 Craig Sinclair 0:45:44 MM 14 5:14:43 5
6 Wellington Harriers 2 5:19:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Nick Perry 0:38:04 MM 12 0:38:04 7
2 Willie Gunn 0:42:03 MM 7 1:20:07 6
3 Michele Governale 0:42:16 MM 14 2:02:23 6
4 Campbell Johns 0:39:25 MM 12 2:41:48 6
5 James Waite 0:45:11 MM 8 3:26:59 6
6 Brendon Flanagan 0:37:01 MM 10 4:04:00 6
7 Terry Fraser 0:34:39 MM 6 4:38:39 6
8 Mike Lane 0:40:54 MM 9 5:19:33 6
7 Wellington Scottish 2 5:59:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Ben Cornelius 0:37:53 MM 11 0:37:53 6
2 Michael Cummins 0:46:05 M50 9 1:23:58 7
3 Chris Howard 0:40:42 MM 13 2:04:40 7
4 Giovanni De Francesco 0:45:25 MM 14 2:50:05 7
5 Nicholas Bagnall 0:46:13 MM 10 3:36:18 7
6 Jonathan Williams 0:44:59 MM 13 4:21:17 7
7 Stuart Beresford 0:47:27 MM 16 5:08:44 7
8 Robert Westaway 0:50:56 MM 17 5:59:40 7
8 Olympic Harrier Club 1 6:01:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Rob McCrudden 0:48:27 M50 14 0:48:27 8
2 Graeme Moss 0:48:13 M50 13 1:36:40 8
3 Darren Douglass 0:46:55 M50 15 2:23:35 8
4 Trent Corbett 0:37:42 MM 9 3:01:17 8
5 Tony Simmers 0:54:30 M50 12 3:55:47 8
6 Mark Anderson 0:38:49 M50 9 4:34:36 8
7 Brad Thompson 0:41:50 MM 13 5:16:26 8
8 Richard Martin 0:44:54 M50 11 6:01:20 8
9 Port Hills 1 6:32:19
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Rick Harlow 0:51:27 M50 17 0:51:27 9
2 Robyn Daly 0:53:20 MW 8 1:44:47 9
3 Lisa McGonigle 0:49:03 MW 7 2:33:50 9
4 Russell O'Malley 0:44:44 MM 13 3:18:34 9
5 Carey Jones 0:47:19 MM 12 4:05:53 9
6 Rod Brown 0:48:45 MM 16 4:54:38 9
7 Peter Bayliss 0:49:35 MM 17 5:44:13 9
8 Brendan Whittington 0:48:06 MM 16 6:32:19 9
Open masters 50
1 Wellington Scottish 1 4:56:39
2 Hamilton Hawks 1 5:07:56
3 Lake City Athletics 1 5:12:36
Open masters 60
1 Athletics Nelson 2 2:51:56
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Barker 0:18:29 M60 1 0:18:29 1
2 Bill Revell 0:25:03 M60 1 0:43:32 1
3 Graeme Lear 0:42:35 M60 1:26:07 1
4 Murray Hart 0:38:51 M60 2:04:58 1
5 Ian Carter 0:29:07 M60 1 2:34:05 1
6 Derek Shaw 0:17:51 M60 1 2:51:56 1
2 Auckland University 1 2:57:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Bryan Bates 0:20:26 M60 3 0:20:26 3
2 Steve Fairley 0:27:44 M60 3 0:48:10 2
3 Gavin Stevens 0:41:15 M60 1:29:25 2
4 Garaham Macky 0:37:33 M60 2:06:58 2
5 Steve Duxfield 0:29:42 M60 2 2:36:40 2
6 Dave Harkness 0:20:38 M60 4 2:57:18 2
3 Athletics Nelson 3 3:01:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Chris Bolter 0:20:03 M60 2 0:20:03 2
2 Kevin Ellis 0:28:27 M60 5 0:48:30 3
3 Graeme Sellars 0:42:44 M60 1:31:14 3
4 Barry Dewar 0:39:54 M60 2:11:08 3
5 Clive Holyoake 0:31:06 M60 3 2:42:14 3
6 David Riddell 0:18:51 M60 3 3:01:05 3
4 Wellington Harriers 1 3:04:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Des Young 0:20:55 M60 5 0:20:55 5
2 Duncan Mathews 0:27:52 M60 4 0:48:47 4
3 Paul May 0:44:04 M60 1:32:51 4
4 Brian Hayes 0:41:27 M60 2:14:18 4
5 Geoff Smith 0:31:21 M60 4 2:45:39 4
6 Richard Brent 0:18:38 M60 2 3:04:17 4
5 New Brighton Olympic 1 3:09:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Paul Senior 0:20:35 M60 4 0:20:35 4
2 Richard Hopkins 0:31:11 M60 8 0:51:46 5
3 David McDonald 0:42:12 M60 1:33:58 5
4 Clive Kitchingman 0:41:15 M60 2:15:13 5
5 Bruce Woods 0:33:38 M60 7 2:48:51 5
6 Tony Good 0:20:41 M60 5 3:09:32 5
6 Olympic Harrier Club 1 3:17:47
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Brian Rusbridge 0:22:40 M60 7 0:22:40 7
2 Sheryne Coverdale 0:31:06 W60 2 0:53:46 9
3 Mark Handley 0:46:11 M60 8 1:39:57 9
4 Max O'Kane 0:41:17 M60 8 2:21:14 6
5 Steve Bligh 0:32:44 M60 5 2:53:58 6
6 David McIlwraith 0:23:49 M60 9 3:17:47 6
7 Wellington Scottish 2 3:19:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 John Skinnon 0:21:31 M60 6 0:21:31 6
2 Api Williams 0:31:25 M60 9 0:52:56 7
3 Marshall Clark 0:45:07 M60 1:38:03 7
4 Paul Rodway 0:45:19 M60 11 2:23:22 7
5 Jonathon Harper 0:33:12 M60 6 2:56:34 7
6 Pam Graham 0:22:55 W60 1 3:19:29 7
8 Christchurch Avon NE 3:24:43
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 John Ingles 0:23:37 M60 8 0:23:37 8
2 John Palmer 0:29:57 M60 7 0:53:34 8
3 Rodger Ward 0:43:58 M60 1:37:32 6
4 Mike Van der Colk 0:47:41 M60 14 2:25:13 8
5 Iain Chinnery 0:35:44 M60 9 3:00:57 8
6 Martin Cockrem 0:23:46 M60 8 3:24:43 8
9 Athletics Nelson 4 3:32:32
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Paul Meeson 0:24:22 M60 10 0:24:22 9
2 John Smart 0:28:33 M60 6 0:52:55 6
3 Stu Hague 0:46:27 M60 1:39:22 8
4 Steve Markham 0:52:06 M60 16 2:31:28 9
5 Neil Froude 0:39:18 M60 12 3:10:46 9
6 Aynsley Moore 0:21:46 M60 6 3:32:32 9
10 Wellington Harriers 2 3:43:25
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Percy Percival 0:26:17 M60 12 0:26:17 10
2 Peter Corbett 0:33:55 M60 10 1:00:12 10
3 Mike Winsborough 0:48:12 M60 10 1:48:24 10
4 Tony Dawbin 0:47:06 M60 13 2:35:30 10
5 John Barrance 0:40:36 M60 13 3:16:06 10
6 Derek de Lisle 0:27:19 M60 11 3:43:25 10
11 Wellington Scottish 1 3:50:17
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 John Howell 0:26:33 M60 13 0:26:33 11
2 Ross Lake 0:36:16 M60 12 1:02:49 11
3 Ian Morton 0:55:28 M60 17 1:58:17 11
4 Richard Sweetman 0:49:04 M60 15 2:47:21 11
5 Bob Stephens 0:35:55 M60 10 3:23:16 11
6 Catherine Manchester 0:27:01 W60 2 3:50:17 11
Masters Women 35+
1 Wellington Harriers 1 5:50:22
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Onur Oktem 0:44:50 MW 7 0:44:50 3
2 Sophie Lee 0:45:45 MW 5 1:30:35 4
3 Sarah Bonoma 0:45:33 MW 5 2:16:08 4
4 Gabrielle O'Rourke 0:43:22 MW 2 2:59:30 2
5 Dorata Starzak 0:48:39 MW 5 3:48:09 2
6 Vickie Humphries 0:39:01 MW 3 4:27:10 1
7 Carlene Thomas 0:38:09 MW 3 5:05:19 1
8 Natalie Hardaker 0:45:03 MW 5 5:50:22 1
2 New Brighton Olympic 1 5:59:08
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Stephanie Rumble 0:45:57 MW 8 0:45:57 4
2 Andrea Hewitt 0:37:51 MW 1 1:23:48 1
3 Carolyn Forsey 0:46:50 W50 1 2:10:38 1
4 Margaret Flanagan 0:47:52 W60 1 2:58:30 1
5 Tina Cox 0:47:51 MW 4 3:46:21 1
6 Christine Stowell-Collett 0:43:09 W50 2 4:29:30 2
7 Ronalda Reid 0:42:50 MW 6 5:12:20 2
8 Melanie Angland 0:46:48 MW 6 5:59:08 2
3 Olympic Harrier Club 1 6:03:54
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Katie Jenkins 0:42:01 MW 4 0:42:01 1
2 Michelle Van Looy 0:46:36 MW 6 1:28:37 3
3 Liz Eade 0:45:01 MW 4 2:13:38 2
4 Eleanor Brown 0:54:32 W50 8 3:08:10 4
5 Deborah Platts-Fowler 0:48:57 MW 6 3:57:07 4
6 Tracy Berghan 0:41:04 W50 1 4:38:11 3
7 Jan Sheppard 0:40:50 W50 1 5:19:01 3
8 Nicola Hankinson 0:44:53 MW 3 6:03:54 3
4 Caversham 1 6:16:05
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Alice Barach 0:44:22 MW 6 0:44:22 2
2 Kristy Eyles 0:43:54 MW 3 1:28:16 2
3 Kerry Rowley 0:45:47 MW 6 2:14:03 3
4 Jo Rowe 0:49:24 MW 6 3:03:27 3
5 Julie Edmunds 0:47:16 MW 3 3:50:43 3
6 Donna Tumaru 0:53:14 W50 4 4:43:57 4
7 Claire Giles 0:47:32 W50 3 5:31:29 4
8 Donna Young 0:44:36 MW 2 6:16:05 4
Social
1 North Harbour Bays 1 2:42:28
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Claire Reese 0:18:53 JW 0:18:53
2 James Owen 0:22:40 SMS 0:41:33
3 Ethan Decleyn 0:36:13 JM 1:17:46
4 Dave Catherwood 0:37:20 MM 1:55:06
5 Lucy Jacobs 0:28:48 SWS 2:23:54
6 Steffi Burrows 0:18:34 SWS 2:42:28
2 Pegasus Parkrun Defence 1 2:44:26
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Albert Couperus 0:20:14 MMS 0:20:14
2 John Marshall 0:22:45 MMS 0:42:59
3 John Durand 0:40:33 M50 1:23:32
4 Trevor Wilkinson 0:38:00 MMS 2:01:32
5 Kurt Haldane 0:26:53 MMS 2:28:25
6 Stacey Garrett 0:16:01 MMS 2:44:26
3 Wellington Harriers 1 2:52:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Ravi Kandula 0:16:07 SMS 0:16:07
2 Jacinda Ryan 0:27:50 SWS 0:43:57
3 Olaf Manz 0:49:31 JM 1:33:28
4 Rueben Beard 0:37:49 JM 2:11:17
5 Nic Pointon 0:25:46 SMS 2:37:03
6 Jane Boyd 0:15:33 SWS 2:52:36
4 Christchurch Avon 1 2:54:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Jane Pairman 0:20:36 W50S 0:20:36
2 Gary Prest 0:28:48 M50S 0:49:24
3 Ben Clark 0:38:43 MM 1:28:07
4 Jessica Schofield 0:41:46 SW 2:09:53
5 Noah Fenwick 0:27:11 JM 2:37:04
6 George McNaughton 0:17:36 JM 2:54:40
5 Ariki 1 2:58:42
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Jordan Frost 0:19:33 JM 0:19:33
2 Ben Lund 0:24:41 JM 0:44:14
3 Russell Lund 0:41:37 M50 1:25:51
4 Ruiadri Brosnan 0:35:59 JM 2:01:50
5 Alan Willimont 0:34:18 M50S 2:36:08
6 Catherine O'Sullivan 0:22:34 SWS 2:58:42
6 Auckland City Athletic 1 2:59:20
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Jaime Rodger 0:19:31 SWS 0:19:31
2 Margie Peat 0:27:44 W60 0:47:15
3 Olivia Burne 0:37:21 SW 1:24:36
4 Grace Wood 0:39:46 SW 2:04:22
5 Charlotte Jackson 0:33:02 SWS 2:37:24
6 Emma Oliver 0:21:56 MWS 2:59:20
7 Ariki 2 3:05:13
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Cade McRae 0:18:41 JM 0:18:41
2 Richard Hendry 0:26:01 M50S 0:44:42
3 Brent Halley 0:41:59 M50 1:26:41
4 Nathan Harrison 0:39:03 JM 2:05:44
5 Sue Cuthbert 0:31:54 W50S 2:37:38
6 Melissa Halley 0:27:35 SWS 3:05:13
8 Hamilton Hawks 1 3:08:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Mike Riley 0:24:00 M60 0:24:00
2 Gemma Horan 0:26:18 JW 0:50:18
3 Hadley Craig 0:43:34 MMS 1:33:52
4 Sandra Jensen 0:44:12 MW 2:18:04
5 Gary Clare 0:32:39 MMS 2:50:43
6 Connie Daws 0:17:19 SWS 3:08:02
9 Victoria University 1 3:11:18
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Gulnara Huseynli 0:23:44 SWS 0:23:44
2 Cassie Sutherland 0:28:52 SWS 0:52:36
3 Elise Chu 0:44:19 SW 1:36:55
4 Kurstin Kalisek 0:42:21 SW 2:19:16
5 Charlotte Carpenter 0:29:27 JW 2:48:43
6 Ellen Lellmen 0:22:35 SWS 3:11:18
10 Papanui Toc H 1 3:13:46
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Kimberley Wilcock 0:19:49 SWS 0:19:49
2 Georgia Dawson 0:26:50 JW 0:46:39
3 Jennifer Zhou 0:49:59 MW 1:36:38
4 Neve Moulai 0:40:36 JW 2:17:14
5 Steve Dawson 0:38:30 MMS 2:55:44
6 Allan Moulai 0:18:02 M50S 3:13:46
11 University of Canterbury 1 3:14:07
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Emma Parke 0:18:07 JW 0:18:07
2 Ocean Faloon-Cavander 0:24:11 JM 0:42:18
3 Jacinda Faloon-Cavander 0:49:57 MW 1:32:15
4 Monica Koster 0:47:16 JW 2:19:31
5 Andrew Woodward 0:33:56 M50S 2:53:27
6 Hester Donders 0:20:40 JW 3:14:07
12 Wellington Scottish 1 3:14:36
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Brendon Blacklaws 0:16:24 SMS 0:16:24
2 John Gardiner 0:33:48 M50S 0:50:12
3 Mel Ryder 0:43:00 MW 1:33:12
4 Glen Wallis 0:42:10 M50 2:15:22
5 Matt Gazzard 0:36:27 SMS 2:51:49
6 Don Stevens 0:22:47 M50S 3:14:36
13 Hamilton Hawks 2 3:23:11
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Wendy Harris 0:24:21 MWS 0:24:21
2 Wendy Fox-Turnbull 0:31:43 W50S 0:56:04
3 Ross Barnett 0:44:08 SM 1:40:12
4 Kay Stockman 0:44:33 W50 2:24:45
5 Shona Dewson 0:34:34 W50S 2:59:19
6 Fiona Barnett 0:23:52 MWS 3:23:11
14 Owairaka Athletics 1 3:26:40
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Crowley 0:16:37 SMS 0:16:37
2 Jutta Van Den Boom 0:32:08 W50S 0:48:45
3 Jan Harrison 0:56:54 W50 1:45:39
4 Anthony Gill 0:37:58 M60 2:23:37
5 Alysha Delany 0:37:45 MWS 3:01:22
6 Julie Collard 0:25:18 W50S 3:26:40
15 Takapuna 2 3:30:16
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Chris Williams 0:20:37 M50S 0:20:37
2 Tracy Henderson 0:30:07 W50S 0:50:44
3 Kevin Barker 0:51:57 M50 1:42:41
4 Simon Torrey 0:46:00 SM 2:28:41
5 Emma Hegan 0:37:33 MWS 3:06:14
6 Sarah Edmonds 0:24:02 W50S 3:30:16
16 Takapuna 1 3:32:45
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Paul Brewer 0:24:41 M60 0:24:41
2 Alan Lichtwark 0:27:41 M60 0:52:22
3 Mike Lyons 0:52:55 M60 1:45:17
4 John Henderson 0:45:57 M60 2:31:14
5 Kerry Power 0:38:37 M60 3:09:51
6 Mel Cooper 0:22:54 M60 3:32:45
17 Wellington Scottish 1 3:39:14
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Marketa Langova 0:23:29 MWS 0:23:29
2 Karyn McLean 0:31:35 MWS 0:55:04
3 Isobel Deeley 0:49:13 SW 1:44:17
4 Aria Tongs 0:52:53 SW 2:37:10
5 Michelle Knight 0:33:40 SWS 3:10:50
6 Isabel Ross 0:28:24 SWS 3:39:14
18 New Brighton Olympic 1 3:42:33
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Peter Coughlan 0:31:36 M60 0:31:36
2 Stephen Graham 0:30:25 M50S 1:02:01
3 Dave Candy 0:48:18 M50 1:50:19
4 Toni Taylor 0:48:42 W50 2:39:01
5 Allan Bayard 0:35:41 M60 3:14:42
6 Neville Reid 0:27:51 M60 3:42:33
19 Olympic Harrier Club 1 3:43:12
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Anneke Binkhorst 0:31:01 SWS 0:31:01
2 Ian Ellis 0:34:22 M60 1:05:23
3 Nathan Sheppard 0:48:53 SM 1:54:16
4 Liz Anderson 0:51:04 W50 2:45:20
5 Jacky Ellis 0:36:20 W50S 3:21:40
6 Lola Fowler 0:21:32 JW 3:43:12
20 Scrambled Legs 1 3:52:10
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Michael Forrester 0:20:42 SMS 0:20:42
2 Diane Grant 0:35:08 SWS 0:55:50
3 Florence Loader 0:52:42 SW 1:48:32
4 Donna Inwood 0:56:31 SW 2:45:03
5 Jared Chapman 0:38:59 SMS 3:24:02
6 Deannah Shanks 0:28:08 SWS 3:52:10
21 Wellington Scottish 2 3:53:15
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Loretta Desourdy 0:27:07 W60 0:27:07
2 Claire Jennings 0:37:19 W50S 1:04:26
3 Christine Jones 0:50:29 W60 1:54:55
4 Karen Jenkinson 0:52:18 W50S 2:47:13
5 Fiona Macmaster 0:40:09 W50S 3:27:22
6 Sharon Wray 0:25:53 W50S 3:53:15
22 Auckland University 2 4:19:02
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Lee Whiley 0:36:07 M60 0:36:07
2 John Paynter 0:38:48 M60 1:14:55
3 Peter Willmott 0:52:10 M60 2:07:05
4 Keith Procter 0:52:37 M60 2:59:42
5 Sarah Fairley 0:43:11 W50S 3:42:53
6 Robin Shaw 0:36:09 M60 4:19:02
23 Takapuna 3 4:33:29
Lap Name Lap Time Grade Grade Place Team time Team place
1 Dawn Claydon 0:34:10 W60 0:34:10
2 Rosemary Gatland 0:44:00 W50S 1:18:10
3 Tony Clarke 0:57:42 M60 2:15:52
4 Alex Coupe 1:00:28 W60 3:16:20
5 Jocelyn Magness 0:49:25 W60 4:05:45
6 Rona Power 0:27:44 W60 4:33:29

Results from other years ::[2018|2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1993]::