Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Needle Relay 2022

Event results

Needle Relay, Zephyrometer, Evans Bay Saturday, 13 August 2022
Updated 16 Aug 2022.

Harriers Wellington inter-club event

After weeks of continuous rain, race day was dry and clear but with a moderate southerly.

  • Full relay (5 laps): 5km, 3km, 5km, 3km, 5km
  • U14 relay (4 laps): 4×1.5km

Note the lap places below are across all 5km laps and all 3km laps. 

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Under 14 Boys | Under 14 Girls | Under 14 Mixed | Masters Men 35+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Women 35+ | Composite Team]::

Senior Men


1

Scottish SM A - +1 Min (baton change out

1:08:53.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Guy Lees 17:11.1 11 0:17:11.1 5
2 Oliver McLean 09:51.1 4 0:27:02.2 4
3 Harry McLean 15:50.6 4 0:42:52.8 2
4 Ben Bielski 10:27.0 8 0:53:19.8 3
5 Daniel Jones 15:34.0 2 1:08:53.8 1

2

VUWAC SENIOR MEN

1:09:26.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nick sasse 16:15.9 7 0:16:15.9 3
2 Keeran marks 09:54.8 5 0:26:10.7 2
3 Dan hunt 17:03.2 10 0:43:13.9 3
4 Simon Wills 10:04.6 7 0:53:18.5 2
5 Ryan Hunt 16:08.3 6 1:09:26.8 2

3

Whac SM A

1:09:34.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Callum Stewart 15:31.5 1 0:15:31.5 1
2 Julian Baker 09:32.1 2 0:25:03.6 1
3 Ryan McAllistar 15:54.0 5 0:40:57.6 1
4 Eduardo D'Leon 11:23.9 9 0:52:21.5 1
5 Magnus Monahan 17:13.4 12 1:09:34.9 3

4

Scottish SM B

1:11:43.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bert Prendergast 16:59.9 9 0:16:59.9 4
2 Alistair Richardson 09:45.8 3 0:26:45.7 3
3 Liam Jones 18:12.6 17 0:44:58.3 4
4 Charlie Hulley 09:59.1 6 0:54:57.4 4
5 Malcolm Hodge 16:46.5 8 1:11:43.9 4

5

Trentham SM

1:16:33.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Thomas Strawbridge 15:35.8 3 0:15:35.8 2
2 Darryl Robinson 11:59.4 14 0:27:35.2 5
3 Kevin Thompson 19:08.8 21 0:46:44.0 5
4 Finn Pearce 11:41.3 12 0:58:25.3 5
5 Hugh Taylor 18:07.8 15 1:16:33.1 5

6

VUWAC SENIOR MEN 2

1:20:22.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Oskar Ehrhardt 18:03.1 14 0:18:03.1 6
2 Zac Milne 13:03.3 15 0:31:06.4 7
3 Jed mcdermott 19:08.6 20 0:50:15.0 7
4 Max Tan 11:40.1 11 1:01:55.1 7
5 Tim Berry 18:27.0 18 1:20:22.1 7

7

Scottish SM C

1:25:12.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jorge Murcia 18:11.7 16 0:18:11.7 7
2 Aidan Kelley 11:32.2 10 0:29:43.9 6
3 Gordon Pal 19:17.1 22 0:49:01.0 6
4 Willie Stephens 15:44.8 16 1:04:45.8 8
5 Alistair Collow 20:27.1 24 1:25:12.9 8


Whac SM B - repeated runners

DSQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 William O'Connor 19:31.7 23 0:19:31.7 8
2 Michael Baughen 11:50.3 13 0:31:22.0 8
3 Liam Moran 19:08.4 19 0:50:30.4 8
4 Callum Stewart (2) 09:25.5 1 0:59:55.9 6
5 Julian Baker (2) 18:00.9 13 1:17:56.8 6

Senior Women


1

Whac SW

1:16:58.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Sarah Drought 17:02.0 1 0:17:02.0 1
2 Poppy Healy 10:37.3 1 0:27:39.3 1
3 Lola Campbell 19:03.8 6 0:46:43.1 1
4 Vickie Humphries 11:44.7 3 0:58:27.8 1
5 Natasha Rae 18:30.6 5 1:16:58.4 1

2

Scottish SW A

1:19:47.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emma Perron 17:46.6 2 0:17:46.6 2
2 Lucy Fauth 11:45.2 4 0:29:31.8 2
3 Sophie Whelan 19:59.1 8 0:49:30.9 2
4 Kasey MacKinnon 11:58.0 6 1:01:28.9 2
5 Genevieve Coffey 18:18.3 3 1:19:47.2 2

3

Olympic SW

1:25:50.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Deborah Lynch 18:22.7 4 0:18:22.7 3
2 Susannah Lynch 11:14.3 2 0:29:37.0 3
3 Amelia Harris 20:07.2 9 0:49:44.2 3
4 Issy de Hair 13:01.2 9 1:02:45.4 3
5 Sarah Bakker 23:04.7 14 1:25:50.1 3

4

Scottish SW B

1:31:11.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Sarah-Grace Breen 21:47.3 13 0:21:47.3 6
2 Danielle Stevens 13:29.5 10 0:35:16.8 6
3 Janine Sharma 23:38.2 17 0:58:55.0 5
4 Alice Sowry 12:28.2 7 1:11:23.2 5
5 Anna Smith 19:48.3 7 1:31:11.5 4

5

VUWAC SENIOR WOMEN

1:32:21.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Charlotte carpenter 20:16.5 10 0:20:16.5 4
2 Katelyn Sceats 11:54.4 5 0:32:10.9 4
3 Bella Gould 24:46.4 19 0:56:57.3 4
4 Hayley Whalen 13:52.5 12 1:10:49.8 4
5 Rain Milne 21:31.6 11 1:32:21.4 5

6

Scottish SW C

1:38:32.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hannah Stephen 21:36.3 12 0:21:36.3 5
2 Ali Campbell 12:49.0 8 0:34:25.3 5
3 Alex Johnson 26:21.6 21 1:00:46.9 6
4 Isabel Bridgman 13:42.9 11 1:14:29.8 6
5 Lulu Lloyd-Jones 24:02.3 18 1:38:32.1 6

7

Trentham SW

1:43:02.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Belinda Walker 23:07.8 15 0:23:07.8 7
2 Liz Gibson 16:39.1 14 0:39:46.9 7
3 Bethany Walker 24:46.7 20 1:04:33.6 7
4 Alesha Wallace 15:08.9 13 1:19:42.5 7
5 Sarah Tobin 23:19.7 16 1:43:02.2 7

Women Under 20


1

Olympic JW

1:20:17.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kate McHardy 18:29.6 1 0:18:29.6 1
2 Lucy Jurke 11:22.3 1 0:29:51.9 1
3 Lucy Hannah 19:29.4 3 0:49:21.3 1
4 Maia Holden 11:36.7 2 1:00:58.0 1
5 Ava Sutherland 19:19.4 2 1:20:17.4 1

2

Whac JW A

1:26:56.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lulu Davies 19:45.6 4 0:19:45.6 2
2 Giselle Kenworthy 12:03.7 3 0:31:49.3 2
3 Scarlett Anderson 21:45.6 6 0:53:34.9 2
4 Madison Maclean 12:08.2 4 1:05:43.1 2
5 Annabelle Fetham 21:12.9 5 1:26:56.0 2

Men Under 20


1

Trentham JM

1:07:20.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Daniel Du Toit 15:50.3 1 0:15:50.3 1
2 Callum Wos 09:21.5 1 0:25:11.8 1
3 Josh Jordan 16:00.0 2 0:41:11.8 1
4 Max Poland 09:30.7 2 0:50:42.5 1
5 Hassan McCall 16:37.4 4 1:07:19.9 1

2

Olympic JM

1:12:57.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Logan Hopfler 17:47.9 8 0:17:47.9 3
2 Connor Kemp 10:12.4 3 0:28:00.3 3
3 Max Doherty 16:23.9 3 0:44:24.2 2
4 Bladon Roe 10:55.2 5 0:55:19.4 2
5 Ryan Mackay 17:38.2 7 1:12:57.6 2

3

HVH JM A

1:24:26.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Eva Green 20:43.5 11 0:20:43.5 4
2 Tim Rempala 12:27.5 8 0:33:11.0 4
3 Gwen McGrath 18:29.9 10 0:51:40.9 4
4 Tim Rempala 11:58.0 7 1:03:38.9 4
5 Jessica McKenzie 20:48.0 12 1:24:26.9 4


Whac JM - one ran twice

DSQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Wilson Li 17:09.5 6 0:17:09.5 2
2 Theo Hardy 10:49.6 4 0:27:59.1 2
3 Connor Chesney 17:01.1 5 0:45:00.2 3
4 Adain Chesney 11:15.6 6 0:56:15.8 3
5 Wilson Li 17:48.5 9 1:14:04.3 3

Under 14 Boys


1

Whac Boys Blue

0:22:16.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Sebastian Campion 05:48.0 14 0:05:48.0 5
2 Guy Lester 05:26.0 4 0:11:14.0 3
3 Xavier James 05:24.0 3 0:16:38.0 1
4 Cameron Starr 05:38.0 11 0:22:16.0 1

2

Trentham U14 Boys

0:22:22.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Bair Waldrom 05:30.0 7 0:05:30.0 2
2 Luke Pearce 05:55.0 17 0:11:25.0 4
3 Matthew Meiklejohn 05:35.0 10 0:17:00.0 3
4 Jacob Rice 05:22.0 2 0:22:22.0 2

3

HVH M10-13 #1

0:22:24.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jacob Williams 05:47.0 13 0:05:47.0 4
2 Tyler Campbell 05:14.0 1 0:11:01.0 2
3 Alvaro Graves 05:49.0 15 0:16:50.0 2
4 Thomas Peters 05:34.0 9 0:22:24.0 3

4

Olympic B10-13

0:22:36.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ovin Angammana 05:29.0 6 0:05:29.0 1
2 Xclyaus Johnson 05:30.0 7 0:10:59.0 1
3 Max Wade 06:08.0 18 0:17:07.0 4
4 Hugo Millar 05:28.0 5 0:22:35.0 4

5

Whac Boys Red

0:25:46.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Satvik Bhardwaj 06:09.0 19 0:06:09.0 6
2 Toby Brook 07:00.0 22 0:13:09.0 6
3 Hugo Campion 05:54.0 16 0:19:03.0 5
4 Kingsly McGuigan 06:42.0 21 0:25:45.0 5

6

Scottish J Team

0:27:12.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Robert Naulls 05:44.0 12 0:05:44.0 3
2 Nathaniel Milstead 06:19.0 20 0:12:03.0 5
3 Sam Cleland 07:05.0 23 0:19:08.0 6
4 Ben Cleland 08:03.0 24 0:27:11.0 6

Under 14 Girls


1

Trentham U14 Girls

0:23:04.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Katie Jordan 05:50.0 3 0:05:50.0 2
2 Savannah Allen 05:54.0 6 0:11:44.0 2
3 Elme Pienaar 05:52.0 5 0:17:36.0 1
4 Madison Wos 05:29.0 2 0:23:05.0 1

2

Olympic G10-13 Red

0:23:36.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hannah Wade 05:28.0 1 0:05:28.0 1
2 Shriya Dalvi 05:59.0 9 0:11:27.0 1
3 Bianca Cornell 06:12.0 11 0:17:39.0 2
4 Juliet Moorhead 05:56.0 8 0:23:35.0 2

3

HVH Girls #1

0:24:46.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jane Doyle 06:19.0 13 0:06:19.0 4=
2 Emily Forster 06:24.0 17 0:12:43.0 4
3 Anna Green 05:54.0 6 0:18:37.0 3
4 Isabelle Hunt 06:10.0 10 0:24:47.0 3

4

Olympic G10-13 Black

0:25:11.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Emma Lowden 06:19.0 13 0:06:19.0 4=
2 Mei von Dadelszen 06:20.0 16 0:12:39.0 3
3 Neve Hermann 06:19.0 13 0:18:58.0 4
4 Seinne Blignaut 06:12.0 11 0:25:10.0 4

5

Whac Girls Blue

0:26:24.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Xanthe Wong 05:51.0 4 0:05:51.0 3
2 Della Davies 07:04.0 24 0:12:55.0 5
3 Brodie Becker 07:02.0 22 0:19:57.0 5
4 Daniella Starr 06:27.0 18 0:26:24.0 5

6

HVH G #2

0:27:38.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Arabella Young 06:35.0 19 0:06:35.0 6
2 Lara Binnie 07:02.0 22 0:13:37.0 6
3 Eva Cody 06:56.0 21 0:20:33.0 6
4 Connie Reed 07:06.0 26 0:27:39.0 6

7

HVH G 3

0:28:56.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Koko Imazu 06:55.0 20 0:06:55.0 7
2 Aria Laurenson 07:39.0 28 0:14:34.0 7
3 Elise Laurenson 07:19.0 27 0:21:53.0 7
4 Koko Imazu 07:04.0 24 0:28:57.0 7

Under 14 Mixed


1

Trentham U14 Mixed

0:28:05.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Scarlett Lister 05:56.0 0:05:56.0 1
2 Joseph Du Toit 08:04.0 0:14:00.0 3=
3 Caleb Wallace 07:04.0 0:21:04.0 2
4 James Wallace 07:01.0 0:28:05.0 2

2

Whac Mixed Boys/Girls

0:28:39.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Freya Pollock 06:54.0 0:06:54.0 4
2 Stella Bremer 07:06.0 0:14:00.0 3=
3 Arpit Bhardwaj 07:52.0 0:21:52.0 4
4 Isla Morrison 06:48.0 0:28:40.0 3

3

HVH M #2

0:30:14.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Gokul Sadguna 06:23.0 0:06:23.0 2
2 Thomas Ballinger 07:13.0 0:13:36.0 2
3 Maddi 08:12.0 0:21:48.0 3
4 Ameelia 08:25.0 0:30:13.0 4


Kapiti Kids Mixed A - Underage runner

DSQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lucie Thomson 06:49.0 0:06:49.0 3
2 Otto Fifield 06:14.0 0:13:03.0 1
3 Lola Fifield 06:03.0 0:19:06.0 1
4 Mia Thomson 05:58.0 0:25:04.0 1

Masters Men 35+


1

Scottish MM A

1:07:21.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hiro Tanimoto 15:12.6 1 0:15:12.6 1
2 Simon Keller 09:50.9 2 0:25:03.5 1
3 Stephen Day 16:44.1 6 0:41:47.6 1
4 Paul Barwick 09:35.3 1 0:51:22.9 1
5 Nick Horspool 15:58.0 2 1:07:20.9 1

2

Scottish MM B

1:10:53.7
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 James Richardson 17:06.8 7 0:17:06.8 3
2 Andy Ford 10:04.3 4 0:27:11.1 2
3 Rowan Hooper 16:39.8 5 0:43:50.9 3
4 Valentino Luna Hernandez 09:53.7 3 0:53:44.6 2
5 Alasdair Saunders 17:09.1 8 1:10:53.7 2

3

Whac M35

1:12:11.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Daniel Clendon 16:10.9 3 0:16:10.9 2
2 Dolan Brumby 11:07.5 7 0:27:18.4 3
3 Jamie Duncan 16:28.3 4 0:43:46.7 2
4 John Beale 10:16.3 5 0:54:03.0 3
5 Trent Stallard 18:08.8 9 1:12:11.8 3

4

Olympic MM35

1:21:15.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Darren Gordon 19:17.1 14 0:19:17.1 5
2 Darcy Mellsop 10:56.6 6 0:30:13.7 4
3 Matt Penney 19:08.1 13 0:49:21.8 4
4 Rowan Hannah 12:01.7 8 1:01:23.5 4
5 Regan Stallard 19:52.3 15 1:21:15.8 4

5

Scottish MM C

1:21:46.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Hayden Smith 19:04.3 12 0:19:04.3 4
2 Matyas James 12:44.5 11 0:31:48.8 5
3 Karl Jackson 18:42.8 10 0:50:31.6 5
4 Frank Grieve 12:25.5 9 1:02:57.1 5
5 Brad Wong 18:49.4 11 1:21:46.5 5

6

Trentham MM

1:29:22.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Anthony Hughes 20:03.0 16 0:20:03.0 6
2 Carl Berendsen 12:32.3 10 0:32:35.3 6
3 Gary Spierling 21:13.7 17 0:53:49.0 6
4 Craig Wallace 14:19.3 12 1:08:08.3 6
5 Scott Waldrom 21:13.8 18 1:29:22.1 6

Masters Men 50+


1

Scottish M50 A

1:14:00.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Andrew Kerr 18:01.6 5 0:18:01.6 2
2 Jim Jones 10:31.1 1 0:28:32.7 1
3 Peter Stevens 17:20.3 1 0:45:53.0 1
4 Dave Kettles 10:33.4 2 0:56:26.4 1
5 Grant McLean 17:33.7 2 1:14:00.1 1

2

Whac M50 Blue

1:15:46.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Nick Perry 17:48.8 3 0:17:48.8 1
2 Willie Gunn 10:52.8 3 0:28:41.6 2
3 Seth Campbell 18:04.1 6 0:46:45.7 2
4 Terry Fraser 11:00.5 4 0:57:46.2 2
5 Paul Hewitson 18:00.5 4 1:15:46.7 2

3

Scottish M50 B

1:21:29.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Gerard Gordon 18:48.7 8 0:18:48.7 4
2 Guy Dryden 11:53.7 6 0:30:42.4 3
3 Nicholas Bagnall 18:50.0 9 0:49:32.4 3
4 Michael Wray 12:30.0 9 1:02:02.4 3
5 James Turner 19:26.8 12 1:21:29.2 3

4

Olympic MM50

1:23:52.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Mike Waterman 18:41.1 7 0:18:41.1 3
2 Chris Martin 12:41.2 10 0:31:22.3 5
3 Craig Holden 19:12.0 10 0:50:34.3 4
4 Richard Martin 12:16.3 8 1:02:50.6 4
5 Bruce Atmore 21:01.5 15 1:23:52.1 4

5

Whac M50 White

1:24:55.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Dave Creamer 19:18.3 11 0:19:18.3 5
2 Colin Price 11:42.8 5 0:31:01.1 4
3 Michelle Gvernale 20:36.4 13 0:51:37.5 5
4 Murray Peebles 12:09.5 7 1:03:47.0 5
5 Ian MacFarlane 21:07.9 16 1:24:54.9 5

6

Whac M50 Red

1:37:54.6
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Kelvin Wong 21:44.4 17 0:21:44.4 6
2 Neil Froude 16:01.9 11 0:37:46.3 6
3 Peter Frawley 22:45.5 18 1:00:31.8 6
4 Chris Hickey 16:38.4 12 1:17:10.2 6
5 David Carrigan 20:44.5 14 1:37:54.7 6

Masters Women 35+


1

Scottish MW A

1:21:17.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Amanda Broughton 20:11.1 4 0:20:11.1 3
2 Ayesha Shafi 11:10.0 1 0:31:21.1 1
3 Lindsay Barwick 20:12.4 5 0:51:33.5 1
4 Yuliya Bozhko 11:27.1 2 1:03:00.6 1
5 Mel Brandon 18:16.9 1 1:21:17.5 1

2

Scottish MW B

1:27:58.1
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Mel Aitken 19:47.3 3 0:19:47.3 2
2 Susan O'Brien 11:58.1 3 0:31:45.4 2
3 Emily Solsberg 21:21.8 6 0:53:07.2 2
4 Rachel Cunningham 13:01.1 4 1:06:08.3 2
5 Sierra Ryland 21:49.8 7 1:27:58.1 2

1

Olympic MW50

1:43:52.2
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Melissa Compton 23:50.8 9 0:23:50.8 4
2 Denise Pilcher 16:42.3 6 0:40:33.1 4
3 Liz Anderson 24:42.0 10 1:05:15.1 4
4 Jean Skilton 16:44.5 7 1:21:59.6 4
5 Melissa Bray 21:52.6 8 1:43:52.2 3

2

Scottish W50 A

1:50:29.5
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Heather Walker 19:11.3 2 0:19:11.3 1
2 Pamela Graham 17:31.4 8 0:36:42.7 3
3 Bev Hodge 28:00.2 12 1:04:42.9 3
4 Caroline Fyfe 15:13.1 5 1:19:56.0 3
5 Loretta DeSourdy 30:33.5 14 1:50:29.5 4

3

Scottish W50 B

2:05:49.3
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Terri Grimmett 29:44.5 13 0:29:44.5 5
2 Fiona Macmaster 18:03.7 9 0:47:48.2 5
3 Claire Jennings 31:28.8 15 1:19:17.0 5
4 Katrina Michelson 19:10.2 10 1:38:27.2 5
5 Helen Willis 27:22.1 11 2:05:49.3 5

Composite Team


1

VUWAC COMPOSITE

1:26:48.0
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Will critchlow 17:43.7 2 0:17:43.7 2
2 Mike Sceats 12:14.0 4 0:29:57.7 1
3 Juliane Tandy 24:03.5 15 0:54:01.2 1
4 Max Taylor 10:42.6 1 1:04:43.8 1
5 Hanschann Venter 22:04.1 8 1:26:47.9 1

2

Kapiti Mixed A

1:31:26.4
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Alvirg Busa 17:30.6 1 0:17:30.6 1
2 Ricky Bevan 12:55.4 5 0:30:26.0 2
3 Mike King 25:13.0 16 0:55:39.0 2
4 Dan Headifen 12:07.1 3 1:07:46.1 2
5 Bevan Holloway 23:40.3 12 1:31:26.4 2

3

Wainui Mix

1:33:27.9
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Georgina Cox 21:51.1 7 0:21:51.1 3
2 Nikki Braniff-Jones 14:03.1 8 0:35:54.2 3
3 Ashton Tietjens 20:21.3 5 0:56:15.5 3
4 Alan Carman 13:23.6 6 1:09:39.1 3
5 Shelley-Anne Tietjens 23:48.8 13 1:33:27.9 3

4

Scottish Composite

1:35:40.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Ross Lake 27:35.8 17 0:27:35.8 6
2 Jasmine Smith 13:44.8 7 0:41:20.6 5
3 Brendon Thompson 19:19.0 3 1:00:39.6 5
4 Hinano Andrews 15:02.8 11 1:15:42.4 4
5 Gerard Gordon (2) 19:58.4 4 1:35:40.8 4

5

HVH Men Mixed

1:45:07.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Richard Doyle 23:02.4 11 0:23:02.4 4
2 Paul Strickland 14:07.7 9 0:37:10.1 4
3 Matthew Hunt 23:01.0 10 1:00:11.1 4
4 Albert van Veen 23:06.2 14 1:23:17.3 6
5 Brendan Quirke 21:50.5 6 1:45:07.8 5

6

Olympic Mix

1:45:17.8
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Jennie Alderton-Moss 23:51.0 14 0:23:51.0 5
2 Anneke Binkhorst 19:23.7 13 0:43:14.7 6
3 Martyn Cherry 27:38.0 18 1:10:52.7 6
4 Bernard Stallard 11:40.3 2 1:22:33.0 5
5 Brydie Hill 22:45.0 9 1:45:18.0 6


Kapiti Mixed B

DSQ
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Peter Ellis 30:35.7 19 0:30:35.7 7
2 Albert Holloway 14:35.4 10 0:45:11.1 7
3 Janie Evans 33:22.2 21 1:18:33.3 7
4 Bronwyn Kettle 17:15.7 12 1:35:49.0 7
5 Peter Ellis 31:20.4 20 2:07:09.4 7

Results from other years: 2022 2021 2020