Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Wellington Marathon 2013

Event results

Wellington Marathon, Wellington Sunday, 23 June 2013
Updated 30 Jun 2013.

Fun/mass participation event open to non-registered competitors

Great conditions after a week of storms and rain; a big turn out from Olympic members keen to run some fast times.



Well done to Aaron, with his first sub-3 hour marathon, and Matt and Tineke who were first in their respective grades in their races.



Missed anyone? Email website@olympicharriers.org.nz and let us know.

Results

Official results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Marathon Run | Marathon Walk | Half Marathon Run | 10km Run]::

Marathon Run

Place Name Time Grade place
30 Aaron Morey 2:53:03 22nd M18-39
102 Chris Martin 3:24:02 20th M40-49
125 Tony Simmers 3:28:26 28th M40-49
126 Victoria Sugden 3:28:35 9th F18-39
301 Sheryn Coverdale 4:05:00 6th F50-59
363 Miles Coverdale 4:22:36 72nd M40-49

Marathon Walk

Place Name Time Grade place
15 Melissa Carr 5:32:56 2nd F40-49

Half Marathon Run

Place Name Time Grade place
12 Matt Croxford 1:20:00 1st M0-18
104 Mike Lynch 1:31:45 6th M50-59
121 Grant Carroll 1:32:55 69th M20-39 (?)
164 Rik Van Looy 1:35:21 35th M40-49
217 Mark Jenson 1:37:36 40th M40-49
364 Brian Dunne 1:43:25 34th M50-59
443 Barry Howard 1:45:59 44th M50-59
446 Nuala Dunne 1:46:01 9th F50-59
537 Dave McIlraith 1:48:18 54th M50-59
1278 Paula Dunne 2:13:39 397th F20-29

10km Run

Place Name Time Grade place
14 Pieter Pretorius 0:36:38 11th M20-39
26 Mark Anderson 0:39:09 4th M40-49
30 Craig Morrison 0:39:52 7th M40-49
35 Michelle Van Looy 0:40:35 2nd F40-49
36 Susannah Lynch 0:40:40 3rd F0-19
48 Jesse Baxter 0:42:26 5th M0-19
51 Tineke Hooft 0:42:39 1st F50-59
118 Sharon Walker 0:46:33 5th F40-49
156 Richard Martin 0:48:05 22nd M40-49
173 Meredith Ogilvie 0:48:50 21st F20-39
228 Vaughn Brown 0:50:29 17th M0-19
240 Liz Anderson 0:50:45 15th F40-49
294 Jean Skilton 0:52:07 5th F50-59
336 Phil Early 0:53:11 22nd M50-59
495 Stanley Riddle 0:56:36 36th M0-19 (10 years old)
514 Margriet Lynch 0:56:52 10th F50-59
690 Julie Klein 1:00:02 70th F40-49
694 Peter Hanson 1:00:07 3rd M70-79
964 Ele Brown 1:07:27 135th F40-49

Results from other years: 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999