Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Mizuno Twilight 5km Series 1998/9 1998

Event results

Mizuno Twilight 5km Series 1998/9, Queen's Wharf Tuesday, 17 November 1998

Official results

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Runners | Walkers]::

Runners

Place Name Time No.
1 Michael Wakelin 15:38 54
2 Steve Anderson 15:38 81
3 Ian Thompson 15:43 25
4 Scott Ballance 15:46 105
5 Bruce Lake 16:28 44
6 Chris Bloor 16:42 39
7 Chris Martin 16:44 53
8 Chris Harp 16:48 60
9 Dave Gladhill 16:49 98
10 Steve Mellsop 17:01 85
11 Kevin Pugh 17:09 106
12 Chris Hansen 17:12 13
13 Rita Quill 17:28 4
14 Hayden Lawrence 17:29 101
15 Shane Turk 17:35 28
16 Richard Brandon 17:37 61
17 David Colquhoun 17:41 11
18 Des Young 17:54 107
19 AJ Jones 18:08 55
20 Robert Cox 18:10 87
21 Duncan Ford 18:16 37
22 Sue Curtis 18:18 84
23 Paul Mitchell 18:22 59
24 Chris Hall 18:24 3
25 Jill Westenra 18:25 78
26 John Toomath 18:51 18
27 Glen Warner 18:52 41
28 Jenny McDonald 18:53 77
29 Andrew O’Donoghue 18:58 95
30 Ronald Stephens 19:21 46
31 Steve Johnston 19:26 32
32 Jim Kerr 19:29 93
33 John Haley 19:29 99
34 Tore Martin 19:32 71
35 Adrian Evans 19:34 68
36 Kevin Lenihan 19:44 51
37 Jeff Chuah 19:47 31
38 Robert Hanratly 19:57 40
39 Bernard Barry 19:57 34
40 David Thorne 19:58 102
41 Stephen Schwabe 20:00 24
42 Tapu Win 20:00 70
43 Peter Pohl 20:05 35
44 Christopher Ward 20:08 83
45 Peter Silcock 20:09 72
46 Pam Graham 20:17 64
47 Harry Sharma 20:20 88
48 Sean Butler 20:26 6
49 Mike Binkhorst 20:33 20
50 Patric Lane 20:48 103
51 Peter Horan 20:48 42
52 Garth Low 20:49 104
53 John Palmer 21:02 14
54 David Jaggard 21:09 43
55 Helen Willis 21:13 15
56 Brendan Murphy 21:36 96
57 Kevin Watson 21:39 23
58 Jeff Annam 21:47 57
59 David Green 21:50 74
60 Chritine Dellabarca 21:54 92
61 Lisa Sutton 22:02 75
62 Paul Jones 22:10 30
63 Derek Harland 22:20 52
64 Garry Jenkins 22:23 97
65 Tony Stewart 22:25 58
66 Stuart Marshall 22:25 19
67 Stella Moon 22:28 108
68 Maryanne Palmer 22:46 36
69 Paul Koffler 22:49 5
70 Rachel Pratt 22:49 50
71 Bruce Murray 22:56 2
72 Kevin Rea 23:02 76
73 Brett Gillies 23:09 21
74 Shen Mien Teo 23:10 27
75 Leah Karu 23:14 80
76 Leo Zonneveld 23:17 86
77 Joran Laird 23:45 79
78 Lorraine Birkett 23:56 10
79 David Sim 23:58 66
80 Lyndel Divine 24:40 90
81 Ben Shadbolt 24:43 8
82 Karen Taylor 24:46 65
83 Loretta DeSourdy 24:47 82
84 Helen Law 24:57 26
85 Ken Robertson 25:13 73
86 Donna Karamandis 25:26 38
87 Cathie Morton 26:07 94
88 Tian Hill 26:23 7
89 Daryl Bloomfield 26:25 33
90 Roger Faithfull 26:37 63
91 Fleur Nicholas 27:12 89
92 Eleanor Steel 27:12 45
93 Kathryn Snook 27:49 49
94 Wendy McLarin 28:31 91
95 Sue Pickering 28:46 47
96 Sue Williams 28:46 48

Walkers

Place Name Time No.
1 Gavin Riley 25:27 9
2 Noeleen Perry 36:53 1
3 Sue Evans 36:53 67
4 Melanie Watson 37:40 22
5 Belinda Belcher 37:56 17
6 Libby Ockey 37:56 16
7 Veronica Gould 38:46 12
8 Robyn Sharma 39:56 69
9 Ben Stockbridge 44:31 29

Results from other years: 1999 1999 1999 1999 1998 1998 1998