Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Tri-College cross country races 1999

Event results

Tri-College cross country races, Ohariu Valley Monday, 26 April 1999

Note: First 4 per college to count for teams.

Race 1: 3rd form girls (3km): Newlands 1st, Tawa 2nd
Race 2: 3rd form boys (3km): Tawa 1st (no contest)
Race 3: Under 16 girls (3km): Tawa 1st, Newlands 2nd
Race 4: Under 16 boys (4km): Tawa 1st, Newlands 2nd, Onslow 3rd
Race 5: Under 19 girls (4km): Tawa 1st, Newlands 2nd, Onslow 3rd
Race 6: Under 19 boys (6km): Tawa 1st, Onslow 2nd

Overall points for the "David Meek Memorial Trophy": Tawa 1st, Newlands 2nd, Onslow 3rd.

Results

  Dynamic View   Individual Result Search

Jump to division ::[Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6]::

Race 1

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Dana Hastie New 14:24
2 Emily Meilink New 15:42
3 Vicki McNeil New 16:06
4 Kimberly Will Tawa 16:22
5 Nicola Johns Tawa 16:50
6 Anya Vollmend-Madsen Tawa 17:00
7 Abbey Ikin Tawa 18:04
8 Hayley Wain Tawa 18:21
9 Gina Hutchison New 18:24
10 Melanie Johnston New 18:25
11 Helen Fisk Tawa 18:38
12 Kylie Smith Tawa 19:20
13 Janelle Wright Tawa 22:42
14 Diamond Henderson Tawa 22:42

Race 2

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jamie Nicholas Tawa 13:07
2 Martin Van Barreveld Tawa 13:15
3 Chris King Tawa 13:37
4 Ben Cate Tawa 13:46
5 Matthew Mintrom Tawa 14:01
6 Glen Oakes Onsl 14:02
7 Craig Bramley Tawa 15:03
8 Brad Tiffen Tawa 16:57
9 Andrew Smith Tawa 17:46
10 Matthew Calland Tawa 19:19
11 Darren Martin Tawa 19:47

Race 3

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Renee Wain Tawa 15:12
2 Lucy Dunne Tawa 16:16
3 Louise Edkins Tawa 16:31
4 Christy Morris New 16:42
5 Joanna Waite New 16:47
6 Marie Matheson New 18:40
7 Penny Instone New 18:49
8 Kristina Henderson Tawa 20:49

Race 4

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tristan Rodway Onsl 16:11
2 Devon Bowie Tawa 16:50
3 Matthew Poynton Tawa 16:50
4 Nick Brosnahan New 17:11
5 Mihai Moran New 17:22
6 Chris Chen Onsl 18:18
7 Tommy Short Tawa 18:25
8 Ricky Kreig New 18:29
9 Tim Allan New 18:30
10 Atish Sharma New 18:35
11 Michael Martin Tawa 18:47
12 Jamie White Onsl 19:14
13 Olem Ordona New 21:40
14 James Langdon Onsl 21:55

Race 5

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Monique Thompson Tawa 20:09
2 Aimee Holden New 20:33
3 Keri Mills Onsl 20:58
4 Hannah Wylie Tawa 21:09
5 Rebecca Keats New 21:11
6 Deborah Trendle New 21:41
7 Emily Durbin Tawa 23:05
8 Karen Joseph Tawa 23:25
9 Amber Tasker Tawa 23:28
10 Eleanor Grant Onsl 24:16
11 Megan Law Onsl 24:29
12 Tiffany Foskett Onsl 24:55
13 Claire Ponsford New 35:07
14 Melissa Hoffman New 35:07

Race 6

Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jannus Klaus Onsl 23:25
2 Chris Bloor Tawa 24:47
3 Andrew King Tawa 24:53
4 Tim Oakes Onsl 25:42
5 Sam Mallard Tawa 26:06
6 Adam Denton Tawa 26:53
7 Anthony McCormick Onsl 27:28
8 Roland Rich Tawa 27:39
9 Alistair Lang Tawa 27:59
10 John Taylor Tawa 29:07
11 Alec Wilson Tawa 29:07
12 Adam Weir Tawa 30:33
13 James Graham Onsl 30:47
14 Malcolm Laurie Onsl 30:52
15 Mihai Moran New 31:36
16 Quentin Keig New 32:26
17 Philip Allan Tawa 35:18
18 Hayden Bishop Tawa 37:11
19 Peter Hebretson Tawa 37:11

Results from other years: 2000 1999