Event results
Battle Hill Cross Country, Battle Hill Farm Park, Paekakariki Hill Road
Saturday, 15 May 2004
Results
Dynamic View
Individual Result Search
Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under | Masters Men | Masters Women]::
Senior Men |
1 |
Rees Buck |
Scottish |
18:24 |
1 |
Race 3 |
2 |
Glen Hughes |
Scottish |
19:02 |
2 |
Race 3 |
3 |
James Coubrough |
Scottish |
19:20 |
3 |
Race 3 |
4 |
Jim Ardin |
Olympic |
20:01 |
6 |
Race 3 |
5 |
Andrew McCarthy |
Individual |
20:12 |
7 |
Race 3 |
6 |
Jeremy Boyd |
Valleys United |
20:35 |
8 |
Race 3 |
7 |
Wayne Atkins |
WHAC |
20:36 |
9 |
Race 3 |
8 |
Paul Mason |
Scottish |
20:41 |
10 |
Race 3 |
9 |
Michael Newton |
Hastings |
20:48 |
11 |
Race 3 |
10 |
Joel Wyatt |
Valleys United |
20:59 |
13 |
Race 3 |
11 |
James Bradshaw |
Olympic |
22:30 |
19 |
Race 3 |
12 |
Matt Rogers |
Valleys United |
22:33 |
21 |
Race 3 |
13 |
Bryn Davies |
Individual |
22:42 |
23 |
Race 3 |
14 |
Brendon Flanagers |
WHAC |
23:08 |
28 |
Race 3 |
15 |
John Rodertson |
Valleys United |
23:10 |
29 |
Race 3 |
16 |
John Beale |
Valleys United |
23:19 |
30 |
Race 3 |
17 |
Jerome Sheppard |
Olympic |
23:27 |
31 |
Race 3 |
18 |
Tim Hawkes |
Valleys United |
23:29 |
32 |
Race 3 |
19 |
Simon England |
Valleys United |
23:36 |
33 |
Race 3 |
20 |
Jim Williams |
Olympic |
23:37 |
34 |
Race 3 |
21 |
Jacob Preston |
Scottish |
23:57 |
39 |
Race 3 |
22 |
Mark Bradcock |
Scottish |
24:21 |
43 |
Race 3 |
23 |
Nick Julian |
Olympic |
25:01 |
46 |
Race 3 |
24 |
Mark Growcott |
Valleys United |
25:13 |
50 |
Race 3 |
25 |
Matyas James |
Scottish |
25:25 |
51 |
Race 3 |
26 |
Steve Cummings |
Valleys United |
25:26 |
52 |
Race 3 |
27 |
Miles Coverdale |
Olympic |
26:41 |
60 |
Race 3 |
Senior Women |
1 |
Kate McIlroy |
WHAC |
21:16 |
1 |
Race 2 |
2 |
Vickie Humphries |
WHAC |
22:44 |
2 |
Race 2 |
3 |
Myra Moller |
Scottish |
24:31 |
4 |
Race 2 |
4 |
Anna Robertson |
Valleys United |
24:50 |
6 |
Race 2 |
5 |
Katrinka Geelen |
Scottish |
25:19 |
8 |
Race 2 |
6 |
Virny Meijer |
Olympic |
25:20 |
9 |
Race 2 |
7 |
Sarah Lynskey |
Valleys United |
25:27 |
10 |
Race 2 |
8 |
Lizzie Campkin |
WHAC |
25:34 |
11 |
Race 2 |
9 |
Fiona Alcock |
Olympic |
26:39 |
15 |
Race 2 |
10 |
Shelly Tietjens |
Valleys United |
26:50 |
16 |
Race 2 |
11 |
Jo Frater |
Olympic |
27:33 |
20 |
Race 2 |
12 |
Leanne Asher |
Valleys United |
27:40 |
21 |
Race 2 |
13 |
Brig Murdoch |
Valleys United |
29:05 |
26 |
Race 2 |
14 |
Deborah Robinson |
WHAC |
32:22 |
35 |
Race 2 |
15 |
Samantha Kwok |
Scottish |
33:13 |
37 |
Race 2 |
Men 19 and under |
1 |
Tim Hodge |
Scottish |
19:32 |
4 |
Race 3 |
2 |
Abdulah Guled |
Valleys United |
20:00 |
5 |
Race 3 |
3 |
Matt Singleton |
Olympic |
20:49 |
12 |
Race 3 |
4 |
Matthew Thomas |
WHAC |
20:51 |
15 |
Race 3 |
5 |
Richard Williams |
Valleys United |
21:56 |
16 |
Race 3 |
6 |
Martin Van Barneveld |
Scottish |
22:17 |
17 |
Race 3 |
7 |
Anthony Wicks |
Valleys United |
23:26 |
31 |
Race 3 |
8 |
Andrew Robertson |
Olympic |
26:59 |
62 |
Race 3 |
Women 19 and under |
1 |
Alice Mason |
WHAC |
23:45 |
3 |
Race 2 |
2 |
Katie Fenton |
Valleys United |
24:33 |
5 |
Race 2 |
3 |
Ilandre Bester |
WHAC |
25:08 |
7 |
Race 2 |
4 |
Rebecca Keat |
WHAC |
25:43 |
12 |
Race 2 |
5 |
Claire Corbett |
WHAC |
26:05 |
14 |
Race 2 |
6 |
Emma Mulholland |
WHAC |
27:26 |
18 |
Race 2 |
7 |
Rita Holmes |
Olympic |
31:20 |
31 |
Race 2 |
8 |
Jodi Laws |
Scottish |
31:56 |
32 |
Race 2 |
9 |
Charlotte Taylor |
Olympic |
35:54 |
40 |
Race 2 |
Men 16 and under |
1 |
Hamish Carson |
Kapiti |
09:37 |
1 |
Race 3 |
2 |
James Thorstin |
Valleys United |
10:05 |
2 |
Race 3 |
3 |
Daniel Robertson |
Olympic |
10:16 |
3 |
Race 3 |
4 |
Ryan McGurrin |
Valleys United |
10:19 |
4 |
Race 3 |
5 |
James Chotosworth |
Valleys United |
10:24 |
5 |
Race 3 |
6 |
Chris Blackford |
Olympic |
10:45 |
6 |
Race 3 |
7 |
Aaron Hanske |
Valleys United |
10:59 |
7 |
Race 3 |
8 |
Sam Ritchie |
WHAC |
11:00 |
8 |
Race 3 |
9 |
Al Mallard |
Olympic |
11:11 |
9 |
Race 3 |
11 |
Sean Stonell |
Olympic |
11:23 |
11 |
Race 3 |
12 |
Hayden Richards |
Olympic |
11:24 |
12 |
Race 3 |
13 |
Kieran Robinson |
WHAC |
11:33 |
13 |
Race 3 |
14 |
Michael Fraser |
Kapiti |
11:34 |
14 |
Race 3 |
15 |
Dan Keating |
Olympic |
12:21 |
15 |
Race 3 |
16 |
Anthony Caraher |
Olympic |
12:23 |
16 |
Race 3 |
17 |
Evan Cooper |
Valleys United |
12:25 |
17 |
Race 3 |
18 |
Adam Hunt |
Valleys United |
12:26 |
18 |
Race 3 |
19 |
Richard Skinner |
Valleys United |
11:16 |
19 |
Race 3 |
19 |
Reuben Mays |
Kapiti |
12:27 |
19 |
Race 3 |
20 |
John Atkinson |
Scottish |
12:50 |
20 |
Race 3 |
21 |
Tim Cornish |
WHAC |
13:;00 |
21 |
Race 3 |
22 |
Finn McCarthy |
Valleys United |
13:35 |
22 |
Race 3 |
23 |
Matt Dryden |
Valleys United |
15:020 |
23 |
Race 3 |
24 |
Jack McCarthy |
Valleys United |
15:15 |
24 |
Race 3 |
Women 16 and under |
1 |
Hayley Green |
WHAC |
11:12 |
1 |
Race 2 |
2 |
Mel Cleland |
Valleys United |
11:26 |
2 |
Race 2 |
3 |
Lauren Vayen |
Valleys United |
12:02 |
3 |
Race 2 |
4 |
Samara Sheppard |
Olympic |
00:12:16 |
4 |
Race 2 |
5 |
Katherine Sowry |
Kapiti |
12:46 |
5 |
Race 2 |
6 |
Alice Feslier-Holmes |
WHAC |
12:47 |
6 |
Race 2 |
7 |
Emma Price |
Valleys United |
13:00 |
7 |
Race 2 |
8 |
Emma Wicks |
Valleys United |
13:38 |
8 |
Race 2 |
9 |
Rachel Armstrong |
Olympic |
15:59 |
9 |
Race 2 |
10 |
Claire Hodge |
Scottish |
16:19 |
10 |
Race 2 |
Boys 13 and under |
1 |
Lachie Rusbridge |
Olympic |
11:33 |
1 |
Race 1 |
2 |
Micheal Royfee |
Olympic |
11:46 |
2 |
Race 1 |
3 |
Andrew Thorstenson |
Valleys United |
11:56 |
5 |
Race 1 |
4 |
Robert Humphrys |
Scottish |
12:02 |
6 |
Race 1 |
5 |
Matthew Parvitt |
Kapiti |
12:13 |
7 |
Race 1 |
6 |
Ethan Kurukaanga |
Olympic |
12:40 |
13 |
Race 1 |
7 |
Malcolm Hodge |
Scottish |
12:48 |
16 |
Race 1 |
8 |
James Hunter |
Olympic |
12:55 |
20 |
Race 1 |
9 |
Jordan Mitchell |
Olympic |
13:03 |
22 |
Race 1 |
10 |
Brendon Gully |
Kapiti |
13:26 |
28 |
Race 1 |
11 |
Matthew Murdoch |
Valleys United |
14:41 |
52 |
Race 1 |
12 |
Daniel McKone |
Valleys United |
15:06 |
58 |
Race 1 |
Girls 13 and under |
1 |
Marianna Alletson |
WHAC |
11:49 |
3 |
Race 1 |
2 |
Nicole Mitchell |
Scottish |
12:35 |
11 |
Race 1 |
3 |
Hayley McKenzie |
WHAC |
12:41 |
14 |
Race 1 |
4 |
Olivia Ogle |
Kapiti |
13:01 |
21 |
Race 1 |
5 |
Deborah Lynch |
Scottish |
13:08 |
23 |
Race 1 |
6 |
Danielle Trewoon |
Valleys United |
13:24 |
27 |
Race 1 |
7 |
Emily Shaw |
WHAC |
13:30 |
31 |
Race 1 |
8 |
Rebecca Page |
Kapiti |
13:51 |
37 |
Race 1 |
9 |
Kimberley Gill |
Valleys United |
14:50 |
54 |
Race 1 |
10 |
Erica Sowry |
Kapiti |
15:33 |
65 |
Race 1 |
11 |
Stephanie Lumsden |
Kapiti |
15:58 |
69 |
Race 1 |
12 |
Laura Gully |
Kapiti |
16:36 |
73 |
Race 1 |
13 |
Adele Koan |
Valleys United |
16:47 |
74 |
Race 1 |
14 |
Megan Render |
Valleys United |
16:49 |
75 |
Race 1 |
15 |
Philippa Richards |
Olympic |
17:12 |
78 |
Race 1 |
16 |
Victoria Sugden |
Olympic |
17:42 |
79 |
Race 1 |
17 |
Chole Perkinson |
Valleys United |
20:34 |
81 |
Race 1 |
Boys 11 and under |
1 |
Tim Stewart |
Kapiti |
12:36 |
12 |
Race 1 |
2 |
Rhys Humphrys |
Scottish |
12:49 |
17 |
Race 1 |
3 |
Cameron Murdoch |
Valleys United |
12:50 |
18 |
Race 1 |
4 |
Alex Royfee |
Olympic |
13:27 |
29 |
Race 1 |
5 |
Hayden Stansfield |
Scottish |
13:47 |
36 |
Race 1 |
6 |
Mathew Johnson |
Olympic |
13:55 |
40 |
Race 1 |
7 |
Patrick Carson |
Valleys United |
14:28 |
47 |
Race 1 |
8 |
Ben Stewart |
Kapiti |
14:30 |
48 |
Race 1 |
9 |
Richards Bott |
Olympic |
14:38 |
50 |
Race 1 |
10 |
Paul Blackford |
Olympic |
14:56 |
56 |
Race 1 |
11 |
James Whaanga |
Scottish |
15:58 |
57 |
Race 1 |
12 |
Joshua Anstar Brown |
Valleys United |
15:11 |
59 |
Race 1 |
13 |
Joshua Smith |
Valleys United |
15:13 |
60 |
Race 1 |
14 |
Scott Rusbridge |
Olympic |
15:55 |
68 |
Race 1 |
Girls 11 and under |
1 |
Laura Robertson |
Valleys United |
13:37 |
35 |
Race 1 |
2 |
Chelsea O'Callaghan |
Valleys United |
13:53 |
38 |
Race 1 |
3 |
Erin McCauley |
Kapiti |
13:56 |
41 |
Race 1 |
4 |
Ariana Blackwood |
Scottish |
14:02 |
43 |
Race 1 |
5 |
Kate Forster |
Kapiti |
14:19 |
45 |
Race 1 |
6 |
Corrine Melrose |
Valleys United |
14:46 |
53 |
Race 1 |
7 |
Brooke Judd |
Valleys United |
15:34 |
66 |
Race 1 |
8 |
Suzy McDonald |
Olympic |
15:40 |
67 |
Race 1 |
9 |
Caitlin Brigden |
Valleys United |
17:45 |
80 |
Race 1 |
10 |
Anneka Binkhorst |
Olympic |
25:12 |
82 |
Race 1 |
Boys 9 and under |
1 |
Timothy Robertson |
Valleys United |
06:51 |
4 |
Race 1 |
2 |
Matthew Page |
Kapiti |
07:19 |
8 |
Race 1 |
3 |
Daniel Pickett |
Olympic |
07:23 |
9 |
Race 1 |
4 |
Joseph Williams |
Olympic |
07:23 |
10 |
Race 1 |
5 |
James Williams |
Olympic |
07:47 |
15 |
Race 1 |
6 |
Thomas Pavitt |
Kapiti |
07:51 |
19 |
Race 1 |
7 |
Gerrard Whaanga |
Scottish |
08:09 |
24 |
Race 1 |
8 |
William Menderson |
Valleys United |
08:11 |
25 |
Race 1 |
9 |
Adam Preston |
Olympic |
08:28 |
30 |
Race 1 |
10 |
Taylor Edwards |
Olympic |
08:32 |
32 |
Race 1 |
11 |
Dallas Mitchell |
Olympic |
08:34 |
34 |
Race 1 |
12 |
Cameron Judd |
Valleys United |
09:00 |
42 |
Race 1 |
13 |
Fraser Rusbridge |
Olympic |
09:18 |
44 |
Race 1 |
14 |
Mitchell Murdoch |
Valleys United |
09:20 |
46 |
Race 1 |
15 |
Cullum Brigden |
Valleys United |
09:32 |
49 |
Race 1 |
16 |
Alex Pickatt |
Olympic |
10:25 |
61 |
Race 1 |
17 |
Riley Edwards |
Olympic |
11:14 |
72 |
Race 1 |
Girls 9 and under |
1 |
Emily Eastgate |
Victoria University |
08:20 |
26 |
Race 1 |
2 |
Alice Forster |
Kapiti |
08:33 |
33 |
Race 1 |
3 |
Emma Brigden |
Valleys United |
08:54 |
39 |
Race 1 |
4 |
Suzy Ellis |
Olympic |
09:39 |
51 |
Race 1 |
5 |
Maddie Williams |
Olympic |
09:55 |
55 |
Race 1 |
6 |
Georgia Trewoon |
Valleys United |
10:27 |
62 |
Race 1 |
7 |
Nina Eastgate |
Victoria University |
10:27 |
63 |
Race 1 |
8 |
Rebecca Binkhorst |
Olympic |
10:29 |
64 |
Race 1 |
9 |
Melissa Rosamond |
Olympic |
11:06 |
70 |
Race 1 |
10 |
Gabrielle Gardner |
Olympic |
11:07 |
71 |
Race 1 |
11 |
Kellie Humphries |
WHAC |
11:50 |
76 |
Race 1 |
12 |
Kristi Perkinson |
Valleys United |
12:02 |
77 |
Race 1 |
Masters Men |
1 |
Mark Handley |
Olympic |
21:24 |
14 |
Race 3 |
2 |
Peter Rickard |
Kapiti |
22:27 |
18 |
Race 3 |
3 |
Paul Binkhorst |
Kapiti |
22:32 |
20 |
Race 3 |
4 |
Peter Wrigley |
Scottish |
22:57 |
24 |
Race 3 |
5 |
Ged Brent |
Olympic |
22:58 |
25 |
Race 3 |
6 |
Ian Kemp |
WHAC |
23:01 |
26 |
Race 3 |
7 |
Stuart Henderson |
Valleys United |
23:06 |
27 |
Race 3 |
8 |
Dave Mason |
WHAC |
23:40 |
35 |
Race 3 |
9 |
David Eastgate |
Victoria University |
23:53 |
36 |
Race 3 |
10 |
Gary Dick |
Olympic |
23:54 |
38 |
Race 3 |
11 |
Mike Lynskey |
Valleys United |
24:03 |
40 |
Race 3 |
12 |
Maurice Piper |
Kapiti |
24:16 |
41 |
Race 3 |
13 |
Steve Robertson |
Valleys United |
24:19 |
42 |
Race 3 |
14 |
Dennis Keating |
Olympic |
24:48 |
44 |
Race 3 |
15 |
Alan McCauley |
Kapiti |
24:52 |
45 |
Race 3 |
16 |
Francis Cumpkin |
WHAC |
25:05 |
47 |
Race 3 |
17 |
Ian Ewing |
WHAC |
25:06 |
48 |
Race 3 |
18 |
Chris Ward |
Olympic |
25:11 |
49 |
Race 3 |
19 |
Carl Humphries |
Valleys United |
25:34 |
53 |
Race 3 |
20 |
Mike Wespel-Rose |
Scottish |
25:36 |
54 |
Race 3 |
21 |
Arthur Klap |
Olympic |
25:48 |
55 |
Race 3 |
22 |
Mike Blinhorst |
Olympic |
26:03 |
56 |
Race 3 |
23 |
David Smith |
Victoria University |
26:17 |
57 |
Race 3 |
24 |
Roger Childs |
Kapiti |
26:28 |
58 |
Race 3 |
25 |
Phil Valentine |
Scottish |
26:39 |
59 |
Race 3 |
26 |
Lyall Prestige |
Olympic |
26:54 |
61 |
Race 3 |
27 |
Keith Holmes |
Valleys United |
27:02 |
63 |
Race 3 |
28 |
Ray Marten |
Capital |
27:04 |
64 |
Race 3 |
29 |
Brian Rusbridge |
Olympic |
27:43 |
65 |
Race 3 |
30 |
Ken Howell |
Scottish |
27:59 |
66 |
Race 3 |
31 |
Peter Baillie |
Scottish |
29:13 |
67 |
Race 3 |
32 |
David Green |
WHAC |
29:38 |
68 |
Race 3 |
33 |
Albert Van Veen |
Valleys United |
30:03 |
69 |
Race 3 |
34 |
Mr Blackwood |
Whakatane |
30:47 |
70 |
Race 3 |
35 |
Mike Clark |
Valleys United |
33:44 |
71 |
Race 3 |
36 |
Maurice McPherson |
Valleys United |
37:07 |
72 |
Race 3 |
37 |
Ian Priest |
Aurora |
37:42 |
73 |
Race 3 |
38 |
Marsden Johnston |
Aurora |
37:46 |
74 |
Race 3 |
Masters Women |
1 |
Robyn Stansfield |
Scottish |
25:51 |
13 |
Race 2 |
2 |
Diana Borman |
Kapiti |
27:04 |
17 |
Race 2 |
3 |
Suzi Richards |
Kapiti |
27:31 |
19 |
Race 2 |
4 |
Yana Williams |
Olympic |
27:45 |
22 |
Race 2 |
5 |
Pam Graham |
Scottish |
28:27 |
23 |
Race 2 |
6 |
Jan Sheppard |
Olympic |
28:46 |
24 |
Race 2 |
7 |
Sheryne Beeby |
Olympic |
29:00 |
25 |
Race 2 |
8 |
Loretta Desourdy |
Scottish |
30:15 |
27 |
Race 2 |
9 |
Lindsay Fortune |
Olympic |
30:21 |
28 |
Race 2 |
10 |
Brenda Burke |
Scottish |
30:24 |
29 |
Race 2 |
11 |
Christine Jones |
Scottish |
31:16 |
30 |
Race 2 |
12 |
Janet Dobbie |
Olympic |
31:58 |
33 |
Race 2 |
13 |
Clare Hunt |
Scottish |
32:18 |
34 |
Race 2 |
14 |
Carol Robertson |
Olympic |
31:32 |
36 |
Race 2 |
15 |
Jane Kumsden |
Kapiti |
33:53 |
38 |
Race 2 |
16 |
Pip Thomson |
Scottish |
34:21 |
39 |
Race 2 |
17 |
Jean Skilton |
Olympic |
37:14 |
41 |
Race 2 |