Event results

Shaw Baton - under-10s individual race, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park Saturday, 26 April 2014
Updated 6 May 2014.
Official results Harriers Wellington inter-club event
One of the kids favourite races for the year, this year saw nearly 70 runners in the under 10s race ( a couple of finishers wandered off without getting details recorded ).

Trentham and Olympic took all the podium places in this years race with Trentham being particularly strong and bringing home both golds.

Well done to all the runners.

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Boys 10 and under | Girls 10 and under]::

Boys 10 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time Age
1 Max Poland Trentham 5.12 8
2 Marco Coetzee Trentham 5.24 8
3 Dane Atmore-Jones Olympic 5.36 8
4 Thomas White Olympic 5.41 8
5 William Julia Olympic 5.43 8
6 Alexander Keegan Olympic 5.53 9
7 Nathan Butchard Olympic 5.55 8
8 Damon Wong Olympic 5.59 9
9 Lachie Ross Trentham 6.00 8
10 Joe Martin Karori 6.02 6
11 James Dawson 6.03 9
12 James Hercus Kapiti 6.04 8
13 Ollie Hercus Kapiti 6.05 6
14 Archie Sims Kapiti 6.12 6
15 Aidan Chesney WHAC 6.22 8
16 Connor Chesney WHAC 6.24 8
17 Fraser O'Regan Smith WHAC 6.27 6
18 Jonathan Green HVH 6.28 6
19 Blair Atmore-Jones Olympic 6.33 7
20 Ardyn Humphrey Trentham 6.36 8
21 Tyler Dawson 6.37 8
22 Oscar Strickland HVH 6.39 8
23 Tim Cherry HVH 6.45 8
24 Art Woodley-Hanan Kapiti 6.47 8
25 Kaleb Aunoa Olympic 7.02 8
26 Archer Page WHAC 7.09 7
27 Pat Poland Trentham 7.09 7
28 Rian O'Leary WHAC 7.10 7
29 Sam Urlich Olympic 7.27 7
30 Alex Fraser WHAC 7.40 7
31 Ashton Tietkens HVH 7.44 6
32 Lucas Zhu WHAC 7.46 6
33 David Gordon HVH 7.46 6
34 Joseph Mellor HVH 7.51 7
35 Cayden Rees Kapiti 8.07 8
36 Bayley Rollo HVH 8.15 6
37 Rafferty Ayson 8.21 6
38 James Hay 8.25 6
39 Billy Winter WHAC 9.08 5
40 Joseph Du Toit Trentham 9.16 8
41 Jesse Mexted Scottish 10.47 4
42 Zeplin Buglass-Devereux Kapiti 11.54 3
43 Ethan O'Leary WHAC 11.58 4
Girls 10 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time Age
1 Caitlin Sceats Trentham 5.44 8
2 Millie Jenkins Olympic 5.49 8
3 Autumn Bradley Trentham 6.37 8
4 Sarah Du Toit Trentham 6.39 7
5 Nico Daly Karori 6.40 9
6 Te Waipiaca Doyle WHAC 6.41 7
7 Gemma Pugh Olympic 7.00 9
8 Megan Richter Trentham 7.21 8
9 Mary Bird Trentham 7.21 9
10 Sophie Cunningham Olympic 7.23 7
11 Annobel Tuck Olympic 7.24 6
12 Emi Dawson 7.41 6
13 Ellie Adams Trentham 7.49 8
14 Megan Cherry HVH 8.01 6
15 Jaylyn Greig Kapiti 8.04 10
16 Chloe Ayson Kapiti 8.06 10
17 Jennah Mexted Scottish 8.34 6
18 Ella Quin Olympic 8.35 6
19 Savvanah Allen Trentham 8.37 5
20 Nynke Keizer Scottish 8.59 5
21 Ayesha McLean Scottish 9.15 9
22 McKenzie Roil Trentham 9.30 6
23 Sophia Urlich Olympic 9.53 5
24 Quinne Ayson Trentham 11.58 ?

Results from other years ::[2014|2013]::