Event results

Junior Track and Field champs, day 2, Newtown Park Sunday, 24 March 2019
Track and field Wellington inter-club event

Here are the Olympic placegetter results from day 2 of the Junior Track and Field champs:

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[7 Boys 60m | 7 Girls 100m | 7 Boys 200m | 7 Boys Shotput | 8 Girls 100m | 8 Girls Long Jump | 8 Girls Shot Put | 9 Girls 100m | 9 Girls Long Jump | 9 Girls Shot Put | 10 Boys 800m | 10 Girls Long Jump | 10 Girls Shot Put | G10 4x100m relay | 11 Boys 100m | 11 Boys 200m | 11 Boys High Jump | 11 Girls Long Jump | 11 Boys Discus | 11 Girls 4x100m relay | 12 Girls 100m | 12 Girls 400m | 12 Boys 800m | 12 Girls 1500m | 12 Girls Long Jump | 12 Boys 80m Hurdles | 13 Girls 100m | 13 Girls Long Jump | 13 Girls Shotput | G13 4x100m relay | 14 Boys 800m | 15 Boys 800m | G15 long jump | G15 shot put | G15 4x100m relay]::

7 Boys 60m
Place Name
1 Knight Perrot-Lealamanua
7 Girls 100m
Place Name
1 Hannah Ikurere
2 Niamh Watson
3 Brooke Forster
7 Boys 200m
Place Name
1 Knight Perrot-Lealamanua
7 Boys Shotput
Place Name
2 Knight Perrot-Lealamanua
8 Girls 100m
Place Name
3 Taylor Sutton
8 Girls Long Jump
Place Name
2 Keira Weepu
8 Girls Shot Put
Place Name
3 Taylor Sutton
9 Girls 100m
Place Name
2 Brooke Jones
9 Girls Long Jump
Place Name
2 Belle Tankersley
3 Kacey McCully
9 Girls Shot Put
Place Name
3 Belle Tankersley
10 Boys 800m
Place Name
3 Xavier Glass
10 Girls Long Jump
Place Name
2 Jersey Rose Perrot-Lealamanua
10 Girls Shot Put
Place Name
3 Jersey Rose Perrot-Lealamanua
G10 4x100m relay
Place Name
1 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
11 Boys 100m
Place Name
2 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
11 Boys 200m
Place Name
1 Richard Jones
11 Boys High Jump
Place Name
1 Joshua Ingham
11 Girls Long Jump
Place Name
1 Lily Tankersley
11 Boys Discus
Place Name
2 Corban King
3 Joshua Ingham
11 Girls 4x100m relay
Place Name
2 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
12 Girls 100m
Place Name
2 Rhea Whiteman
12 Girls 400m
Place Name
3 Kate Yu
12 Boys 800m
Place Name
2 James Wembridge
12 Girls 1500m
Place Name
1 Kate Yu
12 Girls Long Jump
Place Name
1 Rhea Whiteman
2 Celena Gotico
12 Boys 80m Hurdles
Place Name
1 Freeman Yu
13 Girls 100m
Place Name
1 Chethana Witharana
13 Girls Long Jump
Place Name
1 Chethana Witharana
3 Olivia Ingham
13 Girls Shotput
Place Name
2 Chethana Witharana
3 Olivia Ingham
G13 4x100m relay
Place Name
1 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
14 Boys 800m
Place Name
1 Liam Wright
2 Jack Julian
15 Boys 800m
Place Name
3 Jordan Cresswell
G15 long jump
Place Name
1 Tui-Aroha Fransen
G15 shot put
Place Name
2 Maddison King
G15 4x100m relay
Place Name
1 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club