Event results

Junior Track and Field champs, day 1, Newtown Park Sunday, 17 March 2019
Childrens athletics Wellington inter-club event

Here are the Olympic placegetter results from day 1 of the Junior Track and Field champs:

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[7 Girls 60m | 7 Boys 100m | 7 Girls 200m | 7 Boys Shotput | 7 Girls 4x100m relay | 8 Girls 200m | 9 Girls 60m | 9 Girls 200m | 9 Girls Discus | 9 Girls 4x100m relay | 10 Girls Discus | 11 Boys 100m | 11 Girls 200m | 11 Boys 400m | 11 Boys Long Jump | 11 Boys Shotput | 11 Mixed Medley Relay | 12 Girls 200m | 12 Girls 800m | 12 Boys 1500m | 12 Girls High Jump | 12 Girls 80m Hurdles | B12 1000m steeplechase | 12 Mixed Medley Relay | 13 Girls 200m | B14 1500m | 15 Girls 200m | G15 high jump | 15 Girls Discus]::

7 Girls 60m
Place Name
1 Hannah Ikurere
2 Niamh Watson
7 Boys 100m
Place Name
1 Knight Perrot-Lealamanua
7 Girls 200m
Place Name
1 Hannah Ikurere
2 Niamh Watson
3 Brooke Forster
7 Boys Shotput
Place Name
1 Knight Perrot-Lealamanua
7 Girls 4x100m relay
Place Name
1 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
8 Girls 200m
Place Name
2 Keira Weepu
9 Girls 60m
Place Name
2 Brooke Jones
9 Girls 200m
Place Name
1 Brooke Jones
9 Girls Discus
Place Name
1 Kacey McCully
9 Girls 4x100m relay
Place Name
3 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
10 Girls Discus
Place Name
3 Jersey Rose Perrot-Lealamanua
11 Boys 100m
Place Name
2 Richard Jones
11 Girls 200m
Place Name
2 Lily Tankersley
11 Boys 400m
Place Name
3 Joshua Ingham
11 Boys Long Jump
Place Name
1 Joshua Ingham
3 Richard Jones
11 Boys Shotput
Place Name
2 Corban King
3 Joshua Ingham
11 Mixed Medley Relay
Place Name
2 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club
12 Girls 200m
Place Name
2 Rhea Whiteman
12 Girls 800m
Place Name
3 Kate Yu
12 Boys 1500m
Place Name
2 James Wembridge
12 Girls High Jump
Place Name
1 Rhea Whiteman
12 Girls 80m Hurdles
Place Name
1 Rhea Whiteman
2 Celena Gotico
B12 1000m steeplechase
Place Name
1 James Wembridge
12 Mixed Medley Relay
Place Name
1 Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club A
13 Girls 200m
Place Name
1 Chethana Witharana
B14 1500m
Place Name
1 Liam Wright
2 Jack Julian
15 Girls 200m
Place Name
1 Tui-Aroha Fransen
G15 high jump
Place Name
2 Tui-Aroha Fransen
15 Girls Discus
Place Name
3 Maddison King