Event results

New Zealand Road Championships, Wellington Saturday, 1 September 2012
Harriers National event
Well done to Susannah Lynch who has retained her NZ W16 title!

Other medallists: Kushla Smith (2nd G12), Peter Hanson (3rd M75), Susannah and Ellen Van Looy (1st W16 team), Mark Handley (2nd M50 team).

Placegetters and Olympic results below.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Men 19 and under | Women 19 and under | Men 16 and under | Women 16 and under | Boys 14 and under | Girls 14 and under | Boys 12 and under | Girls 12 and under | Masters men 35+ | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 45+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 55+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 65+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Men 75+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 40+ | Masters Women 45+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 55+ | Masters Women 60+]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Edwin Kaitany Scottish Athletics 30:20
2 Tim Hodge Athletics Wellington 30:45
3 Evan Cooper Athletics Wellington 30:56
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Sarah Drought Athletics Wellington 34:46
2 Lisa Robertson Athletics Auckland 34:48
3 Mikayla Nielsen Athletics Waikato-BOP 35:08
16 Kathryn Bunckenburg University of Canterbury 41:10
Men 19 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Matt Baxter Athletics Taranaki 24:57
2 Antoine Bonnet Athletics Manawatu Wanganui 25:16
3 Tim Stewart Athletics Waikato-BOP 25:26
20 Sean McCrudden Athletics Wellington (Olympic Harriers) 27:58
Women 19 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ariana Harper Athletics Wellington 18:13
2 Emily Roughan Athletics Taranaki 18:37
3 Amy Shaw Athletics Auckland 19:09
Men 16 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jacob Priddey Athletics Waikato-BOP 18:52
2 Marcus Karamanolis Athletics Wellingtion 18:55
3 Nicholas Pointon Athletics Wellingtion 18:57
Women 16 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Susannah Lynch Athletics Wellington (Olympic Harriers) 18:07
2 Jessica Morrison Athletics Auckland 18:10
3 Jean Kozyniak Athletics Wellington 18:20
11 Ellen Van Looy Athletics Wellington (Olympic Harriers) 20:50
Boys 14 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tom Caughley Wellington Harrier Athletics Club 09:46
2 Angus Bailey Christchurch Avon 09:53
3 Callum Stewart Wellington Harrier Athletics Club 09:57
6 Elroy Lederman Olympic Harriers 10:11
Girls 14 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ari Graham Phoenix Athletic Club 10:28
2 Bayley-Rose Van de Coolwijk Hutt Valley Harriers 10:32
3 Serena Murrihy Scottish Athletics 10:36
4 Madeline Wilson Olympic Harriers 10:47
6 Michaela Walker Olympic Harriers 11:03
9 Phoebe Anderson Olympic Harriers 11:30
10 Amelia Harris Olympic Harriers 11:53
Boys 12 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Isaiah Priddey Hamilton City Hawks 06:39
2 Logan Slee Trentham United 06:50
3 Nikolai Allen Trentham United 06:56
4 Callum Brooker Olympic Harriers 06:59
7 Sam Staunton Olympic Harriers 07:12
Girls 12 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Mya Graham Phoenix Athletic Club 07:12
2 Kushla Smith Olympic Harriers 07:13
3 Lorna Pairman Christchurch Avon 07:16
Masters men 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Simon Mardon Athletics Tasman 32:31
2 Johan Vanhoovels Athletics Auckland 33:38
3 Dave Parsons Athletics Wellington 33:55
Masters Men 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Graeme Taylor Athletics Tasman 32:32
2 Todd Stevens Athletics Wellington 33:54
3 Sasha Daniels Athletics Auckland 34:04
9 Mike Waterman Athletics Wellington (Olympic Harriers) 35:00
15 Richard Longman Olympic Harriers 38:05
Masters Men 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Robbie Johnston Athletics Auckland 32:53
2 Richard Bennett Athletics Canterbury 33:33
3 David Carrigan Athletics Wellington 34:13
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Cliff Bowman Athletics Tasman 33:58
2 Ricky Gutsell Athletics Southland 35:31
3 Bruce Edwards Athletics Waikato-BOP 35:35
8 Mark Handley Athletics Wellington (Olympic Harriers) 38:49
Masters Men 55+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Don Greig Athletics Canterbury 35:15
2 Gavin Stevens Athletics Auckland 35:28
3 Tony Price Athletics Wellington 36:44
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 John Kent Hatea A&H Club 40:21
2 Dave Mason Wellington Harrier Athletics Club 41:51
3 Jonathon Harper Scottish Athletics 44:04
Masters Men 65+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Murray Clarkson Athletics Waikato-BOP 41:51
2 Bob Stephens Scottish Athletics 44:53
3 Richard Sweetman Scottish Athletics 45:39
Masters Men 70+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Peter Ellis Kapiti Harrier & Multisport Club 50:44
2 Jeremy Griffith Athletics Manawatu Wanganui 59:17
Masters Men 75+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Sid Pavett Athletics Waikato-BOP 50:54
2 Len Wilson Technical AA&H Club 52:55
3 Peter Hanson Olympic Harriers 59:07
Masters Women 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Stephanie Mackenzie Athletics Wellington 18:00
2 Jackie Mexted Athletics Wellington 18:40
3 Mandy Simpson Athletics Wellington 19:49
Masters Women 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Wendy Cottrell-Teahan Athletics Manawatu Wanganui 18:42
2 Melissa Norris Athletics Auckland 18:54
3 Sally Anderson Athletics Auckland 19:06
9 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harriers 20:23
Masters Women 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Gabrielle O'Rourke Athletics Wellington 18:39
2 Patricia Sloan Athletics Wellington 19:20
3 Sue Parcell Athletics Auckland 19:44
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Julie Wilson Athletics Otago 19:32
2 Jane Pairman Athletics Canterbury 20:20
3 Debbie Telfer Invercargill H&AAC 20:27
Masters Women 55+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michelle Allison Scottish Athletics 19:45
2 Karen Gillum-Green Athletics Taranaki 21:46
3 Liz Hardley Technical AA&H Club 23:18
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Bernie Portenski Scottish Athletics 20:42
2 Judith Bradshaw Hatea A&H Club 23:02
3 Jenny Mason Scottish Athletics 23:33

Results from other years ::[2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2007|2005|2004|2003|2002]::