Event results

Dorne Cup, Trentham Memorial Park Saturday, 10 June 2017
Updated 13 Jul 2017.
Harriers Wellington inter-club event

A new course for this year's Dorne Cup: a return to the bush tracks and no horse paddock. This, combined with less rain leading up to the event, meant a faster course than usual.

This year we had two first places - in the two U9 races (Greta Abbott won the G-U9 and Jack Mcnair-Robertson won the B-U9). Deb was second in the W35, Michaela 2nd in the W-U20 and Will 2nd in the B-U15. Jean was 3rd in the W60, Max 3rd in the M60 and Lucy Jurke was 3rd in the G-U13. Awesome results all of you!

In the teams results, our W35 and B-U15 teams won. Other teams results: SW - 3rd, W50 - 2nd, M60 - 3rd, B-U13 - 3rd, M40 - 3rd and M50 - 4th. (Other grades didn't have counting teams.)

Placegetters and Olympic results below.

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Men Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Men Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 9 Boys | Under 9 Girls | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+]::

Senior Men
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Nick Horspool Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:25:53
2 Rowan Hooper Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:25:56
3 Kristian Day Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:25:57
27 Cameron Forrest Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:28:54
32 Martin McCrudden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:30:00
33 Trent Corbett Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:30:05
40 Gareth Mccash Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:31:25
55 Richard Blake Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:37:46
Senior Women
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Ruby Muir Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:22:01
2 Sarah Drought Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:22:30
3 Rebecca Elliott Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:23:07
13 Kathryn Bunckenburg Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:26:02
16 Sarah Riceman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:26:54
19 Angie Keen Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:27:42
Women Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maiya Christini Other-Auckland City Athletics 0:14:45
2 Michaela Walker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:15:34
3 Claudia Layton Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:15:44
4 Izzy Hegan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:16:01
5 Amelia Harris Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:16:17
Men Under 20
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Seamus Kane Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:12:33
2 Lachlan Haitana Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:12:43
3 Joel Carman Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club Inc 0:12:50
Women Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Phoebe McKnight Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:13:42
2 Jayme Maxwell Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:14:35
3 Esther Kozyniak Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:14:44
8 Olivia Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:17:08
9 Olivia Stevens Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:17:10
11 Hannah Jurke Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:18:24
Men Under 18
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Liam Back Other-Wanganui Collegiate 0:12:47
2 Liam Chesney Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:12:50
3 Benjamin Wall Other-Feilding Moa 0:12:54
Under 15 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Finlay Seeds Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:09:53
2 Will Anthony Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:58
3 George Lambert Other-Wanganui Collegiate 0:10:05
5 Jack Julian Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:10:26
7 Liam Wright Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:10:30
12 Noah Abbott Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:11:14
19 Jake Butchard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:13:22
20 Damon Wong Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:13:43
Under 15 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maali kyle-Ford Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:11:13
2 Anna Bassett Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:11:19
3 Ruby Barton Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:11:42
4 Sarah Hay Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:11:50
6 Jessica Hughes Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:12:06
Under 13 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Alex Martin Karori Athletics Club 0:06:55
2 Jonah Seeds Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:06:56
3 Nathaniel Graham Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:07:16
8 Thomas White Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:07:40
14 Nathan Butchard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:07:57
16 Luke Mcnair-Robertson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:05
18 Declan Street Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:12
Under 13 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Maia Wilkinson Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:07:21
2 Edie Kozyniak Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:07:31
3 Lucy Jurke Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:07:38
15 Gemma Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:31
Under 11 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Joe Martin Karori Athletics Club 0:07:45
2 Callum Wos Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:07:56
3 Thomas Prichard Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:07:58
5 David Cook Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:08:18
25 Shaun Robertson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:10:36
Under 11 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jessica Mckenzie Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:08:22
2 Nancy Li Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:08:49
3 Maaike Day Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:08:58
14 Lana Magee Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:09:54
16 Devon Cook Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:10:42
Under 9 Boys
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Jack Mcnair-Robertson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:04:01
2 Xavier James Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:04:03
3 Finn BREW Wainuiomata Athletic and Harrier Club Inc 0:04:14
Under 9 Girls
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Greta Abbott Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:04:00
2 Katie Jordan Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:04:19
3 Madison Wos Trentham United Harrier Club Inc 0:04:28
Masters Men 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Stephen Day Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:26:50
2 Daniel Clendon Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:27:33
3 Phil Starr Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:28:31
10 Joe Fowler Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:29:28
14 Michael Waterman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:30:07
17 Butch Borlase Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:31:37
21 Mark Anderson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:32:54
22 Chris Martin Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:33:06
24 Richard Longman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:33:26
25 Kevin Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:33:29
38 Stephen Walker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:35:36
42 Shane Eagar Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:37:46
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Peter Stevens Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:29:17
2 Michael Wray Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:29:42
3 Jim Jones Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:30:17
15 Craig Walker Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:33:12
18 Grant Carroll Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:33:54
27 Graeme Moss Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:36:00
32 Rob McCrudden Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:37:31
44 Michael Binkhorst Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:44:50
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tony Price Athletics & Cycling Masterton 0:24:32
2 Marshall Clark Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:26:11
3 Max O'Kane Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:26:31
17 Steve Bligh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:31:31
19 Brian Rusbridge Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:31:43
22 Peter Denman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:34:38
23 Dave Mcilwraith Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:35:05
Masters Men 70+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Brian Hayes Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:27:04
2 John Skinnon Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:28:43
3 John Wood Hutt Valley Harrier and Amateur Athletics Club 0:30:19
Masters Women 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Tamara Winkler Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:23:14
2 Deborah Platts-Fowler Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:24:25
3 Lindsay Barwick Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:24:52
6 Nicola Hankinson Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:25:31
7 Michelle Van Looy Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:25:41
11 Tracy Berghan Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:27:37
14 Marie Pugh Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:28:32
25 Ruth Humble Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:34:31
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Victoria Humphries Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:24:39
2 Tricia Sloan Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:27:00
3 Jane Boyd Wellington Harrier Athletic Club Inc 0:27:48
4 Jan Sheppard Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:28:04
9 Tineke Hooft Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:29:34
11 Geraldine Smith Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:30:44
16 Ele Brown Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:32:43
18 Denise Pilcher Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:33:53
20 Alison Speakman Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:34:32
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Michele Allison Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:27:59
2 Pam Graham Wellington Scottish Athletics Club Inc 0:31:03
3 Jean Skilton Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club Inc 0:35:29

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2004|2003|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1999]::