Event results
Updated 25 Mar 2013.
Club results
Great turn out from the club, beautiful weather and good racing
Perfect!!!
96 club members finished their races today including: 17 in the 9 and under grade, 16 Senior Men and 23 Masters Men
[Full Results] [Team Results] [Photos by Rowan Greig]
Great turn out from the club, beautiful weather and good racing
Perfect!!!
96 club members finished their races today including: 17 in the 9 and under grade, 16 Senior Men and 23 Masters Men
[Full Results] [Team Results] [Photos by Rowan Greig]
Results
Table View Individual Result Search
Hint: To sort results, click the column headings.
Note sorting by time is alphabetic, not time based (so 1:00:00 comes after 0:50:00 because 1 comes after 0, but before 50:00 because 1 comes before 5).
Place | Name | Grade/Division | Time | Race Place | Grade Place | Dist |
1 | Maddie Williams | Girls 9 and under | 07:11 | 1k | ||
1 | Daniel Pickett | Boys 9 and under | 05:33 | 1k | ||
1 | Suzie McDonald | Girls 11 and under | 09:28 | 2k | ||
1 | Nathan Sheppard | Boys 11 and under | 07:34 | 2k | ||
1 | Philippa Richards | Girls 13 and under | 16:42 | 3k | ||
1 | Lachlan Rusbridge | Boys 13 and under | 12:16 | 3k | ||
1 | Samara Sheppard | Women 16 and under | 16:02 | 4k | ||
1 | Alistair Mallard | Men 16 and under | 14:32 | 4k | ||
1 | Rita Homes | Women 19 and under | 24:50 | 4k | ||
1 | Matthew Singleton | Men 19 and under | 13:32 | 4k | ||
1 | Jan Sheppard | Masters Women | 28:33 | 6k | ||
1 | Mark Handley | Masters Men | 29:58 | 8k | ||
1 | Virny Meijer | Senior Women | 25:07 | 6k | ||
1 | Mike Wakelin | Senior Men | 26:44 | 8k | ||
2 | Gabrielle Gardner | Girls 9 and under | 07:14 | |||
2 | Joseph Williams | Boys 9 and under | 05:47 | |||
2 | Alex Royfee | Boys 11 and under | 08:20 | |||
2 | Jordan Mitchell | Boys 13 and under | 12:34 | |||
2 | Chris Blackford | Men 16 and under | 14:34 | |||
2 | Simon Hay | Men 19 and under | 14:48 | |||
2 | Sheryne Beeby | Masters Women | 28:43 | |||
2 | Chris Speakman | Masters Men | 30:04 | |||
2 | Jo Frater | Senior Women | 28:00 | |||
2 | Mike Waterman | Senior Men | 29:00 | |||
3 | Rebecca Binkhorst | Girls 9 and under | 07:36 | |||
3 | Stephen Taylor | Boys 9 and under | 06:07 | |||
3 | Richard Bott | Boys 11 and under | 08:22 | |||
3 | Ethan Kurukaanga | Boys 13 and under | 13:01 | |||
3 | Shaun Stonnell | Men 16 and under | 15:14 | |||
3 | Matthew Mintrom | Men 19 and under | 15:48 | |||
3 | Jan Fulstow | Masters Women | 29:21 | |||
3 | Dave Murgatroyd | Masters Men | 30:25 | |||
3 | Melissa Carr | Senior Women | 28:35 | |||
3 | Mark Anderson | Senior Men | 29:47 | |||
4 | Suzy Ellis | Girls 9 and under | 07:50 | |||
4 | James Williams | Boys 9 and under | 06:09 | |||
4 | Scott Rusbridge | Boys 11 and under | 08:43 | |||
4 | David Edmonds | Boys 13 and under | 14:14 | |||
4 | Daniel Robertson | Men 16 and under | 15:39 | |||
4 | Jolanta Pickett | Masters Women | 31:34 | |||
4 | Warren Matulick | Masters Men | 30:51 | |||
4 | Kevin Pugh | Senior Men | 29:54 | |||
5 | Jessica Eden | Girls 9 and under | 08:35 | |||
5 | Taylor Edwards | Boys 9 and under | 06:14 | |||
5 | Paul Blackford | Boys 11 and under | 09:35 | |||
5 | Liam McDonald | Boys 13 and under | 16:22 | |||
5 | Andrew Crowley | Men 16 and under | 15:58 | |||
5 | Carole Robertson | Masters Women | 32:44 | |||
5 | Ged Brent | Masters Men | 31:18 | |||
5 | Jerome Sheppard | Senior Men | 31:22 | |||
6 | Dallas Mitchell | Boys 9 and under | 06:28 | |||
6 | Martin McCrudden | Boys 11 and under | 09:54 | |||
6 | Hayden Richards | Men 16 and under | 16:43 | |||
6 | Barbara Prosser | Masters Women | 32:50 | |||
6 | Kevin Crowley | Masters Men | 32:42 | |||
6 | Craig Walker | Senior Men | 31:55 | |||
7 | Alex Pickett | Boys 9 and under | 06:38 | |||
7 | Jonathon Edmonds | Boys 11 and under | 10:08 | |||
7 | Anthony Gardner | Men 16 and under | 16:46 | |||
7 | Janet Dobbie | Masters Women | 33:19 | |||
7 | Dennis Keating | Masters Men | 33:04 | |||
7 | Rob McCrudden | Senior Men | 32:08 | |||
8 | Fraser Rusbridge | Boys 9 and under | 06:45 | |||
8 | Dan Keating | Men 16 and under | 17:30 | |||
8 | Jean Skilton | Masters Women | 36:46 | |||
8 | Kevin White | Masters Men | 34:17 | |||
8 | Patric Lane | Senior Men | 32:20 | |||
9 | Simon Blackford | Boys 9 and under | 07:11 | |||
9 | Cole Skilton | Men 16 and under | 20:05 | |||
9 | Lynn Broad | Masters Women | 42:47 | |||
9 | Mike Binkhorst | Masters Men | 35:35 | |||
9 | Jim Williams | Senior Men | 32:57 | |||
10 | Jared Boyle | Boys 9 and under | 08:12 | |||
10 | Bryan McLaughlin | Masters Men | 36:08 | |||
10 | Nick Julian | Senior Men | 33:17 | |||
11 | Rielly Edwards | Boys 9 and under | 08:38 | |||
11 | Johan van der Schyff | Masters Men | 39:23 | |||
11 | Juan McDonald | Senior Men | 33:53 | |||
12 | Scott Eden | Boys 9 and under | 09:31 | |||
12 | Mark Wallace | Senior Men | 34:15 | |||
13 | Greg Fowler | Senior Men | 35:09 | |||
14 | Miles Coverdale | Senior Men | 35:58 | |||
15 | Nick Vaughan | Senior Men | 36:21 | |||
16 | Bryan Edwards | Senior Men | 38:46 |