Olympic logo
Olympic Home
 
Home > Results > Maiden and Perston 2020

Event results

Maiden and Perston, Grenada North Park Saturday, 13 June 2020
Updated 18 Jun 2020.

Preliminary official results Harriers Olympic club event

And we're underway! Two months later than usual (and after a postponement last week due to the rain earlier in the week), the 2020 harrier season has finally kicked off. Conditions were similar to last year - cool southerly - but no chilly showers this time. The course was mostly firm; just a couple of spots of bog on the playground field - enough to make the course 20-30 seconds slower than last year.

In the under-8s, Johnnie and Riley each had a great race, finishing well ahead of the rest of the field. In the under-11s, things were a lot closer, with Max crossing first and Jack not too far behind.

In the Maiden - the race for those who have never one a competitive race before - Reuben and Nathan led the field early, before Reuben pulled ahead, crossing the line comfortably in first place. He was only one second slower than the winning Perston time - that doesn't happen very often! Sasha was first female, and Charlotte won the handicap by beating her sealed handicap time by the most. 

In the Perston Memorial, Jack Julian made it two in a row with the fastest time; Susannah Lynch was first female. Alison Speakman was the winner of the handicap. 

Results

Table View     Individual Result Search

Filter results:

reset filters

Hint: To sort results, click the column headings.

Note sorting by time is alphabetic, not time based (so 1:00:00 comes after 0:50:00 because 1 comes after 0, but before 50:00 because 1 comes before 5).

up arrowPlace Name Grade/Division Time Handicap time Difference Handicap place
1 Jack Julian Perston Memorial 8:55 9:00 0:05 22
1 Reuben Beard Maiden 8:56 9:00 0:04 12
1 Max Wade Junior Race 5:32
1 Johnnie West Juniors - 7 and Under 3:14
2 Max Doherty Perston Memorial 9:05 9:00 -0:05 34
2 Nathan Cornell Maiden 9:27 9:39 0:12 10
2 Jack Jenkins Junior Race 5:37
2 Riley Holden Juniors - 7 and Under 3:26
3 Jacob Kilmister Perston Memorial 9:07 9:53 0:46 6
3 Jordan Cresswell Maiden 9:59 10:27 0:28 5
3 Harry West Junior Race 5:45
3 Violet Millar Juniors - 7 and Under 4:23
4 James Wembridge Perston Memorial 9:26 9:53 0:27 12
4 Rowan Hannah Maiden 10:00 10:06 0:06 11
4 Bianca Cornell Junior Race 5:46
4 astrid pohvilainen Juniors - 7 and Under 4:30
5 Thomas White Perston Memorial 9:26 9:48 0:22 13
5 Theo Bray Maiden 10:06 9:55 -0:11 24
5 Jasmin Pohvilainen Junior Race 5:50
5 Matthew Jenkins Juniors - 7 and Under 4:31
6 Michael Waterman Perston Memorial 9:27 9:16 -0:11 36
6 Hugo Millar Maiden 10:10 9:52 -0:18 25
6 George Millar Junior Race 5:58
6 Charlotte West Juniors - 7 and Under 4:31
7 Trent Corbett Perston Memorial 9:31 9:09 -0:22 39
7 Sasha Kilmister Maiden 10:29 10:52 0:23 7
7 William Whitehead Junior Race 6:26
7 Eadie Brewer Juniors - 7 and Under 5:01
8 Susannah Lynch Perston Memorial 9:31 9:30 -0:01 29
8 Ryan Mackay Maiden 10:30 10:30 0:00 15
8 Julius Pohvilainen Junior Race 7:05
8 ? Juniors - 7 and Under 5:12
9 Nathan Butchard Perston Memorial 9:44 9:39 -0:05 33
9 Craig Holden Maiden 10:31 10:12 -0:19 26
9 Oscar Trewern Junior Race 7:11
9 ? Juniors - 7 and Under 5:20
10 Connor Kemp Perston Memorial 9:46 10:30 0:44 7
10 Xcylaus Johnson Maiden 10:32 10:32 0:00 15
10 Salem Skilton Junior Race 7:15
10 ? Juniors - 7 and Under 5:41
11 Ava Sutherland Perston Memorial 9:48 9:45 -0:03 31
11 Maia Holden Maiden 10:40 10:58 0:18 8
11 Mila Bruning Junior Race 7:32
11 ? Juniors - 7 and Under 5:42
12 Deborah Lynch Perston Memorial 9:50 10:28 0:38 8
12 Anya Birmingham Maiden 10:42 11:57 1:15 2
12 Angus Corbett Junior Race 7:40
13 Jessica Hughes Perston Memorial 10:03 10:19 0:16 16
13 Juliet Moorhead Maiden 10:47 11:03 0:16 9
14 Mark Anderson Perston Memorial 10:06 10:27 0:21 14
14 Lucy Hannah Maiden 10:49 12:02 1:13 3
15 Lucy Jurke Perston Memorial 10:10 10:08 -0:02 30
15 John Abbott Maiden 10:50 10:20 -0:30 27
16 Saskia Knox Perston Memorial 10:19 10:30 0:11 20
16 Addison Jetly Maiden 10:53 10:53 0:00 15
17 Carly Smith Perston Memorial 10:21 10:36 0:15 17
17 Hannah Wade Maiden 10:53 10:57 0:04 12
18 Katie Jenkins Perston Memorial 10:25 10:40 0:15 17
18 Jeremy Wade Maiden 10:55 10:08 -0:47 29
19 Annabel Tuck Perston Memorial 10:26 11:30 1:04 2
19 Julia Mautz Maiden 11:00 11:26 0:26 6
20 Maia Holbert Perston Memorial 10:28 10:22 -0:06 35
20 john zhang Maiden 11:11 11:12 0:01 14
21 Greta Abbott Perston Memorial 10:28 11:04 0:36 10
21 Andy Rawlins Maiden 11:12 11:12 0:00 15
22 Olivia Pugh Perston Memorial 10:30 11:08 0:38 8
22 Matthew Harrison Maiden 11:18 11:18 0:00 15
23 Craig Walker Perston Memorial 10:39 10:12 -0:27 43
23 Isabelle de Hair Maiden 11:21 11:57 0:36 4
24 Chris Speakman Perston Memorial 10:42 10:45 0:03 23
24 Charlotte Harrison Maiden 11:24 13:47 2:23 1
25 david cook Perston Memorial 10:45 11:21 0:36 10
25 Brydie Hill Maiden 12:09 11:02 -1:07 33
26 adrian jurke Perston Memorial 10:53 10:10 -0:43 49
26 Noah West Maiden 12:35 12:35 0:00 15
27 graeme moss Perston Memorial 11:02 10:29 -0:33 46
27 Bella Sheridan Maiden 12:44 11:41 -1:03 32
28 Rebecca Jenkins Perston Memorial 11:18 11:39 0:21 14
28 Ruby McKenzie Maiden 12:50 12:50 0:00 15
29 brad thompson Perston Memorial 11:19 11:03 -0:16 37
29 Anita Tan Maiden 13:05 11:52 -1:13 34
30 Juan McDonald Perston Memorial 11:23 12:26 1:03 3
30 Jessica Shearer Maiden 13:17 13:17 0:00 15
31 Blair Atmore-Jones Perston Memorial 11:40 11:07 -0:33 45
31 Lachlan Millar Maiden 13:28 12:27 -1:01 31
32 jessica jenkins Perston Memorial 11:41 11:07 -0:34 47
32 Jacqui Cope Maiden 13:37 12:38 -0:59 30
33 andrew kells Perston Memorial 11:42 11:19 -0:23 41
33 Shaun Robertson Maiden 13:52 13:16 -0:36 28
34 Dane Atmore-Jones Perston Memorial 11:54 10:54 -1:00 53
34 Linda Rawlins Maiden 15:55 15:55 0:00 15
35 Eli Ikurere Perston Memorial 12:02 12:04 0:02 24
36 Rob McCrudden Perston Memorial 12:06 13:01 0:55 4
37 nick julian Perston Memorial 12:19 13:14 0:55 5
38 angela clarke Perston Memorial 12:23 11:58 -0:25 42
39 Jan Sheppard Perston Memorial 12:27 11:50 -0:37 48
40 cathy alderton-moss Perston Memorial 12:29 12:43 0:14 19
41 Jennie Alderton-Moss Perston Memorial 12:51 12:47 -0:04 32
42 Max O'Kane Perston Memorial 13:06 11:35 -1:31 55
43 Liz Anderson Perston Memorial 13:26 13:36 0:10 21
44 Michael Binkhorst Perston Memorial 13:54 13:26 -0:28 44
45 Brian Rusbridge Perston Memorial 14:14 12:59 -1:15 54
46 Eoin Davidson Perston Memorial 14:36 13:42 -0:54 52
47 Alison Speakman Perston Memorial 16:12 18:08 1:56 1
48 Jean Skilton Perston Memorial 16:23 16:01 -0:22 39
49 rebecca binkhorst Perston Memorial 16:34 16:17 -0:17 38
50 Anneke Binkhorst Perston Memorial 19:35 19:35 0:00 25
51 Terry Kurukaanga Perston Memorial 19:40 18:48 -0:52 51
52 david sim Perston Memorial 19:41 19:41 0:00 25
53 Andrea Adams Perston Memorial 22:21 21:32 -0:49 50
54 Annie Vanherck Perston Memorial 22:22 22:22 0:00 25
55 Paula Binkhorst Perston Memorial 23:21 23:21 0:00 25