Event results
The Athletics Wellington Track and Field Champs were held over three days from 2 to 4 Feb.
Olympic had a number of members competing, and had great success, with 14 first places, 12 seconds and 4 thirds. Well done! Particularly Victoria, Lola, Tui-Aroha, and Madison who are the champions in two events!
Olympic results are summarised below.
Results
Table View Individual Result Search
Hint: To sort results, click the column headings.
Note sorting by time is alphabetic, not time based (so 1:00:00 comes after 0:50:00 because 1 comes after 0, but before 50:00 because 1 comes before 5).
Name | Grade/Division | Event | Result |
Victoria Green | Women Under 18 | 2nd Women U18 100m | 13.79s |
Victoria Green | Women Under 18 | 1st Women U18 200m | 27.98s |
Rose Lovell | Women Under 18 | 2nd Women U18 200m | 28.09s |
Victoria Green | Women Under 18 | 1st Women U18 400m | 1:01.04 |
Rose Lovell | Women Under 18 | 2nd Women U18 shotput | 9.52m |
Amelia Harris | Senior Women | 1st Senior Women 400m | 1:04.91 |
Amelia Harris | Senior Women | 2nd Senior Women 800m | 2:29.59 |
Deborah Lynch | Senior Women | 2nd Senior Women 1500m | 4:46.15 |
Deborah Lynch | Senior Women | 1st Senior Women 3000m | 10:07.72 |
Sarah Riceman | Senior Women | 3rd Senior Women 3000m | 11:05.73 |
Lola Fowler | Women Under 20 | 1st Women U16 100m | 13.86s |
Lola Fowler | Women Under 20 | 1st Women U16 200m | 27.70s |
Sophie Wellington | Women Under 20 | 2nd Women U16 400m | 1:04.23 |
Jessica Hughes | Women Under 20 | 2nd Women U16 1500m | 4:58.54 |
Maia Holbert | Women Under 20 | 3rd Women U16 1500m | 5:11.59 |
Jessica Hughes | Women Under 20 | 1st Women U16 3000m | 10:55.74 |
Maia Holbert | Women Under 20 | 2nd Women U16 3000m | 11:17.48 |
Tui-Aroha Fransen | Women Under 20 | 1st Women U16 high jump | 1.54m |
Rebecca Jenkins | Women Under 20 | 2nd Women U16 high jump | 1.44m |
Tui-Aroha Fransen | Women Under 20 | 1st Women U16 long jump | 4.80m |
Lola Fowler | Women Under 20 | 3rd Women U16 long jump | 4.52m |
Madison King | Women Under 20 | 2nd Women U16 shotput | 7.99m |
Madison King | Women Under 20 | 2nd Women U16 discus | 18.28m |
Madison King | Women Under 20 | 1st Women U16 hammer | 21.37m |
Madison King | Women Under 20 | 1st Women U16 javelin | 18.43m |
Patrick White | Under 20 Mixed | 1st Men U20 800m | 2:00.59 |
Toby Gualter | Under 20 Mixed | 1st Men U20 3000m | 9:53.35 |
Cameron Forrest | Senior Men | 15th Senior Men 1500m | 4:20.87 |
Cameron Forrest | Senior Men | 4th Senior Men 3000m | 9:40.48 |
Cory Lovell | Under 16 Boys | 5th Men U16 100m | 13.65m |
Cory Lovell | Under 16 Boys | 7th Men U16 200m | 28.62m |
Liam Wright | Under 16 Boys | 4th Men U16 400m | 1:00.29 |
Cory Lovell | Under 16 Boys | 5th Men U16 400m | 1:04.23 |
Will Anthony | Under 16 Boys | 2nd Men U16 1500m | 4:19.97 |
Liam Wright | Under 16 Boys | 3rd Men U16 1500m | 4:40.28 |
Will Anthony | Under 16 Boys | 1st Men U16 3000m | 9:15.35 |
Cory Lovell | Under 16 Boys | 4th Men U16 long jump | 4.23m |