Event results

University Relay -- kids race and walk, Queen Elizabeth Park, Paekakariki Saturday, 7 May 2011
Full provisional results of the kids scratch races, courtesy of Victoria University Harriers. We haven't received any results from the walk.

See also the relay results.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Boys 13 and under | Girls 13 and under | Boys 11 and under | Girls 11 and under | Boys 9 and under | Girls 9 and under]::

Boys 13 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Callum Stewart Wellington 7.19
2 Tom Caughley Wellington 7.25
3 Tipene Maguren Scottish 7.48
4 Seamus Kane Wellington 7.55
5 Ballard Woodley-Hanan Kapiti 8.04
6 Tom Goodwyn unknown 8.21
7 Stefan Przychodzko Kapiti 8.24
8 Josh Highet Wellington 8.25
9 Harry Poland Trentham 8.39
10 Thomas Harding Karori 8.53
11 Sam Bence Kapiti 9.10
12 Randell Tyler Trentham 9.11
13 Lewis Plumley Kapiti 10.41
14 Zeke Weston-Webb Karori 11.15
15 Andrew Simms Olympic 11.16
16 Sam Budd Kapiti 12.01
Girls 13 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Georgia Grenfell Wellington 8.07
2 Ruby Leverington Wellington 8.18
3 Emma Main Trentham 8.38
4 Rachel Witkowski Wellington 8.51
5 Holly Blackley Wellington 9.03
6 Isobell Heigen Wellington 9.08
7 Ruby Heath Hutt Valley 9.09
8 Makaylah Mason-Jones Olympic 9.17
9 Tegan Blinkhorst Kapiti 9.32
10 Madeline Piesock Wellington 9.47
11 Isabella Maud Kapiti 9.57
12 Hannah Larkin Trentham 9.57
13 Jasmin Kadio Hutt Valley 10.36
14 Anna Macquarrie Olympic 10.53
15 Christina Gardener Scottish 13.45
Boys 11 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Nicoli Allen Trentham 7.56
2 Max Karamanolis Wellington 8.42
3 Matthew Walker Olympic 8.47
4 Liam Cooper Wellington 8.48
5 Ben Murdoch Olympic 8.50
6 Daniel Goldsworthy Wainui 8.51
7 Keller MacDonald Olympic 8.52
8 Alex Simpson Wellington 8.54
9 Callum Hancock Olympic 8.55
10 Islan Ichaled Hutt Valley 8.56
11 Joseph Kadio Hutt Valley 8.57
12 George Dorrington Olympic 8.58
13 Dylan Brannigan Scottish 9.05
14 Cameron Cunningham Karori 9.06
15 James Reilly Wellington 9.07
16 Tom Berry Hutt Valley 9.09
17 Owen McKenzie Scottish 9.09
18 Shawn Eton Kapiti 9.10
19 Richard Sasse Hutt Valley 9.11
20 Jack Waterworth Wellington 9.18
21 Isaac Dyer Kapiti 9.21
22 Thomas McCallum Scottish 9.27
23 Daniel Prvanov Kapiti 9.45
24 Robin Leverington Wellington 10.00
25 Mason Waterworth Wellington 10.04
26 Dillon O'Connor Karori 10.13
27 Hew Kerrison Wellington 10.25
28 Jordan Kettles University 10.30
29 Nelson Cooke Hutt Valley 10.37
30 Liam Hewitson Wellington 10.58
Girls 11 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Amelia Kerr Olympic 8.49
2 Lucy England Hutt Valley 8.53
3 Mackenzie Jacques Trentham 8.59
4 Maya Hahn Hutt Valley 9.01
5 Ilena Shadbolt Wellington 9.32
6 Danielle Ohlsson Olympic 9.40
7 Jamie Maxwell Hutt Valley 9.56
8 Brittney Enolca Kapiti 10.20
9 Grace Ohlsson Olympic 10.22
10 Rebecca Yorker Kapiti 10.26
11 Molly Newton-Smith Wellington 10.54
12 Maia Trompetter Hutt Valley 11.00
13 Victoria Pye Hutt Valley 11.02
14 Hannah Wooden Hutt Valley 11.04
15 Neve Kerrison Wellington 11.27
16 Rebecca Davis Kapiti 11.29
17 Cassandra Trompetter Hutt Valley 11.40
18 Anderley Stevens Scottish 12.02
19 Emily Ernst Hutt Valley 12.27
Boys 9 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 George Harrington Olympic 4.43
2 Robin Levington Wellington 4.51
3 Jonathon Roberts Hutt Valley 4.53
4 Luke Elliot Trentham 4.58
5 Jessie Carman Wainui 5.11
6 Jacob Maguren Scottish 5.12
7 Alfie Walker Waikanae School 5.12
8 Jacob Elliot Trentham 5.21
9 Toby Harrington Olympic 5.27
10 Jack Julian Olympic 5.33
11 Max Hahn Hutt Valley 5.33
12 Gideon Dyer Kapiti 5.35
13 Sam Harrison Waikanae School 5.39
14 Josh Harrison Waikanae School 5.41
15 Eden Aiden Henry Kapiti 5.43
16 James Shadbolt Wellington 5.43
17 Dante Allen Trentham 5.49
18 Hew Kerrison Wellington 5.52
19 Ryan Brydges Scottish 6.00
20 Daniel Dutoit Trentham 6.09
21 Adam Perking Waikanae School 6.13
22 Luke Carpenter Scottish 6.15
23 Tom Poland Trentham 6.18
24 Dominque Ernst Hutt Valley 6.28
25 Ki Plumley Kapiti 7.01
26 Ewen Cooper Wellington 7.07
27 Hayden Ewen Kapiti 7.13
28 Tyler Rollo Hutt Valley 7.25
29 Willian Davis Waikanae School 7.28
30 Breyton Mackey Olympic 7.50
31 Art Woodley Kapiti 8.01
Girls 9 and under
Place Name Club/Team Time
1 Charlotte Flood Trentham 4.44
2 Sian O'Connor Karori 5.22
3 Maisy Caughley Hutt Valley 5.22
4 Rose Lowell Olympic 5.32
5 Millie Mackey Olympic 5.42
6 Eden Sturland University 6.03
7 Neve Kerrison Wellington 6.05
8 Eden Kettles University 6.14
9 Olivia Pugh Olympic 6.19
10 Jorga McGlinchey Olympic 6.34
11 Taylor-Grace India Karori 6.37
12 Gemma Sonia-Gordon Hutt Valley 6.38
13 Maisy Ballantyne Carterton 6.51
14 Kaitlin McGlinchey Olympic 6.57
15 Danika Evans Olympic 7.04
16 Zoey Royal Hutt Valley 7.17
17 Lily Trompetter Hutt Valley 7.19
18 Rony Henry Kapiti 7.20
19 Lauren Watt Karori 7.36
20 Margaret Kane Onslow 7.44
21 Emmilyn Stevens Scottish 7.57

Results from other years ::[2012|2011|2010|2002|2001|2000|1999]::