Event results

National Road Relay Championships, Rotorua Saturday, 30 September 2017
Updated 13 Oct 2017 at 6:44 pm.
Harriers National event

This year Olympic had 6 teams at the national road relay champs: SW, W40, M40, M50, M60 and a social team.

Back at the same course as last year, conditions were great, with warm temperatures and a gentle head wind breeze for the last couple of laps (according to the final lap runners!). 

The top result was the W40 team, finishing third and earning a bronze medal, less than a minute behind WHAC in second. This was our first championship relay medal since 2012.

Our M40 team put in a fantastic effort, taking 13 minutes off last year's time. Every lap had an improvement of at least a minute.

Our M50 team also saw a big improvement - 40 minutes faster, and 3 places better. 

Our SW team also improved - by half a minute (and they improved by a place!)

Results are below - all results for grades in which we had a team, otherwise it's the first three summary results.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior men - A grade | Senior men - B grade | Senior men - C grade | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women | Social]::

Senior men - A grade
1 Wellington Scottish 3:21:23
2 Pakuranga A 3:25:14
3 Wellington Harriers 3:29:18
Senior men - B grade
1 Wesley 3:37:00
2 Pakuranga B 3:53:14
3 Sumner 3:55:46
Senior men - C grade
1 Leith 4:04:45
2 Pakuranga C 4:19:34
3 Glen Eden 4:23:53
Senior Women
1 North Harbour Bays 1 3:56:52
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Margie Campbell 0:32:25 1 0:32:25 1
2 Esther Keown 0:32:33 1 1:04:58 1
3 Veronika Adams 0:33:09 1 1:38:07 1
4 Annika Pfitzinger 0:30:52 1 2:08:59 1
5 Ashleigh Williams 0:36:32 3 2:45:31 1
6 Elise Salt 0:33:16 1 3:18:47 1
7 Lydia O'Donnell 0:38:05 1 3:56:52 1
2 Hamilton City Hawks 4:09:18
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Kovo Macdonald MacDonald 0:35:11 3 0:35:11 3
2 Malesa McNearney 0:34:03 2 1:09:14 3
3 Dawn Tuffery 0:38:03 6 1:47:17 3
4 Cecilia Flori 0:31:32 3 2:18:49 3
5 Nancy Jiang 0:35:12 1 2:54:01 2
6 Veronika Adams 0:35:52 6 3:29:53 2
7 Olivia Ritchie 0:39:25 2 4:09:18 2
3 University of Canterbury 4:13:27
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Angela Whyte 0:32:37 2 0:32:37 2
2 Natalie Dryden 0:36:19 7 1:08:56 2
3 Ariana Harper 0:36:11 4 1:45:07 2
4 Angie Petty 0:31:20 2 2:16:27 2
5 Sabrina Grogan 0:37:38 4 2:54:05 3
6 Tracy Croft 0:36:30 7 3:30:35 3
7 Jean Kozyniak 0:42:52 4 4:13:27 3
4 WHAC 4:16:04
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Alice Feslier Holmes 0:35:34 4 0:35:34 4
2 Hinano Andrews 0:36:16 6 1:11:50 4
3 Claudia Layton 0:36:03 3 1:47:53 5
4 Letha Whitham 0:34:58 5 2:22:51 5
5 Melissa Black 0:37:40 6 3:00:31 4
6 Andrea Peat 0:35:00 3 3:35:31 4
7 Sarah Drought 0:40:33 3 4:16:04 4
5 North Harbour Bays 2 4:21:23
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Julia Averill 0:37:16 8 0:37:16 8
2 Kelly Parlane 0:35:50 3 1:13:06 6
3 Leah Stanley 0:34:42 2 1:47:48 4
4 Charlotte Gordon 0:34:20 4 2:22:08 4
5 Amy Shaw 0:40:25 8 3:02:33 5
6 Rebecca Clarke 0:33:42 2 3:36:15 5
7 Gracie Keown 0:45:02 7 4:21:17 5
6 Scottish 4:24:09
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Danielle Trewoon 0:39:19 9 0:39:19 9
2 Sarah Dallas 0:36:03 5 1:15:22 7
3 Ange Penberthy 0:36:59 5 1:52:21 6
4 Mel MacPhee 0:37:35 6 2:29:56 6
5 Ruby Muir 0:35:33 2 3:05:29 6
6 Kate Slater 0:35:35 5 3:41:04 6
7 Lindsay Barwick 0:43:05 5 4:24:09 6
7 Olympic 4:36:04
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Sarah Riceman 0:37:07 7 0:37:07 7
2 Michaela Walker 0:35:54 4 1:13:01 5
3 Caitlin Douglass 0:41:40 9 1:54:41 8
4 Amelia Harris 0:40:45 10 2:35:26 8
5 Deborah Lynch 0:38:24 7 3:13:50 8
6 Grace Goodall 0:38:39 8 3:52:29 8
7 Esther George 0:43:35 6 4:36:04 7
8 Tauranga 4:36:43
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Morgan Ball 0:36:08 5 0:36:08 5
2 Andrea Neal 0:37:22 8 1:13:30 8
3 Charlotte Bartrum 0:41:07 8 1:54:37 7
4 Krissy Tanner 0:37:46 7 2:32:23 7
5 Sally Gibbs 0:37:40 5 3:10:03 7
6 Laurie Pugh 0:35:07 4 3:45:10 7
7 Fiona Ellison 0:51:33 9 4:36:43 8
9 North Harbour Bays 3 4:57:23
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Amanda Holyer 0:36:33 6 0:36:33 6
2 Natasha Bowyer 0:40:28 9 1:17:01 9
3 Lucy Jacobs 0:39:13 7 1:56:14 9
4 Elizabeth Morrison-Jones 0:40:30 8 2:36:44 9
5 Steffi Burrows 0:48:23 10 3:25:07 9
6 Eryn Lovell 0:42:25 9 4:07:32 9
7 Jasmine Finney 0:49:51 8 4:57:23 9
10 Scottish 2 5:28:03
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Dorota Starzak 0:40:10 10 0:40:10 10
2 Aria Tongs 0:43:51 10 1:24:01 10
3 Megan Stallard (c) 0:55:30 10 2:19:31 10
4 Emma O'Loughlin 0:40:42 9 3:00:13 10
5 Jaime Robinson 0:48:16 9 3:48:29 10
6 Carla O'Donnell 0:46:39 10 4:35:08 10
7 Naomi Christensen 0:52:55 10 5:28:03 10
Junior Men
1 Papanui Toc H 2:29:21
2 North Harbour Bays 2:31:19
3 Auckland City Athletic 2:31:52
Junior Women
1 Hamilton City Hawks 2:56:50
2 Wellington Harriers 3:04:03
3 Auckland City Athletic 3:11:58
Masters Men 40+
1 Scottish 3:41:18
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Dave Parsons 0:31:30 5 0:31:30 5
2 Paul Barwick 0:30:31 2 1:02:01 2
3 Simon Keller 0:30:23 1 1:32:24 1
4 Grant McLean 0:30:49 4 2:03:13 1
5 Stephen Day 0:32:01 1 2:35:14 1
6  Joseph Bulbulia 0:30:49 3 3:06:03 1
7 Andrew Wharton 0:35:15 1 3:41:18 1
2 WHAC 3:44:10
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 John Beale 0:32:23 8 0:32:23 8
2 Roussos Alexopoulos 0:32:29 6 1:04:52 7
3 Francis Evett 0:31:45 2 1:36:37 4
4 Stuart Milne 0:29:30 1 2:06:07 3
5 Daniel Clendon 0:32:27 2 2:38:34 3
6 Alex Jones 0:30:05 1 3:08:39 2
7 Daniel Nixon 0:35:31 2 3:44:10 2
3 New Brighton Olympic 3:45:13
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1  Allan Staite 0:30:49 4 0:30:49 4
2 Jason Baillie 0:31:32 3 1:02:21 4
3 Paul Angland 0:32:03 3 1:34:24 2
4 Jeff Spillane 0:30:45 3 2:05:09 2
5 Chris Mardon 0:33:15 4 2:38:24 2
6 Mark Reid 0:30:35 2 3:08:59 3
7 Nick Burrow 0:36:14 4 3:45:13 3
4 Owairaka 3:52:57
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1  Julian Ng 0:30:48 2 0:30:48 2
2 Simon Aspden 0:33:25 8 1:04:13 5
3 Tim Morrison 0:34:49 6 1:39:02 7
4 Daniel Coates 0:30:06 2 2:09:08 6
5 Sam Corbett 0:35:02 7 2:44:10 5
6 Peter Kenny 0:32:54 5 3:17:04 5
7 Nick Moore 0:35:53 3 3:52:57 4
5 Auckland City Athletic 3:53:06
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Chris Robb 0:30:47 3 0:30:47 3
2 Simon Yarrow 0:30:17 1 1:01:04 1
3 Jamie Halla 0:35:50 8 1:36:54 5
4 Richard Coyngham 0:31:55 6 2:08:49 5
5 Sasha Daniels 0:34:33 5 2:43:22 4
6 Jason Seymour 0:33:29 7 3:16:51 4
7 Rick Tombling 0:36:15 5 3:53:06 5
6 Lake City 3:55:35
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1  Sjors Corporaal 0:30:01 1 0:30:01 1
2 Adrian Lysaght 0:32:02 4 1:02:03 3
3 Chris Corney 0:32:35 4 1:34:38 3
4 Andy Twiddy 0:33:45 10 2:08:23 4
5 Bruce Edwards 0:37:14 9 2:45:37 6
6 Brendon Keenan 0:32:06 4 3:17:43 6
7 Tony Broadhead 0:37:52 8 3:55:35 6
7 Hamilton City Hawks 3:56:46
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Glenn Sexton 0:32:08 6 0:32:08 6
2 Kent Hodgson 0:32:27 5 1:04:35 6
3 Hadley Craig 0:33:57 5 1:38:32 6
4 Marc Scott 0:32:53 9 2:11:25 7
5 John Bowe 0:35:30 8 2:46:55 7
6 Mike Harris 0:33:02 6 3:19:57 7
7 Mike Causer 0:36:49 6 3:56:46 7
8 Olympic 3:57:43
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Trent Corbett 0:32:21 7 0:32:21 7
2 Nick Hegan 0:32:49 7 1:05:10 8
3 Chris Martin 0:34:53 7 1:40:03 8
4 Butch Borlase 0:32:15 7 2:12:18 8
5 Mike Waterman 0:34:48 6 2:47:06 8
6 Hayden Munro 0:33:34 8 3:20:40 8
7 Joe Fowler 0:37:03 7 3:57:43 8
9 Cambridge 4:08:35
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Paul Signal 0:35:26 9 0:35:26 9
2 Zaheer Bhikoo 0:36:05 10 1:11:31 10
3 Fred Needham 0:38:21 11 1:49:52 10
4 Dean Chiplin 0:31:04 5 2:20:56 10
5 Steve Rees-Jones 0:32:53 3 2:53:49 9
6 Paul Stinton 0:34:31 9 3:28:20 9
7 John Charlton 0:40:15 10 4:08:35 9
10 WHAC 2 4:15:32
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Murray Peebles 0:36:43 11 0:36:43 11
2 Terry Fraser 0:34:44 9 1:11:27 9
3 Willie Gunn 0:36:10 9 1:47:37 9
4 Marshall Maine 0:32:41 8 2:20:18 9
5 Mike Lane 0:37:42 10 2:58:00 10
6 Sean Bardsley 0:35:40 10 3:33:40 10
7 Nick Perry 0:41:52 11 4:15:32 10
11 Scottish 2 4:24:06
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1  Gerard Gordon 0:36:34 10 0:36:34 10
2 Warren Burke 0:37:24 11 1:13:58 11
3 Michael Cummins 0:37:37 10 1:51:35 11
4 Chandima Kulathilake 0:34:55 11 2:26:30 11
5 Nicholas Bagnall 0:39:21 11 3:05:51 11
6 Justin Parker 0:38:11 11 3:44:02 11
7 Matt McCrudden 0:40:04 9 4:24:06 11
Masters Men 50+
1 WHAC 3:57:19
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 David Creamer 0:33:05 4 0:33:05 4
2 Paul Bird 0:32:34 2 1:05:39 2
3 Dallas McCallum 0:31:32 1 1:37:11 1
4 Jono Hales 0:32:51 2 2:10:02 1
5 Paul Hewitson 0:35:04 2 2:45:06 2
6 Andrew Wheatley 0:32:23 1 3:17:29 1
7 Dave Carrigan 0:39:50 4 3:57:19 1
2 Auckland City Athletic 4:06:48
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Brent Foster 0:32:31 3 0:32:31 3
2 David Lear 0:34:22 5 1:06:53 4
3 Greg Banks 0:35:38 3 1:42:31 3
4 Glenn Wright 0:33:36 3 2:16:07 3
5 Ken Walker 0:36:30 4 2:52:37 3
6 Andrew Pirie 0:34:54 3 3:27:31 2
7 Alistair Prangnell 0:39:17 3 4:06:48 2
3 Hamilton City Hawks 4:07:56
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 John Crane 0:32:08 1 0:32:08 1
2 Chris Keith 0:34:24 6 1:06:32 3
3 Oscar Emery 0:38:11 6 1:44:43 5
4 Kevin Knowles 0:33:38 4 2:18:21 4
5 Chris Smith 0:36:34 5 2:54:55 4
6 Garry Wilson 0:34:58 4 3:29:53 3
7 Tony Olsen 0:38:03 2 4:07:56 3
4 Papanui Toc H 4:09:06
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Don Greig 0:34:30 7 0:34:30 7
2 Malcolm Cornelius 0:32:33 1 1:07:03 5
3 Anthony Duncraft 0:37:21 5 1:44:24 4
4 Ronnie Thomas 0:37:48 8 2:22:12 5
5 Darren Hoolihan 0:35:15 3 2:57:27 5
6 Greg Monk 0:35:12 5 3:32:39 4
7 Richard Bennett 0:36:27 1 4:09:06 4
5 Scottish 4:10:40
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 James Turner 0:32:17 2 0:32:17 2
2 Jim Jones 0:33:13 3 1:05:30 1
3 Phil Sadgrove 0:33:59 2 1:39:29 2
4 Dave Kettles 0:30:43 1 2:10:12 2
5 Michael Wray 0:34:37 1 2:44:49 1
6 John Plimmer 0:00:00 0 2:44:49
7 Peter Stevens 1:25:51 10 4:10:40 5
6 Avon 4:17:49
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 John Gamblin 0:34:07 6 0:34:07 6
2 Richie Merrett 0:35:15 7 1:09:22 6
3 Robynne Perkins 0:39:33 8 1:48:55 6
4 Peter Richards 0:35:55 5 2:24:50 6
5 Richard Seigne 0:38:29 6 3:03:19 6
6 Robert Holland 0:33:33 2 3:36:52 6
7 Anthony Rogal 0:40:57 5 4:17:49 6
7 WHAC 4:31:53
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Liam Healey 0:37:24 9 0:37:24 9
2 Todd Krieble 0:34:19 4 1:11:43 8
3 Gordon Clarke 0:40:50 10 1:52:33 8
4 Paul May 0:36:59 7 2:29:32 8
5 Bertram Manz 0:41:14 7 3:10:46 7
6 Neil Price 0:37:48 7 3:48:34 7
7 Ian MacFarlane 0:43:19 7 4:31:53 7
8 Olympic 4:35:16
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Mark Anderson 0:35:31 8 0:35:31 8
2 Rob McCrudden 0:39:32 9 1:15:03 9
3 Bruce Atmore 0:36:18 4 1:51:21 7
4 Grant Carroll 0:36:15 6 2:27:36 7
5 Mark Handley 0:48:36 10 3:16:12 8
6 Richard Martin 0:36:49 6 3:53:01 8
7 Craig Walker 0:42:15 6 4:35:16 8
9 Takapuna 4:40:36
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Richard Dolman 0:33:07 5 0:33:07 5
2 Rob Mulcahy 0:37:42 8 1:10:49 7
3 Michael Brassem 0:38:47 7 1:49:36 9
4 Alan Lichtwark 0:40:24 9 2:30:00 9
5 Simon Holroyd 0:43:53 9 3:13:53 9
6 Oscar Jacobsohn 0:38:22 8 3:52:15 9
7 Paul Clark 0:48:21 9 4:40:36 9
10 Napier 4:51:53
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Lance Pearson 0:41:57 10 0:41:57 10
2 Mark Speakman 0:39:44 10 1:21:41 10
3 Steve Lindsay 0:39:51 9 2:01:32 10
4 Karl Iaveta 0:40:38 10 2:42:10 10
5 Erwin Blokker 0:41:51 8 3:24:01 10
6 Roger Morrison 0:42:15 9 4:06:16 10
7 Jake Jacobs 0:45:37 8 4:51:53 10
Masters Men 60+
1 Nelson 3:10:00
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Ian Carter 0:36:17 1 0:36:17 1
2 Barry Dewar 0:35:38 1 1:11:55 1
3 Derek Shaw 0:14:59 1 1:26:54 1
4 Clive Holyoake 0:24:38 1 1:51:32 1
5 Murray Hart 0:34:47 1 2:26:19 1
6 Graeme Sellar 0:43:41 3 3:10:00 1
2 Auckland City Athletic 3:25:05
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1  Bryan Bates 0:39:28 3 0:39:28 3
2 Stephen Duxfield 0:36:58 2 1:16:26 3
3 Peter Willmott 0:18:24 5 1:34:50 2
4 John Paynter 0:28:28 3 2:03:18 2
5 John Smart 0:39:04 3 2:42:22 2
6 Graham Mack 0:42:43 2 3:25:05 2
3 WHAC 3:27:08
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Geoff Smith 0:38:00 2 0:38:00 2
2 Brian Hayes 0:38:25 3 1:16:25 2
3 John Barrance 0:19:22 6 1:35:47 3
4 Dave Mason 0:28:43 4 2:04:30 3
5 Tony Dawbin 0:42:35 4 2:47:05 4
6 Paul Sharp 0:40:03 1 3:27:08 3
4 Scottish 3:31:06
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 John Skinnon 0:39:34 4 0:39:34 4
2 Apanui Williams 0:42:17 5 1:21:51 4
3 Pam Graham 0:17:25 3 1:39:16 4
4 Paul Rodway 0:28:10 2 2:07:26 4
5 Marshall Clark 0:36:16 2 2:43:42 3
6 Dave Hatfiel 0:47:24 4 3:31:06 4
6 Olympic 3:55:20
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Peter Denman 0:50:19 6 0:50:19 6
2 Max O'Kane 0:42:21 6 1:32:40 6
3 Grahame Harris 0:17:27 4 1:50:07 6
4 David McILwraith 0:31:22 6 2:21:29 6
5 Brian Rusbridge 0:43:41 5 3:05:10 6
6 Steve Bligh 0:50:10 6 3:55:20 6
Nelson DQ
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Geoff Eban 0:46:36 5 0:46:36 5
2 Ian Morrison 0:39:03 4 1:25:39 5
3 Ian Morrison 0:16:37 2 1:42:16 5
4 Hans Andersen 0:29:25 5 2:11:41 5
5 Neil Froude 0:45:34 6 2:57:15 5
6 Dave Riddel 0:50:06 5 3:47:21 5
Masters Women
1 Hamilton City Hawks 4:35:44
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Kirsten Milne 0:35:54 3 0:35:54 3
2 Helen Hall-King 0:39:24 3 1:15:18 3
3 Karyn McCready 0:41:03 5 1:56:21 3
4 Marion Millward 0:37:01 1 2:33:22 2
5 Katy Dawson 0:40:27 2 3:13:49 2
6 Maureen Leonard 0:38:04 1 3:51:53 1
7 Bridget Ray 0:43:51 3 4:35:44 1
2 WHAC 3:13:31
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Vickie Humphries 0:34:27 1 0:34:27 1
2 Carlene Thomas 0:38:36 1 1:13:03 1
3 Jane Boyd 0:39:06 1 1:52:09 1
4 Onur Oktem 0:39:00 2 2:31:09 1
5 Sophie Lee 0:40:52 3 3:12:01 1
6 Jane Leverngton 0 0 3:12:01
7 Tamara Wnkler 1:29:50 6 4:41:51 2
3 Olympic 4:42:36
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Liz Eade 0:40:50 4 0:40:50 4
2 Marie Pugh 0:39:11 2 1:20:01 4
3 Tracy Berghan 0:39:36 2 1:59:37 4
4 Jan Shepherd 0:40:19 3 2:39:56 4
5 Michelle Van Looy 0:40:23 1 3:20:19 3
6 Nicola Hankinson 0:38:48 2 3:59:07 3
7 Deborah Platts-Fowler 0:43:29 2 4:42:36 3
4 Lake City 4:43:16
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Johanna Ottoson 0:34:35 2 0:34:35 2
2 Gillian Shapley 0:39:50 4 1:14:25 2
3 Siobhan Griffiths 0:39:41 3 1:54:06 2
4 Noreen Crombie 0:43:42 5 2:37:48 3
5 Sian Twiddy 0:45:21 6 3:23:09 4
6 Kerryn Barker 0:39:56 3 4:03:05 4
7 Sue Crowley 0:40:11 1 4:43:16 4
5 New Brighton Olympic 5:03:16
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Carolyn Forsey 0:41:50 5 0:41:50 5
2 Ronalda Reid 0:41:53 6 1:23:43 5
3 Margaret Flanagan 0:44:25 6 2:08:08 6
4 Dianne Davis 0:41:54 4 2:50:02 5
5 Tessa Holland 0:43:24 5 3:33:26 6
6 Toni Taylor 0:43:43 4 4:17:09 5
7 Shannon-Leigh Litt 0:46:07 4 5:03:16 5
6 Scottish 5:08:08
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Jo Badham 0:42:52 6 0:42:52 6
2 Helen Bradford 0:41:41 5 1:24:33 6
3 Patricia Nickel 0:39:56 4 2:04:29 5
4 Caroline Fyfe 0:45:43 6 2:50:12 6
5 Tricia Sloan 0:42:20 4 3:32:32 5
6 Bev Hodge 0:45:57 5 4:18:29 6
7 Rachael Cunningham 0:49:39 5 5:08:08 6
Social
1 Takapuna 2:40:26
2 North Harbour Bays 2:56:04
3 Ariki 3:00:43
4 Pakuranga 1 3:01:20
5 Cambridge 3:02:09
6 Victoria University 3:19:47
7 Hamilton City Hawks 3:24:47
8 Auckland City Athletic 3:31:11
9 Pakuranga 2 3:34:23
10 Leith Harriers 3:36:10
11 Wellington Harrier and Athletics Club 3:37:08
12 Auckland University 3:44:43
13 Capital Running Misfits (CRUMs) 3:45:12
14 New Brighton Olympic 3:48:07
15 Takapuna 3 3:59:13
16 Takapuna 1 4:02:03
17 Takapuna 2 4:08:02
18 Olympic 4:10:41
Lap Name Lap Time Rank Team time Team place
1 Geraldine Smith 0:45:33
2 Jean Skilton 0:49:58
3 Anneke Binkhorst 0:21:49
4 Barbara Morrison 0:35:55
5 Rebecca Binkhorst 0:50:29
6 Vaughn Brown 0:46:52
19 Scottish 4:13:48
20 Papakura 4:17:59

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2011|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998|1997|1993]::