Event results

Bays Relay, Island Bay Saturday, 12 August 2017
Updated 16 Aug 2017.
Harriers Wellington inter-club event

This year had much better conditions than the last couple: very warm (17 degrees in the early afternoon), cloudless winter day; brisk northerly which died later in the afternoon.

Rumour has it Steve Bligh set a record for lap 5 in the M60 grade - well done Steve!

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Junior Men | Junior Women | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women | Composite Team]::

Senior Men
1 Scottish A 1:09:08
2 Scottish B 1:10:51
3 WHAC A 1:13:00
4 Scottish C 1:14:07
5 Scottish D 1:17:27
6 Hutt Valley 1:17:32
7 Vic Uni A 1:18:21
8 Olympic 1:18:41
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Trent Corbett 0:17:32 11 0:17:32 11
2 Cameron Forrest 0:16:07 5 0:33:39 8
3 Gareth McCash 0:17:40 8 0:51:19 7
4 Martin McCrudden 0:13:39 7 1:04:58 7
5 Patrick White 0:13:43 6 1:18:41 8
9 Wgtn Tri A 1:22:21
10 WHAC B 1:22:52
11 Vic Uni B 1:23:42
12 Trentham United 1:25:33
13 Scottish E 1:28:15
14 Scottish F 1:33:58
Senior Women
1 Scottish A 1:26:46
2 WHAC 1:29:24
3 Olympic 1:31:02
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Michaela Walker 0:18:19 3 0:18:19 3
2 Angie Keen 0:19:50 5 0:38:09 3
3 Sarah Riceman 0:20:16 5 0:58:25 3
4 Grace Goodall 0:16:56 3 1:15:21 3
5 Jo Crawford 0:15:41 3 1:31:02 3
4 Wgtn Tri 1:31:44
5 Vic Uni 1:35:52
6 Scottish C 1:46:36
7 Hutt Valley 1:48:39
8 Scottish E 1:49:20
9 Scottish B 1:52:47
10 Scottish D 1:55:45
Junior Men
1 WHAC A 1:15:15
2 Hutt Valley 1:19:18
3 WHAC B 1:22:40
Junior Women
1 WHAC 1:24:34
2 Olympic 1:34:13
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Lucy Hegan 0:19:54 2 0:19:54 2
2 Hannah Jurke 0:19:33 2 0:39:27 2
3 Jess Hughes 0:22:39 2 1:02:06 2
4 Olivia Stevens 0:17:18 2 1:19:24 2
5 Eleanor White 0:14:49 1 1:34:13 2
Masters Men 40+
1 Scottish A 1:13:29
2 WHAC A 1:15:03
3 Olympic A 1:20:53
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Joe Fowler 0:16:56 3 0:16:56 3
2 Nick Hegan 0:16:45 3 0:33:41 3
3 Mike Waterman 0:17:15 3 0:50:56 3
4 Chris Martin 0:14:51 4 1:05:47 3
5 Mark Anderson 0:15:06 4 1:20:53 3
4 WHAC B 1:25:28
5 Hutt Valley 1:29:42
6 Scottish B 1:32:25
7 Scottish C 1:32:42
8 Olympic B 1:45:18
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Rob McCrudden 0:20:50 8 0:20:50 8
2 Tony Simmers 0:19:50 8 0:40:40 8
3 Mike Binkhorst 0:25:51 8 1:06:31 8
4 Cathryn Wood 0:20:13 8 1:26:44 8
5 Zhi Hao Cai 0:18:34 8 1:45:18 8
Masters Men 50+
1 Scottish 1:21:52
2 WHAC A 1:23:28
3 Olympic 1:28:24
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Craig Walker 0:18:50 2 0:18:50 2
2 Bruce Atmore 0:18:49 4 0:37:39 4
3 Grant Carroll 0:19:24 3 0:57:03 3
4 Graeme Moss 0:15:44 2 1:12:47 3
5 Chris Speakman 0:15:37 3 1:28:24 3
4 Trentham United 1:32:53
5 WHAC B 1:34:26
Masters Men 60+
1 WHAC 1:44:00
2 Scottish 1:48:04
3 Olympic 1:50:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Max O'Kane 0:21:02 2 0:21:02 2
2 Peter Denman 0:27:19 3 0:48:21 3
3 Brian Rusbridge 0:23:03 1 1:11:24 3
4 David McIlwraith 0:20:25 2 1:31:49 3
5 Steve Bligh 0:18:25 1 1:50:14 3
Masters Women
1 WHAC 1:27:46
2 Olympic A 1:30:15
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Deb Platts-Fowler 0:18:41 3 0:18:41 3
2 Michelle Van Looy 0:18:21 3 0:37:02 3
3 Nichola Hankinson 0:19:59 2 0:57:01 2
4 Marie Pugh 0:16:32 1 1:13:33 2
5 Meredith Ogilvie 0:16:42 2 1:30:15 2
3 Scottish 1:34:20
4 Olympic B 1:48:40
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Mary McBride 0:21:31 4 0:21:31 4
2 Geraldine Smith 0:22:42 4 0:44:13 4
3 Tineke Hooft 0:23:21 4 1:07:34 4
4 Denise Pilcher 0:20:46 5 1:28:20 4
5 Ele Brown 0:20:20 5 1:48:40 4
5 Trentham United 1:56:02
6 Olympic C 2:03:14
Lap Name Lap Time Lap place Team time Team place
1 Alison Speakman 0:26:07 6 0:26:07 6
2 Jean Skilton 0:26:03 5 0:52:10 6
3 Annie Van Herck 0:26:35 6 1:18:45 6
4 Ruth Humble 0:20:42 4 1:39:27 6
5 Barbara Morrison 0:23:47 6 2:03:14 6
Composite Team
1 WHAC 1:31:56
2 Wainuiomata B 1:36:24
3 Wainuiomata A 1:40:00
4 Wgtn Tri 1:48:10
5 Scottish 1:53:48
6 Aurora 2:07:15

Results from other years ::[2017|2017|2016|2015|2015|2014|2013|2013|2012|2011|2011|2010|2009|2008|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998]::