Event results

Masters Road Race, Johnsonville Sunday, 16 July 2017
Harriers

Full results below. 

Results

::[Official results (off-site)]::

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Masters men 35+ | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 45+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 55+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Men 65+ | Masters Men 70+ | Masters Men 75+ | Masters Men 80+ | Masters Women 35+ | Masters Women 40+ | Masters Women 45+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Masters Women 65+]::

Masters men 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
3 Mathew Rogers HVH 33:32 1 65.06%
14 Richard Blake Olympic 37:08 2 57.81%
Masters Men 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
2 Darren Gordon HVH 30:46 1 74.16%
26 Zhihao Cai Olympic 42:15 2 53.18%
Masters Men 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
19 Mark Anderson Olympic 39:52 1 67.14%
32 Edwin Pinto Levin 46:03 2 50.74%
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
1 Michael Wray Scottish 30:22 1 78.81%
6 Bruce Atmore Olympic 34:33 2 70.43%
8 Philip Secker Trentham 35:38 3 67.17%
9 Richard Martin Olympic 35:53 4 67.25%
17 Glen Wallis Scottish 39:00 5 62.91%
22 Rob McCrudden Olympic 40:46 6 59.69%
25 Tony Gormley Levin 42:15 7 58.07%
Masters Men 55+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
7 Stephen Mair Trentham 34:45 1 71.80%
10 Brian Dunne 36:03 2 70.41%
13 Graeme Moss Olympic 37:04 3 68.48%
15 David Hood Trentham 37:56 4 67.49%
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
11 Marshall Clark Scottish 36:26 1 72.19%
28 Lance Broad Levin 42:52 2 60.81%
Masters Men 65+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
21 Peter Sparks HVH 40:33 1 67.24%
24 Robin Stephen Levin 42:00 2 65.56%
33 Guy Dobson Levin 46:50 3 58.79%
Masters Men 70+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
12 Brian Hayes WHAC 36:28 1 78.56%
36 Albert Van Veen HVH 48:10 2 59.48%
Masters Men 75+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
23 John Wood HVH 41:05 1 77.57%
39 Ray Wallis Aurora 54:44 2 58.22%
Masters Men 80+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
40 Peter Hanson Olympic 59:55 1 56.75%
Masters Women 35+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
20 Kerry Beaumont Trentham 39:55 1 61.29%
31 Keryn Morgan HVH 45:32 2 53.99%
Masters Women 40+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
4 Renae Creser Kapiti 34:03 1 73.57%
30 Merryn Jones Olympic 44:19 2 56.94%
Masters Women 45+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
5 Michelle Van Looy Olympic 34:13 1 75.74%
37 Liz Anderson Olympic 48:30 2 52.92%
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
16 Jan Sheppard Olympic 38:33 1 70.21%
18 Belinda Walker Trentham 39:15 2 71.42%
29 Ele Brown Olympic 44:17 3 63.30%
35 Sharon Wray Scottish 47:55 4 57.84%
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
34 Annie Van Herck Olympic 47:17 1 68.28%
Masters Women 65+
Place Name Club/Team Time Grade place Grade %
27 Pam Graham Scottish 42:23 1 80.61%
38 Barbara Morrison Olympic 52:05 2 65.60%

Results from other years ::[2017|2013]::