Event results

Club Cross Country Championships, Bryant's Farm, Boom Rock Road Saturday, 22 July 2017
Updated 30 Jul 2017.
Official results Harriers Olympic club event

A brand new course at an old location.

The weather was kind after threatening to deluge the course and most people seemed to enjoy it.

::[Photos (off-site)]::

Results

Viewing options ::[Table View | Dynamic View | Individual Result History Search]::

Jump to division ::[Senior Men | Senior Women | Women Under 20 | Women Under 18 | Under 15 Boys | Under 15 Girls | Under 13 Boys | Under 13 Girls | Under 11 Boys | Under 11 Girls | Under 9 Boys | Under 9 Girls | Under 7 Boys | Masters Men 40+ | Masters Men 50+ | Masters Men 60+ | Masters Women 40+ | Masters Women 50+ | Masters Women 60+ | Walkers]::

Senior Men
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Cameron Forrest 33:57 34:32 0:35 4
2 Martin McCrudden 34:21 36:39 2:18 2
3 Trent Corbett 35:10 35:43 0:33 5
4 Gareth McCash 39:03 39:11 0:08 6
5 Richard Blake 43:14 47:35 4:21 1
6 Ben Ives 45:31 46:38 1:07 3
Senior Women
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Sarah Riceman 29:14 28:25 -0:49 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Anneke Binkhorst 50:32 46:19 -4:13 2 (handicap winner)
Women Under 20
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Michaela Walker 18:35 18:52 0:17 (not eligible for handicap)
Women Under 18
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Caitlin Douglass 20:49 20:31 -0:18 2
2 Olivia Pugh 21:06 21:50 0:44 1
Under 15 Boys
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Noah Abbott 18:54 19:48 0:54 2
2 Damon Wong 21:50 23:38 1:48 1
3 James Tuck 22:15 21:24 -0:51 3
Under 15 Girls
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Myer Halbert 19:05
2 Micah Wratt 20:35
Under 13 Boys
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Dane Atmore-Jones 10:52 12:42 1:50 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Nathan Butchard 11:27 12:57 1:30 3
3 Luke McNair-Robertson 11:47 13:18 1:31 2 (handicap winner)
4 Declan Street 12:13 13:40 1:27 4
Under 13 Girls
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Kate Howell 13:31
2 Sophia Wong 14:13 15:59 1:46 1
3 Gemma Pugh 14:19 15:47 1:28 2
Under 11 Boys
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Blair Atmore-Jones 12:14 14:06 1:52 2
2 David Cook 12:22 15:34 3:12 1
3 Shaun Robertson 16:10 17:45 1:35 3
Under 11 Girls
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Annabel Tuck 11:53 13:37 1:44 5
2 Lana Magee 14:37 18:33 3:56 1
3 Maggie Robinson 15:39 18:39 3:00 2
4 Devon Cook 15:54 18:14 2:20 3
5 Katie Walker 18:06 20:08 2:02 4
Under 9 Boys
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Jack McNair-Robertson 6:20 4:17 -2:03 (not eligible for handicap)
Under 9 Girls
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Greta Abbott 6:08 4:13 -1:55 (not eligible for handicap)
Under 7 Boys
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Salem Skilton 4:30 4:09 -0:21 2
2 Angus Corbett 4:35 7:28 2:53 1
Masters Men 40+
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Joe Fowler 25:30 23:40 -1:50 2
2 Kevin Pugh 29:00 26:49 -2:11 3
3 Mark Anderson 30:39 31:34 0:55 1
4 John Abbott 31:15
5 Brad Thompson 32:18 27:35 -4:43 5
5 Zhihao Cai 38:06 33:33 -4:33 4
Masters Men 50+
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Bruce Atmore 29:26 27:26 -2:00 2
2 Grant Carroll 30:44 27:22 -3:22 5
3 Graeme Moss 31:12 28:33 -2:39 4
4 Tony Simmers 31:52 31:30 -0:22 1
5 Rob McCrudden 35:52 30:03 -5:49 6
6 Mike Binkhorst 38:33 36:13 -2:20 3
Masters Men 60+
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Brian Rusbridge 36:02 33:53 -2:09 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Barry Prosser 36:39 32:27 -4:12 2 (handicap winner)
Masters Women 40+
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Deborah Platts-Fowler 29:40 28:53 -0:47 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Marie Pugh 32:05 30:08 -1:57 3
3 Meredith Ogilvie 32:16 30:25 -1:46 2 (handicap winner)
4 Merryn Jones 42:59 36:10 -6:49 4
Masters Women 50+
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Sheryne Coverdale 37:23 34:50 -2:33 1 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Tineke Hooft 37:40 33:55 -4:15 5
3 Geraldine Smith 37:55 34:07 -3:48 4
4 Ele Brown 38:53 35:18 -3:35 3
5 Denise Pilcher 39:39 36:29 -3:10 2 (handicap winner)
Masters Women 60+
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Jean Skilton 45:36 40:04 -5:32 (not eligible for handicap)
2 Barbara Prosser 51:40
Walkers
Place Name Time Estimate Difference Handicap Place
1 Paula Binkhorst 42:20 44:34 2:14

Results from other years ::[2017|2016|2015|2014|2013|2012|2010|2009|2008|2007|2006|2005|2004|2003|2002|2001|2000|1999|1998]::